RESULTS ARCHIVE                     CCF HOME PAGE
CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
English Chess Championships Qualifier
Saturday 5 April 2014

No Name				Yr Grading Info	School				Total 1    2    3    4    5    6    7    Qual?
1  CHOI, Soren			07         550  Westminster Under		20    8:W 17:W  9:W  3:D  4:W  5:W  6:W  Q
2  FOWLER, Hugo			07 910476J 604  The Hawthorns Prep		19   25:W 30:W 31:W  6:W  5:L  3:W  8:W  Q
3  ITO-ARAMENDIA, Alejandro	06 910681K 584  Park Hill Juniors		18   38:W 21:W 13:W  1:D 18:W  2:L  5:W  Q
4  FREEMAN, Michael		07 910484H 545  Woodcote High			18   37:W 39:D 10:W  9:W  1:L 20:W 13:W  Q
5  BACON, James			07 910075B 578  Wallington Boys			17   27:W 33:W 19:W 14:W  2:W  1:L  3:L  Q
6  BEUKES, Joshua		04 910126D 564  Homefield Prep			17   23:W 32:W  7:W  2:L 29:W 13:W  1:L  Q
7  HOY, Matthew			04 911679F 513  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	17    0:W 24:W  6:L 33:W 14:W  8:L 25:W  Q
8  GADD, Eleanor		07 910492G 555  Dunottar for Girls		17    1:L 41:W 38:W 32:W 15:W  7:W  2:L  Q
9  ALEXANDER, Joshua		07 910036C 565  Cedars				17   44:W 16:W  1:L  4:L 34:W 21:W 22:W  Q
10 VUJNOVIC, Sava		04 911415E 543  Hoebridge			17   28:W 31:L  4:L 37:W 27:W 18:W 16:W  Q
11 DEALE, Rowan			08 910366B 553  Warlingham			17   31:L 42:L 48:W 36:W 24:W 30:W 15:W  Q
12 MERRIMAN, James		01              St James' RC Primary		16   26:L  0:W 18:L 23:D 39:W 33:W 24:W  Q
13 THOMPSON, Alexander		10 911345K 551  Trinity				15   29:W 18:W  3:L 27:W 17:W  6:L  4:L  Q
14 WANG, Yong Gui		02 912395H 553  Warren Road Primary		15   36:W 34:W 15:W  5:L  7:L 16:L 32:W  Q
15 BYRNE, Tim			06              St James' RC Primary		15   35:W 20:W 14:L 16:W  8:L 17:W 11:L  Q
16 HILLS, Oscar			03 912461F 518  Woodmansterne Primary		15   48:W  9:L 23:W 15:L 44:W 14:W 10:L  Q
17 BURCOMBE, Alex		05 911806L 537  Chipstead Valley Primary	15   49:W  1:L 39:W 31:W 13:L 15:L 36:W  Q
18 VAN SELM, Emma		05 911385L 510  St John's CofE Primary		15   47:W 13:L 12:W 19:W  3:L 10:L 30:W  Q
19 PISTELL, Alexander		07 911111G 542  The Hawthorns Prep		15   43:W 26:W  5:L 18:L 32:W 22:L 31:W  Q
20 SACHANIA, Arren		03              Woodcote Primary		15   41:D 15:L 43:W 26:W 25:W  4:L 23:D  Q
21 ARWAS, Sam			05 912455L 535  Wimbledon Park Primary		15   50:W  3:L 27:L 42:W 40:W  9:L 29:W  Q
22 BEUKES, Samuel		01 912540B 453  Homefield Prep			15   32:L 29:L 50:W 43:W 33:W 19:W  9:L  Q
23 SUBRAHMANIYAM, Haran		03 913174H 500  Warren Road Primary		15    6:L 40:W 16:L 12:D 42:W 35:W 20:D  Q
24 EATON, Harvey		04 910419H 538  St David's Prep			14   42:W  7:L 25:D 35:W 11:L 29:W 12:L  Q
25 DEALE, Justin		05 912994H 500  Caterham Prep			14    2:L 49:W 24:D 39:W 20:L 26:W  7:L  -
26 JOHNSTON, Ollie		04 912544K 506  William Tyndale Primary		14   12:W 19:L 42:D 20:L 28:W 25:L 40:W  Q
27 BENNETT, Drew		05         500  Keston Primary			14    5:L 45:W 21:W 13:L 10:L 37:D 41:W  -
28 SCANLON, William		06 912284K 493  Fairlawn Primary		14   10:L 47:D 41:D 45:D 26:L 43:W 39:W  -
29 DEWHURST, Alexander		04 912458F 498  The Hawthorns Prep		13   13:L 22:W 34:W 30:W  6:L 24:L 21:L  -
30 MCMICHAEL, Ryan		05 910926C 527  Blackheath Prep			13   45:W  2:L 44:W 29:L 31:W 11:L 18:L  -
31 SEN, Sohum			07         500  Woking High			13   11:W 10:W  2:L 17:L 30:L 34:W 19:L  -
32 VASANTH, Valli		05 912549J 512  Hoebridge			13   22:W  6:L 37:W  8:L 19:L 44:W 14:L  -
33 GANGULI, Aarav		04 910502F 513  Cumnor House Prep for Boys	13   40:W  5:L 36:W  7:L 22:L 12:L 44:W  -
34 SCANLON, Toby		06 912283H 513  Fairlawn Primary		13   46:W 14:L 29:L 41:W  9:L 31:L 48:W  -
35 MOHINDRA, Aaron		02 911665F 504  Cumnor House for Boys		13   15:L 43:D 47:W 24:L 45:W 23:L 37:D  Q
36 WEIR, William		04 912406J 499  Regina Coeli RC Primary		13   14:L 46:W 33:L 11:L 47:W 38:W 17:L  -
37 DILIP, Sai Shravan		05 912305C 497  Royal Russell Juniors		13    4:L 51:W 32:L 10:L 46:W 27:D 35:D  -
38 NEOGI, Sasmit		02 913129C 500  Elmhurst Prep for Boys		13    3:L 50:W  8:L 40:L 51:W 36:L 45:W  Q
39 RATNESAN, Radha		02 912777L 510  Coombe Hill Infants		12   51:W  4:D 17:L 25:L 12:L 42:W 28:L  Q
40 GADD, Charlotte		03 911941D 464  Bramley for Girls		12   33:L 23:L 49:W 38:W 21:L 41:D 26:L  Q
41 SERVILLE, Adrian		04 911238J 503  St David's Prep			12   20:D  8:L 28:D 34:L 48:W 40:D 27:L  -
42 LANE, Joseph			04 912082J 489  Warren Road Primary		12   24:L 11:W 26:D 21:L 23:L 39:L 51:W  -
43 MILLER, Oscar		06 912143C 491  Fairlawn Primary		12   19:L 35:D 20:L 22:L 50:W 28:L 46:W  -
44 JAVAGAL, Arjun		03 913087B 500  Warren Road Primary		11    9:L 48:W 30:L 51:W 16:L 32:L 33:L  -
45 CARMONA, Millie		03 911818E 479  St David's Prep			11   30:L 27:L 46:W 28:D 35:L 49:D 38:L  Q
46 VUJNOVIC, Konstantin		01 912550E 463  Hoebridge			11   34:L 36:L 45:L  0:W 37:L 47:W 43:L  -
47 MANNIX, Harry		02              St James' RC Primary		11   18:L 28:D 35:L 50:D 36:L 46:L  0:W  -
48 WARNER-BURLEY, Tim		03 910198C 468  Smitham Primary			11   16:L 44:L 11:L 49:W 41:L 51:W 34:L  -
49 ADEDIPE-NCUBE,Zandile-Monique 	03 911705C 484  Old Palace			11   17:L 25:L 40:L 48:L  0:W 45:D 50:D  Q
50 ADEWEBI, Angie		03 911707G 481  Old Palace			11   21:L 38:L 22:L 47:D 43:L  0:W 49:D  Q
51 CHOI, Alyosha		02              Radcliffe			 9   39:L 37:L  0:W 44:L 38:L 48:L 42:L  -
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com  

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1    Samuel Beukes 1-3 Matthew Hoy
2    Alyosha Choi 1-3 James Merriman
3    Haran Subrahman 3-1 Alyosha Choi
4    Konstantin Vujnovic 3-1 Sasmit Neogi
7    Millie Carmona 2-2 Harry Mannix 

RESULTS ARCHIVE                     CCF HOME PAGE