Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2013

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Primary) 2012-13
Surrey West & Middlesex - 2nd Leg: Sunday 3 March (1pm to 6pm approx)

TEAMS

BOARD 1 BOARD 2 BOARD 3 BOARD 4
Belmont Primary Zachary Whelan Dylan Baxter Rayyaan Kazi John Colling
Dundonald Primary Daniel Watkins Matthew Coxon Callum Harrris Mateusz Gorecki
Garfield Primary Saijeyan Nagaratnam Adhil Sunilkumar Jahan Jawaid Siddarth Nair
Grazebrook Primary Milo McDermott Sam Foxell Campbell Douglas Ethan Price
Homefield Prep 1 Joshua Beukes Humphrey Povey Logan Fear Atticus Fear
Oratory RC Primary Coco Nghiem Cameron Brown Paul Ferragu Inigo Doyle
West Wimbledon Primary 1 Mostafa Ahmed Meeya Odedra Annuj Sankaran Alina Imykshenova
West Wimbledon Primary 2 Geemini Hewamana Yana Imykshenova Jacob Heaton Isaac Moore

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2013

SURREY WEST & MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2013 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Oratory RC Primary 0 0 0 -3 1 1 1 Garfield Primary
Grazebrook Primary 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Dundonald Primary
West Wimbledon Primary 1 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Belmont Primary
Homefield Prep 1 0 1 0 2-2 0 1 0 1 West Wimbledon Primary 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2013

SURREY WEST & MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2013 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Garfield Primary 1 0 1 0 2-2 0 1 0 1 Homefield Prep
Belmont Primary 1 0 2-2 0 1 Grazebrook Primary
West Wimbledon Primary 2 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Oratory RC Primary
Dundonald Primary 0 1 0 1-2 1 0 1 West Wimbledon Primary 1

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2013

SURREY WEST & MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2013 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Grazebrook Primary 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 Garfield Primary
Oratory RC Primary 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 Belmont Primary
Homefield Prep 1 1 1 0 3-1 0 0 0 1 West Wimbledon Primary 1
Dundonald Primary 1 1 3-1 0 0 West Wimbledon Primary 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2013

SURREY WEST & MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2013 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Homefield Primary 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Grazebrook Primary
Belmont Primary 0 0 0 0 0-4 1 1 1 1 Garfield Primary
West Wimbledon Primary 1 0 0 1 0 1-3 1 1 0 1 West Wimbledon Primary 2
Oratory RC Primary 1 0 1 1 3-1 0 1 0 0 Dundonald Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2013

SURREY WEST & MIDDLESEX -  SPRING TERM 2013 - ROUND 5

Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Belmont Primary 0 0 0 -3 1 1 1 Homefield Prep
West Wimbledon Primary 2 1 0 0 0 1-3 0 1 1 1 Grazebrook Primary
Garfield Primary 1 1 1 1 4-0 0 0 0 0 Dundonald Primary
West Wimbledon Primary 1 1 0 1 1 3-1 0 1 0 0 Oratory RC Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2013

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 Homefield Prep 6 2 10 4 4 7 9 10 5 13 1 36 14 13
2 Garfield Primary 4 3 8 5 6 6 5 9 1 12 2 35 14 12
3 Grazebrook Primary 5 3 2 5 1 8 4 9 6 12 10 37 12 12
4 Belmont Primary 1 3 9 5 5 8 8 9 4 10 6 35 9 10
5 Oratory RC Primary 8 1 4 4 10 5 1 8 2 9 9 27 9 9
6 West Wimbledon Primary 1 9 1 1 4 2 5 6 6 10 9 8 25 7 9
7 West Wimbledon Primary 2 10 2 6 3 8 4 2 7 9 8 5 24 7 7*
8 Dundonald Primary 2 1 5 2 9 5 10 6 8 7 4 21 5 7

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2013

SURREY WEST & MIDDLESEX - CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE
FINAL QUALIFICATION TABLE
Garfield Primary 29 28.00
Homefield Prep 1 26 24.00
Grazebrook Primary 24 23.00
Belmont Primary 22 21.00
Dundonald Primary 14 15.00
Woking Junior Chess Club 11 10.00
Homefield Prep 2 8 10.00
Oratory RC Primary 9 09.00
West Wimbledon Primary 1 7 09.00
West Wimbledon Primary 2 7 07.00
Hall School Wimbledon 5 07.00
Kew Riverside Primary 3 07.00
Wimbledon Park Primary 6 05.50
Unicorn 5 05.50

QUALIFICATION INFORMATION
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE: The top 2 (IN GOLD) have qualified for the main Champions' League Final. 
MINOR SCHOOLS: The next 2 (IN BLUE) have qualified for the Minor Schools' Final (non-Champions' League 2012 qualifiers).
CHESSFA CUP: The best 2 non-first teams (IN RED) qualified for the Chessfa Cup Final (for non-1st teams). 

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2013

FIVE STAR PERFORMANCES
The following player managed to win all his games and shared the cash booty:

Ruben Munoz                                             St Mary's Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2013

SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE RESULTS

No Name 			Grading Info School 			Total  1    2    3    4    5   
1  MUNOZ, Ruben           	             St Mary's Primary		15    17:W 16:W  6:W  2:W  5:W
2  ARWAS, Sam			             Wimbledon Park Primary	13     8:W 10:W 11:W  1:L  4:W
3  OSBORNE-SANDFORD, Ilya	             Grazebrook Primary		12    10:L 17:D 15:W  8:W  6:W
4  FOOKS, Luca			             Homefield Prep		11    13:W 11:W  5:W  6:L  2:L
5  HUSAIN, Humuyun		910663H 509  Homefield Prep		11    16:W 12:W  4:L 10:W  1:L
6  COONEY-NUTLEY, Kieran	             St Mary's Primary		11    15:W  7:W  1:L  4:W  3:L
7  GREEN, Joe			             Dundonald Primary		11    18:W  6:L  8:L 17:W 13:W
8  HEWAMANA, Kavika		             West Wimbledon Primary	11     2:L 18:W  7:W  3:L 11:W
9  RAMESH, Keshav		             Wimbledon Common Prep	11    12:L 15:L 14:W 16:W 10:W
10 ELDRED, Rohan		             Homefield Prep		 9     3:W  2:L 12:W  5:L  9:L
11 BONDING, Oliver		             Kew Riverside Primary	 9    14:W  4:L  2:L 15:W  8:L
12 DELEPINE, Djamil		             Grazebrook Primary		 9     9:W  5:L 10:L 13:L 18:W
13 SKORODELOV, Peter		             Dundonald Primary		 9     4:L 14:D 17:D 12:W  7:L
14 LANG, Jacob			             Oratory RC Primary		 9    11:L 13:D  9:L 18:W 15:D
15 KENKEL, Julian		             Kew Riverside Primary	 8     6:L  9:W  3:L 11:L 14:D
16 GREEN, Sam			             Dundonald Primary		 8     5:L  1:L 18:D  9:L 17:W
17 BONDING, Theo		             Kew Riverside Primary	 7     1:L  3:D 13:D  7:L 16:L
18 SUMMER, Elijah		             N-W London Jewish Day	 6     7:L  8:L 16:D 14:L 12:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2013

FINAL POSITIONS: SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE

1 St Mary's Primary (Hammersmith) 2 15+11 26.00
2 Wimbledon Park Primary 1 13x172% 22.36
3 Homefield Prep 3 11+10 21.00
4 Grazebrook Primary 2 12+9 21.00
5 Dundonald Primary 3 11+9 20.50
6 West Wimbledon Primary 1 11x172% 18.92
7 Wimbledon Common Prep 1 11x172% 18.92
8 Kew Riverside Primary 3 9+7 16.50
9 Oratory RC Primary 1 9x172% 15.48
10 North West London Jewish Day 1 6x172% 10.32

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive    1st Leg    Final 2013