Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Infants) 2012-13
Infant Schools: Saturday 18 May 2013

TEAMS

BOARD 1 BOARD 2
Cumnor House Prep 1 Rohan Chakravarty Daniel Tollit
Cumnor House Prep 2 Arav Patel Jai Singh Chaturvedi
Cumnor House Prep 3 Prathep Pirapakaran Reyan Patel
Cumnor House Prep 4 Alexander Tollit Aryan Morvaridi
Dundonald Primary Peter Skorodelov Oliver Fletcher
Elmhurst Prep 1 Ayomide Ibironke Montgomery Atkinson
Elmhurst Prep 2 Arnav Swamy Keshav Mysore Sheshadri
Elmhurst Prep 3 Daniel Lydgate Ashvin Jeyanandhan
Gordonbrock Primary Yanic Napier Max Howard
Homefield Prep Logan Fear Zayn Rafi
Kew Riverside Primary Oliver Rodney-Smith Theo Bonding
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 Harry Kelly Rayhan Hameed Ahamaddi
Smitham Primary 1 Noah Findell Dylan Mistry
Smitham Primary 2 Shuayb Mohammed Timothy Burley
St Christopher's The Hall Prep Dominic Coates Roman Coates
St David's Prep 1 Aaryan Roberts Akal Dosanjh
St David's Prep 2 Jesse Chiduaka Ashton Nag
St David's Prep 3 Jayden Patel Matthew  Tracy
St David's Prep 4 Sasha Harrison Dhruva Suraj
Warren Road Primary Tom Mortimer Luca Ricci
Woodcote Primary Neel Patel Nand Patel
Woodmansterne Primary Rohit Lall Oscar Hills

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2013 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Kew Riverside Primary 1 1- 0 St David's Prep 1
Cumnor House Prep 2 0 1 1-1 1 0 Reigate St Mary's Prep
Cumnor House Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Smitham Primary 1
Cumnor House Prep 3 0 -1 1 Smitham Primary 2
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 1- 0 Cumnor House Prep 4
St David's Prep 2 0 -1 1 Dundonald Primary
Elmhurst Prep 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 St David's Prep 4
St David's Prep 3 1 1 2-0 0 0 Elmhurst Prep 3
Elmhurst Prep 1 0 -1 1 Warren Road Primary
Woodcote Primary 0 0 0-2 1 1 Gordonbrock Primary
Woodmansterne Primary 0 1 1-1 1 0 Homefield Prep

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2013 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Smitham Primary 2 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep 1
Dundonald Primary 0 -1 1 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
Gordonbrock Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 St David's Prep 3
Warren Road Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 Kew Riverside Primary
St David's Prep 4 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep 2
Homefield Prep 1 0 1-1 0 1 Elmhurst Prep 2
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 0 1-1 0 1 Woodmansterne Primary
St David's Prep 1 1 1- 0 Elmhurst Prep 1
Smitham Primary 1 1 0 1-1 0 1 Cumnor House Prep 3
Elmhurst Prep 3 1 0 1-1 0 1 Woodcote Primary
Cumnor House Prep 4 1 1- 0 St David's Prep 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2013 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Cumnor House Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Warren Road Primary
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 0 1-1 0 1 Gordonbrock Primary
Cumnor House Prep 2 0 1 1-1 1 0 St David's Prep 1
Kew Riverside Primary 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep 4
Woodmansterne Primary 0 1 1-1 1 0 Dundonald Primary
Elmhurst Prep 2 0 -1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep
St David's Prep 3 0 0 0-2 1 1 Homefield Prep
Elmhurst Prep 3 0 0 0-2 1 1 Smitham Primary 2
Cumnor House Prep 3 1 1 2-0 0 0 St David's Prep 4
Woodcote Primary 1 0 1-1 0 1 Smitham Primary 1
Elmhurst Prep 1 1-1 St David's Prep 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2013 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Gordonbrock Primary 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep 1
Homefield Prep 1 1 2-0 0 0 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
Smitham Primary 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 Cumnor House Prep 2
Cumnor House Prep 4 0 -1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep
Warren Road Primary 1-1 Cumnor House Prep 3
St David's Prep 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Woodmansterne Primary
Dundonald Primary 1 1- 0 Elmhurst Prep 2
Woodcote Primary 1-1 Kew Riverside Primary
Smitham Primary 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 St David's Prep 3
St David's Prep 2 1 1- 0 Elmhurst Prep 3
St David's Prep 4 1-1 Elmhurst Prep 1

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2013 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Cumnor House Prep 1 0 1 1-1 1 0 Homefield Prep
Reigate St Mary's Prep 0 -1 1 Dundonald Primary
Cumnor House Prep 2 0 1 1-1 1 0 Warren Road Primary
Woodmansterne Primary 1 1 *0-2* 0 0 Gordonbrock Primary
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 1- 0 Smitham Primary 2
Cumnor House Prep 3 0 -1 1 Cumnor House Prep 4
Elmhurst Prep 1 1 1- 0 Smitham Primary 1
St David's Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Woodcote Primary
Kew Riverside Primary 1-1 St David's Prep 2
Elmhurst Prep 2 0 0 0-2 1 1 St David's Prep 3
Elmhurst Prep 3 1-1 St David's Prep 4
*  Woodmansterne Primary played out of board order.

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 Cumnor House Prep 1 01 3 13 6 14 9 20 12 9 14 10 44 9 14
2 Gordonbrock Primary 09 3 21 6 18 8 15 9 1 12 22 38 7* 12*
3 Homefield Prep 10 2 22 7 7 7 18 10 15 12 1 35 7 12
4 Dundonald Primary 05 3 17 4 15 6 22 9 7 12 12 34 6 12
5 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 15 3 4 6 5 8 9 9 10 12 14 38 5 12
6 Cumnor House Prep 2 02 2 12 5 19 7 16 9 14 11 20 34 6 11
7 Cumnor House Prep 4 04 1 15 4 17 7 11 8 12 11 3 31 6 11
8 Warren Road Primary 20 3 6 6 11 7 1 9 3 11 2 36 5 11
9 Reigate St Mary's Prep 12 2 2 4 22 7 7 10 4 11 5 34 5 11
10 Smitham Primary 2 14 3 3 4 1 7 8 9 2 10 15 33 5 10
11 Woodmansterne Primary 22 2 10 4 12 6 5 9 16 10 9 31 5* 10*
12 St David's Prep 1 16 1 11 4 6 6 2 7 22 10 21 28 5 10
13 Elmhurst Prep 1 06 1 20 2 16 4 17 7 19 10 13 24 5 10
14 Cumnor House Prep 3 03 1 14 3 13 6 19 8 20 9 4 27 5 9
15 Smitham Primary 1 13 1 1 3 3 5 21 8 18 9 6 26 4 9
16 St David's Prep 2 17 1 5 2 4 4 6 7 8 9 11 23 4 9
17 St David's Prep 3 18 3 8 4 9 5 10 6 13 9 7 27 4 9
18 Kew Riverside Primary 11 3 16 4 20 5 4 7 21 9 17 28 3 9
19 Woodcote Primary 21 1 9 3 8 5 13 7 11 8 16 24 3 8
20 Elmhurst Prep 2 07 2 19 4 10 5 12 6 5 7 18 24 3 7
21 St David's Prep 4 19 2 7 3 2 4 3 5 6 7 8 21 2 7
22 Elmhurst Prep 3 08 1 18 3 21 4 14 5 17 7 19 20 2 7
*  Woodmansterne Primary played out of board order in the final round.

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE RESULTS

No Name			Grading info School			Total 1    2    3    4    5  
1  JACOBS, Hector	910687L 530 Blackheath Prep		15   10:W  8:W  5:W  6:W  3:W
2  BONDING, Oliver	911782K     Kew Riverside Primary	13    7:D  4:W  3:D  5:W  6:W
3  NUNAN, Grace		912182B     Sydenham High		11    4:D 14:W  2:D 11:W  1:L
4  XU, Yipeng		912438L     Elmhurst Prep		11    3:D  2:L 14:W  8:D 11:W
5  DAWKINS, Tyreece	911871J     Cranmer Primary		10   13:W 11:W  1:L  2:L  7:D
6  WHEELER, Christopher	            St Dunstan's RC Primary	10   14:D  7:W  9:W  1:L  2:L
7  RAWLINGS, Alfred	912246B     Gordonbrock Primary		10    2:D  6:L 12:W 10:D  5:D
8  RUBENS, Michael	            Naima Jewish Primary	10   12:W  1:L 11:L  4:D 13:W
9  BHAT, Amogh		911770C     Warren Road Primary		10   11:L 13:W  6:L 12:W 10:D
10 ONADEKO, David	911699C     Cumnor House Prep		10    1:L 12:D 13:W  7:D  9:D
11 RAMESH, Keshav	            Wimbledon Common		 9    9:W  5:L  8:W  3:L  4:L
12 LINES, Codey		            Byron Primary		 8    8:L 10:D  7:L  9:L 14:W
13 RIZVI, Aysha			    Al-Khair Primary		 7    5:L  9:L 10:L 14:W  8:L
14 NAGAWA, Nayana	            St David's Prep		 6    6:D  3:L  4:L 13:L 12:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive