CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250

CCF CUP 2014 - FIDE UNDER 1500
(1500-650)/8 = 106.25 ECF)
PRIZE FUND:  1st 125, 2nd 65, 3rd 30, 4th 10

18 PLAYERS (+1 WD) REF FIDE
RATING
Jun 14
ECF GRADE 2
June
9
June
16
June
23
June
30
June
7
July
14
July
SCORE
Jan14 Jul14
BOZTAS Lana (ENG) - 125 + Trophy 61 1479 A102 - W (71) L (75) W (65) W (67) D (77) W (66) W (70) 18
SMYTH Sandy (ENG) - 65 66 1399 A103 - L (75) W (73) W (71) W (63) W (70) L (61) W (77) 17
ANILKUMAR Anantha PP (ENG) - 13.50 70 1360 X095 - W (79) W (63) W (75) W (77) L (66) D (73) L (61) 16
FOWLER Hugo (WLS) - 13.50 64 0000 A095 - D (73) W (62) L (63) W (75) W (78) W (77) L 16
MAGUIRE James (ENG) - 13.50 73 1299 A097 - D (64) L (66) W (72) W W (67) D (70) D (63) 16
NEARY Peter (ENG) 63 1420 A076 - W (72) L (70) W (64) L (66) W (75) D (65) D (73) 15
RAGAVAN Soumiya (ENG) 75 1290 X093 - W (66) W (61) L (70) L (64) L (63) W (83) W (65) 15
SHAIKH Mateen (ENG) 77 1207 D085 - W (68) W (65) W (67) L (70) D (61) L (64) L (66) 14
JAYASEKERA Shavindra (ENG) 78 0000 U054 - W (69) L (67) W (62) D L (64) W (68) L 14
CRAFER Adam (ENG) 67 1365 A086 - W (76) W (78) L (77) L (61) L (73) W (69) D 14
BRADY Vince (IRL) 65 1406 A103 - W (74) L (77) L (61) D W (76) D (63) L (75) 13
GOLDING William (ENG) 69 1360 X100 - L (78) W (68) D L D (72) L (67) W (76) 13
RAGAVAN Pramoth (ENG) 62 1472 X103 - D L (64) L (78) D (72) L W (71) W (68) 13
NAYAK Aurideep (ENG) 72 1301 C065 - L (63) D L (73) D (62) D (69) L Wd(71) 12
CARDEN Ian (ENG) 76 1279 A073 - L (67) L (71) W (68) D (79) L (65) D L (69) 11
BACON James (ENG) 68 1364 A094 - L (77) L (69) L (76) W (90) W (79) L (78) L (62) 11
GOBIRAJ Arjun (ENG) 79 0000 U040 - L (70) X W (89) D (76) L (68) D L 10
PERERA Dylan (ENG) 71 0000 U085 - L (61) W (76) L (66) X L (87) L (62) X (72) 7
CARTER Max (ENG) 74 1294 A084 - L (65) X X X X X X 1
GRAY David (ENG) 83 0000 A067 - - - - - - L (75) - -
BIBBY John (ENG) 87 1001 U000 - - - - - W (71) - - -
MICHAEL Jordan (ENG) 89 0000 D031 - - - L (79) - - - - -
COOK Stirling (ENG) 90 0000 A027 - - - - L (68) - - - -

The FIDE ratings currently shown are our estimates of what we expect the 1st June ratings to be based on info on the FIDE web site.
The first 5 rounds will be graded for this Summer; the last 2 rounds will go into the Christmas grades.

ROUND 7 RESULTS
14 July Lana Boztas (15) Anantha PP Anilkumar (15) 3-1
14 July Sandy Smyth (14) Mateen Shaikh (13) 3-1
14 July Peter Neary (13) James Maguire (14) 2-2
14 July Vince Brady (12) Soumiya Ragavan (12) 1-3
14 July Pramoth Ragavan (10) James Bacon (10) 3-1
14 July Ian Carden (10) William Golding (10) 1-3
14 July Dylan Perera (7) Aurideep Nayak (9) 0-3
ROUND 6 RESULTS
7 July Sandy Smyth (13) Lana Boztas (12) 1-3
7 July James Maguire (12) Anantha PP Anilkumar (13) 2-2
7 July Mateen Shaikh (12) Hugo Fowler (12) 1-3
7 July Peter Neary (11) Vince Brady (10) 2-2
7 July James Bacon (9) Shavindra Jayasekera (10) 1-3
7 July William Golding (9) Adam Crafer (9) 1-3
7 July Dylan Perera (6) Pramoth Ragavan (7) 1-3
7 July David Gray (FILLER from u1250) Soumiya Ragavan (9) 1-3
ROUND 5 RESULTS
30 June Anantha PP Anilkumar (12) Sandy Smyth (10) 1-3
30 June Lana Boztas (10) Mateen Shaikh (10) 2-2
30 June Hugo Fowler (9) Shavindra Jayasekera (9) 3-1
30 June Adam Crafer (8) James Maguire (9) 1-3
30 June Soumiya Ragavan (8) Peter Neary (8) 1-3
30 June Vince Brady (7) Ian Carden (7) 3-1
30 June William Golding (7) Aurideep Nayak (6) 2-2
30 June Arjun Gobiraj (6) James Bacon (6) 1-3
30 June John Bibby (Filler from u1250) Dylan Perera (5) 3-1
ROUND 4 RESULTS
23 June Mateen Shaikh (9) Anantha PP Anilkumar (9) 1-3
23 June Adam Crafer (7) Lana Boztas (7) 1-3
23 June Peter Neary (7) Sandy Smyth (7) 1-3
23 June Soumiya Ragavan (7) Hugo Fowler (7) 1-3
23 June Dylan Perera (5) James Maguire (6) 0-3
23 June Ian Carden (5) Arjun Gobiraj (4) 2-2
23 June Aurideep Nayak (4) Pramoth Ragavan (4) 2-2
23 June Stirling Cook (Filler) James Bacon (3) 1-3
ROUND 3 RESULTS
16 June Mateen Shaikh (6) Adam Crafer (6) 3-1
16 June Anantha PP Anilkumar (6) Soumiya Ragavan (6) 3-1
16 June Hugo Fowler (4) Peter Neary (5) 1-3
16 June Lana Boztas (4) Vince Brady (4) 3-1
16 June Sandy Smyth (4) Dylan Perera (4) 3-1
16 June Shavindra Jayasekera (4) Pramoth Ragavan (3) 3-1
16 June James Maguire (3) Aurideep Nayak (3) 3-1
16 June James Bacon (2) Ian Carden (1) 1-3
16 June Arjun Gobiraj (1) Jordan Michael (Filler) 3-1
ROUND 2 RESULTS
9 June Soumiya Ragavan (3) Lana Boztas (3) 3-1
9 June Peter Neary (3) Anantha PP Anilkumar (3) 1-3
9 June Vince Brady (3) Mateen Shaikh (3) 1-3
9 June Adam Crafer (3) Shavindra Jayasekera (3) 3-1
9 June Pramoth Ragavan (2) Hugo Fowler (2) 1-3
9 June James Maguire (2) Sandy Smyth (1) 1-3
9 June William Golding (1) James Bacon (1) 3-1
9 June Dylan Perera (1) Ian Carden (1) 3-1
ROUND 1 RESULTS
2 June Lana Boztas Dylan Perera 3-1
2 June Aurideep Nayak Peter Neary 1-3
2 June Hugo Fowler James Maguire 2-2
2 June Max Carter Vince Brady 1-3
2 June Sandy Smyth Soumiya Ragavan 1-3
2 June Ian Carden Adam Crafer 1-3
2 June James Bacon Mateen Shaikh 1-3
2 June Shavindra Jayasekera William Golding 3-1
2 June Anantha PP Anilkumar Arjun Gobiraj 3-1