RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012-13
Sunday 7th July 2013

UNDER 12 / UNDER 11
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School	 		Total  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  CURRY-MACHADO, Ashleigh	DG	910335B 565  Rockmount Primary		16     6:W 5:W 4:W 2:W 3:L 9:W
2  BACON, James			DG	910075B 557  St David's Prep		16     9:W 3:W 8:W 1:L 4:W 5:W
3  CARTER, Max			DG	910225F 547  Woodcote High		16     8:W 2:L 6:W 5:W 1:W 7:W
4  GRABINAR, Joel		VB	910550F 505  North West London Jewish	14     7:W 9:W 1:L 6:W 2:L 0:W
5  FREEMAN, MichaeL		DG	910484H 535  Smitham Primary		12     0:W 1:L 7:W 3:L 8:W 2:L
6  GADD, Eleanor		RM	910492G 521  Dunottar			12     1:L 7:W 3:L 4:L 0:W 8:W
7  AMUSA, Adebusola		MH	910044B 521  Old Palace			10     4:L 6:L 5:L 0:W 9:W 3:L
8  MAMERGA, Marika		VB	910875A 511  Regina Coeli RC Primary	 9     3:L 0:W 2:L 9:D 5:L 6:L
9  CHAUDHARY, Shrishti		KB	910255D 513  Park Hill Juniors		 9     2:L 4:L 0:W 8:D 7:L 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 10
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  WELLS, Dominic		KB	911461A 540  Caterham Prep		18     6:W 2:W 7:W 3:W 4:W 8:W
2  VAN AS, Benjamin		RI	911380A 572  Coulsdon CofE Primary	15     8:W 1:L 5:D 7:W 3:W 9:W
3  ITO-ARAMENDIA, Alejandro	KB	910681K 593  Park Hill Juniors		14     9:W 5:W 4:W 1:L 2:L 6:W
4  MEYER, Oskar			KB	910939A 514  Park Hill Juniors		14     7:W 9:W 3:L 6:W 1:L 0:W
5  SCANLON, Toby		DG	912283H      Fairlawn Primary		14     0:W 3:L 2:D 8:W 9:D 7:W
6  FERRAR, Lucas		DG	911922L      Fairlawn Primary		12     1:L 8:W 9:W 4:L 0:W 3:L
7  MOHAMMED, Salih		DG	912147L      Smitham Primary		 9     4:L 0:W 1:L 2:L 8:D 5:L
8  WEBB, Alex			DG	911454D 450  Gordonbrock Primary		 9     2:L 6:L 0:W 5:L 7:D 1:L
9  BUCKLER, Sam			RI	910189F 506  St Peter's Primary		 9     3:L 4:L 6:L 0:W 5:D 2:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS
UNDER 9
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  RETTER, Luca			MHe	911166K 530  Furzefield Primary		17     7:W 3:D 2:W 6:W 8:W 4:W
2  BEUKES, Joshua		DG	910126D 536  Homefield Prep		15     5:W 4:W 1:L 3:D 7:W 8:W
3  RETTER, Matthew		MHe	911167A 548  Reigate St Mary's Prep	14     8:W 1:D 4:W 2:D 6:W 5:L
4  ABDALLA, Madjid		FW	910000D 535  Elmhurst Prep		12     6:W 2:L 3:L 7:W 5:W 1:L
5  TISHLER, Samzi		VB	912360L      North West London Jewish	12     2:L 7:W 6:L 8:W 4:L 3:W
6  NAPIER, Lyra			DG	912167F      Gordonbrock Primary	10     4:L 8:W 5:W 1:L 3:L 7:L
7  AMUSA, Adedamola		FW	911724G      Elmhurst Prep		 9     1:L 5:L 8:D 4:L 2:L 6:W
8  VAN AS, Ollie		RI	911381C 503  Coulsdon CofE Primary	 7     3:L 6:L 7:D 5:L 1:L 2:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 8
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  EATON, Harvey		DG	910419H 511  St David's Prep		18     7:W 3:W 2:W 4:W 5:W 6:W
2  HUSAIN, Humayun		HA	910663H 518  Homefield Prep		16     6:W 5:W 1:L 3:W 7:W 0:W
3  WEIR, William		VB	912406J      Regina Coeli RC Primary	12     0:W 1:L 5:W 2:L 6:L 4:W
4  MAMERGA, Ainsley		VB	910874K 505  Regina Coeli RC Primary	12     5:L 6:W 7:W 1:L 0:W 3:L
5  LEE, Jamie			FW	912558K      St David's Prep		12     4:W 2:L 3:L 0:W 1:L 7:W
6  WATMOUGH, Jack		DG	911450G 476  Byron Primary		12     2:L 4:L 0:W 7:W 3:W 1:L
7  THAPLIYAL, Sidharth		FW	912355G      Elmhurst Prep		 8     1:L 0:W 4:L 6:L 2:L 5:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 7
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6
1  HILLS, Oscar			DG      912461F      Woodmansterne Primary	18     9:W  4:W  7:W  2:W  3:W  6:W
2  SINGH CHATURVEDI, Jai	MHe     911268G 477  Cumnor House Prep		16     8:W 11:W  3:W  1:L  6:W  4:W
3  BENDINER, Matthew		MHo     911763F      Holy Innocents RC Primary 	14    10:W  6:W  2:L  5:W  1:L  9:W
4  MORTIMER, Tom		KB      912157C      Warren Road Primary		13     0:W  1:L  5:D 11:W  9:W  2:L
5  LALL, Rohit			DG      912492F      Woodmansterne Primary	13     7:D 12:D  4:D  3:L 13:W 11:W
6  HOWARD, Max			DG      912014C      Gordonbrock Primary		12    12:W  3:L 11:W  8:W  2:L  1:L
7  MYERS, Arun			DG      910991C 475  Smitham Primary		12     5:D 13:W  1:L  9:L 10:W  8:D
8  JANSARI, Siam		DG      912037D      Smitham Primary		12     2:L 10:W  9:D  6:L 12:W  7:D
9  TOLLIT, Daniel		MHe     911691G      Cumnor House Prep		11     1:L  0:W  8:D  7:W  4:L  3:L
10 RAWLINGS, Alfred		DG      912246B      Gordonbrock Primary		11     3:L  8:L  0:W 12:W  7:L 13:D
11 MOHAMMED, Shuayb		DG      912148B      Smitham Primary		10    13:W  2:L  6:L  4:L  0:W  5:L
12 DOHERTY, Daniel		MHE     910387K 495  Cumnor House Prep		10     6:L  5:D 13:D 10:L  8:L  0:W
13 GADD, Charlotte		RM      911041D 450  Dunottar			10    11:L  7:L 12:D  0:W  5:L 10:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 6
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  TOLLIT, Alexander		RI	911674G      Cumnor House Prep		16     6:W 3:W 4:W 5:W 2:L 7:W
2  NAPIER, Yanic		DG	912166D      Gordonbrock Primary	15     5:W 4:L 3:D 7:W 1:W 0:W
3  SKORODELOV, Peter		DG	912312L      Dundonald Primary		14     7:W 1:L 2:D 0:W 4:D 6:W
4  STRINGER, Michael		KB	912335A      Warren Road Primary	13     0:W 2:W 1:L 6:D 3:D 5:D
5  BEUKES, Samuel		DG	912530B      Homefield Prep		13     2:L 7:W 6:W 1:L 0:W 4:D
6  FINDELL, Noah		DG	911924D      Smitham Primary		11     1:L 0:W 5:L 4:D 7:W 3:L
7  EWING, Lytton		DG	912557H      Smitham Primary		 8     3:L 5:L 0:W 2:L 6:L 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1	Tom Mortimer 2-2 William Weir
1	Toby Scanlon 1-3 Michael Freeman
2	Noah Findell 1-3 Daniel Tollit
2	Marika Mamerga 2-2 Sebastian Richmond
2	Sidharth Thapliyal 1-3 Salih Mohammed
3	Shrishti Chaudhary 1-3 Sebastian Richmond
3	Lytton Ewing 2-2 Alfredo Rawlings
3	Jack Watmough 3-1 Alex Webb
4	Adebusola Amusa 1-3 Sebastian Richmond
4	Jamie Lee 1-3 Sam Buckler
4	Peter Skorodelov 3-1 Charlotte Gadd
5	Samuel Beukes 1-3 Shuayb Mohammed
5	Eleanor Gadd 2-2 Sebastian Richmond
5	Ainsley Mamerga 1-3 Lucas Ferrar
6	Joel Grabinar 1-3 Sebastian Richmond
6	Humayun Husain 3-1 Oskar Meyer
6	Yanic Napier 3-1 Daniel Doherty
RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS
CCF CHAMPION TRAINER 2012-13
Each trainer's highest scoring trainee registered for their trainer.  The tie break would have been each trainer's 2nd highest scorer in each bracket.

TRAINER

U12

U11

U10

U9

U8

U7

U6

TOTAL

Daniel Gliddon (24)

16

16

14

15

18

18

15

112

Kevin Bailey (6)

-

9

18

-

-

13

13

53
Raff Ibbott (5)

-

-

15

7

-

-

16

38

Vince Brady (5)

-

11

-

12

12

-

-

38
Mike Healey (5)

-

-

-

17

-

16

-

33
Mark Houghton (2)

-

10

-

-

-

14

-

24

Robin McKie (2)

-

12

-

-

-

10

-

22

Felicity Winterburn (4)

-

-

-

9

8

-

-

17

Hajane Anbukumar (1)

-

-

-

-

16

-

-

16

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS