CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE:  SURREY SEMI-FINALS
Saturday 16 June 2012

UNDER 11 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  IBBOTT, Ben			267312F A 91 St Aidan's RC Primary	15   4:W  8:W  2:W  7:W  6:W  G
2  JONES, William		279805A C 39 Royal Russell Juniors	13   9:W  7:W  1:L  8:W 10:W  G
3  CARTER, Max			283249F * 33 Woodcote Primary		11   6:D 10:W  7:L  4:D  8:W  S
4  SMITH, Dominic		283990J A 39 St David's Prep		11   1:L  6:W  8:D  3:D  9:W  S
5  ZAMA, Rayvanth		279936E * 18 Cumnor House Prep		11   8:L  9:W  6:L 10:W  7:W  S
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6  GIBBINS, Graham		276378D X 73 Caterham Prep		10   3:D  4:L  5:W  9:W  1:L  S
7  JEROME-ARMAH, Nathan		287111H * 47 Cumnor House Prep		 9  10:W  2:L  3:W  1:L  5:L  B
8  BELGROVE, Sam		281701K B 40 St David's Prep		 8   5:W  1:L  4:D  2:L  3:L  B
9  ECKEL, James			291018E U    St Christopher's The Hall	 7   2:L  5:L 10:W  6:L  4:L  B
10 COWIE, Henry-James		291019G U    Warren Road Primary	 5   7:L  3:L  9:L  5:L  2:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 10 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  SAMADOV, Samir		277213K  C115 St Saviour's CofE Primary	15   9:W  3:W  2:W  4:W  7:W  G
2  SHEERIN, Alex		280164E  A 99  Dale Hall		13  13:W 12:W  1:L  8:W  4:W  G
3  FOWLER, Hugo			284077H  A 81  The Hawthorns Prep	13  14:W  1:L  7:W  9:W  8:W  G
4  PROASPATU, James		280926G  A 90  Townsend Primary		11  10:W  8:W  5:W  1:L  2:L  S
5  BAKER, Tim			289933E  U     Royal Russell Juniors	11   7:D 13:W  4:L  6:D  9:W  S
6  IBBOTT, George		274950G  A 50  St Aidain'S RC Primary	11   0:D  7:L 14:W  5:D 11:W  S
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7  WOERMANN, Nicholas		284446B  A 48  Dulwich College Juniors	10   5:D  6:W  3:L 10:W  1:L  S
8  BACON, James			232578A  D 39  St David's Prep		 9  11:W  4:L 10:W  2:L  3:L  B
9  MICHAEL, Jordan		283256C  D 24  Cumnor House Prep	 9   1:L 14:W 12:W  3:L  5:L  B
10 NELSON, Jack			283575H  D 13  Woodcote Primary		 9   4:L 11:W  8:L  7:L  0:W  B
11 HAROON, Danial		289659L  U     Dulwich College Juniors	 9   8:L 10:L 13:W 12:W  6:L  B
12 JONES, Owain			2881902A *  0  St David's Prep		 7   0:W  2:L  9:L 11:L 13:L  B
13 BAKSHI, Khazan		285068A  D 16  Belmont Prep (Dorking)	 7   2:L  5:L 11:L 14:L 12:W  B
14 ADAMS, Bradley		290001E  U     Chipstead Valley Primary	 6   3:L  9:L  6:L 13:W  0:   B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 10 GIRLS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot 1   2   3   4   5    Medal
1  MURALI, Pooja		280500F X 76 Park Hill Juniors		15  3:W 2:W 5:W 7:W 6:W  G
2  WALLIS, Amy			289920G U    Old Palace			13  0:W 1:L 6:W 3:W 4:W  G
3  BAILEY, Gabrielle		289919L U    Old Palace			11  1:L 0:W 4:W 2:L 7:W  S
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4  MAMERGA, Marika		291035E U    Regina Coeli RC Primary	10  7:W 6:D 3:L 5:W 2:L  S
5  SHAH, Piya			288360A * 50 Woodcote Primary		10  6:D 7:W 1:L 4:L 0:W  S
6  JACKSON, Amber		288386H *  0 Byron Primary		 9  5:D 4:D 2:L 0:W 1:L  B
7  AHUJA, Khushi		288377G U    Aberdour			 7  4:L 5:L 0:W 1:L 3:L  B
Bby Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME
UNDER  9 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  HOWELL, Oliver		272323C X 97  Reigate St Mary's Prep	15  22:W 12:W 16:W  2:W  9:W  G
2  ITO-ARAMENDIA, Alejandro	283980F A 72  Park Hill Juniors		13  19:W  4:W  3:W  1:L  8:W  G
3  WADUD, Shareef		287954C * 42  Furzedown Primary		13  24:W  9:W  2:L 11:W  7:W  G
4  GOBIRAJ, Arjun		281708B A 55  Cumnor House Prep		13  15:W  2:L 18:W 16:W  6:W  G
5  WELLS, Dominic		288088L *  0  Caterham Prep		12  13:D 14:W 11:L 23:W 17:W  G
6  WARREN, Daniel		289904J U     Cumnor House Prep		11  17:W  8:W 10:W  7:L  4:L  G
7  DUNG, Yichien		285073E E 72  Park Hill Juniors		11  23:W 16:L 17:W  6:W  3:L  G
8  BLYTHE, Daniel		288076D * 64  Caterham Prep		11  18:W  6:L 22:W 10:W  2:L  G
9  GANDHI, Adit			283654D A 62  Woking Junior CC		11  20:W  3:L 23:W 12:W  1:L  G
10 SUTTON-PARKER, Maximus	283578C A 49  Reigate St Mary's Prep	11  26:W 11:W  6:L  8:L 20:W  G
11 IFALORE, Michael		288093D * 74  Cumnor House Prep		11  14:W 10:L  5:W  3:L 16:W  G
12 BARNWELL, Nathan		288107L * 34  Woodcote Primary		11  25:W  1:L 19:W  9:L 13:W  G
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 IQBAL, Adam			279737K D 28  Cumnor House Prep		10   5:D 17:L 24:W 22:W 12:L  S
14 JENNER, Charlie		284078K D 13  Reigate St Mary's Prep	10  11:L  5:L 15:D 25:W 18:W  S
15 MEYER, Oskar			285085A D  0  Park Hill Juniors		10   4:L 19:L 14:D 26:W 24:W  S
16 DAVIS, Joseph		278597D B 32  Cumnor House Prep		 9  21:W  7:W  1:L  4:L 11:L  S
17 PRESLAND, Charles		279954G C 34  St Christopher's The Hall  9   6:L 13:W  7:L 21:W  5:L  S
18 COWIE, Harry-Jack		291020C U     Warren Road Primary	 9   8:L 21:W  4:L 24:W 14:L  S
19 AKINSANYA, Daniel		289935J U     St David's Prep		 9   2:L 15:W 12:L 20:L 22:W  S
20 KHOLWADIA, Xavier		291021E U     Grazebrook Primary	 9   9:L 24:L 25:W 19:W 10:L  S
21 TRESHAM, Calum		291022G U     Coulsdon CofE Primary	 9  16:L 18:L 26:W 17:L 23:W  S
22 BENJAMIN, James		285069C D  7  Elmhurst Prep for Boys	 7   1:L 26:W  8:L 13:L 19:L  B
23 AINSWORTH, James		285067K D 14  Park Hill Juniors		 7   7:L 25:W  9:L  5:L 21:L  B
24 MOORE, Ben			288089B *  0  Caterham Prep		 7   3:L 20:W 13:L 18:L 15:L  B
25 RADFORD, Thomas		289790J U     Reigate St Mary's Prep	 7  12:L 23:L 20:L 14:L 26:W  B
26 MADHAVAN, Adhvaith		287515K U     Cumnor House Prep		 5  10:L 22:L 21:L 15:L 25:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 9 GIRLS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot  1   2   3   4   5    Medal
1  CHOUDARY, Sabrina		289917G U    Old Palace			15   6:W 4:W 5:W 3:W 2:W  G
2  YENDALL, Charlotte		284102C X 22 St David's Prep		13   3:W 6:W 4:W 5:W 1:L  G
3  MONSHALL, Caitlin		291036G U    Hawes Down Juniors		10   2:L 5:W 6:W 1:L 4:D  S
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4  CHENG-WHITEHEAD, Bernadette	284866B D  0 The Hawthorns Prep		 9   5:D 1:L 2:L 6:W 3:D  S
5  CARMONA, Ellen		285072C D  6 St David's Prep		 8   4:D 3:L 1:L 2:L 6:W  B
6  GINI, Alisa			281741L E  0 Sydenham High for Girls	 5   1:L 2:L 3:L 4:L 5:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 8 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  CHIDIPOTHU, Nikhil		287508B E 42 Park Hill Juniors		15  17:W  9:W  5:W  3:W  4:W  G
2  FOWLER, Caspian		284859E X 52 The Hawthorns Prep		14   6:W  4:D 11:W  5:W 10:W  G
3  BRIGGS, Ben			286307J E 34 The Hawthorns Prep		13  18:W 16:W 10:W  1:L  6:W  G
4  RETTER, Matthew		284084E B 20 Reigate St Mary's Prep	12  12:W  2:D  8:W  9:W  1:L  G
5  TATWAWADI, Aditya		286008K D 48 Wimbledon Chase Primary	11  14:W  7:W  1:L  2:L 12:W  G
6  ABDALLA, Madjid		290053B U    Elmhurst Prep for Boys	11   2:L 12:W 16:W  7:W  3:L  G
7  SENGUPTA, Vikram		288087J *  3 The Hawthorns Prep		11   8:W  5:L 13:W  6:L 11:W  G
8  YENDALL, Daniel		284103E X 53 St David's Prep		11   7:L 18:W  4:L 13:W 14:W  G
9  NAGAWA, Sahil		287115E E  8 St David's Prep		11  19:W  1:L 17:W  4:L 15:W  G
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 TITOV, Lev			285092J A 56 Elmhurst Prep for Boys	10  11:D 13:W  3:L 15:W  2:L  S
11 KULKANI, Amogh		287510L E  5 Park Hill Juniors		10  10:D 20:W  2:L 17:W  7:L  S
12 PETROVIC, Mihailo		288127F *  0 Goldsworth Primary		 9   4:L  6:L 15:W 18:W  5:L  S
13 RETTER, Luca			284083C D  0 Reigate St Mary's Prep	 9  20:W 10:L  7:L  8:L 17:W  S
14 BROWN, Jeremiah		287512D E  0 Alexandra Juniors		 9   5:L 15:D 18:D 19:W  8:L  S
15 MURPHY, Sam			291023J U    Hawes Down Juniors		 8  16:W 14:D 12:L 10:L  9:L  B
16 SIDDIQ, Sami			285967B E 25 Cumnor House Prep		 8  15:L  3:L  6:L 20:D 19:W  B
17 CARPENTER, Nathan		291024L U    Hawes Down Juniors		 7   1:L 19:W  9:L 11:L 13:L  B
18 GUNASEKERA, Oliver		291025B U    Cumnor House Prep		 7   3:L  8:L 14:D 12:L 20:D  B
19 YOOSOOFSAH, Karim		291026D U    Park Hill Juniors		 7   9:L 17:L 20:W 14:L 16:L  B
20 GARLICK, Samuel		288362E * 11 Coulsdon CofE Primary	 7  13:L 11:L 19:L 16:D 18:D  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER  8 GIRLS / UNDER 7 GIRLS / UNDER 6 GIRLS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot  1   2   3   4   5    Medal
1  PARK, Grace			288056J * 16 Dundonald Primary		13   9:W 4:W 7:W 2:D 3:D  G
2  CHAMBERLAIN, Francesca	289929C U    Old Palace			12   6:W 8:W 3:D 1:D 5:D  G
3  DORMAN, Orla			291037J U    St David's College		12   7:W 9:W 2:D 4:D 1:D  G
4  MESSERE, Fiona		283400F D  0 Farrington's		12   5:W 1:L 8:W 3:D 0:W  G
5  CLARKE-IRONS, Emily		291038L U    Old Palace			11   4:L 7:W 6:W 8:D 2:D  S
6  HARIDAS, Navieinaah	u6	287616E *  0 Haslemere Primary		11   2:L 0:W 5:L 9:W 8:W  S
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7  BOYD, Kathryn		288080F * 18 The Hawthorns Prep		 9   3:L 5:L 1:L 0:W 9:W  B
8  SHEERIN, Sophie	u7	289571H U    Dale Hall			 8   0:W 2:L 4:L 5:D 6:L  B	qualified for Under 6 Final
9  GORDON, Taylor		289925F U    Old Palace			 7   1:L 3:L 0:W 6:L 7:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME 

UNDER 7 BOYS
No Name				Grade Info   School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  BEUKES, Joshua               287463F E  0 Homefield Prep		15  14:W  7:W  3:W  2:W  5:W  G
2  IQBAL, Sulaiman              287091F *  3 Cumnor House Prep		13   9:W  4:W  8:W  1:L  3:W  G
3  GOWER-SMITH, Samuel          288105G * 26 St David's Prep		11  12:W 10:W  1:L  8:W  2:L  S
4  VUJNOVIC, Sava               288125B *  0 Woking Junior CC		11   6:W  2:L  9:W  5:L 12:W  S
5  EATON, Harvey                288104E *  0 St David's Prep		11   7:L 13:W 10:W  4:W  1:L  S
6  DAGA, Raghav                 284876E D  0 Reedham Park		11   4:L  9:D 11:D  7:W  8:W  S
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7  GANGULI, Aarav               285077B D 14 Cumnor House Prep		10   5:W  1:L 12:W  6:L 11:D  S
8  MAMERGA, Ainsley             290637F U    Regina Coeli RC Primary	 9  13:W 11:W  2:L  3:L  6:L  B
9  KANANI, Vivek                291027F U    Elmhurst Prep for Boys	 9   2:L  6:D  4:L 14:W 13:D  B
10 DACHEPALLI, Sai Suchir       291028H U    Warren Road Primary	 9   0:W  3:L  5:L 12:L 14:W  B
11 MURRAY, Callum               285086C D  0 Cumnor House Prep		 9   0:D  8:L  6:D 13:D  7:D  B
12 DAVIES, Rhys                 291029K U    Warren Road Primary	 9   3:L 14:W  7:L 10:W  4:L  B
13 ATTAH, Maliq                 291030F U    Elmhurst Prep for Boys 	 8   8:L  5:L 14:D 11:D  9:D  B
14 MOSCARELLO, Daniele          290624H U    Cumnor House Prep		 6   1:L 12:L 13:D  9:L 10:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 6 BOYS
No Name			 	Grade Info   School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  MCCARTY-SNEAD, Callaghan	187524L X 47 SS Philip and James	15   5:W  4:W  2:W  3:W  6:W  G
2  AKEYA-PRICE, Robert		287093K D  0 Cumnor House Prep		13  10:W 11:W  1:L  6:W  4:W  G
3  BOODHOO, Neron		290012K U    Cumnor House Prep		12   9:W  6:D  8:W  1:L 10:W  G
4  BROWN, Ben			289807E U    St Christopher's The Hall	11   7:W  1:L 11:W 12:W  2:L  G
5  DOHERTY, Daniel		290619D U    Cumnor House Prep		11   1:L  8:L 13:W  7:W 11:W  G
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6  SINGH CHATURVEDI, Jai	290632G U    Cumnor House Prep		10  14:W  3:D 12:W  2:L  1:L  S
7  PRESLAND, Alexander		288075B *  0 St Christopher's The Hall	10   4:L  9:W 10:D  5:L 12:W  S
8  IMTIAZI, Shaayaan		291031H U    Cumnor House Prep		10  12:D  5:W  3:L 10:D 14:D  S
9  MYERS, Arun			291032K U    Smitham Primary		10   3:L  7:L 14:W 11:D 13:W  S
10 MAKRAK-SINGH, Milan		290623F U    Cumnor House Prep		 9   2:L 13:W  7:D  8:D  3:L  B
11 VIRDI, Shaan			290635B U    Cumnor House Prep		 8  13:W  2:L  4:L  9:D  5:L  B
12 AHAMADALI, Rayhan		291034C U    Reigate St Mary's Prep	 8   8:D 14:W  6:L  4:L  7:L  B
13 WOOD, Byron			291033A U    Reigate St Mary's Prep	 7  11:L 10:L  5:L 14:W  9:L  B
14 COURTNEY-BENNETT, Phoenix	290644C U    Cumnor House Prep		 6   6:L 12:L  9:L 13:L  8:D  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1    Owain Jones 1-3 Amy Wallis
1    Sai Dachepalli 2-2 Sophie Sheerin
2    Navieinaah Haridas 3-1 Gabrielle Bailey
3    Taylor Gordon 3-1 Khushi Ahuja
4    Katheryn Boyd 3-1 Amber Jackson
5    Khushi Ahuja 1-3 Jack Nelson
5    Piya Shah 1-3 Fiona Messere

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME