CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE       HONOURS

CCF CUP 2012
Jim Hale "All-Play-All" Trophy

       OPEN        UNDER 2000 UNDER 1750 UNDER 1500 UNDER 1250    FILLERS   

                                    The winner of this trophy will be the player with the highest score.
Each player's score is his/her TPR (Tournament Performance Rating)
minus their rating (or estimate as decided by CCF)

AFTER ROUND 7
The trophy winner will have had to have played at least 4 matches of the 7 rounds

SURNAME

FIRST NAME  SECTION RATING GAMES TPR SCORE
SIT Victoria u1500 1410 6 1804.33 394.33
EKSIOGLU Baha u1750 1538 5 1886.60 348.60
YOUNG Daniel FILLER 1770 1 2106.00 336.00
GOLDING William u1250 834 7 1145.71 311.71
FRY Ben FILLER 1530 1 1820.00 290.00
ANILKUMAR Anantha PP u1750 1210 7 1489.43 279.43
VIR Prashast u2000 1630 5 1901.40 271.40
WINTER Malcolm u1750 1514 7 1784.29 270.29
SNAPE Ian Open 2229 7 2436.00 207.00
CARDEN Ian u1250 1082 6 1262.00 180.00
WRIGHT George u1500 1450 5 1629.80 179.80
FREEMAN Scott FILLER 1435 3 1595.33 160.33
MURPHY Conor Open 1954 4 2110.00 156.00
KAMALESWARAN Dhuvarahan u1250 1210 5 1355.60 145.60
GERGELOVA Monika u1750 994 3 1127.33 133.33
KANE Frank u2000 1800 6 1930.67 130.67
CHUNG Jon-Man u1750 1602 6 1732.17 130.17
BARKER Keith u1750 1557 6 1678.67 121.67
MEATON Arthur u1500 1474 6 1590.17 116.17
BRADY Vince u1500 1386 7 1497.71 111.71
ANILKUMAR Anantha u2000 1602 7 1692.86 90.86
HASTILOW Sarah u1250 850 7 928.57 78.57
MAGUIRE James FILLER 1234 2 1303.50 69.50
SMYTH Sandy u1500 1463 7 1531.14 68.14
GLIDDON Daniel u1750 1519 7 1586.14 67.14
WEST Jamie u1250 1234 6 1296.67 62.67
ANBUKUMAR Hajane u1500 1474 7 1536.43 62.43
MORGAN David u1750 1546 5 1607.80 61.80
JACKSON Paul u2000 1890 7 1951.71 61.71
HARIDAS Girinath Open 1706 5 1759.80 53.80
FRASER Alan u1500 1455 6 1506.17 51.17
GOLDING James u1500 1362 6 1406.83 44.83
KALAIRAJAH Shyam Open 1804 4 1848.25 44.25
WRIGLEY Simon u2000 1768 4 1807.25 39.25
PEIRIS Gayan Open 2076 7 2107.29 31.29
NEARY Peter u1500 1274 7 1298.86 24.86
PRIZANT Michael Open 2138 6 2158.83 20.83
DARVILLE Matt FILLER 1927 1 1943.00 16.00
SCHENCK James u2000 1803 7 1808.71 5.71
STAPLES Dan Open 1988 7 1983.00 -5.00
KALAVANNAN Koby u2000 1740 6 1718.00 -22.00
PRATLEY Ian u1750 1486 7 1434.71 -51.29
HEWITT Ryan u1250 994 6 940.67 -53.33
KHAN Qaiyum FILLER 1420 4 1364.00 -56.00
GIBBS Dominic Open 1943 5 1874.00 -69.00
LOCK Gavin Open 2168 6 2097.83 -70.17
DAVIS Richard u1500 1498 6 1424.17 -73.83
FREEMAN Jennifer u1250 1002 4 925.50 -76.50
RABAIN Mel u1750 1290 7 1207.71 -82.29
CRAFER Adam u1500 1450 7 1361.14 -88.86
NAGWANI Arya u1500 1170 6 1076.17 -93.83
BULLOCK Lee u1500 1467 7 1350.14 -116.86
WARNER Dominic u1750 1558 7 1437.86 -120.14
OPENSHAW David Open 1997 6 1875.00 -122.00
BOZTAS Lana u1750 1613 6 1489.33 -123.67
BRAITHWAITE Paul u1500 1090 7 961.14 -128.86
COLLINS Michael u1500 1362 5 1214.20 -147.80
TRUBSHAW John u1500 1402 5 1251.20 -150.80
STONEMAN Ian u1750 1506 6 1352.67 -153.33
COOK Stirling u1250 850 6 693.67 -156.33
LOU Lewis u2000 1618 5 1453.20 -164.80
KAMALESWARAN Priththy u1250 872 5 704.40 -167.60
GOLDING Alex u1750 1538 7 1363.00 -175.00
HEELER Caspian u2000 1874 6 1698.00 -176.00
GRAY David u1250 1210 6 1031.33 -178.67
MURPHY Thomas u1250 786 6 599.00 -187.00
LEVEY Steve u1750 1578 7 1384.00 -194.00
GOLD Harry u1750 1570 6 1355.33 -214.67
MILES Barry u1750 1641 4 1425.25 -215.75
FENWICK Hugh Open 1931 6 1700.83 -230.17
ALLAN Brian u2000 1847 6 1564.50 -282.50
HEELER Lucian u1500 1466 6 1106.00 -360.00
FOSTER Ryan FILLER 1290 1 810.00 -480.00

 

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE       HONOURS