RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE

Rapid Play Congress :  9 April 2012

OPEN

No Name				Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7	  Prizes
1  WILLIAMS, Peter A		240138B A215 Basingstoke	7     24:W  7:W  5:W  4:W  2:W 13:W  3:W  60
2  OKIKE, David			116452B L197 King's Head	6     29:W 15:W 11:W  3:W  1:L  6:W  5:W
3  MAGUIRE, Robert		227900K C171 CCF		5     30:W 17:W  6:W  2:L 10:W  4:W  1:L  u175= 17
4  RIZVI, Nasir			142907D B188 CCF		5     26:W 18:W 16:W  1:L 12:W  3:L  9:W
5  OYAMA, Akito			273236B X166 Cambridge Juniors	5     31:W 12:W  1:L 18:W 15:W 21:W  2:L  u175= 17
6  SNAPE, Ian			220905G X215 CCF		5     28:W 13:W  3:L  9:W 17:W  2:L 15:W
7  MARSH, Charles		256618H E151 Guildford		5     42:W  1:L 20:W 12:L 25:W 16:W 14:W  u175= 17
8  HALDANE, Robin		111878L X193 Streatham&Brixton	5     25:W 16:L  9:L 31:W 19:W 18:W 13:W
9  OKOSIEME, Iozeph		116453D B169 Albany		4.5   20:W 21:D  8:W  6:L 22:W 10:W  4:L
10 BLUETT, Victor		154692C C139 Wallington & Carsh	4.5    0:D 22:W 34:W 21:W  3:L  9:L 23:W  u150= 25
11 FENWICK, Hugh		267281K X166 Mushrooms		4.5   23:W 37:W  2:L 17:L 24:W 12:D 22:W
12 HARDWICK, Alexander		271852C A137 CCF		4.5   43:W  5:L 32:W  7:W  4:L 11:D 21:W  u150= 25
13 CORK, Dave			146435J X158 Redhill		4     33:W  6:L 25:W 16:W 14:W  1:L  8:L
14 PORTER, Sam			247688F B164 Castles		4     32:W 19:L 24:W 37:W 13:L 17:W  7:L
15 PINK, Joseph			266464B C152 Colwyn Bay		4     27:W  2:L 26:W 19:W  5:L 20:W  6:L
16 JACKSON, Paul		162291C B144 CCF		4     40:W  8:W  4:L 13:L 27:W  7:L 26:W
17 WARNER, Dominic		227804C A142 CCF		4     41:W  3:L 31:W 11:W  6:L 14:L 25:W
18 KALERWA, Edwin		245885J B145 Watford		4     36:W  4:L 23:W  5:L 26:W  8:L 24:W
19 FISHER, Robert		110624H A133 East Grinstead	4     35:W 14:W 21:L 15:L  8:L 27:W 30:W
20 WALLIS, David		121037D B114 Worthing		4      9:L 38:W  7:L 32:W 37:W 15:L 28:W  u125 50
21 RIXON, Tom			117990B X144 Berkhamstead	3.5   38:W  9:D 19:W 10:L 34:W  5:L 12:L
22 WILLIAMS, Peter D		151594K C138 Basingstoke	3.5   39:D 10:L 30:W 27:W  9:L 34:W 11:L
23 GLIDDON, Daniel		187818K A110 CCF		3.5   11:L 44:W 18:L 35:D 38:W 37:W 10:L
24 ANILKUMAR, Anantha		275426F X128 CCF		3      1:L 42:W 14:L 33:W 11:L 40:W 18:L
25 BOZTAS, Lana			179055K X124 CCF		3      8:L 40:W 13:L 41:W  7:L 39:W 17:L
26 OYAMA, Harunobu		275787E X120 (Cambridgeshire)	3      4:L 36:W 15:L 40:W 18:L 29:W 16:L
27 FRY, Ben			231435G C102 CCF		3     15:L 29:W 28:W 22:L 16:L 19:L 37:W
28 RUTHERFORD, Nicholas		173822H *130 Hammersmith	3      6:L 33:W 27:L 34:L 32:W 38:W 20:L
29 DAVIS, Richard		265079E B125 South Norwood	3      2:L 27:L 39:W 38:L 36:W 26:L 34:W
30 LEDINGHAM, Richard		231454L L116 CCF		3      3:L 41:L 22:L 44:W 33:W 35:W 19:L
31 CHAN, Karina			269997H C107 Norwich Juniors	3      5:L 43:W 17:L  8:L 40:L 44:W 42:W
32 MILES, Barry			163954H X106 CCF		3     14:L 35:W 12:L 20:L 28:L 41:W 40:W
33 EVERITT, David		111369G X102 St Francis & HH	3     13:L 28:L 44:W 24:L 30:L 43:W 38:W
34 BULLOCK, Lee			283350F D 99 CCF		2.5    0:D 39:W 10:L 28:W 21:L 22:L 29:L  u100= 17
35 CHAN, Ryan			278829K * 34 Norfolk Juniors	2.5   19:L 32:L 36:W 23:D 39:L 30:L 43:W  u100=/u50 27
36 WEST, Jamie			257124K X 89 CCF		2.5   18:L 26:L 35:L 43:W 29:L 42:D 39:W  u100= 17
37 CURTIS, Howard		162292E B137 CCF		2     44:W 11:L 41:W 14:L 20:L 23:L 27:L
38 CHAN, Yi			288300E * 80 Norfolk & Norwich	2     21:L 20:L 42:W 29:W 23:L 28:L 33:L
39 ANILKUMAR, Anantha PP	283455J R 70 CCF		2     22:D 34:L 29:L 42:D 35:W 25:L 36:L
40 HARDWICK, Julian		278066F S 83 (Wimbledon area)	2     16:L 25:L 43:W 26:L 31:W 24:L 32:L
41 WEST, Thomas			271413K X 72 CCF		2     17:L 30:W 37:L 25:L 42:L 32:L 44:W
42 MAGUIRE, James		259416L A 91 CCF		2      7:L 24:L 38:L 39:D 41:W 36:D 31:L
43 BRAITHWAITE, Paul		267054K X 36 CCF		1     12:L 31:L 40:L 36:L 44:W 33:L 35:L
44 FREEMAN, Michael		276124F X 38 CCF		0     37:L 23:L 33:L 30:L 43:L 31:L 41:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE