CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE       HONOURS

CCF CUP 2013
Jim Hale "All-Play-All" Trophy

       OPEN        UNDER 2000 UNDER 1750 UNDER 1500 UNDER 1250    FILLERS   

Each player's score is his/her TPR (Tournament Performance Rating)
minus their rating (or estimate as decided by CCF)

TABLE
The trophy winner had to have played at least 5 matches of the 7 rounds

SURNAME

FIRST NAME  SECTION RATING GAMES TPR SCORE
AKEYA-PRICE Robert u1500 960 7 1340.43 380.43
PATTERSON James u1250 698 5 1003.60 305.60
KALAIYALAHAN Akshaya Open 1920 7 2210.71 290.71
SIT Victoria u1750 1573 7 1860.00 287.00
GOLDING Alex u2000 1600 6 1837.50 237.50
GLIDDON Daniel u1750 1549 7 1785.00 236.00
FRY Ben FILLER 1530 1 1754.00 224.00
GOLD Harry u1500 1484 7 1683.43 199.43
JACKSON Paul u2000 1872 7 2062.71 190.71
WILLIAMS Michael u2000 1665 6 1836.83 171.83
HEELER Lucian u1500 1378 7 1543.71 165.71
LEVEY Steve u1500 1472 7 1637.57 165.57
BACON James u1250 1186 6 1322.00 136.00
CARTER Max u1250 986 7 1115.14 129.14
KALAVANNAN Koby u2000 1749 6 1875.00 126.00
GOLDING James u1750 1439 5 1563.00 124.00
ANILKUMAR Anantha u2000 1651 7 1773.29 122.29
WONG Cheuk Nam u1500 1250 7 1371.71 121.71
BRAITHWAITE Paul u1500 1090 7 1197.43 107.43
MAGUIRE James u1500 1260 7 1361.86 101.86
GIBBS Dominic Open 1954 7 2049.29 95.29
MAGUIRE Robert Open 1962 6 2042.33 80.33
BULLOCK Lee u1750 1449 6 1520.83 71.83
SMYTH Sandy u1750 1477 7 1544.86 67.86
PRATLEY Ian u1750 1522 7 1580.00 58.00
PRIZANT Michael Open 2086 7 2138.29 52.29
JONES Owain u1250 650 5 699.60 49.60
GRAY David u1250 1202 5 1251.60 49.60
WEST Thomas u1250 762 5 795.60 33.60
HARDWICK Alexander u2000 1581 5 1613.60 32.60
BRADY Vince u1500 1401 7 1424.00 23.00
IFALORE Michael u1250 1178 7 1199.71 21.71
KULENDIRAN Jenisan u1250 1146 5 1166.80 20.80
OPENSHAW David Open 1906 6 1913.17 7.17
LOCK Gavin Open 2190 7 2192.71 2.71
VIR Prashast u2000 1668 5 1658.80 -9.20
CRAFER Adam u1500 1379 6 1368.67 -10.33
MORGAN David u1750 1508 6 1491.17 -16.83
TRUBSHAW John u1500 1402 6 1384.00 -18.00
KANE Frank u2000 1827 7 1802.71 -24.29
RICHMOND Sebastian u1250 1018 7 987.14 -30.86
STONEMAN Ian u1500 1469 6 1438.00 -31.00
WEST Jamie u1500 1266 7 1231.00 -35.00
YOUNG Daniel FILLER 1762 3 1716.00 -46.00
FRASER Alan u1500 1483 7 1434.14 -48.86
SAGYAMAN Francis William Open 2047 7 1989.71 -57.29
SCHENCK James u2000 1772 7 1714.71 -57.29
WRIGHT George u1500 1454 3 1394.33 -59.67
McKIE James u2000 1917 6 1849.00 -68.00
CARDEN Ian u1250 1218 6 1142.00 -76.00
ANBUKUMAR Hajane u1750 1659 5 1576.80 -82.20
ANILKUMAR Anantha PP u1750 1354 7 1245.14 -108.86
KULENDIRAN Nishani u1250 850 5 730.00 -120.00
COLLINS Michael u1500 1331 7 1209.29 -121.71
VIJAYAKUMAR Ananth u1750 1650 6 1526.00 -124.00
WARNER Dominic u2000 1611 7 1485.71 -125.29
KHAN Qaiyum FILLER 1490 4 1357.75 -132.25
MILES Barry u1750 1595 6 1440.33 -154.67
BOZTAS Lana u1750 1465 7 1301.86 -163.14
CHUNG Jon-Man u1750 1565 7 1400.14 -164.86
COOK Stirling u1250 866 5 698.00 -168.00
SNAPE Ian Open 2234 7 2023.00 -211.00
NEARY Peter u1500 1322 7 1108.29 -213.71
STAPLES Dan Open 2002 7 1778.14 -223.86
GOLDING William u1500 1130 6 895.50 -234.50
ALLAN Brian u2000 1813 7 1557.14 -255.86
HARDWICK Julian u1500 1346 6 1088.83 -257.17
BLUETT Victor u2000 1858 6 1597.83 -260.17
NAGWANI Arya u1250 1218 6 906.00 -312.00
EDWARDS Nick FILLER 1931 1 1562.00 -369.00
MEATON Arthur u1500 1456 6 1024.67 -431.33

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE       HONOURS