CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE:  KENT SEMI-FINALS
Sunday 15 June 2014

UNDER 11 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    
1  WARREN, Daniel		911442H 564 Cumnor House Prep		14   2:W 10:W  6:D  4:W  5:W
2  NAYAK, Aurideep		911008C 577 Park Hill Juniors		13   1:L  7:W 11:W  6:W  4:W
3  SANKARAN, Annuj		912526H 523 West Wimbledon Primary	12  12:W  5:L 13:W  9:D  8:W
4  BYRNE, Tim			913413L 500 St James's RC Primary	11   7:W 13:W  5:W  1:L  2:L
5  JAWAID, Jahan		910672J 549 Garfield Primary		11  11:W  3:W  4:L  8:W  1:L
6  KING, Rohan			910768L 549 Red Hill Primary		11   8:D 12:W  1:D  2:L 11:W
7  SCANLON, Toby		912283H 513 Fairlawn Primary		11   4:L  2:L  0:W 13:W  9:W
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8  STACK, Billy			912327B 532 Alexandra Juniors		 9   6:D  9:D 10:W  5:L  3:L
9  BILSBY, Joseph		910135E 533 Red Hill Primary		 9  10:L  8:D 12:W  3:D  7:L
10 PRESLAND, Charles		911123C 547 St Christopher's Prep	 9   9:W  1:L  8:L 11:L  0:W
11 SCANLON, William		912284K 496 Fairlawn Primary		 9   5:L  0:W  2:L 10:W  6:L
12 BUCKLER, Sam			910189F 504 St Peter's Primary		 9   3:L  6:L  9:L  0:W 13:W
13 WEBB, Alex			911454D 486 Gordonbrock Primary		 7   0:W  4:L  3:L  7:L 12:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 11 GIRLS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  CHENG-WHITEHEAD, Bernadette	910256F 526 The Hawthorns Prep 		13   2:D 3:W 0:W 0:0 2:W 3:D
2  WARNER, Beth			911448D 541 St Christopher's Prep	10   1:D 0:W 3:W 3:L 1:L 0:0
3  THILLAINATHAN, Sivakami	911342D 530 Croydon High		10   0:W 1:L 2:L 2:W 0:0 1:D
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 10 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot  1   2   3   4   5    
1  MUNOZ, Ruben			912499J 573 St Mary's RC Primary	15   6:W 5:W 7:W 3:W 2:W
2  FOWLER, Caspian		910475G 575 The Hawthorns Prep		11   5:W 3:W 6:L 7:W 1:L
3  MCMICHAEL, Ryan		910926C 523 Blackheath Prep		11   4:W 2:L 8:W 1:L 0:W
4  BROWN, Jeremiah		910181A 528 Alexandra Juniors		11   3:L 6:L 9:W 0:W 7:W
5  NEWTON, Edward		912805A 531 Kew Riverside Primary	11   2:L 1:L 0:W 8:W 6:W
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6  BURCOMBE, Alex		911806J 535 Chipstead Valley Primary	10   1:L 4:W 2:W 9:D 5:L
7  JACOBS, Lukas		910688B 519 Blackheath Prep		 9   9:W 8:W 1:L 2:L 4:L
8  WOOD, Rohan			912428H 513 Chipstead Valley Primary	 9   0:W 7:L 3:L 5:L 9:W
9  PETCH, Oliver		912805A 513 Fairlawn Primary		 8   7:L 0:W 4:L 6:D 8:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 10 GIRLS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    
1  HANSEN, Annalise		911984L 536 Caterham Prep		14   4:W  2:D  6:W  5:W  3:W
2  BOYD, Kathryn		910165C 523 The Hawthorns Prep		14   8:W  1:D  9:W  3:W  4:W
3  DORMAN, Orla		        910391A 544 St David's College		11  10:W  6:W  5:W  2:L  1:L
4  VAN SELM, Emma		911385L 513 St John's C of E Primary	11   1:L  7:W  8:W  6:W  2:L
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5  VARNIER MOORE, Eleanor	912381H 498 Sydenham High		 9   7:W  8:W  3:L  1:L 10:L
6  MESSERE, Fiona		910935D 543 Farrington's		 9   9:W  3:L  1:L  4:L  7:W
7  KANCHIRAJU, Sreenisha	910740L 501 Park Hill Juniors		 9   5:L  4:L 10:W  9:W  6:L
8  NAPIER, Lyra		        912167F 513 Gordonbrock Primary		 9   2:L  5:L  4:L 10:W  9:W
9  VASANTH, Valli		912549J 512 Hoe Bridge			 7   6:L 10:W  2:L  7:L  8:L
10 SAUTER, Angharad		912281D 510 Blackheath Prep		 7   3:L  9:L  7:L  8:L  5:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER  9 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    
1  CATLING, Kimball		912872E 520 Claremont Primary		15   6:W  7:W  5:W  2:W  9:W
2  SHIMWELL, Efe		912880D 522 Claremont Primary		13   5:W  8:W  3:W  1:L 10:W
3  METCALFE, Charlie		912878F 531 Claremont Primary		13   8:W  4:W  2:L  7:W  6:W
4  DOBSON, Oliver		912873G 519 Claremont Primary		13   9:W  3:L  7:W  6:W  8:W
5  COOPER, Jamie		911855L 527 St David's College		11   2:L  9:W  1:L  8:W  7:W
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6  PILLAI, Arun			912227J 522 St David's College		 9   1:L 10:W  9:W  4:L  3:L
7  GANGULI, Aarav		910502F 506 Cumnor House Prep		 7  10:W  1:L  4:L  3:L  5:L
8  BROTHERHOOD, William		911798C 519 Royal Russell Juniors	 7   3:L  2:L 10:W  5:L  4:L
9  WARNER, Edward		911441F 525 St Christopher's Prep	 7   4:L  5:L  6:L 10:W  1:L
10 WILLLIAMS, Jamar		912420C 499 Regina Coeli RC Primary	 5   7:L  6:L  8:L  9:L  2:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 9 GIRLS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot  1   2   3   4   5   6    
1  AHMED-KHAN, Aisha		911709L 519 Blackheath Prep		18   4:W 3:W 2:W 2:W 4:W 3:W
2  BOTTLE, Abbie		912795B 492 Fairlawn Primary		11   3:D 4:D 1:L 1:L 3:D 4:W
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3  BHARGAVA, Akarsha		911769G 468 Park Hill Juniors		10   2:D 1:L 4:D 4:D 2:D 1:L
4  KASIBANTE-NTWATWA,Sanyu-Jane	912845B 479 St Saviour's RC Primary	 9   1:L 2:D 3:D 3:D 1:L 2:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 8 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot   1    2    3    4    5    
1  COATES, Dominic		911846K 538 St Christopher's Prep	15   11:W  2:W  5:W  4:W  6:W
2  JACOBS, Hector		910687L 534 Blackheath Prep		13   15:W  1:L 14:W  3:W 10:W
3  SUBRAHMANIYAN, Haran		913174H 491 Warren Road Primary		11    0:W  4:D  8:W  2:L  7:D
4  HULME, Aurelio		913076H 478 Warren Road Primary		11   17:W  3:D 10:W  1:L  8:D
5  JAVAGAL, Arjun		913087B 486 Warren Road Primary		11   13:W  6:W  1:L  7:L 11:W
6  ENTENMAN, Alexander		911909H 510 Farrington's		11   14:W  5:L  7:W 11:W  1:L
7  DORMAN, Declan		912870A 489 St David's College		11   12:W  8:D  6:L  5:W  3:D
8  SACHANIA, Arren		913414B 501 Woodcote Juniors		11    9:W  7:D  3:L 15:W  4:D
9  HOWARD, Max		        912014C 501 Gordonbrock Primary		11    8:L 11:L  0:W 14:W 13:W
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 O'DONOVAN, Harry		913316B 489 The Hawthorns Prep		10   16:W 13:D  4:L 12:W  2:L
11 KANCHWALA, Kaizar		913091D 508 Park Hill Juniors		 9    1:L  9:W 17:W  6:L  5:L
12 PRESLAND, Alexander		911122A 502 St Christopher's Prep	 9    7:L 15:W 13:D 10:L 16:D
13 BHARGAVA, Mehul		913018E 492 Park Hill Juniors		 9    5:L 10:D 12:D 17:W  9:L
14 RAWLINGS, Alfred		912246B 496 Gordonbrock Primary		 9    6:L 16:W  2:L  9:L  0:W
15 BALAJI, Nilay		912922E 486 Park Hill Juniors		 9    2:L 12:L 16:W  8:L 17:W
16 COLLINS, George		913270D 495 St Christopher's Prep	 8   10:L 14:L 15:L  0:W 12:D
17 SAHA, Debangshu		913162A 480 Halstow Primary		 7    4:L  0:W 11:L 13:L 15:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 8 GIRLS / UNDER 7 GIRLS / UNDER 6 GIRLS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot  1   2   3   4   5   
1  ADEWEBI, Angie		911707G 472 Old Palace			13   3:W 0:W 5:D 4:W 2:D
2  COOK, Charlotte		911854J 484 St Christopher's Prep	13   5:W 4:W 0:W 3:D 1:D
3  FOWLER, Tansy		912482C 460 The Hawthorns Prep		11   1:L 5:D 4:W 2:D 0:W
4  JESUDASAN, Zara		913145A 455 Croydon High		 9   0:W 2:L 3:L 1:L 5:W
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5  PATTERSON, Alexandria	913148G 460 Reigate Parish CofE Infants	 9   2:L 3:D 1:D 0:W 4:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER  7 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot   1    2    3    4    5    
1  WANG, Yong Gui		912395H 541 Warren Road Primary		15   10:W 14:W  5:W  2:W  3:W
2  NEOGI, Sasmit		913129C 470 Elmhurst Prep		13   11:W  4:W  6:W  1:L 10:W
3  BRENDLING, Michael		913280G 487 Wimbledon Common Prep	12   16:W  5:D 11:W  6:W  1:L
4  CHAUDHURY, Jack		912771K 499 Cumnor House Prep		12   18:W  2:L  7:W  8:D  9:W
5  NAPIER, Yanic		912166D 506 Gordonbrock Primary		12    9:W  3:D  1:L 12:W  8:W
6  AIKMAN-BEADLE, Barney	913381B 494 Dundonald Primary		11   13:W  7:W  2:L  3:L 15:W
7  IBIRONKE, Ayomide		912023D 513 Elmhurst Prep		11    8:W  6:L  4:L 11:W 13:W
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8  STRINGER, Michael		912335A 486 Warren Road Primary		10    7:L 13:W 12:W  4:D  5:L
9  ATKINSON, Montgomery		911737E 506 Elmhurst Prep		10    5:L 15:W 10:D 14:W  4:L
10 IMTIAZI, Adeel		911659L 512 Cumnor House Prep		10    1:L 17:W  9:D 15:W  2:L
11 BHAT, Amogh		        911778C 478 Warren Road Primary		 9    2:L 18:W  3:L  7:L 17:W
12 COATES, Roman		911847A 500 St Christopher's Prep	 9   15:L 16:W  8:L  5:L 14:W
13 MORGAN, Freddie		913118J 466 Halstow Primary		 9    6:L  8:L 18:W 16:W  7:L
14 HODGSON, Matthew		913208K 496 Dundonald Primary		 8   17:W  1:L 15:D  9:L 12:L
15 SHAHABUDDIN, Muzammil	911672C 495 Cumnor House Prep		 8   12:W  9:L 14:D 10:L  6:L
16 RIGHETTI, Georgio		912555D 476 William Tyndale Primary	 8    3:L 12:L 17:D 13:L 18:W
17 SMITH, Henry		        912812J 474 Dundonald Primary		 7   14:L 10:L 16:D 18:D 11:L
18 SEKARAN, Ashwiyn		913167L 455 St John's C of E Primary	 6    4:L 11:L 13:L 17:D 16:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME 

UNDER 6 BOYS
No Name			 	Grade Info  School			Tot  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  CHAUDHURY, Harry		912772A 478 Cumnor House Prep		13   2:W 3:W 0:W 0:0 2:L 3:W
2  XU, Yipeng			912438L 509 Elmhurst Prep		12   1:L 0:W 3:W 3:D 1:W 0:0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3  JACOBS, Myles		912896H 470 Blackheath Prep		 8   0:W 1:L 2:L 2:D 0:0 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1    Zara Jesudasan 1-3 Myles Jacobs
1    Haran Subrahmanian 3-1 Rohan Wood
1    Sivakami Thillainathan 1-3 Alex Webb
2    Angie Adewebi 1-3 Yipeng Xu
2    Oliver Petch 3-1 Debangshu Saha
2    Beth Warner 3-1 William Scanlon
3    Harry Chaudhary 3-1 Charlotte Cook
3    Max Howard 1-3 Edward Newton
3    Toby Scanlon 1-3 Bernadette Cheng-Whitehead
4    Sam Buckler 1-3 Sivakami Thillainathan
4    George Collins 1-3 Jeremiah Brown
4    Alexandria Patterson 1-3 Myles Jacobs
5    Alfred Rawlings 1-3 Ryan McMichael
5    Beth Warner 3-1 Charles Presland
5    Yipeng Xu 3-1 Tansy Fowler

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME