RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013-14
Sunday 29 July 2014

UNDER 12
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School	 		Total 1   2   3   4   5   6
1  BACON, James			DG	910075B 579  Wallington			16    3:W 2:W 0:W 3:W 2:L 0:W
2  GADD, Eleanor		DG	910492G 552  Dunottar for Girls		14    0:W 1:L 3:W 0:W 1:W 3:L
3  FREEMAN, Michael		DG	910484H 544  Woodcote High		12    1:L 0:W 2:L 1:L 0:W 2:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 11
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6
1  IFALORE, Michael		HE	910672J 585  Cumnor House Prep		18     7:W 10:W  5:W  2:W  4:W  3:W
2  IMYKSHENOVA, Alina		HE	912463K 502  West Wimbledon Primary	14     4:W 11:W 10:W  1:L  3:L  6:W
3  PADMORE, Luke		DG	913472E      Smitham Primary		14    12:W  4:L  8:W  7:W  2:W  1:L
4  VAN AS, Benjamin		RI	911380A 547  Coulsdon C of E Primary	14     2:L  3:W  9:W  6:W  1:L  7:W
5  THILLAINATHAN, Sivakami	HE	911342D 530  Croydon High for Girls	13    13:W  8:W  1:L  9:D  6:L 10:W
6  CARMONA, Ellen		DG	910214A 513  St David's Prep		12     8:L 13:W 11:W  4:L  5:W  2:L
7  IMYKSHENOVA, Yana		HE	012464A 503  West Wimbledon Primary	12     1:L 12:W 14:W  3:L 10:W  4:L
8  ODEDRA, Leeya		HE	912542D 493  West Wimbledon Primary	12     6:W  5:L  3:L 13:W  9:L 14:W
9  BUCKLER, Sam			RI	910189F 504  St Peter's Primary		11    11:L 14:W  4:L  5:D  8:W 12:L
10 KHOSRAVI, Noora		HE	912908L 494  West Wimbledon Primary	10    14:W  1:L  2:L 11:W  7:L  5:L
11 MILLER, Oscar		DG	912143C 487  Fairlawn Primary		10     9:W  2:L  6:L 10:L 12:L 13:W
12 SCANLON, Toby		DG	912524D 513  Fairlawn Primary		10     3:L  7:L 13:L 14:L 11:W  9:W
13 SCANLON, William		DG	912284K 496  Fairlawn Primary		 9     5:L  6:L 12:W  8:L 14:D 11:L
14 OBIHARA, Ikenna		LB	911045J 516  Oratory Primary		 9    10:L  9:L  7:L 12:W 13:D  8:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 10
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6
1  JOHNSON, Elizabeth		DG	911629B 563  Lady Eleanor Holles	16     0:D  5:W  4:D  3:W  2:W 10:W
2  RETTER, Luca			JM	911166K 542  Furzefield Primary		15     7:W  9:W  3:D  5:W  1:L  4:W
3  RETTER, Matthew		DG	911167A 557  Merstham Primary		14     6:W  4:W  2:D  1:L  8:W  5:D
4  PATEL, Neel			FW	912220G 521  Chipstead Valley Primary	13    10:W  3:L  1:D  8:W  6:W  2:L
5  MCMICHAEL, Ryan		VB	910926C 523  Blackheath Prep		13     8:W  1:L  6:W  2:L  7:W  3:D
6  JACOBS, Lukas		VB	910688B 519  Blackheath Prep		12     3:L  7:W  5:L 10:W  4:L  9:W
7  GAGE, Jonathan		HE	912907J 496  West Wimbledon Primary	12     2:L  6:L 10:W  9:W  5:L  8:W
8  CLARKE, Cameron		DG	912797F 486  Fairlawn Primary		10     5:L 10:W  9:W  4:L  3:L  7:L
9  PATEL, Aminah		HO	912575K 465  Old Palace			10     0:W  2:L  8:L  7:L 10:W  6:L
10 HOPKINS, Gemma		VB	913361G 492  Blackheath Prep		 6     4:L  8:L  7:L  6:L  9:L  1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS
UNDER 9
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  GOWER-SMITH, Samuel		DG	910548H 528  St David's Prep		17     6:W 2:W 7:W 3:D 5:W 4:W
2  WEIR, William		VB	912406J 501  Regina Coeli RC Primary	14     3:W 1:L 4:W 5:L 0:W 6:W
3  EATON, Harvey		DG	910419H 539  St David's Prep		13     2:L 7:W 6:W 1:D 4:L 0:W
4  SERVILLE, Adrian		DG	911238J 498  St David's Prep		12     7:W 5:W 2:L 6:L 3:W 1:L
5  MAHESHWARI, Unnabhv		KB	912112H 517  Park Hill Juniors		12     8:L 4:L 0:W 2:W 1:L 7:W
6  THAPLIYAL, Sidharth		FW	912355G 485  Elmhurst Prep		10     1:L 0:W 3:L 4:W 7:L 2:L
7  MARTINEZ-PAOLI, Rocco	VB	912123H 530  Regina Coeli RC Primary	10     4:L 3:L 1:L 0:W 6:W 5:L
8  JOHNSON, Elizabeth		DG	911629B 563  Lady Eleanor Holles	 3     5:W 0:  0:  0:  0:  0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 8
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6
1  COATES, Dominic		KB	911846K 538  St Christopher's The Hall	16    17:W 18:W  6:W  9:W  3:L  5:W
2  JAVAGAL, Arjun		KB	913087B 486  Warren Road Primary	16     7:W 10:W  4:W  5:L  9:W 12:W
3  JACOBS, Hector		VB	910687L 534  Blackheath Prep		16    15:W  6:L  8:W 17:W  1:W  4:W
4  SINGH CHATURVEDI, Jai	HE	911268G 517  Dulwich College Juniors	14    13:W  5:W  2:L  6:W  8:W  3:L
5  RAWLINGS, Alfred		DG	912246B 496  Gordonbrock Primary	14    23:W  4:L 14:W  2:W 10:W  1:L
6  JANSARI, Siam		DG	912037D 491  Smitham Primary		14    19:W  3:W  1:L  4:L 17:W 10:W
7  HILLS, Oscar			PB	912461F 514  Woodmansterne Primary	14     2:L 14:L 23:W 18:W 20:W  9:W
8  SUBRAHMANIYAM, Haran		KB	913174H 491  Warren Road Primary	13    16:D 20:W  3:L 13:W  4:L 15:W
9  WARNER BURLEY, Timothy	DG	910198G 470  Smitham Primary		12    12:W 11:W 16:W  1:L  2:L  7:L
10 PARKER, Xavier		KB	912997C 502  Caterham Prep		12    22:W  2:L 12:W 15:W  5:L  6:L
11 HOWARD, Max			DG	912014C 501  Gordonbrock Primary	12    14:W  9:L 17:L 21:W 15:D 13:D
12 SHARMA, Reyansh		KB	913173F 491  Park Hill Juniors		12     9:L 22:W 10:L 14:W 16:W  2:L
13 BALAJI, Nilay		KB	912922E 486  Park Hill Juniors		12     4:L 23:W 21:D  8:L 19:W 11:D
14 MOLONEY, Liam		KB	913345J 485  Caterham Prep		12    11:L  7:W  5:L 12:L 21:W 20:W
15 RICCI, Luca			KB	912255C 488  Warren Road Primary	11     3:L 19:W 18:W 10:L 11:D  8:L
16 GADD, Charlotte		PB	911941D 463  Bramley for Girls		11     8:D 21:W  9:L 20:D 12:L 17:D
17 MOHAMMED, Shuayb		DG	912148B 488  Smitham Primary		11     1:L 24:W 11:W  3:L  6:L 16:D
18 ELLEPOLA, Pradeep		VB	911903G 500  Belmont Primary		11    24:W  1:L 15:L  7:L 22:D 23:W
19 KRISHNAN, Vasudev		RI	912815D 465  St Peter's Primary		11     6:L 15:L 24:W 23:D 13:L 22:W
20 FITZGERALD, Callum		HO	912834H 489  Red Hill Primary		10    21:D  8:L 22:W 16:D  7:L 14:L
21 MAKHMUDOV, Akbar		FW	913473G      Elmhurst Prep		10    20:D 16:L 13:D 11:L 14:L 24:W
22 CARCAS, Alexander		RM	913031H 482  Woodlea Primary		 9    10:L 12:L 20:L 24:W 18:D 19:L
23 AINSWORTH, William		RM	913003C 470  Woodlea Primary		 9     5:L 13:L  7:L 19:D 24:W 18:L
24 SAUNDERS, Liam		RM	913166J 472  Woodlea Primary		 6    18:L 17:L 19:L 22:L 23:L 21:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 7
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6
1  CHAUDHURY, Jack		SF	912771K 499  Cumnor House Prep		16     5:W 12:W  4:W  3:W  2:L  7:W
2  MERRIMAN, James		KB	913412J 498  St James RC Primary	16     7:W  3:L  8:W  4:W  1:W  6:W
3  NEOGI, Sasmit		FW	913129C 470  Elmhurst Prep		14     9:W  2:W 10:W  1:L  7:W  4:L
4  SKORODELOV, Peter		DG	912312L 511  Dundonald Primary		14     8:W  6:W  1:L  2:L 11:W  3:W
5  EWING, Lytton		DG	912557H 466  Smitham Primary		13     1:L  7:L 14:D  9:W 12:W 10:W
6  FINDELL, Noah		DG	911924D 488  Smitham Primary		12     0:W  4:L  9:W  7:L  8:W  2:L
7  POPE, Oliver			KB	913153L 458  Warren Road Primary	12     2:L  5:W 12:W  6:W  3:L  1:L
8  SADDINGTON, Harry		HO	913305H 480  Red Hill Primary		12     4:L 14:W  2:L 10:W  6:L 11:W
9  COATES, Roman		VB	911847A 500  St Christopher's The Hall	12     3:L 11:W  6:L  5:L 13:W 14:W
10 SHAHABUDDIN, Muzammil	SF	911672C 495  Cumnor House Prep		11    11:D 13:W  3:L  8:L 14:W  5:L
11 BOYLE, Jack			DG	912744G 451  Smitham Primary		11    10:D  9:L 13:W 12:W  4:L  8:L
12 FALCHI, Juan			DG	913057D 491  Dundonald Primary		10    14:W  1:L  7:L 11:L  5:L 13:W
13 SENA, Sean			DG	913474J      Dundonald Primary		 9     0:D 10:L 11:L 14:W  9:L 12:L
14 PALMER, Alexander		DG	913475L      Smitham Primary		 7    12:L  8:L  5:D 13:L 10:L  9:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 6
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  CHAUDHURY, Harry		HE	912772A 478 Cumnor House Prep		17     6:W 3:W 2:W 5:W 4:W 2:D
2  RIZVI, Aysha			PB	912538D 485 Al-Khair Primary		15     3:W 4:W 1:L 6:W 5:W 1:D
3  JACOBS, Myles		VB	912896H 470 Cumnor House Prep		12     2:L 1:L 5:W 4:W 6:D 4:D
4  QIN, Laurence		HE	913156F 473 Cumnor House Prep		10     5:D 2:L 6:W 3:L 1:L 3:D
5  UTHARA, Abenan		FW	913188H 452 St David's Prep		10     4:D 6:D 3:L 1:L 2:L 6:W
6  FINDELL, Arthur		DG	912783F 470 Smitham Primary		 8     1:L 5:D 4:L 2:L 3:D 5:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1	Aminah Patel 1-3 Eleanor Gadd
2	Sidharth Thapliyal 1-3 Michael Freeman
3	Unnabhv Maheshwari 1-3 James Bacon
4	Rocco Marinez-Paoli 3-1 Eleanor Gadd
5	William Weir 1-3 Michael Freeman
6	Harvey Eaton 1-3 James Bacon
RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS
CCF CHAMPION TRAINER 2013-14
Each trainer's highest scoring trainee registered for their trainer.  The tie break would have been each trainer's 2nd highest scorer.

TRAINER

U12

U11

U10

U9

U8

U7

U6

TOTAL

Daniel Gliddon (DG)

16

14

16

17

14

14

8

99
Mike Healey (HE)

-

18

12

-

14

-

17

61

Kevin Bailey (KB)

-

-

-

12

16

16

16

57

Felicity Winterburn (FW)

-

-

13

10

10

14

10

55

Vince Brady (VB)

-

-

13

14

16

12

-

55
Mark Houghton (HO)

-

-

10

-

10

12

-

32
Paul Braithwaite (PB)

-

-

-

-

14

-

15

29
Raff Ibbott (RI)

-

14

-

-

11

-

-

25
Scott Freeman (SF)

-

-

-

-

-

16

-

16
James Maguire (JM)

-

-

15

-

-

-

-

15

Lee Bullock (LB)

-

9

-

-

-

-

-

9

Robin McKie (RM)

-

-

-

-

9

-

-

9

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS