CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
ELITE        UNDER 2000        UNDER 1750        UNDER 1500        UNDER 1250        RAPID PLAY

CCF CUP 2014
Jim Hale "All-Play-All" Trophy

Each player's score is his/her TPR (Tournament Performance Rating)
minus their rating (or estimate as decided by CCF)

TABLE AFTER 7 ROUNDS
The trophy winner had to have played at least 5 matches of the 7 rounds

 PLAYER SECTION RATING PLD TPR SCORE
HANSEN Annalise u1250

900

2

1423.00 523.00
JAYASEKERA (Trophy) Shavindra u1500

1082

5

1474.20 392.20
FERNANDO Darshan u1250

1000

7

1392.14 392.14
GOLDING Alex u2000

1761

5

2142.00 381.00
BARKER Keith Filler

1574

3

1894.00 320.00
WONG Cheuk Nam u1750

1282

7

1488.14 206.14
SHAIKH Mateen u1500

1207

7

1397.57 190.57
ATAKO Chino Elite

2042

7

2211.14 169.14
GOBIRAJ Arjun u1500

970

4

1125.25 155.25
GOLDING James u2000

1665

5

1815.00 150.00
ANILKUMAR Anantha u2000

1746

6

1895.00 149.00
RAGAVAN Soumiya u1500

1290

7

1437.14 147.14
MAGUIRE James u1500

1299

6

1442.50 143.50
GONTAREK Christiane u1250

1000

7

1127.29 127.29
MORGAN David u1750

1535

6

1656.83 121.83
SMYTH Sandy u1500

1399

7

1512.14 113.14
WILLIAMSON Brian Filler

1298

3

1408.67 110.67
KALAVANNAN Koby Elite

1946

5

2055.40 109.40
RATNESAN Rajeiv u1750

1266

5

1360.20 94.20
BOZTAS Lana u1500

1479

7

1565.29 86.29
FOWLER Hugo u1500

1410

6

1495.00 85.00
AKEYA-PRICE Robert u1750

1365

4

1440.50 75.50
GLIDDON Daniel u1750

1540

7

1613.71 73.71
BAILEY Kevin Elite

2033

6

2105.67 72.67
HARIDAS Navieinaah u1250

1194

7

1251.86 57.86
PRIZANT Michael Elite

2092

6

2149.00 57.00
MURALI Pooja u1250

1026

6

1076.67 50.67
WARNER Dominic u2000

1705

6

1755.00 50.00
ANILKUMAR Anantha PP u1500

1360

7

1409.14 49.14
KALAIYALAHAN Akshaya Elite

2016

7

2061.29 45.29
ROSENBACH Martin u1750

1612

7

1641.43 29.43
FAULKNER Martin u2000

1796

6

1819.33 23.33
FRASER Alan u1750

1475

7

1497.00 22.00
MILES Barry u1750

1533

7

1547.86 14.86
LOCK Gavin Elite

2168

7

2162.43 -5.57
NEARY Peter u1500

1420

7

1409.29 -10.71
GOLD Harry u1750

1430

7

1416.29 -13.71
MICHAEL Jordan u1250

898

4

884.00 -14.00
ANBUKUMAR Hajane u2000

1759

6

1741.83 -17.17
YOUNG Daniel u2000

1764

6

1743.33 -20.67
GIBBS Dominic Elite

1949

7

1925.71 -23.29
KHAN Qaiyum u1750

1525

6

1500.00 -25.00
ALLAN Brian u2000

1768

7

1740.57 -27.43
COOK Stirling u1250

866

6

833.00 -33.00
IFALORE Michael u1750

1508

5

1473.80 -34.20
SCRIMGOUR Alan Elite

2030

6

1990.33 -39.67
BRAITHWAITE Paul u1250

1219

6

1178.83 -40.17
HARIDAS Girinath Elite

1848

6

1806.50 -41.50
WARREN Daniel u1250

1186

6

1144.17 -41.83
GRAY David u1250

1186

7

1138.43 -47.57
BIBBY John u1250

1001

7

943.86 -57.14
WILLIAMS Michael u2000

1690

5

1630.20 -59.80
CRAFER Adam u1500

1365

6

1284.33 -80.67
GOLDING William u1500

1360

5

1278.20 -81.80
JACKSON Paul u2000

1858

7

1770.00 -88.00
KUMARESAN Darshan u1750

1464

6

1372.33 -91.67
STONEMAN Ian u1750

1561

6

1458.83 -102.17
OPENSHAW David Elite

1886

7

1782.71 -103.29
NAYAK Aurideep u1500

1301

4

1187.75 -113.25
LOU Lewis u1750

1521

3

1396.67 -124.33
BRADY Vince u1500

1406

6

1261.50 -144.50
CHUNG Jon-Man u1750

1574

5

1427.00 -147.00
LEE Aidan u1250

946

1

794.00 -152.00
VIJAYAKUMAR Ananth u2000

1694

7

1539.71 -154.29
SNAPE Ian Elite

2175

6

2008.83 -166.17
RAGAVAN Pramoth u1500

1472

5

1297.40 -174.60
CARDEN Ian u1500

1279

6

1099.17 -179.83
LEVEY Steve u1750

1514

7

1318.57

-195.43
FREEMAN Scott Filler

1492

1

1294.00

-198.00
SIT Victoria u2000

1682

5

1442.00

-240.00
PERERA Dylan u1500

1330

5

1086.00

-244.00
DUGGAN John Filler

2140

1

1886.00

-254.00
SAGYAMAN Francis William Elite

2071

5

1805.40

-265.60
CARTER Max u1500

1294

1

1006.00

-288.00
SELBY Keith Filler

1470

1

1174.00

-296.00
BACON James u1500

1364

7

1019.14

-344.86
FREEMAN Michael u1250

1180

6

570.83

-609.17

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE       HONOURS