CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE         
 CCF CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS: SEASON 2012-13
FINALS - Monday 6 May 2013

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

The Hawthorns Prep 1

7 6 1 0 23 5 +18 20

2

Park Hill Juniors 1

7 5 2 0 22˝ +17 19

3

Garfield Primary

7 3 2 2 14˝ 13˝ +1 15

4

Cumnor House Prep 1

7

1 4 2 13 15 -2 13

5

Homefield Prep 1

7 2 2 3 13 15 -2 13

6

St David's Prep 1

7 0 5 2 11˝ 16˝ -5 12

7

Blackheath Prep

7 1 2 4 19˝ -11 11

8

Horniman Primary 1

7 0 2 5 6 22 -16 9

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

11-00

ROUND 1 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

11-50

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP GARFIELD PRIMARY 1-3

1-a

William Brilliant (Cap) Adhil Sunilkumar 0-1

1-b

Arda Battalgazi Siddarth Nair

0-1

1-c

Ryan McMichael Saijeyan Nagaratnam

0-1

1-d

Hector Jacobs Jahan Jawaid (Cap)

1-0

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1 HOMEFIELD PREP 1 2-2

2-a

James Bacon (Cap) Joshua Beukes (Cap) 1-0

2-b

Daniel Yendall Humphrey Povey

1-0

2-c

Owain Jones Atticus Fear

0-1

2-d

Sahil Nagawa Logan Fear

0-1

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1 4-0

3-a

Michael Ifalore (Cap) Thomas Garner (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Arjun Gobiraj Oscar Gibbs

1-0

3-c

Aditya Jain Felix Gibbs

1-0

3-d

Jordan Michael Max Grahn-Yau

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 2-2

4-a

Oliver Howell Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 1-0

4-b

Hugo Fowler (Cap) Arya Nagwani (Cap)

1-0

4-c

Caspian Fowler Aurideep Nayak

0-1

4-d

Vikram Sengupta Nikhil Chidipothu

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

12-00

ROUND 2 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

12-50

BOARD

HOMEFIELD PREP 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 2-2

1-a

Joshua Beukes (Cap) Michael Ifalore (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Humphrey Povey Arjun Gobiraj

0-1

1-c

Atticus Fear Aditya Jain

0-1

1-d

Logan Fear Jordan Michael

1-0

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 0-4

2-a

Thomas Garner (Cap) Oliver Howell 0-1

2-b

Oscar Gibbs Hugo Fowler (Cap)

0-1

2-c

Felix Gibbs Caspian Fowler

0-1

2-d

Max Grahn-Yau Vikram Sengupta

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 BLACKHEATH PREP 4-0

3-a

Alejandro Ito-Aramendia William Brilliant (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Arya Nagwani (Cap) Arda Battalgazi

1-0

3-c

Aurideep Nayak Ryan McMichael

1-0

3-d

Nikhil Chidipothu Hector Jacobs

1-0

BOARD

GARFIELD PRIMARY ST DAVID'S PREP 1 2˝-1˝

4-a

Adhil Sunilkumar James Bacon (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Siddarth Nair Daniel Yendall

1-0

4-c

Saijeyan Nagaratnam Owain Jones

1-0

4-d

Jahan Jawaid (Cap) Sahil Nagawa

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

13-00

ROUND 3 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

13-50

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 ˝-3˝

1-a

Thomas Garner (Cap) Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 0-1

1-b

Oscar Gibbs Arya Nagwani (Cap)

0-1

1-c

Felix Gibbs Aurideep Nayak

˝-˝

1-d

Max Grahn-Yau Nikhil Chidipothu

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP ST DAVID'S PREP 1 2-2

2-a

William Brilliant (Cap) James Bacon (Cap) 0-1

2-b

Arda Battalgazi Daniel Yendall

0-1

2-c

Ryan McMichael Owain Jones

1-0

2-d

Hector Jacobs Sahil Nagawa

1-0

BOARD

GARFIELD PRIMARY HOMEFIELD PREP 1 4-0

3-a

Adhil Sunilkumar  Joshua Beukes (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Siddarth Nair Humphrey Povey

1-0

3-c

Saijeyan Nagaratnam Atticus Fear

1-0

3-d

Jahan Jawaid (Cap) Logan Fear

1-0

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 1-3

4-a

Michael Ifalore (Cap) Oliver Howell 0-1

4-b

Arjun Gobiraj Hugo Fowler (Cap)

0-1

4-c

Aditya Jain Caspian Fowler

1-0

4-d

Jordan Michael Vikram Sengupta

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

14-00

ROUND 4 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

14-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 BLACKHEATH PREP 4-0

1-a

Oliver Howell William Brilliant (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Hugo Fowler (Cap) Arda Battalgazi

1-0

1-c

Caspian Fowler Ryan McMichael

1-0

1-d

Vikram Sengupta Hector Jacobs

1-0

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 GARFIELD PRIMARY 4-0

2-a

Alejandro Ito-Aramendia Adhil Sunilkumar 1-0

2-b

Arya Nagwani (Cap) Siddarth Nair

1-0

2-c

Aurideep Nayak Saijeyan Nagaratnam

1-0

2-d

Nikhil Chidipothu Jahan Jawaid (Cap)

1-0

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 2-2

3-a

James Bacon (Cap) Michael Ifalore (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Daniel Yendall Arjun Gobiraj

0-1

3-c

Owain Jones Aditya Jain

0-1

3-d

Sahil Nagawa CL Team 5 -  Board 4

1-0

BOARD

HOMEFIELD PREP 1 HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1 3˝-˝

4-a

Joshua Beukes (Cap) Thomas Garner (Cap) 1-0

4-b

Humphrey Povey Oscar Gibbs

1-0

4-c

Atticus Fear Felix Gibbs

˝-˝

4-d

Logan Fear Max Grahn-Yau

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

15-00

ROUND 5 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

15-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1 HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1 2-2

1-a

James Bacon (Cap) Thomas Garner (Cap) 0-1

1-b

Daniel Yendall Oscar Gibbs

1-0

1-c

Owain Jones Felix Gibbs

0-1

1-d

Sahil Nagawa Max Grahn-Yau

1-0

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 0-4

2-a

Michael Ifalore (Cap) Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 0-1

2-b

Arjun Gobiraj Arya Nagwani (Cap)

0-1

2-c

Aditya Jain Aurideep Nayak

0-1

2-d

Jordan Michael Nikhil Chidipothu

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 GARFIELD PRIMARY 3-1

3-a

Oliver Howell Adhil Sunilkumar 1-0

3-b

Hugo Fowler (Cap) Siddarth Nair

1-0

3-c

Caspian Fowler Saijeyan Nagaratnam

1-0

3-d

Vikram Sengupta Jahan Jawaid (Cap)

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP HOMEFIELD PREP 1 ˝-3˝

4-a

William Brilliant (Cap) Joshua Beukes (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Arda Battalgazi Humphrey Povey

˝-˝

4-c

Ryan McMichael Atticus Fear

0-1

4-d

Hector Jacobs Logan Fear

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

16-00

ROUND 6 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

16-50

BOARD

HOMEFIELD PREP 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 1-3

1-a

Joshua Beukes (Cap) Oliver Howell 0-1

1-b

Humphrey Povey Hugo Fowler (Cap)

0-1

1-c

Atticus Fear Caspian Fowler

0-1

1-d

Logan Fear Vikram Sengupta

1-0

BOARD

GARFIELD PRIMARY CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 2-2

2-a

Adhil Sunilkumar  Michael Ifalore (Cap) 0-1

2-b

Siddarth Nair Arjun Gobiraj

0-1

2-c

Saijeyan Nagaratnam Aditya Jain

1-0

2-d

Jahan Jawaid (Cap) Jordan Michael

1-0

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1 BLACKHEATH PREP 1-3

3-a

Thomas Garner (Cap) William Brilliant (Cap) 0-1

3-b

Oscar Gibbs Arda Battalgazi

0-1

3-c

Felix Gibbs Ryan McMichael

1-0

3-d

Max Grahn-Yau Hector Jacobs

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 ST DAVID'S PREP 1 2-2

4-a

Alejandro Ito-Aramendia James Bacon (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Arya Nagwani (Cap) Daniel Yendall

0-1

4-c

Aurideep Nayak Owain Jones

1-0

4-d

Nikhil Chidipothu Sahil Nagawa

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

17-00

ROUND 7 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

17-50

BOARD

GARFIELD PRIMARY HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1 2-2

1-a

Adhil Sunilkumar  Thomas Garner (Cap) 0-1

1-b

Siddarth Nair Oscar Gibbs

1-0

1-c

Saijeyan Nagaratnam Felix Gibbs

0-1

1-d

Jahan Jawaid (Cap) Max Grahn-Yau

1-0

BOARD

HOMEFIELD PREP 1 PARK HILL JUNIORS 1 1-3

2-a

Joshua Beukes (Cap) Alejandro Ito-Aramendia 0-1

2-b

Humphrey Povey Arya Nagwani (Cap)

1-0

2-c

Atticus Fear Aurideep Nayak

0-1

2-d

Logan Fear Nikhil Chidipothu

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 2-2

3-a

William Brilliant (Cap) Michael Ifalore (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Arda Battalgazi Arjun Gobiraj

0-1

3-c

Ryan McMichael Aditya Jain

0-1

3-d

Hector Jacobs Jordan Michael

1-0

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 0-4

4-a

James Bacon (Cap) Oliver Howell 0-1

4-b

Daniel Yendall Hugo Fowler (Cap)

0-1

4-c

Owain Jones Caspian Fowler

0-1

4-d

Sahil Nagawa Vikram Sengupta

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

MINOR SCHOOLS’ FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Caterham Prep

7

6

1

0

23

5

+18

20

2

The Hawthorns Prep 2

7

4

2

1

19

9

+10

17

3

Grazebrook Primary

7

4

2

1

19˝

+11

16*

4

St Christopher's The Hall Prep

7

4

1

2

14˝

13˝

+1

16

5

Warren Road Primary

7

3

1

3

15

13

+2

14

6

Old Palace 1

7

2

0

5

11

17

-6

11

7

Dundonald Primary

7

0

2

5

6

22

-16

9

8

Cumnor House Prep 2

7

0

1

6

4

24

-20

8

*  Grazebrook Primary had a point deducted after a player was found to have misled the arbiter

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

11-00

ROUND 1 MINOR SCHOOLS’

11-50

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY

0-4

1-a

Daniel Watkins Milo McDermott

0-1

1-b

Matthew Coxon Sam Foxell (Cap)

0-1

1-c

Joseph Green (Cap) Ethan Price

0-1

1-d

Peter Skorodelov Campbell Douglas

0-1

BOARD

CATERHAM PREP

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

2-2

2-a

Daniel Blythe Alexander Pistell (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Dominic Wells (Cap) Oscar Horsfall

1-0

2-c

Louie Heaton-Armstrong Ben Briggs

0-1

2-d

Annalise Hansen Bernadette Cheng-Whitehead

0-1

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY

3-1

3-a

Jai Hirani (Cap) Moad Shamekh (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Beth Warner James O'Daly

1-0

3-c

Charles Presland Rhys Davies

1-0

3-d

Thomas Langford Siddharth Soni

0-1

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

OLD PALACE 1

˝-3˝

4-a

Alexander Tollit Sabrina Choudary

0-1

4-b

Jai Singh Chaturvedi Amy Wallis

0-1

4-c

Rohan Chakravarty Emily Clarke-Irons

˝-˝

4-d

Aarav Ganguli (Cap) Adebusola Amusa (Cap)

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

12-00

ROUND 2 MINOR SCHOOLS’

12-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL

3-1

1-a

Alexander Pistell (Cap) Jai Hirani (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Oscar Horsfall Beth Warner

1-0

1-c

Ben Briggs Charles Presland

1-0

1-d

Bernadette Cheng-Whitehead Thomas Langford

1-0

BOARD

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

3˝-˝

1

Moad Shamekh (Cap) Alexander Tollit

1-0

2-b

James O'Daly Jai Singh Chaturvedi

1-0

2-c

Rhys Davies Rohan Chakravarty

˝-˝

2-d

Siddharth Soni Aarav Ganguli (Cap)

1-0

BOARD

OLD PALACE 1

DUNDONALD PRIMARY

3-1

3-a

Sabrina Choudary Daniel Watkins

1-0

3-b

Amy Wallis Matthew Coxon

˝-˝

3-c

Emily Clarke-Irons Joseph Green (Cap)

1-0

3-d

Adebusola Amusa (Cap) Peter Skorodelov

˝-˝

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY

CATERHAM PREP

1-3

4-a

Milo McDermott Daniel Blythe

0-1

4-b

Sam Foxell (Cap) Dominic Wells (Cap)

0-1

4-c

Ethan Price Louie Heaton-Armstrong

1-0

4-d

Campbell Douglas Annalise Hansen

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

13-00

ROUND 3 MINOR SCHOOLS’

13-50

BOARD

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY

OLD PALACE 1

3-1

1-a

Moad Shamekh (Cap) Sabrina Choudary

1-0

1-b

James O'Daly Amy Wallis

1-0

1-c

Rhys Davies Emily Clarke-Irons

0-1

1-d

Siddharth Soni Adebusola Amusa (Cap)

1-0

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY

CATERHAM PREP

0-4

1

Daniel Watkins Daniel Blythe

0-1

2-b

Matthew Coxon Dominic Wells (Cap)

0-1

2-c

Joseph Green (Cap) Louie Heaton-Armstrong

0-1

2-d

Peter Skorodelov Annalise Hansen

0-1

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

2-2

3-a

Milo McDermott Alexander Pistell (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Sam Foxell (Cap) Oscar Horsfall

0-1

3-c

Ethan Price Ben Briggs

1-0

3-d

Campbell Douglas Bernadette Cheng-Whitehead

1-0

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

3-1

4-a

Jai Hirani (Cap) Alexander Tollit

1-0

4-b

Beth Warner Jai Singh Chaturvedi

1-0

4-c

Charles Presland Rohan Chakravarty

1-0

4-d

Thomas Langford Aarav Ganguli (Cap)

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

14-00

ROUND 4 MINOR SCHOOLS’

14-50

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

DUNDONALD PRIMARY

2-2

1-a

Alexander Tollit Daniel Watkins

1-0

1-b

Jai Singh Chaturvedi Matthew Coxon

0-1

1-c

Rohan Chakravarty Joseph Green (Cap)

0-1

1-d

Aarav Ganguli (Cap) Peter Skorodelov

1-0

BOARD

OLD PALACE 1

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY

0-4

1

Sabrina Choudary Milo McDermott

0-1

2-b

Amy Wallis Sam Foxell (Cap)

0-1

2-c

Emily Clarke-Irons Ethan Price

0-1

2-d

Adebusola Amusa (Cap) Campbell Douglas

0-1

BOARD

CATERHAM PREP

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL

4-0

3-a

Daniel Blythe Jai Hirani (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Dominic Wells (Cap) Beth Warner

1-0

3-c

Louie Heaton-Armstrong Charles Presland

1-0

3-d

Annalise Hansen Thomas Langford

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY

1-3

4-a

Alexander Pistell (Cap) Moad Shamekh (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Oscar Horsfall James O'Daly

1-0

4-c

Ben Briggs Rhys Davies

0-1

4-d

Bernadette Cheng-Whitehead Siddharth Soni

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

15-00

ROUND 5 MINOR SCHOOLS’

15-50

BOARD

CATERHAM PREP

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY

3-1

1-a

Daniel Blythe Moad Shamekh (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Dominic Wells (Cap) James O'Daly

1-0

1-c

Louie Heaton-Armstrong Rhys Davies

1-0

1-d

Annalise Hansen Siddharth Soni

0-1

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL

OLD PALACE 1

2˝-˝

1

Jai Hirani (Cap) Sabrina Choudary

0-1

2-b

Beth Warner Amy Wallis

1-0

2-c

Charles Presland Emily Clarke-Irons

1-0

2-d

Thomas Langford Adebusola Amusa (Cap)

˝-˝

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY

0-4

3-a

Alexander Tollit Milo McDermott

0-1

3-b

Jai Singh Chaturvedi Sam Foxell (Cap)

0-1

3-c

Rohan Chakravarty Ethan Price

0-1

3-d

Aarav Ganguli (Cap) Campbell Douglas

0-1

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

0-4

4-a

Daniel Watkins Alexander Pistell (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Matthew Coxon Oscar Horsfall

0-1

4-c

Joseph Green (Cap) Ben Briggs

0-1

4-d

Peter Skorodelov Bernadette Cheng-Whitehead

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

16-00

ROUND 6 MINOR SCHOOLS’

16-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

4-0

1-a

Alexander Pistell (Cap) Alexander Tollit

1-0

1-b

Oscar Horsfall Jai Singh Chaturvedi

1-0

1-c

Ben Briggs Rohan Chakravarty

1-0

1-d

Bernadette Cheng-Whitehead Aarav Ganguli (Cap)

1-0

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL

2-2

1

Milo McDermott Jai Hirani (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Sam Foxell (Cap) Beth Warner

0-1

2-c

Ethan Price Charles Presland

0-1

2-d

Campbell Douglas Thomas Langford

1-0

BOARD

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY

DUNDONALD PRIMARY

2-2

3-a

Moad Shamekh (Cap) Daniel Watkins

1-0

3-b

James O'Daly Matthew Coxon

1-0

3-c

Rhys Davies Joseph Green (Cap)

0-1

3-d

Siddharth Soni Peter Skorodelov

0-1

BOARD

OLD PALACE 1

CATERHAM PREP

1-3

4-a

Sabrina Choudary Daniel Blythe

0-1

4-b

Amy Wallis Dominic Wells (Cap)

0-1

4-c

Emily Clarke-Irons Louie Heaton-Armstrong

1-0

4-d

Adebusola Amusa (Cap) Annalise Hansen

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

17-00

ROUND 7 MINOR SCHOOLS’

17-50

BOARD

GRAZEBROOK PRIMARY

WARREN ROAD PRIMARY

2˝-1˝

1-a

Milo McDermott Moad Shamekh (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Sam Foxell (Cap) James O'Daly

˝-˝

1-c

Ethan Price Rhys Davies

1-0

1-d

Campbell Douglas Siddharth Soni

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

OLD PALACE 1

3-1

1

Alexander Pistell (Cap) Sabrina Choudary

1-0

2-b

Oscar Horsfall Amy Wallis

1-0

2-c

Ben Briggs Emily Clarke-Irons

0-1

2-d

Bernadette Cheng-Whitehead Adebusola Amusa (Cap)

1-0

BOARD

DUNDONALD PRIMARY

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL

1-3

3-a

Daniel Watkins Jai Hirani (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Matthew Coxon Beth Warner

0-1

3-c

Joseph Green (Cap) Charles Presland

0-1

3-d

Peter Skorodelov Thomas Langford

1-0

BOARD

CATERHAM PREP

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

4-0

4-a

Daniel Blythe Alexander Tollit

1-0

4-b

Dominic Wells (Cap) Jai Singh Chaturvedi

1-0

4-c

Louie Heaton-Armstrong Rohan Chakravarty

1-0

4-d

Annalise Hansen Aarav Ganguli (Cap)

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

CHESSFA CUP FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

St David's Prep 2

7

5

2

0

19˝

+11

19

2

The Hawthorns Prep 3

7

4

2

1

18˝

+9

17

3

Homefield Prep 2

7

4

2

1

17

11

+6

16*

4

Park Hill Juniors 2

7

2

5

0

16

12

+4

16

5

Fairlawn Primary 2

7

2

2

3

15˝

12˝

+3

13

6

West Wimbledon Primary 2

7

2

0

5

11

17

-6

11

7

Horniman Primary 2

7

1

1

5

7

21

-14

10

8

Old Palace 2

7

1

0

6

20˝

-13

9

*  Homefield Prep 2 had a point deducted for interference during Round 2

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

11-00

ROUND 1 CHESSFA CUP

11-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

HOMEFIELD PREP 2

3-1

1-a

Samuel Gower-Smith Humayun Husain (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Harvey Eaton Hishaam Rao

1-0

1-c

Charlotte Yendall (Cap) Adam Palmer

1-0

1-d

Ellen Carmona Rohan Eldred

1-0

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

OLD PALACE 2

3˝-˝

2-a

Oskar Meyer (Cap) Kendra Ashong

1-0

2-b

Eeshaan Iyer Taylor Gordon (Cap)

1-0

2-c

James Ainsworth Bryanna Ashong

1-0

2-d

Sreenisha Kanchiraju Alexandra Roy

˝-˝

BOARD

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

1-3

3-a

Geemini Hewamana (Cap) Ashley Horsfall (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Isaac Moore Kathryn Boyd

0-1

3-c

Yana Imykshenova William Pye

0-1

3-d

Jacob Heaton Christopher Vassou

1-0

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

0-4

4-a

Imaree Graham (Cap) Gabriel Jones (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Sungwon Lee Dominic Justice-Konec

0-1

4-c

Thurston Gibbs Hamish Rennie-Carter

0-1

4-d

Esme Robathan O'Neill Toby Scanlon

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

12-00

ROUND 2 CHESSFA CUP

12-50

BOARD

OLD PALACE 2

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

1-3

1-a

Kendra Ashong Geemini Hewamana (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Taylor Gordon (Cap) Isaac Moore

1-0

1-c

Bryanna Ashong Yana Imykshenova

0-1

1-d

Alexandra Roy Jacob Heaton

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

4-0

2-a

Ashley Horsfall (Cap) Imaree Graham (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Kathryn Boyd Sungwon Lee

1-0

2-c

William Pye Thurston Gibbs

1-0

2-d

Christopher Vassou Esme Robathan O'Neill

1-0

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

1˝-2˝

3-a

Gabriel Jones (Cap) Samuel Gower-Smith

1-0

3-b

Dominic Justice-Konec Harvey Eaton

˝-˝

3-c

Hamish Rennie-Carter Charlotte Yendall (Cap)

0-1

3-d

Toby Scanlon Ellen Carmona

0-1

BOARD

HOMEFIELD PREP 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

2-2

4-a

Humayun Husain (Cap) Oskar Meyer (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Hishaam Rao Eeshaan Iyer

0-1

4-c

Adam Palmer James Ainsworth

1-0

4-d

Rohan Eldred Sreenisha Kanchiraju

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

13-00

ROUND 3 CHESSFA CUP

13-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

3-1

1-a

Ashley Horsfall (Cap) Gabriel Jones (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Kathryn Boyd Dominic Justice-Konec

1-0

1-c

William Pye Hamish Rennie-Carter

0-1

1-d

Christopher Vassou Toby Scanlon

1-0

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

2-2

2-a

Samuel Gower-Smith Oskar Meyer (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Harvey Eaton Eeshaan Iyer

0-1

2-c

Charlotte Yendall (Cap) James Ainsworth

1-0

2-d

Ellen Carmona Sreenisha Kanchiraju

1-0

BOARD

HOMEFIELD PREP 2

OLD PALACE 2

3-1

3-a

Humayun Husain (Cap) Kendra Ashong

1-0

3-b

Hishaam Rao Taylor Gordon (Cap)

0-1

3-c

Adam Palmer Bryanna Ashong

1-0

3-d

Rohan Eldred Alexandra Roy

1-0

BOARD

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

1-3

4-a

Geemini Hewamana (Cap) Imaree Graham (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Isaac Moore Sungwon Lee

0-1

4-c

Yana Imykshenova Thurston Gibbs

0-1

4-d

Jacob Heaton Esme Robathan O'Neill

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

14-00

ROUND 4 CHESSFA CUP

14-50

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

0-4

1-a

Imaree Graham (Cap) Samuel Gower-Smith

0-1

1-b

Sungwon Lee Harvey Eaton

0-1

1-c

Thurston Gibbs Charlotte Yendall (Cap)

0-1

1-d

Esme Robathan O'Neill Ellen Carmona

0-1

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

HOMEFIELD PREP 2

2-2

2-a

Gabriel Jones (Cap) Humayun Husain (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Dominic Justice-Konec Hishaam Rao

1-0

2-c

Hamish Rennie-Carter Adam Palmer

0-1

2-d

Toby Scanlon Rohan Eldred

1-0

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

2˝-1˝

3-a

Oskar Meyer (Cap) Geemini Hewamana (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Eeshaan Iyer Isaac Moore

˝-˝

3-c

James Ainsworth Yana Imykshenova

0-1

3-d

Sreenisha Kanchiraju Jacob Heaton

1-0

BOARD

OLD PALACE 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

˝-3˝

4-a

Kendra Ashong Ashley Horsfall (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Taylor Gordon (Cap) Kathryn Boyd

0-1

4-c

Bryanna Ashong William Pye

˝-˝

4-d

Alexandra Roy Christopher Vassou

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

15-00

ROUND 5 CHESSFA CUP

15-50

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

2-2

1-a

Oskar Meyer (Cap) Ashley Horsfall (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Eeshaan Iyer Kathryn Boyd

1-0

1-c

James Ainsworth William Pye

1-0

1-d

Sreenisha Kanchiraju Christopher Vassou

0-1

BOARD

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

2˝-1˝

2-a

Geemini Hewamana (Cap) Gabriel Jones (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Isaac Moore Dominic Justice-Konec

1-0

2-c

Yana Imykshenova Hamish Rennie-Carter

0-1

2-d

Jacob Heaton Toby Scanlon

˝-˝

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

HOMEFIELD PREP 2

1-3

3-a

Imaree Graham (Cap) Humayun Husain (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Sungwon Lee Hishaam Rao

˝-˝

3-c

Thurston Gibbs Adam Palmer

0-1

3-d

Esme Robathan O'Neill Rohan Eldred

˝-˝

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

OLD PALACE 2

3-1

4-a

Samuel Gower-Smith Kendra Ashong

1-0

4-b

Harvey Eaton Taylor Gordon (Cap)

0-1

4-c

Charlotte Yendall (Cap) Bryanna Ashong

1-0

4-d

Ellen Carmona Alexandra Roy

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

16-00

ROUND 6 CHESSFA CUP

16-50

BOARD

OLD PALACE 2

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

3-1

1-a

Kendra Ashong Imaree Graham (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Taylor Gordon (Cap) Sungwon Lee

1-0

1-c

Bryanna Ashong Thurston Gibbs

1-0

1-d

Alexandra Roy Esme Robathan O'Neill

1-0

BOARD

HOMEFIELD PREP 2

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

3-1

2-a

Humayun Husain (Cap) Geemini Hewamana (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Hishaam Rao Isaac Moore

1-0

2-c

Adam Palmer Yana Imykshenova

1-0

2-d

Rohan Eldred Jacob Heaton

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

2-2

3-a

Ashley Horsfall (Cap) Samuel Gower-Smith

1-0

3-b

Kathryn Boyd Harvey Eaton

0-1

3-c

William Pye Charlotte Yendall (Cap)

0-1

3-d

Christopher Vassou Ellen Carmona

1-0

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

2-2

4-a

Gabriel Jones (Cap) Oskar Meyer (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Dominic Justice-Konec Eeshaan Iyer

0-1

4-c

Hamish Rennie-Carter James Ainsworth

1-0

4-d

Toby Scanlon Sreenisha Kanchiraju

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

17-00

ROUND 7 CHESSFA CUP

17-50

BOARD

HOMEFIELD PREP 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

3-1

1-a

Humayun Husain (Cap) Ashley Horsfall (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Hishaam Rao Kathryn Boyd

1-0

1-c

Adam Palmer William Pye

1-0

1-d

Rohan Eldred Christopher Vassou

1-0

BOARD

OLD PALACE 2

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY 2

˝-3˝

2-a

Kendra Ashong Gabriel Jones (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Taylor Gordon (Cap) Dominic Justice-Konec

˝-˝

2-c

Bryanna Ashong Hamish Rennie-Carter

0-1

2-d

Alexandra Roy Toby Scanlon

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

WEST WIMBLEDON PRIMARY 2

3-1

1-0

Samuel Gower-Smith Geemini Hewamana (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Harvey Eaton Isaac Moore

1-0

3-c

Charlotte Yendall (Cap) Yana Imykshenova

1-0

3-d

Ellen Carmona Jacob Heaton

1-0

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

2-2

4-a

Oskar Meyer (Cap) Imaree Graham (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Eeshaan Iyer Sungwon Lee

1-0

4-c

James Ainsworth Thurston Gibbs

˝-˝

4-d

Sreenisha Kanchiraju Esme Robathan O'Neill

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE 

SCHOOLS’ INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE FINAL

1 St Mary's RC Primary (Hammersmith) 2 21+16 37.00
2 Royal Russell Juniors 2 18+13 31.00
3 St David's Prep 2 16+14 30.00
4 The Hawthorns Prep (Bletchningley) 2 15+13 28.00
5 Blackheath Prep 1 16x172% 27.52
6 West Wimbledon Primary 1 16x172% 27.52
7 Dunottar 3 16+11.5 27.50
8 Warren Road Primary 1 15x172% 25.80
9 Grazebrook Primary 1 14x172% 24.08
10 Cumnor House Prep 1 12x172% 20.64
11 Horniman Primary 1 12x172% 20.64
12 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 1 12x172% 20.64
13 Old Palace 1 11+9 20.00
14 Fairlawn Primary 1 4x172% 06.88

Schools' Individuals' Challenge - Cross Table

No Name                     Grade Info	 School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
1  MUNOZ, Ruben              		St Mary's RC Primary	21    18:W  5:W  7:W 10:W  2:W  4:W  3:W
2  QIU, Vincent             912237A	Royal Russell Juniors  	18     0:W 11:W  3:W 12:W  1:L 10:W  4:D
3  COONEY-NUTLEY, Kieran    	  	St Mary's RC Primary	16    17:W  4:W  2:L 13:W 10:D  9:W  1:L
4  GADD, Eleanor            910492G 521	Dunottar		16     9:W  3:L  8:W 11:W  5:W  1:L  2:D
5  JACOBS, Lukas            910688B 516	Blackheath Prep		16    15:W  1:L 13:W  6:W  4:L 14:W  8:D
6  HEWAMANA, Kavika         	  	West Wimbledon Primary  16    16:W 12:L  9:W  5:L  7:W  8:D 13:W
7  AKINSANYA, Daniel        910030B 527	St David's Prep		16    13:D 17:W  1:L 15:W  6:L 12:W 10:W
8  PASARI, Shaun            912211E 	Warren Road Primary	15    10:L 19:W  4:L 18:W 11:W  6:D  5:D
9  DYKE, William            		The Hawthorns Prep	15     4:L 20:W  6:L 16:W 12:W  3:L 17:W
10 KHOLWADIA, Xavier        910763A 515	Grazebrook Primary	14     8:W 21:W 12:W  1:L  3:D  2:L  7:L
11 BIJU, Oscar              910133A 508	St David's Prep		14    20:W  2:L 16:W  4:L  8:L 13:D 14:W
12 RATIP, Cem               911155E 537	Royal Russell Juniors	13    19:W  6:W 10:L  2:L  9:L  7:L 16:W
13 DEWHURST, Alexander      912458F	The Hawthorns Prep	13     7:D 14:W  5:L  3:L 15:W 11:D  6:L
14 TOLLIT, Alexander        911674G	Cumnor House Prep	12    21:L 13:L 20:D 19:W 18:W  5:L 11:L
15 GRAHN-YAU, Charlotte     911960H	Horniman Primary	12     5:L 18:W 19:D  7:L 13:L 17:L 20:W
16 GROENEWALD, Katelyn      911973F	Dunottar		12     6:L  0:W 11:L  9:L 17:D 19:W 12:L
17 LAWRENCE-GREEN, George   910822B 535	St Christopher's The H.	12     3:L  7:L 18:L 20:W 16:D 15:W  9:L
18 GADD, Charlotte          911941D 	Dunottar		11     1:L 15:L 17:W  8:L 14:L 20:D 19:D
19 LANASPRE, Catherine      912081G	Old Palace		11    12:L  8:L 15:D 14:L 20:W 16:L 18:D
20 RICKARDS LARKAI, Alessia 911177D	Old Palace		 9    11:L  9:L 14:D 17:L 19:L 18:D 15:L
21 VAN'T HOFF, Pieter       912379K	Fairlawn Primary	 4    14:W 10:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
             by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

7 STAR PERFORMANCES
The following 7 players managed to win all 7 games:

Daniel Blythe                                   Caterham Prep
Nikhil Chidipothu                            Park Hill Juniors
Hugo Fowler                           The Hawthorns Prep
Ashley Horsfall                        The Hawthorns Prep
Oliver Howell                          The Hawthorns Prep
Ruben Munoz                        St Mary's RC Primary
Dominic Wells                                  Caterham Prep
Charlotte Yendall                             St David's Prep

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

GRADED FRIENDLIES PLAYED
Round 1:    Vincent Qiu                   3-1        Michael Freeman
Round 2:    Katelyn Groenewald    1-3        Michael Freeman

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE