CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250

CCF CUP 2014 - ELITE SECTION
PRIZE FUND:  1st 125, 2nd 65, 3rd 30

12 PLAYERS REF FIDE
RATING
Jun 14
ECF
GRADE
2
June
9
June
16
June
23
June
30
June
7
July
14
July
SCORE
Jan14 Jul14
ATAKO Chino (ENG) - 125 + Trophy 05 2042 A190 - W (01) W (03) L (02) W (12) D (06) D (10) W (08) 17
LOCK Gavin (ENG) - 47.50 02 2168 X203 - D (08) W (07) W (05) D (06) L (03) D (01) W (09) 16
PRIZANT Michael (ENG) - 47.50 03 2092 A195 - W (09) L (05) D W (11) W (02) D (08) D (06) 16
BAILEY Kevin (ENG) 06 2033 B182 - D W (11) D (08) D (02) D (05) D (07) D (03) 15
KALAIYALAHAN Akshaya (ENG) 08 2016 X188 - D (02) D (12) D (06) W (04) D (01) D (03) L (05) 14
KALAVANNAN Koby (ENG) 10 1946 X182 - D D (04) D (12) L W (11) D (05) D (07) 14
SNAPE Ian (ENG) 01 2175 X207 - L (05) D (09) D D (07) D (08) D (02) W (12) 14
HARIDAS Girinath (ENG) 12 1848 X170 - D D (08) D (10) L (05) L (X4) W (11) L (01) 13
SCRIMGOUR Alan (SCO) 07 2030 A188 - D L (02) D (04) D (01) D (09) D (06) D (10) 13
GIBBS Dominic (ENG) 09 1949 A173 - L (03) D (01) D (11) L (21) D (07) W (04) L (02) 12
SAGYAMAN Francis William (PHI) 04 2071 C179 - D (11) D (10) D (07) L (08) X L (09) D 10
OPENSHAW David (ENG) 11 1886 A153 - D (04) L (06) D (09) L (03) L (10) L (12) D (X5) 10
DUGGAN John X5 2140 A191 - - - - - - - D (11) -
JACKSON Paul (ENG) 21 1858 X164 - - - - W (09) - - - -
BARKER Keith X4 1571 C135 - - - - - W (12) - - -

The FIDE ratings currently shown are our estimates of what we expect the 1st June ratings to be based on info on the FIDE web site.
The first 5 rounds will be graded for this Summer; the last 2 rounds will go into the Christmas grades.

ROUND 7 RESULTS
14 July Kevin Bailey (13) Michael Prizant (14) 2-2
14 July Akshaya Kalaiyalahan (13) Chino Atako (14) 1-3
14 July Gavin Lock (13) Dominic Gibbs (11) 3-1
14 July Alan Scrimgour (11) Koby Kalavannan (12) 2-2
14 July Ian Snape (11) Girinath Haridas (11) 3-1
14 July David Openshaw (8) John Duggan (Filler) 2-2
ROUND 6 RESULTS
7 July Michael Prizant (12) Akshaya Kalaiyalahan (11) 2-2
7 July Koby Kalavannan (10) Chino Atako (12) 2-2
7 July Ian Snape (9) Gavin Lock (11) 2-2
7 July Kevin Bailey (11) Alan Scrimgour (9) 2-2
7 July Girinath Haridas (8) David Openshaw (7) 3-1
7 July Dominic Gibbs (8) Francis William Sagyaman (7) 3-1
ROUND 5 RESULTS
30 June Gavin Lock (10) Michael Prizant (9) 1-3
30 June Chino Atako (10) Kevin Bailey (9) 2-2
30 June Akshaya Kalaiyalahan (9) Ian Snape (7) 2-2
30 June Girinath Haridas (7) Keith Barker (Filler) 1-3
30 June Alan Scrimgour (7) Dominic Gibbs (6) 2-2
30 June David Openshaw (6) Koby Kalavannan (7) 1-3
ROUND 4 RESULTS
23 June Kevin Bailey (7) Gavin Lock (8) 2-2
23 June Chino Atako (7) Girinath Haridas (6) 3-1
23 June Francis William Sagyaman (6) Akshaya Kalaiyalahan (6) 1-3
23 June Michael Prizant (6) David Openshaw (5) 3-1
23 June Ian Snape (5) Alan Scrimgour (5) 2-2
23 June Dominic Gibbs (5) Paul Jackson (u2000) 1-3
ROUND 3 RESULTS
16 June Gavin Lock (5) Chino Atako (6) 3-1
16 June Akshaya Kalaiyalahan (4) Kevin Bailey (5) 2-2
16 June Koby Kalavannan (4) Girinath Haridas (4) 2-2
16 June Alan Scrimgour (3) Francis William Sagyaman (4) 2-2
16 June David Openshaw (3) Dominic Gibbs (3) 2-2
ROUND 2 RESULTS
9 June Chino Atako (3) Michael Prizant (3) 3-1
9 June Gavin Lock (2) Alan Scrimgour (2) 3-1
9 June Francis William Sagyaman (2) Koby Kalavannan (2) 2-2
9 June Kevin Bailey (2) David Openshaw (2) 3-1
9 June Girinath Haridas (2) Akshaya Kalaiyalahan (2) 2-2
9 June Dominic Gibbs (1) Ian Snape (1) 2-2
ROUND 1 RESULTS
2 June Ian Snape Chino Atako 1-3
2 June Akshaya Kalaiyalahan Gavin Lock 2-2
2 June Michael Prizant Dominic Gibbs 3-1
2 June David Openshaw Francis William Sagyaman 2-2