RESULTS ARCHIVE                CHESS HOME PAGE

Super League (Long Play) 2013-14
Confirmed Rules

*  There will be no grading/rating limits to the teams for this season
*  Squads will be allowed to enlarge to run 2 teams (one above the other)
*  Your teams will have to be emailed to Scott by 9am on the Friday immediately preceding the match - players can be changed after that but individually will be penalised under the "failed to give Scott due notice not to arrange a game" rule (please remind your players that telling you as the captain is not enough - if Scott does not see players named in the teams at 9am Friday, he will look to arrange other individual tournament games for them).

*  Instead of the appearance rule, we have limited the squad size to 5 (for 1 team) and 10 (for 2 teams) - with the rule being that you can only sign new players if you have too many players registered as unavailable.

CUP ROUND 1:
16 Sept 2013
CUP PLAY-OFF:
30 Sept 2013
LEAGUE:
21 Oct 2013
LEAGUE:
18 Nov 2013
CUP Q-F:
16 Dec 2013
LEAGUE:
20 Jan 2014
CUP SEMI-FINALS:
17 Feb 2014
LEAGUE:
17 March 2014
LEAGUE:
14 April 2014
CUP FINALS:
12 May 2014
   SUPER LEAGUE PREMIERSHIP    
The coloured boxes indicate the colours played on odd boards
TEAMS 1 2 3 4 5 6 P W D L df F A GD PTS
1 RSJ
Captain: Ian Snape
  3 2 3 2 3 5 4 1 0 0 13 6 +7 13
2 The Gladiators 1
Captain: David Bryant
1   2 2 3 3 5 2 2 1 0 11 8 +3 11
3 Pawn Crackers 1
Captain: Daniel Gliddon
1 2   2 2 3 5 2 2 1 0 11 9 +2 11
4 Barcelona
Captain: David Howes
1 2 2   1 3 5 1 2 2 0 10 10 0 9
5 King Pawns
Captain: Ian Pratley
2 1 2   1 5 1 1 3 0 7 12 -5 8
6 Pawn Cocktail
Captain: Dominic Warner
1 1 1 3   5 1 0 4 0 6 13 -7 7
  SUPER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP  
The coloured boxes indicate the colours played on odd boards
TEAMS 1 2 3 4 5 6 P W D L df F A GD PTS
1 Castles Knights 1
Captain: Martin Bibby
  3 2 3 3 2 5 5 0 0 0 14 5 +9 15
2 The Luddites
Captain: Sandy Smyth
1   2 2 3 2 5 2 2 1 0 11 9 +2 11
3 The Team with No Name
Captain: John Trubshaw
1 2   2 3 2 5 1 3 1 0 10 9 +1 10
4 Pawn Curry
Captain:
Adam Crafer
1 2 2   2 3 5 1 3 1 0 10 10 0 10
5 Hat-Trick
Captain: Michael Collins
1 2   2 5 1 1 3 0 6 13 -7 8
6 Knights of Old
Captain: Arthur Meaton
1 1 2 1 1   5 0 1 4 0 7 12 -5 6
     SUPER LEAGUE - LEAGUE 1       
The coloured boxes indicate the colours played on odd boards
TEAMS Seed 1
21 Oc
2
18 No
3
20 Ja
4
17 Mr
5
14 Ap
P W D L df F A GD PTS
1 The Gladiators 2
Captain: David Bryant
5 3 (1)
4-0
3 (8)
4-0
3 (6)
3-1
3 (4)
3-1
2 (3)
2-2
5 4 1 0 0 16 4 +12 14
2 Cumnor House Prep
Captain: Michael Ifalore
8 3 (4)
3-1
1 (5)
0-4
3 (2)
2-1
2 (6)
2-2
3 (1)
3-1
5 3 1 1 0 10 9 +1 12
3 Chessters B
Captain: Paul Braithwaite
6 2 (2)
2-2
3 (7)
3-1
1 (5)
1-3
2 (8)
2-2
3 (4)
3-
5 2 2 1 0 11 8 +3 11
4 En Croissant
Captain: Joseph Fry
3 1 (7)
-3
1 (4)
0-4
3 (1)
3-
3 (2)
3-
2 (5)
2-2
5 2 1 2 0 9 10 -1 10
5 Castles Knights 2
Captain: Martin Bibby
7 3 (3)
3-
1 (6)
1-3
1 (4)
1-3
1 (1)
1-2
3 (2)
2-
5 2 0 3 0 9 9 0 9
6 Pawn Crackers 2
Captain: Daniel Gliddon
4 1 (8)
1-3
3 (3)
4-0
3 (7)
3-1
1 (5)
1-3
1 (6)
-3
5 2 0 3 0 9 10 -1 9
7 Chesslea
Captain: Scott Freeman
2 2 (6)
2-2
3 (1)
4-0
1 (8)
1-2
1 (3)
-3
1 (7)
-2
5 1 1 3 0 8 10 -2 8
8 Chessters A
Captain: Paul Braithwaite
1 1 (5)
0-4
1 (2)
0-4
1 (3)
-3
3 (7)
2-1
1 (8)
1-3
5 1 0 4 0 4 16 -12 7

RESULTS ARCHIVE                CHESS HOME PAGE            CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE                WINTER SEASON CHECKER                SUPER LEAGUE RULES

SUPER LEAGUE - KNOCK-OUT CUP COMPETITION - ROUND 1
(Monday 16 September)
Cumnor House Prep 1 3 Chessters A
Pawn Crackers 1 1 2 Pawn Cocktail
Chesslea 0 4 The Gladiators 1
En Croissant 1 3 RSJ
The Gladiators 2 2 2 Chessters B
Pawn Curry 2 1 The Luddites
The Team with No Name 3 1 Castles Knights 2
Knights of Old 1 2 Barcelona
Castles Knights 1 4 0 Pawn Crackers 2
King Pawns 3 1 Hat-Trick
SUPER LEAGUE - KNOCK-OUT CUP COMPETITION - INTERMEDIATE ROUND
(Monday 30 September)
The Team with No Name CUP 3 1 CUP The Gladiators 2
Chessters A CUP 0 4 CUP Pawn Curry
Chessters B PLATE 2 2 PLATE Castles Knights 2
Cumnor House Prep PLATE 0 4 PLATE Pawn Crackers 2
SUPER LEAGUE - KNOCK-OUT CUP COMPETITION - QUARTER-FINALS
(Monday 16 December)
RSJ CUP 3 1 CUP Pawn Curry
The Gladiators 1 CUP 3 CUP The Team with No Name
Barcelona CUP 3 1 CUP Pawn Cocktail
King Pawns CUP 2 2 CUP Castles Knights 1
Chesslea PLATE 3 PLATE Castles Knights 2
Pawn Crackers 2 PLATE 1 2 PLATE The Luddites
Pawn Crackers 1 PLATE 3 1 PLATE Knights of Old
Hat-Trick PLATE 2 2 PLATE En Croissant
SUPER LEAGUE - KNOCK-OUT CUP COMPETITION - SEMI-FINALS
(Monday 17 February)
RSJ CUP 3 1 CUP Barcelona
King Pawns CUP 1 2 CUP The Gladiators 1
Pawn Crackers 1 PLATE 3 PLATE Castles Knights 2
The Luddites PLATE 1 3 PLATE Hat-Trick
SUPER LEAGUE - KNOCK-OUT CUP COMPETITION - FINALS
(Monday 12 May)
The Gladiators 1 CUP 3 CUP RSJ
Pawn Crackers 1 PLATE 2 1 PLATE Hat-Trick

RESULTS ARCHIVE                CHESS HOME PAGE

BARCELONA
(Premiership)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
CUP 16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
Knights
of Old
CUP
P-O
Pawn
Cocktail
The
Gladiators 1
Pawn
Cocktail
Pawn
Crackers 1
RSJ King
Pawns
RSJ CUP
FINAL
Kevin Bailey 2042 2026 1D - 2W 2W 1D 1W - - - -
Dan Staples 1972 1970 2W - 3W - 2W - 2W 1W 1D -
Akshaya Kalaiyalahan 1989 1966 - - 1D 1L - - 1L - 2D -
Yang-Jian Zhou 1680 1706 3W - 4W 3D 3D 2W - 2D 3L -
David Howes 1609 1615 - - - 4D 4Wd 3L 3L 3L 4L -
DEFAULT 4X - - - - 4X 4X 4X - -
PENALTY POINTS: 2

CASTLES KNIGHTS
(1st: Championship)
(2nd: League 1)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
1: CUP
2: PLATE
16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
Pawn
Crackers 2
CUP
P-O
Knights
of Old
Pawn
Curry
King
Pawns
Hat-
Trick
CUP
S-F
The
Luddites
Team with
No Name
CUP
FINAL
Team with
No Name
Chessters
B
En
Croissant
Chessters
B
Chesslea Pawn
Crackers 2
Pawn
Crackers 1
Chessters
A
Chesslea PLATE
FINAL
Neill Cooper 2102 2104 - - - 1: 1W - 1: 1D - - 1: 1D -
Pavan Murali 1784 1774 3W - 1: 2W 1: 3W 1: 3L 1: 2W - 1: 2D - -
Daniel Young 1755 1761 1W - - - 1: 1W - - - 1: 2W -
Ryan Eaw (1602) (1690) 2L 2W 2: 2W 2: 2W 2: 3W 2: 2L - 2: 2D 2: 1W -
Philip Knott 1674 1683 2W - 1: 1D 1: 2W 1: 2L - - 1: 1D - -
Hajane Anbukumar 1651 1647 4W - 1: 3L 1: 4L 1: 4W 1: 3W - 1: 3W 1: 3W -
Martin Bibby (1634) (1634) - - 2: 1D - 2: 1W 2: 1L 2: 1D 2: 1L 1: 4L -
Jon-Man Chung 1514 1574 1D 1D 1: 4W 2: 1L 2: 2D 1: 4W - 1: 4W 2: 2D -
Dylan Perera (1346) (1330) 3D 3L 2:3W 2: 3L - 2: 3L - 2: 3L 2: 4X -
Jake Eaw (1290) (1298) - - 2: 4W - 2: 4W - 2: 2L - 2: 3W -
Shavindra Jayasekera (1298) (1082) 4L 4D - 2: 4L - 2: 4W - 2: 4W - -
DEFAULT - - - - - - 3X - - -
4X
PENALTY POINTS: 1st: 0, 2nd: 1

CHESSLEA
(League 1)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
CUP 16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
The
Gladiators 1
CUP
S-F
Chessters
B
Chessters
A
Castles
Knights 2
Cumnor
House
CUP
S-F
En
Croissant
Castles
Knights 2
CUP
FINAL
Lee Bullock 1472 1463 1L - - - 1L - - - - -
Peter Neary 1470 1451 - - 1W 1W - 1L - 1L 1L -
Ian Carden (1234) 1308 3L - 3L 3W 3L - - 3L 3L -
Brian Williamson (1330) (1298) 2L - 2W 2W 2D 2D - 2X 2D -
Jenisan Kulendiran (1146) (1194) - - - - - 3W - 4D - -
Sebastian Richmond (0962) (1058) 4L - 4L 4W 4L 4L - - - -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - 4D -
PENALTY POINTS: 4

CHESSTERS
(A: League 1)
(B: League 1)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
1: CUP
2: PLATE
16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
Cumnor
House
Pawn
Curry
The
Gladiators 2
Chesslea
Q-F
En
Croissant
CUP
Q-F
Castles
Knights 2
Cumnor
House
CUP
Q-F
The
Gladiators 2
Castles
Knights 2
Chesslea Castles
Knights 2
PLATE
Q-F
The
Gladiators 2
PLATE
Q-F
Cumnor
House
Pawn
Crackers 2
PLATE
Q-F
Mark Houghton 1647 1657 - - - - - - - A: 1 A: 1W -
George Wright 1447 1458 A: 2W A: 2L - - - A: 2L - A: 3 - -
Lucian Heeler 1480 1449 A: 1L A: 1L - A: 1L - A: 1D - A: 2 A: 2L -
Mateen Shaikh (1234) (1330) A: 4W A: 4L A: 1L A: 2L - - - - - -
Paul Braithwaite 1254 1238 A: 3W A: 3L A: 2L - - - - A: 4 A: 3L -
Joshua Beukes (1314) (1202) - - A: 3L A: 3L - A: 3L - - A: 4L -
Owain Jones (0730) (0874) - - A: 4L A: 4L - A: 4L - - - -
Daniel Blythe (1514) (1514) B: 2L B: 2L B: 2L - - B: 2L - B: 1 B: 1W -
William Golding (1138) 1409 B: 4W - B: 3W B: 3W - B: 1L - B: 2 B: 2D -
Soumaiya Ragavan (1186) (1394) - B: 3W B: 4W A: 4W - - - B: 4 B: 4W -
Dominic Wells (1290) (1354) B: 3Wd B: 4D - B: 2L - B: 4W - B: 3 B: 3W -
Cheuk Nam Wong (1498) 1316 B: 1L B: 1D B: 1L B: 1W - B: 3L - - - -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

CUMNOR HOUSE
(League 1)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
PLATE 16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
Chessters
A
Pawn
Crackers 2
Pawn
Crackers 2
The
Gladiators 2
PLATE
Q-F
Chesslea PLATE
Q-F
Chessters
B
Chessters
A
LATE
Q-F
Michael Ifalore (1266) 1439 - 2L 2W 2L - 2D - 2W 2W -
Robert Akeya-Price 1432 1370 1W 1L 1W 1L - 1W - 1L 1L -
Daniel Warren (1122) (1186) 3L - 3W 3L - - - 3W 3W -
Aditya Jain (1130) (0914) 2L 3L - - - 3L - - - -
Jordan Michael (1010) (0898) 4L 4L 4L 4L - 4W - 4L 4W -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

EN CROISSANT
(League 1)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
CUP 16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
RSJ PLATE
P-O
Castles
Knights 2
Pawn
Crackers 2
Hat-
Trick
Chessters
A
PLATE
P-O
Chesslea The
Gladiators 2
PLATE
P-O
Keith Selby 1468 1477 2L - 2L 1L - 2W - 2W 1L -
Joseph Fry 1421 1447 1L - 1D - 1Wd 1D - 1W - -
Pramoth Ragavan (1498) 1312 3L - 3L 2L 2L - - 3W 2W -
Mayukh Padhi (1138) (1130) 4W - - 3L 3L 3W - 4D 3L -
Michael Freeman (0970) (0994) - - 4L 4L 4Wd 4W - - 4Wd -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

HAT-TRICK
(Championship)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
CUP 16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
King
Pawns
PLATE
P-O
Team with
No Name
Knights
of Old
En
Croissant
Castles
Knights 1
The
Luddites
Pawn
Curry
The
Luddites
Pawn
Crackers 1
Richard Davis 1614 1616 1L - 1L 1L 1X 1D 1D - 1L 1L
Jasper Moore 1459 1426 3L - - 3W - 3L 2W 2W 2L 2L
Janis Zvaigzne 1411 1379 2L - 2L 2D 2W 2L - 1L 3L -
Anantha PP Anilkumar 1353 1337 4W - 3L - - - 3D 3L - 3W
Michael Collins 1284 1295 - - 4W 4W 3W 4L 4Wd 4W 4D 4D
DEFAULT - - - - 4X - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

KING PAWNS
(Premiership)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
CUP 16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
Hat-
Trick
CUP
P-O
The
Gladiators 1
RSJ Castles
Knights 1
Pawn
Cocktail
The
Gladiators 1
Barcelona Pawn
Crackers 1
CUP
FINAL
Nick Edwards 1924 1928 2W - 1D 1L 2W 2L 1L 2D 1D -
Paul Jackson 1877 1873 1W - 2L - 1L 1L 2W 1L 2L -
Girinath Haridas 1776 1823 3W - 3L 2L 3W - 3D - - -
Ian Pratley 1526 1528 - - 4L 3W 4L 3L - 3W 3W -
Vince Brady 1418 1397 4L - - 4Wd - 4W - 4Wd 4L -
DEFAULT - - - - - - 4X - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

KNIGHTS OF OLD
(Championship)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
PLATE 16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
Barcelona CUP
P-O
Castles
Knights 1
Hat-
Trick
Pawn
Crackers 1
The
Luddites
PLATE
S-F
Team with
No Name
Pawn
Curry
PLATE
FINAL
Brian Allan 1779 1759 1D - 1D 1W 1L 1W - 1W 1L -
Harry Gold 1519 1491 2L - 2L 2L 2L 2L - 2L 2L -
Arthur Meaton 1428 1473 3L - 4L - 3X 3D - 3L 3L -
Qaiyum Khan 1480 1463 - - 3W 3D - - - 4W 4W -
David Gray (1154) (1186) 4wd - - 4L 4W 4L - - - -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

PAWN COCKTAIL
(Premiership)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
CUP 16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
Pawn
Crackers 1
CUP
P-O
Barcelona Pawn
Crackers 1
Barcelona King
Pawns

S-F
RSJ The
Gladiators 1
CUP
FINAL
Gavin Lock 2206 2186 1W - 1D 1W 1D 1W - 1L - -
Chas Fellows (1890) 1693 2D - 2L 2L - - - 4Wd 1Wd -
Prashast Vir 1681 1671 3L - 3L - - 3W - 3L 2L -
Dominic Warner 1595 1661 4W - 4L 3L 2L 2W - 2L 3L -
Steve Levey 1496 1490 - - - 4L 3D 4L - - 4L -
DEFAULT - - - - 4X - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

PAWN CRACKERS
(1st: Premiership)
(2nd: League One)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
1: PLATE
2: PLATE
16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
Pawn
Cocktail
CUP
P-O
RSJ Pawn
Cocktail
Knigths
of Old
Barcelona Castles
Knights 2
The
Gladiators 1
King
Pawns
Hat-
Trick
Castles
Knights 1
Cumnor
House
Cumnor
House
En
Croissant
The
Luddites
Castles
Knights 2
PLATE
S-F
The
Gadiators 2
Chessters
B

FINAL
Nasir Rizvi 2010 2017 1: 1L - - 1: 1L 1: 1W 1: 1L - - 1: 2W 1: 1W
Koby Kalavannan 1791 1875 - - 1: 3D 1: 3W - 1: 3W 1: 1D 1: 1D 1: 1D -
Matt Darville 1890 1863 1: 2D - 1: 1L 1: 2W 1: 2W 1: 2L 1: 2W 1: 2W 1: 3L 1: 2W
Shyam Kalairajah 1786 1775 1: 4L - 1: 4W - - 1: 4Wd - 1: 4L - -
Alex Golding 1697 1683 1: 3W - 1: 2L 1: 4W - 2: 1W - 1: 3D 1: 4W -
Daniel Gliddon 1578 1578 - - - - 1: 3Wd 2: 2W 1: 3Wd 2: 1L - 1: 3L
Hugo Fowler (1274) (1410) 2: 2L 2: 2W 2: 1L 2: 1W 2: 2L 2: 3W - - 2: 1L -
James Bacon (1154) (1402) 2: 3L 2: 3W 2: 4W 2: 4W 2: 3D - - 2: 2L 2: 3L -
Max Carter (1186) (1322) 2: 4L 2: 4W 2: 3L 2: 3W 2: 4W - - 2: 4W 2: 4L -
James Maguire 1260 1301 2: 1L 2: 1W 2: 2L 2: 2W 2: 1L 2: 4L - 2: 3L 2: 2D -
Aurideep Nayak (1026) (1170) - - - - 1: 4L - 1: 4Wd - - 1: 4D
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

PAWN CURRY
(Championship)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
CUP 16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
The
Luddites
Chessters
A
The
Luddites
Castles
Knights 1
RSJ Team with
No Name
CUP
S-F
Hat-
Trick
Knights
of Old
CUP
FINAL
Stephen Brocklesby (1946) (1946) - - - - 1L - - - 1W -
Anantha Anilkumar 1692 1729 1D 1W 1L 1L - 1W - 1W - -
James Golding 1499 1555 3W - 2W 3L - 2L - - 2W -
Barry Miles 1560 1534 2D 2W - 2L 2L 3D - 2L 3W -
Ian Stoneman 1473 1515 - 3W 3W 4W 3L 4D - 3W 4L -
Adam Crafer 1358 1388 4D 4W 4L - 4Wd - - 4L - -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

RSJ
(Premiership)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
CUP 16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
En
Croissant
CUP
P-O
Pawn
Crackers 1
King
Pawns
Pawn
Curry
The
Gladiators 1
Barcelona Pawn
Cocktail
Barcelona The
Gladiators 1
Ian Snape 2218 2247 1W - 1W 1W 1W 1D 1W 1W 1D 1L
John Duggan 2144 2148 - - - 2W - 2W 2L 2W - 2D
Michael Prizant 2092 2092 - - - - - - - - - -
Richard Selway 2038 2042 - - 2W - - 3W - 3W 2D 3L
Conor Murphy 1989 1991 2W - - - 2W - 3W - 3W -
Victoria Sit 1634 1689 3W - 3D - 3W 4D 4Wd - 4W 4L
Navieinaah Haridas (1274) (1194) 4L - 4L 3L - - - - - -
DEFAULT - - - 4X 4X - - 4X - -
PENALTY POINTS: 2

THE GLADIATORS
(1st: Premiership)
(2nd: League One)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
1: CUP
2: CUP
16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
Chesslea CUP
P-O
King
Pawns
Barcelona Team with
No Name
RSJ King
Pawns
Pawn
Crackers 1
Pawn
Cocktail
RSJ
Chessters
B
Team with
No Name
Chessters
A
Cumnor
House
CUP
Q-F
Chessters
B
CUP
Q-F
Pawn
Crackers 2
En
Croissant
CUP
Q-F
Mark Brougham (2074) (2082) 1: 2W - 1: 2W 1: 2L 1: 2D 1: 2L 1: 2L 1: 2L - 1: 2D
Francis William Sagyaman 2039 2048 1: 1W - 1: 1D 1: 1W 1: 1W 1: 1D 1: 1W 1: 1D 1: 1X 1: 1W
James McKie 1903 1910 - - 1: 3W 1: 3D - 1: 3L - - 1: 2W -
Hugh Fenwick 1869 1865 1: 3W - 1: 4W 1: 4D - 1: 4D 1: 3D - 1: 3W -
Alan Heavens (1730) (1850) 2: 2W 2: 2D 2: 3W 2: 2W - 2: 2W - 1: 3D 1: 4W -
James Schenck 1738 1754 1: 4W - 2: 2W 2: 1W 1: 4W - 1: 4Wd 1: 4W 2: 1W 1: 4W
David Bryant 1717 1699 2: 1W 2: 1L - - - - - 2: 2W 2: 2L -
Martin Faulkner (1882) 1682 - - 2: 1W - 1: 3W 2: 1W - 2: 1W - 1: 3W
Lewis Lou 1540 1513 2: 3X 2: 3D 2: 4W 2: 3W - 2: 3W - 2: 3W 2: 3W -
James Patterson (0986) (1042) 2: 4L 2: 4L - 2: 4W - 2: 4L - 2: 4L - -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - 2: 4X -
PENALTY POINTS: 1st: 4, 2nd 1

THE LUDDITES
(Championship)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
PLATE 16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
Pawn
Curry
CUP
P-O
Pawn
Curry
Team with
No Name
Pawn
Crackers 2
Knights
of Old
Hat-
Trick
Castles
Knights 1
Hat-
Trick
PLATE
FINAL
Ananth Vijayakumar 1692 1704 - - 1W 1W 1W 1L 1D 1D 1W -
Michael Williams 1682 1682 1D - - - 2W 2W - - - -
Gordon Morse 1551 1566 2D - 2L 2W - 3D - 2D 2W -
Sandy Smyth 1492 1451 3L - 3L 3L 3D 4W 2L 3L 3W -
Robert Hulley (1338) 1345 4D - 4W 4L 4L - 3D 4L 4D -
DEFAULT - - - - - - 4X - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0

THE TEAM WITH NO NAME
(Championship)

LEAGUE - - 21
Oct
18
Nov
- 20
Jan
- 17
Mar
14
Apr
-
CUP 16
Sep
30
Sep
- - 16
Dec
- 17
Feb
- - 12
May
NAME RATING
(Red = Old)
(Black = New)
Castles
Knights 2
The
Gladiators 2
Hat-Trick The Luddites The
Gladiators 1
Pawn
Curry
CUP
S-F
Knights
of Old
Castles
Knights 1
CUP
FINAL
Frank Kane 1842 1809 1D 1W - 1L 1L 1L - - 1D -
Nigel Norman 1758 1751 2W 2D 1W 2L 2D 2W - 1L 2L -
Dave Morgan 1503 1528 - 3D 2W 3W 3L 3D - 2W 3L -
Lana Boztas 1444 1459 3D 4W 3W 4W 4L - - 3W 4W -
John Trubshaw 1401 1345 4W - 4L - - 4D - 4L - -
DEFAULT - - - - - - - - - -
PENALTY POINTS: 0