CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250

CCF CUP 2014 - UNDER 1750
(1750-650)/8 = 137.5 ECF)
PRIZE FUND:  1st 125, 2nd 65, 3rd 30, 4th 10

16 PLAYERS REF FIDE
RATING
Jun 14
ECF
GRADE
2
June
9
June
16
June
23
June
30
June
7
July
14
July
SCORE
Jan14 Jul14
MORGAN Dave (ENG) - 95 + Trophy 45 1535 B119 - W (52) D (53) D (56) W (50) W (46) D (44) D 17
ROSENBACH Martin (ENG) - 95 41 0000 U000 - L (48) W (54) L (51) W (42) W (55) W (46) W (44) 17
GLIDDON Daniel (ENG) - 30 44 1540 X125 - W (51) W (49) L (46) W (56) W (43) D (45) L (41) 16
MILES Barry (ENG) - 5 46 1533 X114 - W (53) W (55) W (44) W (51) L (45) L (41) L (43) 15
KHAN Qaiyum (ENG) - 5 47 1525 A099 - D (54) L (56) L (53) W (52) W (49) W (43) D 15
WONG Cheuk Nam (ENG) 55 1284 X114 - W (X2) L (46) D (43) W (53) L (41) W (51) L (50) 14
FRASER Alan (ENG) 51 1475 X112 - L (44) W (42) W (41) L (46) W (50) L (55) D (53) 14
STONEMAN Ian (ENG) 43 1561 A119 - D (50) D D (55) W (54) L (44) L (47) W (46) 14
GOLD Harry (ENG) 53 1430 X108 - L (46) D (45) W (47) L (55) D (X2) W (56) D (51) 14
IFALORE Michael (ENG) 50 1508 A099 - D (43) D W (49) L (45) L (51) L W (55) 13
CHUNG Jon-Man (ENG) 42 1574 A113 - L (49) L (51) W (X3) L (41) D W (52) L 12
KUMARESAN Darshan (ENG) 52 1464 E093 - L (45) D L (54) L (47) W (48) L (42) W (49) 12
RATNESAN Rajeiv (ENG) 56 0000 X077 - D W (47) D (45) L (44) L L (53) L (X4) 11
LEVEY Steve (ENG) 49 1514 A118 - W (42) L (44) L (50) L (X2) L (47) W (48) L (52) 11
AKEYA-PRICE Robert (ENG) 54 1365 X106 - D (47) L (41) W (52) L (43) D L X 10
LOU Lewis (ENG) 48 1521 B118 - W (41) X D L L (52) L (49) X 8
WILLIAMSON Brian (ENG) X2 0000 A081 - L (55) - - W (49) D (53) - - -
SELBY Keith (ENG) X3 1470 A099 - - - L (42) - - - - -
BARKER Keith X4 1571 C135 - - - - - - - W (56) -

The FIDE ratings currently shown are our estimates of what we expect the 1st June ratings to be based on info on the FIDE web site.
The first 5 rounds will be graded for this Summer; the last 2 rounds will go into the Christmas grades.

ROUND 7 RESULTS
14 July Daniel Gliddon (15) Martin Rosenbach (14) 1-3
14 July Ian Stoneman (11) Barry Miles (14) 3-1
14 July Cheuk Nam Wong (13) Michael Ifalore (10) 1-3
14 July Alan Fraser (12) Harry Gold (12) 2-2
14 July Darshan Kumaresan (9) Steve Levey (10) 3-1
14 July Rajeiv Ratnesan (10) Keith Barker (FILLER) 1-3
ROUND 6 RESULTS
7 July Dave Morgan (13) Daniel Gliddon (13) 2-2
7 July Martin Rosenbach (11) Barry Miles (13) 3-1
7 July Alan Fraser (11) Cheuk Nam Wong (10) 1-3
7 July Qaiyum Khan (10) Ian Stoneman (10) 3-1
7 July Harry Gold (9) Rajeiv Ratnesan (9) 3-1
7 July Jon-Man Chung (8) Darshan Kumaresan (8) 3-1
7 July Lewis Lou (7) Steve Levey (7) 1-3
ROUND 5 RESULTS
30 June Barry Miles (12) Dave Morgan (10) 1-3
30 June Daniel Gliddon (10) Ian Stoneman (9) 3-1
30 June Cheuk Nam Wong (9) Martin Rosenback (8) 1-3
30 June Michael Ifalore (8) Alan Fraser (8) 1-3
30 June Steve Levey (6) Qaiyum Khan (7) 1-3
30 June Darshan Kumaresan (5) Lewis Lou (6) 3-1
30 June Brian Williamson (FILLER) Harry Gold (7) 2-2
ROUND 4 RESULTS
23 June Barry Miles (9) Alan Fraser (7) 3-1
23 June Rajeiv Ratnesan (7) Daniel Gliddon (7) 1-3
23 June Dave Morgan (7) Michael Ifalore (7) 3-1
23 June Ian Stoneman (6) Robert Akeya-Price (6) 3-1
23 June Harry Gold (6) Cheuk Nam Wong (6) 1-3
23 June Martin Rosenbach (5) Jon-Man Chung (5) 3-1
23 June Qaiyum Khan (4) Darshan Kumaresan (4) 3-1
23 June Brian Williamson (FILLER) Steve Levey 3-1
ROUND 3 RESULTS
16 June Daniel Gliddon (6) Barry Miles (6) 3-1
16 June Rajeiv Ratnesan (5) Dave Morgan (5) 2-2
16 June Alan Fraser (4) Martin Rosenbach (4) 3-1
16 June Ian Stoneman (4) Cheuk Nam Wong (4) 2-2
16 June Steve Levey (4) Michael Ifalore (4) 1-3
16 June Harry Gold (3) Qaiyum Khan (3) 3-1
16 June Robert Akeya-Price (3) Darshan Kumaresan (3) 3-1
16 June Jon-Man Chung (2) Keith Selby (FILLER) 3-1
ROUND 2 RESULTS
9 June Steve Levey (3) Daniel Gliddon (3) 1-3
9 June Dave Morgan (3) Harry Gold (1) 2-2
9 June Cheuk Nam Wong (3) Barry Miles (3) 1-3
9 June Qaiyum Khan (2) Rajeiv Ratnesan (2) 1-3
9 June Martin Rosenbach (1) Robert Akeya-Price (2) 3-1
9 June Alan Fraser (1) Jon-Man Chung (1) 3-1
ROUND 1 RESULTS
2 June Lewis Lou Martin Rosenbach 3-1
2 June Jon-Man Chung Steve Levey 1-3
2 June Michael Ifalore Ian Stoneman 2-2
2 June Daniel Gliddon Alan Fraser 3-1
2 June Darshan Kumaresan Dave Morgan 1-3
2 June Barry Miles Harry Gold 3-1
2 June Robert Akeya-Price Qaiyum Khan 2-2
2 June Brian Williamson (Filler) Cheuk Nam Wong 1-3