Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Infants) 2013-14
Infant Schools: Saturday 18 May 2013

TEAMS

BOARD 1 BOARD 2
Bishop Challoner Eoin Moore Mikel Chamunorwa
BlackHeath Prep Myles Jacobs Nathan Lenoble
Cumnor House Prep 1 Alexander Tollit Adeel Imtiazi
Cumnor House Prep 2 Jack Chaudhury Harry Chaudhury
Cumnor House Prep 2 Krish Idnani Jayden Mascoll-Rouse
Dundonald Primary 1 Peter Skorodelov Amir Gulubayli
Dundonald Primary 2 Barney Aikman-Beadle Matthew Hodgson
North West London Jewish Day Elijah Summer Gad Samuels
Old Palace Penelope Palmoares-Dominguez Olivia Plummer
Reigate Parish C of E Infants see Reigate St Mary's Prep Alexandria Patterson
Reigate St Mary's Prep James Hood see Reigate Parish C of E Infants
Royal Russell Juniors Vatsa Dubey Kenneth Peskett
Smitham Primary 1 Dylan Mistry Noah Findell
Smitham Primary 2 Lytton Ewing Arthur Findell
St Christopher's The Hall Prep Roman Coates Harry Walker
St David's Prep 1 Amaan Khokhar Ashton Nag
St David's Prep 2 Jayden Patel Elan De Almeida
St David's Prep 3 Charlie Tuckwell Abenan Uthara
St James's RC Primary James Merriman Molly Mooney-Clarke
Warren Road Primary 1 Michael Stringer Amogh Bhat
Warren Road Primary 2 Oliver Pope Robert Watkins

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2014 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Cumnor House Prep 1 1 1- 0 North West London Jewish Day
Cumnor House Prep 3 0 0 0-2 1 1 Dundonald Primary 1
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 1- 0 Warren Road Primary 2
Old Palace 0 0 0-2 1 1 St David's Prep 1
Dundonald Primary 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 Blackheath Prep
Smitham Primary 2 0 0 0-1 1 1 Cumnor House Prep 2
JT: Reigate Parish C of E Infants / Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 1 2-0 0 0 St David's Prep 3
St James's RC Primary 1 1- 0 St David's Prep 2
Smitham Primary 1 1 0 1-1 0 1 Royal Russell Juniors
Bishop Challoner 1 0 1-1 0 1 Warren Road Primary 1

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2014 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
St David's Prep 1 0 1 1-1 1 0 Cumnor House Prep 1
Dundonald Primary 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 St James's RC Primary
Cumnor House Prep 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
Blackheath Prep 0 1 1-1 1 0 JT: Reigate Parish C of E Infants / Reigate St Mary's Prep
Royal Russell Juniors 0 1 1-1 1 0 Dundonald Primary 2
Warren Road Primary 1 0 -1 1 Smitham Primary 1
North West London Jewish Day 0 -1 1 Bishop Challoner
St David's Prep 2 1 1 2-0 0 0 Old Palace
St David's Prep 3 1 0 1-1 0 1 Cumnor House Prep 3
Warren Road Primary 2 0 1 1-1 1 0 Smitham Primary 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2014 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 0 0 0-2 1 1 Dundonald Primary 1
Cumnor House Prep 1 0 -1 1 Bishop Challoner
Smitham Primary 1 0 1 1-1 1 0 St David's Prep 1
JT: Reigate Parish C of E Infants / Reigate St Mary's Prep 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep 2
Dundonald Primary 2 1 1- 0 St David's Prep 2
St James's RC Primary 1 1- 0 Blackheath Prep
Smitham Primary 2 1 1- 0 Royal Russell Juniors
St David's Prep 3 0 0 0-2 1 1 Warren Road Primary 1
Cumnor House Prep 3 0 0 0-2 1 1 Warren Road Primary 2
Old Palace 1-1 North West London Jewish Day

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2014 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Dundonald Primary 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Cumnor House Prep 2
Bishop Challoner 1 0 1-1 0 1 Dundonald Primary 2
St David's Prep 1 0 1 1-1 1 0 St James's RC Primary
Smitham Primary 1 0 -1 1 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
Warren Road Primary 2 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep 1
Warren Road Primary 1 1 1- 0 Smitham Primary 2
St David's Prep 2 1 1 2-0 0 0 JT: Reigate Parish C of E Infants / Reigate St Mary's Prep
Blackheath Prep 1 1- 0 Royal Russell Juniors
Old Palace 1 1- 0 Cumnor House Prep 3
North West London Jewish Day 1 1- 0 St David's Prep 3

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2014 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Bishop Challoner 0 -1 1 Dundonald Primary 1
Cumnor House Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Warren Road Primary 1
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 0 1 1-1 1 0 St James's RC Primary
Cumnor House Prep 2 1 1 2-0 0 0 St David's Prep 1
Dundonald Primary 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 Smitham Primary 1
Blackheath Prep 0 -1 1 St David's Prep 2
Smitham Primary 2 0 -1 1 North West London Jewish Day
JT: Reigate Parish C of E Infants / Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 1- 0 Old Palace
St David's Prep 3 1 0 1-1 0 1 Warren Road Primary 2
Royal Russell Juniors 1 1 2-0 0 0 Cumnor House Prep 3

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 Dundonald Primary 1 06 3 5 6 18 9 14 12 4 15 1 45 9 15
2 Cumnor House Prep 2 04 3 13 5 14 8 21 9 6 12 15 37 7 12
3 Cumnor House Prep 1 03 3 9 5 15 6 1 9 20 12 19 35 7 12
4 St David's Prep 2 16 1 18 4 10 5 7 8 21 11 2 29 6 11
5 Bishop Challoner 01 2 19 5 9 8 3 10 7 11 6 36 5 11
6 Dundonald Primary 2 07 2 2 4 11 7 16 9 1 11 12 33 5 11
7 St James's RC Primary 18 3 16 4 6 7 2 9 15 11 14 34 5 11
8 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 14 3 20 5 4 6 6 9 12 11 18 34 5 11
9 St David's Prep 1 15 3 10 5 3 7 12 9 18 10 4 34 5 10
10 Smitham Primary 1 12 2 11 5 19 7 15 8 14 10 7 32 5 10
11 Warren Road Primary 1 19 2 1 3 12 6 17 9 13 10 3 30 5 10
12 North West London Jewish Day 09 1 3 2 1 4 10 7 17 10 13 5 5 10
13 JT: Reigate Parish C of E Infants / Reigate St Mary's Prep 21 3 17 5 2 6 4 7 16 10 10 31 4 10
14 Royal Russell Juniors 11 2 12 4 7 5 13 6 2 9 5 26 5 9
15 Blackheath Prep 02 2 7 4 21 5 18 8 11 9 16 28 4 9
16 Warren Road Primary 2 20 1 14 3 13 6 5 7 3 9 17 26 4 9
17 Smitham Primary 2 13 1 4 3 20 6 11 7 19 8 9 25 3 8
18 Old Palace 10 1 15 2 16 4 9 7 5 8 21 22 3 8
19 St David's Prep 3 17 1 21 3 5 4 19 5 9 7 20 20 2 7
20 Cumnor House Prep 3 05 1 6 3 17 4 20 5 10 6 11 19 1 6

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE RESULTS

No Name					Grading info School				Total 1    2    3    4    5  
1  BEUKES, Samuel			912540B  457 Homefield Prep			15    7:W  2:W  9:W  3:W  4:W
2  NAPIER, Yanic			912166D  506 Gordonbrock Primary		13   13:W  1:L 10:W  5:W  3:W
3  ATKINSON, Montgomery			911737E  506 Elmhurst Prep			11    9:W 10:W  4:W  1:L  2:L
4  SADDINGTON, Harry			913305H  480 Red Hill Primary			11    5:W 12:W  3:L  8:W  1:L
5  RICHARDSON, Katie			912910J  450 West Wimbledon Primary		11    4:L  0:W  7:W  2:L 13:W
6  HAYDEN DE CARBONNIERES, Emily	913072L  491 Croydon High for Girls		11    8:D  7:L 11:W 13:D  9:W
7  RIZVI, Aysha				912538D  485 Al-Khair Primary			11    1:L  6:W  5:L 12:W  8:W
8  MORGAN, Freddie			913118J  466 Halstow Primary			 9    6:D 11:D 12:W  4:L  7:L
9  DILIP, Aksharan			913367H  477 Royal Russell Juniors		 9    3:L 13:W  1:L 10:W  6:L
10 SEKARAN, Ashwiyn			913167l  455 St John's C of E Primary		 9   11:W  3:L  2:L  9:L  0:W
11 COOK, Charlotte			911854J  484 St Christopher's The Hall Prep	 9   10:L  8:D  6:L  0:W 12:D
12 MULHALL, Sophie			             St James's RC Primary		 8    0:W  4:L  8:L  7:L 11:D
13 STEVENSON, Flora			912817H  467 St Peter's C of E Primary		 8    2:L  9:L  0:W  6:D  5:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 1:   Sophie Mulhall       1-3       Timothy Warner-Burley
Round 2:   Katie Richardson   1-3       Timothy Warner-Burley
Round 3:   Flora Stevenson     1-3       Timothy Warner-Burley
Round 4:   Charlotte Cooke     1-3       Timothy Warner-Burley
Round 5:   Ashwiyn Sekaran   2-2       Timothy Warner-Burley

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive