Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2014

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Primary) 2013-14
Surrey West & Middlesex - 2nd Leg: Sunday 2 March (1pm to 6pm approx)

TEAMS

BOARD 1 BOARD 2 BOARD 3 BOARD 4
Belmont Primary Zachary Whelan Dylan Baxter John Colling Yedige Yerkassynov
Cranmer Primary Conor Warman Oscar Keep Zachary Yot Nevethan Nirmalendra
Dundonald Primary 1 Matthew Coxon Amir Gulubayli Nicholas Lambourne Elyas Reiersen
Dundonald Primary 2 William Emery Juan Falchi Henry Smith Barney Aikman-Beadle
Furzedown Primary Shareef Wadud see St Mary's RC Primary see St Mary's RC Primary Samuel Williamson
Garfield Primary Siddharth Nair Adhil Sunilkumar Saijeyan Nagaratnam Jahan Jawaid
Grazebrook Primary Milo McDermott Campbell Douglas Ethan Price Sam Foxell
Oratory RC Primary Coco Nghiem see Willington see Willington Xander Nghiem
St Mary's RC Primary see Furzedown Primary Ruben Munoz Alfie Friel see Furzedown Primary
West Wimbledon Primary 1 Mustafa Ahmed Annuj Sankaran Geemini Hewamana Isaac Moore
West Wimbledon Primary 2 Alina Imykshenova Jiaxuan Lee Kavitha Hewamana Jonathan Gage
West Wimbledon Primary 3 Noora Khosravi Noah Moore Leeya Odedra Katie Richardson
Willington see Oratory RC Primary Sne Samal Shantansu Samal see Oratory RC Primary
Wimbledon Park Primary Sebastian Lo Sam Arwas Oliver Plumb Alex Buchanan

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2014

SURREY WEST & MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2014 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
West Wimbledon Primary 2 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Garfield Primary
JT: Furzedown Primary / St Mary's RC Primary 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 West Wimbledon Primary 3
Grazebrook Primary 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Cranmer Primary
West Wimbledon Primary 1 0 1 0 1 2-2 1 0 1 0 JT: Oratory RC Primary / Willington
Dundonald Primary 2 0 0 0 -3 1 1 1 Belmont Primary 1
Dundonald Primary 1 1 0 0 1 2-2 0 1 1 0 Wimbledon Park Primary 1

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2014

SURREY WEST & MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2014 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Garfield Primary 1 0 0 0 1 1-3 1 1 1 0 Grazebrook Primary
Belmont Primary 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 JT: Furzedown Primary / St Mary's RC Primary
Wimbledon Park Primary 0 0 0 -3 1 1 1 West Wimbledon Primary 1
JT: Oratory RC Primary / Willington 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Dundonald Primary 1
Cranmer Primary 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 West Wimbledon Primary 2
West Wimbledon Primary 3 1 1 3-1 0 0 Dundonald Primary 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2014

SURREY WEST & MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2014 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
JT: Furzedown Primary / St Mary's RC Primary 0 1 1 0 2-2 1 0 0 1 Grazebrook Primary
West Wimbledon Primary 1 0 0 0 -3 1 1 1 Garfield Primary
Belmont Primary 0 1 1 2-1 1 0 0 JT: Oratory RC Primary / Willington
West Wimbledon Primary 2 1 0 0 1 2-2 0 1 1 0 West Wimbledon Primary 3
Dundonald Primary 1 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Cranmer Primary
Dundonald Primary 2 0 0 0 -3 1 1 1 Wimbledon Park Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2014

SURREY WEST & MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2014 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Garfield Primary 1 0 0 1 2-2 0 1 1 0 JT: Furzedown Primary / St Mary's RC Primary
Grazebrook Primary 1 0 1 2-1 0 1 0 Belmont Primary 1
Dundonald Primary 1 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 West Wimbledon Primary 1
JT: Oratory RC Primary / Willington 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 West Wimbledon Primary 2
West Wimbledon Primary 3 1 0 0 1-2 0 1 1 Wimbledon Park Primary 1
Cranmer Primary 1 0 2-2 0 1 Dundonald Primary 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2014

SURREY WEST & MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2014 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
West Wimbledon Primary 2 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Grazebrook Primary
JT: Furzedown Primary / St Mary's RC Primary 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 Dundonald Primary 1
Belmont Primary 1 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 Garfield Primary
West Wimbledon Primary 1 1 0 1 1 3-1 0 1 0 0 West Wimbledon Primary 3
Wimbledon Park Primary 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Cranmer Primary
Dundonald Primary 2 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 JT: Oratory RC Primary / Willington

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2014

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 Grazebrook Primary 6 3 2 6 5 8 11 11 1 14 8 42 15 14
2 JT: Furzedown Primary / St Mary's RC Primary 11 3 9 6 1 8 6 10 5 13 3 40 15 13
3 JT: Oratory RC Primary / Willington 12 2 7 5 3 6 1 9 8 12 4 34 14 12
4 Garfield Primary 5 3 8 4 6 7 7 9 11 12 1 35 13 12
5 West Wimbledon Primary 1 7 2 12 5 10 6 5 9 3 12 9 34 13 12
6 Wimbledon Park Primary 10 2 3 3 7 6 4 9 9 12 2 32 12 12
7 Belmont Primary 1 3 4 4 11 7 12 8 6 9 5 31 8 9
8 West Wimbledon Primary 3 9 1 11 4 4 6 8 7 10 8 7 26 7 8
9 West Wimbledon Primary 2 8 1 5 4 2 6 9 7 12 8 6 26 7 8
10 Dundonald Primary 1 3 2 10 3 12 6 2 7 7 8 11 26 6 8
11 Dundonald Primary 2 4 1 1 2 9 3 10 5 2 6 12 17 4 6
12 Cranmer Primary 2 1 6 2 8 3 3 5 4 6 10 17 2 6

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2014

SURREY WEST & MIDDLESEX - CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
FINAL QUALIFICATION TABLE
Grazebrook Primary 1 30 27.00
Garfield Primary 27 25.00
West Wimbledon Primary 1 27 23.00
Belmont Primary 21 20.00
West Wimbledon Primary 2 16 19.00
Dundonald Primary 1 16 18.00
St Mary's RC Primary 21 17.50
West Wimbledon Primary 3 11 15.00
Wimbledon Park Primary 12 12.00
Dundonald Primary 2 7 12.00
Cranmer Primary 5 12.00
Grazebrook Primary 2 12 11.00
Kew Riverside Primary 11 10.00
Furzedown Primary 5 06.50
Oratory RC Primary 7 06.00
Willington 7 06.00

QUALIFICATION INFORMATION
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE: The top 2 (IN GOLD) have qualified for the main Champions' League Final. 
MINOR SCHOOLS: The next 2 (IN BLUE) have qualified  for the Minor Schools' Final (as long as they did not qualify for last year's Champions' League Final).
CHESSFA CUP: The best 2 non-first teams (IN RED) have qualified for the Chessfa Cup Final (for non-1st teams). 

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2014

FIVE STAR PERFORMANCES
The following players managed to win all their games and shared the cash booty:

Alfie Friel                                                        St Mary's RC Primary
Jahan Jawaid                                                          Garfield Primary
Ruben Munoz                                                 St Mary's RC Primary
Coco Nghiem                                                     Oratory RC Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2014

SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE RESULTS

No Name				 Grading Info  School				Total  1    2    3    4    5    
1  POVEY, Humphrey		911118K  552  City of London Freeman's		14     3:D 16:W  5:W  2:W  6:W  
2  KAZI, Rayyaan		910745K  536  Belmont Primary			13     7:W 15:W  4:W  1:L 10:W  
3  FRIEL, Morgan		912903A  500  St Mary's RC Primary		13     1:D 12:W 15:W  4:D  7:W  
4  OSBORNE SANDFORD, Ilya	912201B  522  Grazebrook Primary		12    10:W  6:W  2:L  3:D 13:W  
5  BELTON, Manus		910117C  519  Grazebrook Primary		11     8:W 11:W  1:L  7:L 12:W  
6  KELSALL, Heidi		912060K  499  Bousfield Primary			11    14:W  4:L 12:W  8:W  1:L  
7  IMYKSHENOVA, Yana		912464A  500  West Wimbledon Primary		11     2:L 10:W 11:W  5:W  3:L  
8  EVANS, Mattius		         500  Wimbledon Park Primary		10     5:L  9:W 13:D  6:L 11:W  
9  SMITH, Nat			912913D  500  Rokeby				10    12:L  8:L 14:D 15:W 16:W  
10 BREWSTER, Eleanor		         500  Wimbledon Park Primary		 9     4:L  7:L 16:W 13:W  2:L  
11 LO, Shixuan			912094E  498  Bousfield Primary			 8    16:W  5:L  7:L 12:D  8:L  
12 SUMMER, Elijah		912337E  474  North West London Jewish Day	 8     9:W  3:L  6:L 11:D  5:L  
13 IMYKSHENOV, Artur		912462H  476  West Wimbledon Primary		 8    15:L 14:W  8:D 10:L  4:L  
14 BRODERICK, Liam		911797A  502  Cranmer Primary			 8     6:L 13:L  9:D 16:L 15:W  
15 MURPHY, Gabriella		913122L  500  Oratory RC Primary		 7    13:W  2:L  3:L  9:L 14:L  
16 SELZER, Luke			912913D  500  North West London Jewish Day	 7    11:L  1:L 10:L 14:W  9:L  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2014

FINAL POSITIONS: SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

1 City of London Freeman's 1 14x172% 24.08
2 Grazebrook Primary 2 12+11 23.00
3 Belmont Primary 1 13x172% 22.36
4 St Mary's RC Primary 1 13x172% 22.36
5 Bousfield Primary 2 11+8 19.00
6 West Wimbledon Primary 2 11+9 19.00
7 Wimbledon Park Primary 2 10+9 19.00
8 Rokeby 1 10x172% 17.20
9 North West London Jewish Day 2 8+7 15.00
10 Cranmer Primary 1 8x172% 13.76
11 Oratory RC Primary 1 7x172% 12.04

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2014