CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE:  KENT SEMI-FINALS
Saturday 24 June 2012

UNDER 11 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot  1   2   3   4   5    Medal
1  NAWAZ, Danyal		276394B A88  Trinity			14   7:W 4:W 2:D 5:W 3:W  G
2  CHITNAVIS, Jay		275813B A94  St David's College		14   3:W 6:W 1:D 8:W 7:W  G
3  DAOUD, Peter			275815F D46  Park Hill Juniors		11   2:L 7:W 5:W 4:W 1:L  S
4  BHATTACHARYYA, Sankalan	276167B C57  St David's College		11   5:W 1:L 6:W 3:L 8:W  S
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5  KOOMALSINGH, Nadeem		288396L E 0  Haseltine Primary		 9   4:L 8:W 3:L 1:L 6:W  S
6  MASON, Cian			289797A U    Fairlawn Primary		 9   8:W 2:L 4:L 7:W 5:L  S
7  PACKER, Frank		288069G *10  Fairlawn Primary		 6   1:L 3:L 8:D 6:L 2:L  B
8  SRITHARAN, Sinthujen		290028C U    Elfrida Primary		 6   6:L 5:L 7:D 2:L 4:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 11 GIRLS / UNDER 10 GIRLS / UNDER 9 GIRLS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot 1   2   3   4   5    Medal
1  NAGWANI, Arya		284460G A 91  Park Hill Juniors		15  8:W 3:W 2:W 5:W 7:W  G
2  NAWAZ, Saarah		277265G A 77  Croydon High for Girls	13  6:W 5:W 1:L 7:W 4:W  G
3  WARNER, Beth			279525F A 16  St Christopher's The Hall	13  4:W 1:L 7:W 6:W 8:W  G
4  UMOH, Rachel			289985B U     Haseltine Primary		10  3:L 6:W 5:W 8:D 2:L  S
5  LIM, Gemma			291122L U     Hawes Down Juniors	 8  7:W 2:L 4:L 1:L 6:D  S
6  HARISH, Bhavana		291123B U     Park Hill Juniors		 8  2:L 4:L 8:W 3:L 5:D  S
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7  UTHAYAKUMAR, Nirujaa 	291124D U     Hawes Down Juniors	 7  5:L 8:W 3:L 2:L 1:L  B
8  LEE-COX, Sasha       	287066G D  0  Haseltine Primary		 6  1:L 7:L 6:L 4:D 3:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER 10 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  NAIR, Ronit			280494D A87  Dulwich College Juniors	15   9:W  8:W 11:W  3:W  7:W  G
2  SURESHKUMAR, Sidhanth	279932H *14  Park Hill Juniors		13  11:L 17:W 13:W  9:W  5:W  G
3  HIRANI, Jai			278599H C34  St Christopher's The Hall	12  14:W  5:D  4:W  1:L  6:W  G
4  WALKER-EVANS, Samuel		279959F A33  Horniman Primary		12  19:W  6:D  3:L 12:W 11:W  G
5  PISTELL, Alexander		280827E A61  The Hawthorns Prep		11  18:W  3:D  7:W  6:D  2:L  S
6  SILVERBLATT, Zak		287071L *43  North West London Jewish	11  12:W  4:D  8:W  5:D  3:L  S
7  GARNER, Thomas		279944D A61  Horniman Primary		11  15:W 13:W  5:L 11:W  1:L  S
8  SALEEMI, Saif		288039J *42  Hawes Down Juniors		11  20:W  1:L  6:L 14:W 15:W  S
9  LEE-FINNIE, Dylan		283450K A24  Horniman Primary		11   1:L 20:W 19:W  2:L 12:W  S
10 FREEMAN, Michael		276124F X38  Smitham Primary		11  17:W 11:L 12:L 19:W 13:W  S
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 PHILLIPS, Adam		285785G *68  Gresham Juniors		 9   2:W 10:W  1:L  7:L  4:L  G
12 BOULTON, Harry		291114A U    Bousfield Primary		 9   6:L 16:W 10:W  4:L  9:L  G
13 JONES, Gabriel		289798C U    Fairlawn Primary		 9  16:W  7:L  2:L 18:W 10:L  G
14 MURPHY, Niall		291115C U    Holy Innocents RC Primary	 9   3:L 18:W 16:L  8:L 17:W  G
15 SAAMIR, Afzal		287070J * 7  Dundonald Primary		 9   7:L 19:L 20:W 16:W  8:L  G
16 BOLCHOVER, Joshua		280321F D41  North West London Jewish	 9  13:L 12:L 14:W 15:L 19:W  G
17 LANGFORD, Thomas		291116E U    St Christopher's The Hall	 8  10:L  2:L 18:D 20:W 14:L  G
18 BENNETT, Joshua		276373E D 6  Oasis Shirley Park Primary	 8   5:L 14:L 17:D 13:L 20:W  G
19 VAN SELM, James		290010F U    St John's C of E Primary	 7   4:L 15:W  9:L 10:L 16:L  G
20 CHARLES, Harry		289910D U    Elmhurst Prep for Boys	 5   8:L  9:L 15:L 17:L 18:L  G
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER  9 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  NAIR, Siddarth		287257C E78  Garfield Primary		15  19:W 13:W  8:W  4:W  3:W  G
2  WADHWANI, Sachin		287626H E24  Dulwich College Juniors	14  12:W 17:W  3:D 16:W  8:W  G
3  NAYAK, Aurideep		283983A X74  Park Hill Juniors		12  16:W  5:W  2:D  7:W  1:L  G
4  MALIK, Ryan			288072G * 0  Dulwich College Juniors	12  23:W  6:W  7:W  1:L  5:D  G
5  GIBBS, Oscar			285107G D24  Horniman Primary		12  18:W  3:L 14:W 17:W  4:D  G
6  BATURA, Ansh			280753B B70  Chiselhurst C of E Primary	12  15:D  4:L 24:W 23:W 14:W  G
7  JAWAID, Jahan		288064H *41  Garfield Primary		11  24:W 11:W  4:L  3:L 21:W  S
8  VAN AS, Benjamin		283995H D38  Coulsdon C of E Primary	11  25:W 27:W  1:L  9:W  2:L  S
9  YOUNG, Connor		291117G U    Hawes Down Juniors		11   0:W 14:L 11:W  8:L 17:W  S
10 MCDERMOTT, Milo		283452C *33  Grazebrook Primary		11  11:L 15:W 18:W 14:D 13:D  S
11 AGGARWAL, Arnav		288122G * 2  Rokeby			11  10:W  7:L  9:L 26:W 16:W  S
12 SUNILKUMAR, Adhil		289569K U    Garfield Primary		11   2:L  0:W 16:L 20:W 22:W  S
13 FELDMAN, Jake		281729K D25  North West London Jewish	11  26:W  1:L 27:W 22:D 10:D  S
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14 GIBBS, Felix			285106E D32  Horniman Primary		10  20:W  9:W  5:L 10:D  6:L  S
15 BHARADWAJ, Shreyas		285070K *16  Park Hill Juniors		10   6:D 10:L 23:L 18:W 24:W  S
16 BYARD-GOLDS, Joe		285094B D19  Red Hill Primary		 9   3:L 26:W 12:W  2:L 11:L  B
17 NAMIREDDY, Srikar		285087E D45  Park Hill Juniors		 9  21:W  2:L 20:W  5:L  9:L  B
18 KING, Rohan			289802A U    Red Hill Primary		 9   5:L 21:W 10:L 15:L 27:W  B
19 MILLS, Pakavi		287387E D20  St Saviour's RC Primary	 9   1:L 20:L 21:L  0:W 23:W  B
20 BATTALGAZI, Arda		289660H U    Blackheath Prep		 9  14:L 19:W 17:L 12:L 26:W  B
21 DANG, Daniel			288070C D14  Haseltine Primary		 9  17:L 18:L 19:W 27:W  7:L  B
22 BRISCOE, Billy		285979J D28  Halstow Primary		 9  27:L 24:D 25:W 13:D 12:L  B
23 KARAWANI, Anthony		287062K *23  Bousfield Primary		 8   4:L 25:D 15:W  6:L 19:L  B
24 MCKEOWN, Niall		287064C X 7  St Saviour's RC Primary	 8   7:L 22:D  6:L 25:W 15:L  B
25 BAILEY, Tayjhaun		287059K D 4  Haseltine Primary		 8   8:L 23:D 22:L 24:L  0:W  B
26 BUCKLER, Sam			287516A E 0  St Peter's Primary		 7  13:L 16:L  0:W 11:L 20:L  B
27 BILSBY, Joseph		288044B * 0  Red Hill Primary		 7  22:W  8:L 13:L 21:L 18:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 8 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  JAIN, Aditya			285080B A17  Cumnor House Prep		15  16:W  9:W  3:W  2:W  7:W  G
2  SHETTY, Yash			283988L D 7  Elmhurst Prep for Boys	13   4:W 11:W 14:W  1:L  6:W  G
3  CHAN, Kangzi			288038G *52  Halstow Primary		13  18:W 20:W  1:L  8:W  5:W  G
4  PRICE, Ethan			288123J * 0  Grazebrook Primary		12   2:L  0:W 11:D 14:W 13:W  G
5  HARDYMENT, Lucas		287057F E22  Unicorn Prep		11  12:W  8:W 13:W  6:L  3:L  G
6  HOLLOWAY, Bruno		288046F *43  St Christopher's The Hall	11  10:W 13:L 15:W  5:W  2:L  G
7  SWEENEY, Dominic		283260E B30  Elmhurst Prep for Boys	11   8:L 19:W 21:W 13:W  1:L  S
8  DOUGLAS, Campbell		289966J U    Grazebrook Primary		11   7:W  5:L 10:W  3:L 16:W  S
9  WRIGHT, Freddie		287058H * 0  Horniman Primary		11   0:W  1:L 20:W 11:L 15:W  S
10 CORDERY, Jacob		290056H U    Red Hill Primary		11   6:L 16:W  8:L 17:W 11:W  S
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 MCMICHAEL, Ryan		285105C A24  Blackheath Prep		10  15:W  2:L  4:D  9:W 10:L  S
12 GABOARDI, Matteo		289959A U    Elfrida Primary		10   5:L 21:L 19:W 20:W 14:D  S
13 LAWRENCE, Drew		286288J E12  Clare House Primary	 9  17:W  6:W  5:L  7:L  4:L  B
14 KUMAR, Mylan			287617G E 0  Dulwich College Juniors	 9  19:D 18:W  2:L  4:L 12:D  B
15 FOXELL, Sam			291118J U    Grazebrook Primary		 9  11:L 17:W  6:L 21:W  9:L  B
16 GREAVES, Matthew		289903G U    Coulsdon C of E Primary	 9   1:L 10:L 18:W 19:W  8:L  B
17 HOLMAN, Elliott		289804E U    Red Hill Primary		 9  13:L 15:L  0:W 10:L 20:W  B
18 COELLO, James		291119L U    St David's College		 9   3:L 14:L 16:L  0:W 21:W  B
19 VAN AS, Ollie		288092B *10  Coulsdon C of E Primary	 8  14:D  7:L 12:L 16:L  0:W  B
20 BELTON, Manus		291120G U    Grazebrook Primary		 7  21:W  3:L  9:L 12:L 17:L  B
21 LEE, Nathan			289805G U    Red Hill Primary		 7  20:L 12:W  7:L 15:L 18:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER  8 GIRLS / UNDER 7 GIRLS / UNDER 6 GIRLS
No Name				Grade Info	School			Tot  1   2   3   4   5    Medal
1  VAN SELM, Emma		290004L U	St John's CofE Primary	12   5:W 3:D 6:W 2:W 4:L  G
2  WAZIRI, Sarah		291125F U       Holy Innocents RC Prim.	12   0:W 4:W 3:D 1:L 6:W  G
3  MEHMET, Sasha		287051E * 12	Sydenham High		12   6:W 1:D 2:D 5:D 7:W  G
4  RUSSELL, Lilly		290638H U       Sydenham High		12   7:W 2:L 5:D 0:W 1:W  G
5  CHANDA, Nandini		291126H U       Park Hill Juniors	11   1:L 7:W 4:D 3:D 0:W  S
6  RELPH, Leonie		290631E U	Red Hill Primary	 9   3:L 0:W 1:L 7:W 2:L  B
7  BILSBY, Jessica		290619B U	Red Hill Primary	 7   4:L 5:L 0:W 6:L 3:L  B
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

The entire group above qualified for their respective finals.

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME 

UNDER 7 BOYS / UNDER 6 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot  1   2   3   4   5    Medal
1  WONG, Cheuk Nam		285206J A27  Banstead Infants		15   8:W 3:W 2:W 5:W 4:W  G
2  ISIADINSO, Arinzechukw	288119G *58  Dundonald Primary		13   6:W 5:W 1:L 7:W 8:W  G
3  SHAMEKH, Moad		290636D U    Warren Road Primary	13   4:W 1:L 6:W 8:W 7:W  G
4  IVIN, Dennis			287090D D26  St Christopher's The Hall	11   3:L 8:W 5:W 6:W 1:L  S
5  HARDYMENT, Matthew		287087D E24  Unicorn Prep		 9   7:W 2:L 4:L 1:L 6:W  S
6  JACOBS, Hector		286286E A26  Blackheath Prep		 7   2:L 7:W 3:L 4:L 5:L  B
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7  SWEENEY, Oscar		284878J *31  Elmhurst Prep for Boys	 6   5:L 6:L 8:D 2:L 3:L  B
8  DESAI, Luca                  291121J U    William Tyndale Primary	 6   1:L 4:L 7:D 3:L 2:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1    Connor Young 1-3 Freddie Wright
1    Sarah Waziri 2-2 Bhavana Harish
2    Adhil Sunilkumar 3-1 Ethan Price
2    Leonie Relph 2-2 Harry Charles
3    Cheuk Nam Wong 3-1 Jessica Bilsby
3    Sam Buckler 3-1 Elliott Holman
4    James Coello 1-3 Pakavi Mills
4    Lilly Russell 3-1 Zak Silverblatt
5    Nandini Chanda 1-3 Jake Feldman
5    Ollie Van As 1-3 Tayjhaun Bailey

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME