RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011-12
Sunday 8th July 2012

UNDER 12 / UNDER 11
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School	 		Total  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  WRIGHT, George		VB	276423E A105 Hampton Boys	   	18     5:W 2:W 6:W 3:W 4:W 6:W
2  CARTER, Max			VB	283249F * 33 Woodcote Primary		14     4:W 1:L 3:L 5:W 6:W 3:W
3  HANCOX, Anna			DG	288035A * 56 Fairlawn Primary		11     6:D 4:W 2:W 1:L 5:L 2:L
4  ZAMA, Rayvanth		AP	279936E * 18 Cumnor House Prep		10     2:L 3:L 5:W 6:W 1:L 5:L
5  BHATTACHARYYA, Sankalan	KB	276167B C 57 St David's College		10     1:L 6:L 4:L 2:L 3:W 4:W
6  RICHMOND, Sebastian		DG	276397H A 44 Shirley High		 9     3:D 5:W 1:L 4:L 2:L 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 10
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6
1  CURRY-MACHADO, Ashleigh	DG	287513F E 67 Rockmount Primary		17    17:W 12:W  2:D  8:W  3:W  4:W
2  NAGWANI, Arya		KB	284460G E 91 Park Hill Juniors		15    13:W  4:W  1:D  3:W  9:W  5:L
3  ZHAO, Haolin			XX	283583G X 69 Homefield Prep		14    15:W  5:W  8:W  2:L  1:L  9:W
4  ALLI, Qabir			DG	291223F U    St David's Prep		14    10:W  2:L 16:W  5:W 12:W  1:L
5  BACON, James			DG	232578A D 39 St David's Prep		14     7:W  3:L  6:W  4:L 15:W  2:W
6  BAKER, Tim			RI	289933E U    Royal Russell Juniors	14    16:W 10:D  5:L 12:D 14:W 13:W
7  KHAN, Shayaan		KB	289984L U    Caterham Prep		14     5:L  0:W  9:L 15:W  8:W 10:W
8  GARNER, Thomas		KB	279944D A 61 Horniman Primary		12    11:W 14:W  3:L  1:L  7:L 12:W
9  FREEMAN, Michael		DG	276124F X 38 Smitham Primary		12    12:L 17:W  7:W 14:W  2:L  3:L
10 PHILLIPS, Adam		PB	285785G * 68 Gresham Junior		12     4:L  6:D 17:W 11:W 13:D  7:L
11 JONES, Owain			DG	288102A *  0 St David's Prep		12     8:L 13:L  0:W 10:L 17:W 14:W
12 MAMERGA, Marika		VB	291035E U    Regina Coeli RC Primary	11     9:W  1:L 13:W  6:D  4:L  8:L
13 MICHAEL, Jordan		AP	283256C D 24 Cumnor House Prep		11     2:L 11:W 12:L 16:W 10:D  6:L
14 GILL, Thomas			VB	276965H B 54 Blackheath Prep		10     0:W  8:L 15:W  9:L  6:L 11:L
15 BAKSHI, Khazan		XX	285068A D 16 Belmont Prep (Dorking)	10     3:L 16:W 14:L  7:L  5:L  0:W
16 BRILLIANT, William		VB	279513K A 61 Blackheath Prep		10     6:L 15:L  4:L 13:L  0:W 17:W
17 AMUSA, Adebusola		MHo	289923B U    Old Palace			 8     1:L  9:L 10:L  0:W 11:L 16:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS
UNDER 9
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6
1  BLYTHE, Daniel		KB	288076D * 64 Caterham Prep		18    11:W  4:W  2:W  3:W  5:W  7:W
2  ITO-ARAMENDIA, Alejandro	KB	283980F A 72 Park Hill Juniors		14     6:W 10:W  1:L  9:W  3:W  4:L
3  WELLS, Dominic		KB	288088L *  0 Caterham Prep		14     8:W  5:W 10:W  1:L  2:L 11:W
4  DAVIS, Joseph		AP	278597D B 32 Cumnor House Prep		14     7:W  1:L  9:L 10:W  6:W  2:W
5  YENDALL, Charlotte		DG	284102C X 22 St David's Prep		12     9:W  3:L 11:W  6:W  1:L  8:L
6  BIJU, Oscar			DG	285071A D 11 St David's Prep		12     2:L  7:W  8:W  5:L  4:L  0:W
7  KUC, David			XX	283254K D  0 Laleham Lea RC Prep	12     4:L  6:L  0:W 11:W  9:W  1:L
8  AINSWORTH, James		KB	285067K D 14 Park Hill Juniors		12     3:L 11:L  6:L  0:W 10:W  5:W
9  MEYER, Oskar			RI	285085A D  0 Park Hill Juniors		10     5:L  0:W  4:W  2:L  7:L 10:L
10 WARNER, Beth			KB	279525F A 16 St Christopher's The Hall	10     0:W  2:L  3:L  4:L  8:L  9:W
11 CHAKRABORTY, Enrico		VB	283373G C  6 Regina Coeli RC Primary	10     1:L  8:W  5:L  7:L  0:W  3:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 8
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6
1  RETTER, Matthew		RI	284084E B 20 Reigate St Mary's Prep	17    12:W  3:W  4:W  2:D 10:W  7:W
2  RETTER, Luca			RI	284083C D  0 Reigate St Mary's Prep	15     8:W 10:W  6:W  1:D  5:W  3:L
3  BEUKES, Joshua		DG	287463F E  0 Homefield Prep		15     5:W  1:L  7:W 10:D  9:W  2:W
4  CHIDIPOTHU, Nikhil		KB	287508B E 42 Park Hill Juniors		14     9:W  7:W  1:L  5:L  8:W 11:W
5  YENDALL, Daniel		DG	284103E X 53 St David's Prep		14     3:L 11:W  8:W  4:W  2:L 10:W
6  MCMICHAEL, Ryan		VB	285105C A 24 Blackheath Prep		13    11:D 13:W  2:L  7:L 12:W 14:W
7  JACOBS, Lukas		VB	286287G D  7 Blackheath Prep		12    14:W  4:L  3:L  6:W 15:W  1:L
8  ABDALLA, Madjid		FW	290053B U    Elmhurst Prep for Boys	12     2:L 15:W  5:L 11:W  4:L 13:W
9  DORMAN, Orla			KB	291037J U    St David's College		12     4:L 12:W 11:L 14:W  3:L  0:W
10 GILL, Samuel			VB	276964F B 38 Blackheath Prep		11    15:W  2:L 14:W  3:D  1:L  5:L
11 TISHLER, Samzi		MHe	291224H U    North West London Jewish	11     6:D  5:L  9:W  8:L  0:W  4:L
12 MUNIREDDIGARI, Sthitha	KB	291225K U    Park Hill Juniors		11     1:L  9:L  0:W 13:D  6:L 15:W
13 KASSIM, Anna			MHe	291226A U    Croydon High		10     0:D  6:L 15:D 12:D 14:D  8:L
14 PATEL, Aminah		MHo	291227C U    Old Palace			 9     7:L  0:W 10:L  9:L 13:D  6:L
15 KALUNGA, Irvana		MHo	291228E U    Old Palace			 9    10:L  8:L 13:D  0:W  7:L 12:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 7
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  TAYLOR, Kristian		RI	290009K U    Coulsdon CofE Primary	16    11:W 13:W  5:W  3:W  2:L  4:W
2  FEAR, Atticus		DG	288971H U    Homefield Prep		16     8:W  4:W  3:L 11:W  1:W  6:W
3  GILES, Alan			RI	290621B U    Coulsdon CofE Primary	15    12:W  9:D  2:W  1:L 11:W  8:W
4  WATMOUGH, Jack		DG	289902E U    Byron Primary		14     0:W  2:L  7:W  5:W  6:W  1:L
5  DAGA, Raghav			PB	284876E D  0 Reedham Park		13     7:W  6:W  1:L  4:L 13:D 12:W
6  MAMERGA, Ainsley		VB	290637F U    Regina Coeli RC Primary	12    10:W  5:L 12:W  9:W  4:L  2:L
7  SERVILLE, Adrian		FW	288106J *  0 St David's Prep		12     5:L 10:W  4:L 12:W  8:L 13:W
8  WARNER, Edward		RI	283967C A  0 St Christopher's The Hall	12     2:L 11:L  0:W 10:W  7:W  3:L
9  BALDWIN, Paval		AP	290049L U    Cumnor House Prep		11    13:W  3:D 11:L  6:L 12:L  0:W
10 CONRAD, Mollie		DG	289950E U    Byron Primary		11     6:L  7:L 13:D  8:L  0:W 11:W
11 EATON, Harvey		FW	288104E *  0 St David's Prep		10     1:L  8:W  9:W  2:L  3:L 10:L
12 WATERS, Jack			FW	288364J *  0 St David's Prep		10     3:L  0:W  6:L  7:L  9:W  5:L
13 JONES, Edward		FW	288368F *  0 St David's Prep		10     9:L  1:L 10:D  0:W  5:D  7:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 6
No Name				Trainer	Grading Info School			Total  1   2   3   4   5   6
1  FEAR, Logan			DG	291229G U    Homefield Prep		18    3:W 2:W 4:W 4:W 3:W 2:W
2  HARIDAS, Navieinaah		XX	287616E *  0 Haselmere Primary		12    4:W 1:L 3:L 3:W 4:W 1:L
3  JACOBS, Hector		VB	286286E A 26 Blackheath Prep		10    1:L 4:W 2:W 2:L 1:L 4:L
4  SINGH CHATURVEDI, Jai	AP	290632G U    Cumnor House Prep		 8    2:L 3:L 1:L 1:L 2:L 3:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1	Thomas Gill 3-1 Oscar Biju
2	Jack Waters 3-1 Aminah Patel
2	Oskar Meyer 1-3 Shayaan Khan
3	David Kuc 3-1 Owain Jones
3	Sthithu Munireddigari 1-3 Edward Warner
4	James Ainsworth 1-3 Adebusola Amusa
4	Irvana Kalunga 1-3 Edward Jones
5	Mollie Conrad 1-3 Samzi Tishler
5	Enrico Chakraborty 1-3 William Brilliant
6	Paval Baldwin 2-2 Orla Dorman
6	Oscar Biju 3-1 Khazan Bakshi

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

CCF CHAMPION TRAINER 2011-12
Each trainer's highest scoring trainee registered for their trainer.  The tie break would have been each trainer's 2nd highest scorer in each bracket.

TRAINER

U12

U11

U10

U9

U8

U7

U6

TOTAL

Daniel Gliddon (15)

12

11

17

12

15

16

18

101

Vince Brady (11)

18

11

11

10

13

12

10

85

Kevin Bailey (12)

-

11

15

18

14

-

-

58
Raff Ibbott (8)

-

-

14

10

17

16

-

57

Alan Prizant (5)

-

11

11

14

-

11

8

55

Paul Braithwaite (2)

-

-

12

-

-

13

-

25

Felicity Winterburn (5)

-

-

-

-

12

12

-

24
Mark Houghton (3)

-

-

8

-

9

-

-

17
Mike Healey (2)

-

-

-

-

11

-

-

11

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS