Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Infants) 2011-12
Infant Schools: Sunday 21 May 2012

TEAMS

BOARD 1 BOARD 2
Coulsdon C of E Primary Alan Giles Kristian Taylor
Cumnor House Prep 1 Robert Akeya-Price Jai Singh-Chaturvedi
Cumnor House Prep 2 Callum Murray Aarav Ganguli
Cumnor House Prep 3 Jake Dennis Daniele Moscarello
Cumnor House Prep 4 Daniel Doherty Milan Makrak-Singh
Cumnor House Prep 5 Shaan Virdi Neron Boodhoo
Cumnor House Prep 6 Reni Aigbogun Aaryan Patel
Cumnor House Prep 7 Adeolu Oke Dillen Patel-Ramacharran
Elmhurst Prep 1 Oscar Sweeney Sebastian Oshisanya
Elmhurst Prep 2 Kaavin Subramandiyem Faizal Ukani
Elmhurst Prep 3 Tobi Ogunyemi Abhiram Gogineni
Homefield Prep 1 Joshua Beukes Atticus Fear
Homefield Prep 2 Humphrey Povey Humayun Ali Hussain
Oratory RC Primary Coco Nghiem Gabriel Lallia
Red Hill Primary Leonie Relph Jessica Bilsby
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 Sophia Clark Oliver Ford
St David's Prep Harvey Eaton Edward Jones
St Peter's Primary Raith Harris Toby Squires

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2012 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Coulsdon C of E Primary 0 0 0-2 1 1 Homefield Prep 1
Cumnor House Prep 2 1 1- 0 Elmhurst Prep 2
Cumnor House Prep 3 0 0 0-2 1 1 Oratory RC Primary
Cumnor House Prep 5 0 -1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1
Cumnor House Prep 6 0 -1 1 Elmhurst Prep 1
Cumnor House Prep 7 0 -1 1 St Peter's Primary
Elmhurst Prep 3 1 1- 0 St David's Prep 1
Homefield Prep 2 1 1- 1 Cumnor House Prep 1
Red Hill Primary 1 0 1-1 0 1 Cumnor House Prep 4

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2012 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Cumnor House Prep 2 0 0 0-2 1 1 Homefield Prep 1
Elmhurst Prep 1 0 0 0-2 0 2 Homefield Prep 2
St Peter's Primary 1 0 1-1 0 1 Elmhurst Prep 3
Reigate St Mary's Prep 0 -1 1 Cumnor House Prep 5
Oratory RC Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 Red Hill Primary
Cumnor House Prep 4 0 -1 1 Cumnor House Prep 3
Elmhurst Prep 2 0 -1 1 Coulsdon C of E Primary
Cumnor House Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Cumnor House Prep 7
St David's Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Cumnor House Prep 6

  Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2012 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Homefield Prep 2 1 1- 0 Oratory RC Primary
Homefield Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 St Peter's Primary
Elmhurst Prep 3 0 -1 1 Cumnor House Prep 5
St David's Prep 1 1 0 1-1 0 1 Cumnor House Prep 2
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep 1
Cumnor House Prep 3 1 0 1-1 0 1 Elmhurst Prep 1
Cumnor House Prep 4 0 0 0-2 1 1 Coulsdon C of E Primary
Red Hill Primary 0 -1 1 Cumnor House Prep 6
Elmhurst Prep 2 1 1- 0 Cumnor House Prep 7

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2012 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Homefield Prep 2 0 1 1-1 1 0 Homefield Prep 1
St Peter's Primary 0 0 0-2 1 1 Coulsdon C of E Primary
Oratory RC Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 Cumnor House Prep 5
Cumnor House Prep 6 0 1 1-1 1 0 Reigate St Mary's Prep
Cumnor House Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 St David's Prep 1
Cumnor House Prep 2 0 1 1-1 1 0 Cumnor House Prep 3
Elmhurst Prep 1 1 1 *2-0* *0* *0* Elmhurst Prep 3
Elmhurst Prep 2 1 1- 0 Cumnor House Prep 4
Cumnor House Prep 7 *0* *0* *0-2" 1 1 Red Hill Primary
Cumnor House Prep 7 & Elmhurst Prep 3 played in the wrong order

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2012 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Homefield Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Oratory RC Primary
Coulsdon C of E Primary 0 1 1-1 1 0 Homefield Prep 2
Elmhurst Prep 1 0 -1 1 Cumnor House Prep 1
Cumnor House Prep 3 1 1 2-0 0 0 St Peter's Primary
Cumnor House Prep 5 0 -1 1 Elmhurst Prep 2
Elmhurst Prep 3 *0* ** *0-2* 1 Cumnor House Prep 2
St David's Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Red Hill Primary
Cumnor House Prep 4 1 1- 0 Cumnor House Prep 6
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1-1 Cumnor House Prep 7
Elmhurst Prep 3 played in the wrong order

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 Homefield Prep 1 13 3 1 6 3 9 20 11 14 14 15 43 9 14
2 Cumnor House Prep 1 2 1 14 4 8 7 17 10 18 13 10 35 8 13
3 Homefield Prep 2 14 3 2 6 10 9 15 11 13 13 1 42 7 13
4 Coulsdon C of E Primary 1 1 13 4 11 7 5 10 20 12 14 34 6 12
5 Oratory RC Primary 15 3 4 6 16 7 14 10 6 11 13 37 6 11
6 Cumnor House Prep 3 4 1 15 4 5 6 10 8 3 11 20 30 5 11
7 Elmhurst Prep 2 11 1 3 2 1 5 8 8 5 11 6 27 5 11
8 Cumnor House Prep 2 3 3 11 4 13 6 18 8 4 11 12 32 5 11
9 St David's Prep 18 1 12 4 7 6 3 7 2 10 16 28 5 10
10 Elmhurst Prep 1 10 3 7 4 14 6 4 9 12 10 2 32 5 10
11 Cumnor House Prep 5 6 1 17 4 17 7 12 8 15 9 11 29 4 9
12 Reigate St Mary's Prep 17 3 6 4 6 5 2 7 7 9 8 26 4 9
13 Cumnor House Prep 4 5 2 16 3 4 4 1 5 11 8 7 22 3 8
14 Cumnor House Prep 6 7 1 10 2 18 5 16 7 17 8 5 21 3 8
15 Elmhurst Prep 3 12 3 18 5 20 6 6 7 10 8 3 29 3 8
16 St Peter's Primary 20 3 8 5 12 6 13 7 1 8 4 35 2 8
17 Red Hill Primary 16 2 5 3 15 4 7 6 8 7 18 22 3 7
18 Cumnor House Prep 7 8 1 20 2 2 3 11 5 16 7 17 18 2 7

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE RESULTS

No Name				Grading info School			Total 1    2    3    4    5  
1  WONG, Cheuk Nam		285206J A 27 Banstead Infants	 	15    9:W 11:W  6:W  2:W  4:W
2  ISIADINSO, Arinze		288119G * 58 Dundonald Primary		13   21:W  8:W  3:W  1:L 13:W
3  JACOBS, Hector		286286E A 26 Blackheath Prep		13   18:W 22:W  2:L  6:W  9:W
4  SHAMEKH, Moad		290636D U    Warren Road Primary	12   20:D 10:W  7:W  5:W  1:L
5  DAGA, Raghav			284876E D  0 Reedham Park		11   10:D 20:W 15:W  4:L  8:D
6  MAMERGA, Ainsley		290637F U    Regina Coeli RC Primary	11   13:W 12:W  1:L  3:L 20:W
7  BROWN, Cameron		289969D U    Oratory RC Primary		11   16:W 15:D  4:L 20:W 10:D
8  RUSSELL, Lilly		290638H U    Sydenham HigH		11   23:W  2:L 17:W 13:D  5:D
9  HARRISS, Sienna		290639K U    Belmont Primary (Chiswick)	11    1:L 19:W 22:W 12:W  3:L
10 SHEERIN, Sophie		289571H U    Dale Hall			11    5:D  4:L 23:W 15:W  7:D
11 WARNER, Edward		283967C A  0 St Christophers The Hall	11   19:W  1:L 13:L 17:W 16:W
12 YADAV, Isha			290640F U    Old Palace			10    0:W  6:L 16:W  9:L 14:D
13 DAVIS, Oliver		288361C * 11 Coulsdon C of E Primary	10    6:L 14:W 11:W  8:D  2:L
14 FLETCHER-ALVAREZ, Amelia	290641H U    Croydon High		10   15:L 13:L 19:W 22:W 12:D
15 WATMOUGH, Jack		289902E U    Byron Primary		 9   14:W  7:D  5:L 10:L 18:D
16 MINTA-AMPOFO, Kobby		290642K U    Elmhurst Prep for Boys	 9    7:L  0:W 12:L 21:W 11:L
17 CHIDUAKA, Joyce		290643A U    St David's Prep		 9   22:L 18:W  8:L 11:L 23:W
18 LOWE, Cameron		290014C U    St Peter's Primary		 9    3:L 17:L  0:W 23:D 15:D
19 DENTON, Megan		284857A D    Dunottar			 9   11:L  9:L 14:L  0:W 22:W
20 COURTNEY-BENNETT, Phoenix	290644C U    Cumnor House Prep		 8    4:D  5:L 21:W  7:L  6:L
21 GAMBLER, Buffy		288051K *  0 Blackheath High		 8    2:L 23:D 20:L 16:L  0:W
22 SATHIAKUMAR, Raahgan		290645E U    Cumnor House Prep		 7   17:W  3:L  9:L 14:L 19:L
23 BURLEY, Timothy		288375C U    Smitham Primary		 7    8:L 21:D 10:L 18:D 17:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive