CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250

CCF CUP 2014 - UNDER 1250
(1250-650)/8 = 75 ECF)
PRIZE FUND:  1st 125, 2nd 65, 3rd 30

12 PLAYERS (+1 wd) REF FIDE
RATING
Jun 14
ECF
GRADE
2
June
9
June
16
June
23
June
30
June
7
July
14
July
SCORE
Jan14 Jul14
FERNANDO Darshan (ENG) - 125 + Trophy 91 0000 U000 - W (85) W (85) W (82) L (83) D (84) W (92) W (81) 18
HARIDAS Navieinaah (ENG) - 47.50 82 0000 X068 - W (88) W (92) L (91) W (84) W (83) L (81) W (86) 17
GRAY David (ENG) - 47.50 83 0000 A067 - W (89) L (84) W (92) W (91) L (82) W W (87) 17
BRAITHWAITE Paul (ENG) 81 1219 X068 - W (87) D L (84) W (86) W (90) W (82) L (91) 16
WARREN Daniel (ENG) 84 0000 U067 - W (90) W (83) W (81) L (82) D (91) D L (92) 15
GONTAREK Christiane (ENG) 92 0000 U000 - W (86) L (82) L (83) W (87) W (89) L (91) W (84) 15
MURALI Pooja (ENG) 86 0000 U047 - L (92) D W (90) L (81) W (85) W (87) L (82) 14
COOK Stirling (ENG) 90 0000 A027 - L (84) W (87) L (86) W L (81) L (93) L 11
BIBBY John (ENG) 87 1001 U000 -  L (81) L (90) W (85) L (92) W L (86) L (83) 11
MICHAEL Jordan (ENG) 89 0000 D031 - L (83) X W W (85) L (92) L X 10
HANSEN Annalise (ENG) 93 0000 U000 - X X X D L W (90) W (85) 9
FREEMAN Michael (ENG) 85 1180 D043 - L (91) L (91) L (87) L (89) L (86) D L (93) 8
LEE Aidan (ENG) 88 0000 U037 -  L (82) X X X X X X 1

The FIDE ratings currently shown are our estimates of what we expect the 1st June ratings to be based on info on the FIDE web site.
The first 5 rounds will be graded for this Summer; the last 2 rounds will go into the Christmas grades.

ROUND 7 RESULTS
14 July Darshan Fernando (15) Paul Braithwaite (15) 3-1
14 July Pooja Murali (13) Navieinaah Haridas (14) 1-3
14 July John Bibby (10) David Gray (14) 1-3
14 July Christiane Gontarek (12) Daniel Warren (14) 3-1
14 July Michael Freeman (7) Annalise Hansen (6) 1-3
ROUND 6 RESULTS
7 July Paul Braithwaite (12) Navieinaah Haridas (13) 3-1
7 July Darshan Fernando (12) Christiane Gontarek (11) 3-1
7 July John Bibby (9) Pooja Murali (10) 1-3
7 July Annalise Hansen (3) Stirling Cook (9) 3-1
ROUND 5 RESULTS
30 June Navieinaah Haridas (10) David Gray (10) 3-1
30 June Daniel Warren (10) Darshan Fernando (10) 2-2
30 June Stirling Cook (8) Paul Braithwaite (9) 1-3
30 June Jordan Michael (7) Christiane Gontarek (8) 1-3
30 June Pooja Murali (7) Michael Freeman (4) 3-1
ROUND 4 RESULTS
23 June Navieinaah Haridas (7) Daniel Warren (9) 3-1
23 June David Gray (7) Darshan Fernando (9) 3-1
23 June Paul Braithwaite (6) Pooja Murali (6) 3-1
23 June Christiane Gontarek (5) John Bibby (5) 3-1
23 June Jordan Michael (4) Michael Freeman (3) 3-1
ROUND 3 RESULTS
16 June Darshan Fernando (6) Navieinaah Haridas (6) 3-1
16 June Daniel Warren (6) Paul Braithwaite (5) 3-1
16 June David Gray (4) Christiane Gontarek (4) 3-1
16 June Pooja Murali (3) Stirling Cook (4) 3-1
16 June Michael Freeman (2) John Bibby (2) 1-3
ROUND 2 RESULTS
9 June Navieinaah Haridas (3) Christiane Gontarek (3) 3-1
9 June Daniel Warren (3) David Gray (3) 3-1
9 June Darshan Fernando (3) Michael Freeman (1) 3-1
Note: Darshan & Michael had to bepaired again as both Jordan and Aidan defaulted after the start of play
9 June John Bibby (1) Stirling Cook (1) 1-3
ROUND 1 RESULTS
2 June Paul Braithwaite John Bibby 3-1
2 June Aidan Lee Navieinaah Haridas 1-3
2 June David Gray Jordan Michael 3-1
2 June Stirling Cook Daniel Warren 1-3
2 June Michael Freeman Darshan Fernando 1-3
2 June Christiane Gontarek Pooja Murali 3-1