CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE:  SURREY SEMI-FINALS
Saturday 15 June 2013

UNDER 11 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  BACON, James			910075B 557 St David's Prep		13  10:W  7:W  4:W  2:W  3:L  G
2  PHILLIPS, Adam		911105A 540 Gresham Juniors		13   9:W  3:W  5:W  1:L  4:W  G
3  QIU, Vincent			912237A     Royal Russel Juniors	13   6:W  2:L  9:W  8:W  1:W  G
4  JUSTICE-KONEC, Dominic	912047G     Fairlawn Primary		11   5:W 10:W  1:L  6:W  2:L  S
5  MICHAEL, Jordan		910940H 545 Cumnor House Prep		11   4:L  8:W  2:L  7:W  6:W  S
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6  JONES, Owain			910725D 510 St David's Prep		 9   3:L  9:W  7:W  4:L  5:L  S
7  FREEMAN, Michael		910584H 535 Smitham Primary		 9   8:W  1:L  6:L  5:L 10:W  S
8  O'DALY, James		912183D     Warren Road Primary		 9   7:L  5:L 10:W  3:L  9:W  S
9  RENNIE-CARTER, Hamish	912251F     Fairlawn Primary		 7   2:L  6:L  3:L 10:W  8:L  B
10 ADAMS, Bradley		910005C 501 Chipstead Valley Primary	 5   1:L  4:L  8:L  9:L  7:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 11 GIRLS / UNDER 10 GIRLS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5   Medal
1  YENDALL, Charlotte		911499D 514  St David's Prep		16  3:W 4:W 2:W 2:L 3:W 4:W  G
2  CHENG-WHITEHEAD, Bernadette	910256F 501  The Hawthorns Prep		16  4:W 3:W 1:L 1:W 4:W 3:W  G
3  FERNANDO, Sneha		912448C      Croydon High for Girls	 9  1:L 2:L 4:W 4:D 1:L 2:L  S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4  CONRAD, Rosie		912516E      Byron Primary		 7  2:L 1:L 3:L 3:D 2:L 1:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 10 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  HOWELL, Oliver		910655J 613 The Hawthorns Prep		15  13:W  3:W  4:W  2:W  5:W  G
2  ITO-ARAMENDIA, Alejandro	910681K 593 Park Hill Juniors		13   6:W 10:W  8:W  1:L  4:W  G
3  WELLS, Dominic		911461A 540 Caterham Prep		13  11:W  1:L 12:W  8:W  9:W  G
4  BLYTHE, Daniel		910150A 578 Caterham Prep		11  15:W  9:W  1:L 11:W  2:L  G
5  GANDHI, Adit			910501D 563 Woking Junior Chess Club	11  16:W  8:L  6:W  9:W  1:L  G
6  COXON, Matthew		910321B 526 Dundonald Primary		11   2:L  7:W  5:L 12:W 10:W  G
7  HARGREAVES, George		912543H     Woking Junior Chess Club	11  10:L  6:L 15:W 16:W 11:W  G
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8  WHEELER, Keith		912511F     Woking Junior Chess Club	 9  14:W  5:W  2:L  3:L 13:L  S
9  AKINSANYA, Daniel		910030B 527 St David's Prep		 9  12:W  4:L 10:W  5:L  3:L  S
10 PRESLAND, Charles		911123C 551 St Christopher's The Hall	 9   7:W  2:L  9:L 14:W  6:L  S
11 MOHAMMAD, Salih		912147L     Smitham Primary		 9   3:L 13:W 16:W  4:L  7:L  S
12 WHELAN, Tobias		912410L     Caterham Prep		 9   9:L 15:W  3:L  6:L 14:W  S
13 IQBAL, Adam			910677H 527 Cumnor House Prep		 9   1:L 11:L 14:L 15:W  8:W  S
14 EXALL, Sebastian		910438A 534 Royal Russell Juniors	 8   8:L 16:D 13:W 10:L 12:L  B
15 HOWES, Samuel		910656L 513 Regina Coeli RC Primary	 7   4:L 12:L  7:L 13:L 16:W  B
16 BUCKLER, Sam			910189F 506 St Peter's Primary		 6   5:L 14:D 11:L  7:L 15:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER  9 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  RETTER, Matthew		911167A 548 Reigate St Mary's Prep	15  12:W  5:W  3:W  2:W  4:W  G
2  AHMED, Mostafa Hamy		912513K     West Wimbledon Primary	13  13:W  4:W  6:W  1:L  5:W  G
3  YENDALL, Daniel		911500G 569 St David's Prep		12   7:W 11:W  1:L 10:W  6:D  G
4  GORECKI, Mateusz		910547F 517 Dundonald Primary		11   0:W  2:L  9:W  7:W  1:L  S
5  MARIOTTI, Enrico		912120B     Bousfield Primary		11  15:W  1:L 11:W  9:W  2:L  S
6  PYE, William			911132D 504 The Hawthorns Prep		11   9:D 10:W  2:L 11:W  3:D  S
7  ARWAS, Sam			912455L     Wimbledon Park Primary	11   3:L 14:W 15:W  4:L 10:W  S
8  BRIGGS, Ben			910175F 537 The Hawthorns Prep		11  10:L  9:L 14:W 13:W 12:W  S
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9  WATKINS, Daniel		912398C     Dundonald Primary		10   6:D  8:W  4:L  5:L 14:W  S
10 FULLER, Daniel		911937B     Chipstead Valley Primary	 9   8:W  6:L 12:W  3:L  7:L  B
11 KULKARNI, Amogh		910792H 516 Park Hill Juniors		 9  14:W  3:L  5:L  6:L  0:W  B
12 BURCOMBE, Alex		911806J     Chipstead Valley Primary	 9   1:L 13:W 10:L 15:W  8:L  B
13 WEINER HURRIAGA, Santiago	912509H     The Haethorns Prep		 7   2:L 12:L  0:W  8:L 15:L  B
14 SMITH-STEEDE, Juidah		912548G     William Tyndale Primary	 7  11:L  7:L  8:L  0:W  9:L  B
15 RETTER, Luca			911166K 530 Furzefield Primary		 7   5:L  0:L  7:L 12:L 13:W  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 9 GIRLS / UNDER 8 GIRLS
No
Name
Age
Grading Info
Club
Total
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
1 DORMAN, Orla                   QUAL U9G 910391A 531 St David's College 15.0 Gold * W W W W W
2 CLARKE-IRONS, Emily      QUAL U9G 910280C 520 Old Palace 13.0 Gold L * W W W W
3 KANCHIRAJU, Sreenisha U9G 910740L 560 Park Hill Juniors  10.0 Silver L L * D W W
4 VASANTH, Valli U9G 912549J   Woking Junior Chess Club    9.0 Silver L L D * W D
5 SANJEEVA, Aalaya             QUAL U8G 912546C   The Hawthorns Prep      7.0 Bronze L L L L * W
6 CONRAD, Mollie                 QUAL U8G 910303L 470 Byron Primary      6.0 Bronze L L L D L *
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 8 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  BEUKES, Joshua		910126D 536 Homefield Prep		15  11:W 15:W  2:W  5:W  8:W  G
2  FEAR, Atticus		910447B 515 Homefield Prep		13  14:W 13:W  1:L  9:W  6:W  G
3  VUJNOVIC, Sava		911415E 501 Woking Junior Chess Club	13   6:L 21:W 16:W  4:W  7:W  G
4  RUDMAN, George		912545A     Woking Junior Chess Club	12  17:W  9:W 12:D  3:L 13:W  G
5  GOWER-SMITH, Samuel		910548H 520 St David's Prep		12   0:D  7:W  6:W  1:L 12:W  G
6  MARTINEZ-PAOLI, Rocco	912123H     Regina Coeli RC Primary	11   3:W 12:W  5:L 15:W  2:L  S
7  WATMOUGH, Jack		911450G 476 Byron Primary		11  16:W  5:L 10:W 13:W  3:L  S
8  IQBAL, Sulaiman		910678K 522 Cumnor House Prep		11  13:L 10:W 17:W 14:W  1:L  S
9  EATON, Harvey		910419H 511 St David's Prep		11  20:W  4:L 11:W  2:L 16:W  S
10 WHELAN, Niall		912412D     Belmont Primary		11  18:W  8:L  7:L 19:W 20:W  S
11 AKINSANYA, Noah		911713B     St David's Prep		11   1:L 19:W  9:L 21:W 14:W  S
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 HUSAIN, Humayun Ali		910663H 518 Homefield Prep		10  21:W  6:L  4:D 18:W  5:L  S
13 BROTHERHOOD, William		911798C     Royal Russell Juniors	 9   8:W  2:L 15:W  7:L  4:L  B
14 FARQUHAR-SMITH, Tom		911912H     Kew Riverside Primary	 9   2:L 18:W 21:W  8:L 11:L  B
15 PARKER, Stanley		911075G 511 William Tyndale Primary	 9  19:W  1:L 13:L  6:L 18:W  B
16 OSBORNE SANDFORD, Ilya	912201B     Grazebrook Primary		 9   7:L  0:W  3:L 17:W  9:L  B
17 SERVILLE, Adrian		911238J 450 St David's Prep		 9   4:L 20:W  8:L 16:L 19:W  B
18 JONES, Edward		910721G 440 St David's Prep		 7  10:L 14:L 20:W 12:L 15:L  B
19 GILLAM, Noah			911953L     Park Hill Juniors		 7  15:L 11:L  0:W 10:L 17:L  B
20 GILLAM, Oliver		911952J     Park Hill Juniors		 7   9:L 17:L 18:L  0:W 10:L  B
21 DUBREUIL, Matthieu		911889F     Bousfield Primary		 7  12:L  3:L 14:L 11:L  0:W  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER  7 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  FEAR, Logan			912480K     Homefield Prep		15   6:W 11:W  4:W  2:W  3:W  G
2  HILLS, Oscar			912461F     Woodmansterne Primary	13   8:W  3:W 13:W  1:L  5:W  G
3  CHAKRAVARTY, Rohan		911678D     Cumnor House Prep		11  10:W  2:L  7:W 11:W  1:L  G
4  COATES, Dominic		911846K     St Christopher's The Hall	11   9:W  5:W  1:L  6:L 11:W  G
5  MOHAMMED, Shuayb		912148B     Smitham Primary		11   7:W  4:L  9:W 12:W  2:L  G
6  DOSANJH, Akal		910392C 546 St David's Prep		11   1:L 15:W 12:W  4:W  7:L  G
7  HARRIS, Raith		910600F 494 St Peter's Primary		11   5:L 14:W  3:L 15:W  6:W  G
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
8  IMTIAZI, Shayaan		910675D 501 Cumnor House Prep		10   2:L 10:W 11:L  9:D 14:W  S
9  ROBERTS, Aaryan		912259L     St David's Prep		10   4:L  0:W  5:L  8:D 13:W  S
10 ELDRED, Rohan		912459H     Homefield Prep		10   3:L  8:L 15:D  0:W 12:W  S
11 MORTIMER, Tom		912157C     Warren Road Primary		 9  15:W  1:L  8:W  3:L  4:L  S
12 BONDING, Theo		911781H     Kew Riverside Primary	 8  14:W 13:D  6:L  5:L 10:L  B
13 LINES, Codey			912534G     Byron Primary		 8   0:D 12:D  2:L 14:D  9:L  B
14 RALSTON, Christopher		912243G     Halstow Primary		 8  12:L  7:L  0:W 13:D  8:L  B
15 PRESLAND, Alexander		911122A 484 St Christopher's The Hall	 8  11:L  6:L 10:D  7:L  0:W  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME 

UNDER 7 GIRLS / UNDER 6 GIRLS
No Name				Grade Info  School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5   Medal
1  RIZVI, Aysha			912538D     Al-Khair Primary		13  4:D 2:W 3:D 3:D 4:D 2:D  G
2  COLLINS, Amy			911851C     St Christopher's The Hall	13  3:D 1:L 4:W 4:D 3:W 1:D  G
3  CLARKE-IRONS, Rebecca	911844F     Old Palace			11  2:D 4:D 1:D 1:D 2:L 4:D  S
4  WONG, Wai Kwan		912552J     Banstead Infants		11  1:D 3:D 2:L 2:D 1:D 3:D  S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 6 BOYS
No Name			 	Grade Info  School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  WHEELER, Christopher		912510D     Woking Junior Chess Club	13   3:W 14:W  2:W  4:L  5:W  G
2  BEUKES, Samuel		912540B     Homefield Prep		12   8:W 11:W  1:L  9:D  4:W  G
3  FINDELL, Noah		911924D     Smitham Primary		12   1:L 12:D 15:W 11:W  9:W  G
4  CHIDUAKA, Jesse		911835E     St David's Prep		11  16:W 10:D  6:D  1:W  2:L  S
5  XU, Yipeng			912438L     Elmhurst Prep		11  15:D  6:D 14:W 10:W  1:L  S
6  ATKINSON, Montgomery		911737E     Elmhurst Prep		11   9:D  5:D  4:D  7:D 13:W  S
7  VUJNOVIC, Konstantin		912550E     Woking Junior Chess Club	11  11:L  8:W 12:D  6:D 10:W  S
8  MISTRY, Dylan		912144E     Smitham Primary		11   2:L  7:L 16:W 15:W 12:W  S
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9  IMTIAZI, Adeel		911659L     Cumnor House Prep		10   6:D 15:W 10:D  2:D  3:L  S
10 BONDING, Oliver		911782K     Kew Riverside Primary	 9  13:W  4:D  9:D  5:L  7:L  B
11 COATES, Roman		911847A     St Christopher's The Hall	 9   7:W  2:L 13:D  3:L 14:D  B
12 IBIRONKE, Ayomide		912023D     Elmhurst Prep		 9  14:D  3:D  7:D 13:D  8:L  B
13 NAG, Ashton			912163J     St David's Prep		 9  10:L 16:W 11:D 12:D  6:L  B
14 AHAMADALI, Rayhan		910017K 480 Reigate St Mary's Prep	 8  12:D  1:L  5:L 16:D 11:D  B
15 FLETCHER, Oliver		911927K     Dundonald Primary		 7   5:D  9:L  3:L  8:L 16:D  B
16 PATEL, Jayden		912216D     St David's Prep		 7   4:L 13:L  8:L 14:D 15:D  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

GRADED FRIENDLIES
2    Aaryan Roberts            1-3    Ilya Osborne Sandford
3    Noah Gillam                  3-1    Christopher Ralston
4    Oliver Gillam                 1-3    Rohan Eldred
5    Alexander Presland     1-3    Matthieu Dubreuil
5    Amogh Kulkarni            3-1    Orla Dorman

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME