RESULTS ARCHIVE                     CCF HOME PAGE
CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
English Chess Championships Qualifier
Saturday 31 March 2012

No Name				Grading Info Yr School			Tot. 1    2    3    4    5    6    7   Qual? 
1  DANTAS, Alexander		263437F A 86 07 Cumnor House Prep	20  76:W  7:W 29:W  6:W  2:D  3:W  4:W  Q
2  CHERIAN, Ryan		279586D A108 05 Dulwich College Juniors	20  53:W 43:W 16:W 20:W  1:D  5:W 10:W  Q
3  NAIR, Ronit			280494D A 87 05 Dulwich College Juniors	19  90:W 31:W 26:W 16:W  9:W  1:L 13:W  Q
4  FOWLER, Hugo			284077H A 81 05 The Hawthorns Prep	18  40:W 35:W 50:W 11:W  5:D  9:W  1:L  Q
5  SAMADOV, Samir		277213K C115 05 St Saviour's		18  52:W 17:W 14:W 10:W  4:D  2:L 12:W  Q
6  ZHAO, Haolin			283583G X 69 01 Robin Hood Infants	18  58:W 32:W 15:W  1:L 30:W  7:D 21:W  Q
7  MCCARTY-SNEAD, Callaghan	287524L X 47 01 SS Philip And James	18  69:W  1:L 73:W 15:W 14:W  6:D 24:W  Q
8  NICHOLSON, Joe		280323K A 50 05 Walton-On-The-Hill Prim	18  81:W 15:L 60:W 66:D 32:W 18:W 19:W  Q
9  NAIR, Siddarth		287257C E 78 04 Garfield Primary	17  55:W 22:W 19:W 49:W  3:L  4:L 26:W  Q
10 MURALI, Pooja		280500F X 76 05 Park Hill Juniors	17  63:W 36:W 51:W  5:L 17:W 23:W  2:L  Q
11 MCKENZIE, Blake		279925L C 64 08 Trinity			17  61:W 89:W 24:W  4:L 49:W 12:L 23:W  Q
12 NAGWANI, Arya		284460G E 91 05 Park Hill Juniors	17  54:W 29:L 42:W 31:W 27:W 11:W  5:L  Q
13 WRIGHT, George		276423E A105 07 Hampton			17  23:L 57:W 67:W 29:W 18:W 22:W  3:L  Q
14 EADE, William		276174K B 72 06 Alexandra Juniors	17  66:W 30:W  5:L 50:W  7:L 35:W 27:W  Q
15 IBBOTT, Ben			267312F A 91 06 St Aidan's Rc Primary	17  67:W  8:W  6:L  7:L 72:W 29:W 28:W  Q
16 ITO-ARAMENDIA, Alejandro	283980F A 72 04 Park Hill Juniors	17  45:W 37:W  2:L  3:L 55:W 50:W 22:W  Q
17 YENDALL, Daniel		284103E X 53 03 St David's Prep		17  70:W  5:L 40:W 45:W 10:L 49:W 25:W  Q
18 HEWETT, Ryan			272321K D 58 08 Edenham High		16  21:W 23:W 20:D 24:W 13:L  8:L 44:W  Q
19 DAVIS, Joseph		278597D B 32 04 Cumnor House Prep	16  84:W 25:W  9:L 34:D 44:W 41:W  8:L  Q
20 NAWAZ, Danyal		276394B A 88 06 Trinity			16  62:W 59:W 18:D  2:L 52:W 21:L 41:W  Q
21 BAKER, Tim			289933E U    05 Royal Russell Juniors	16  18:L 69:W 35:W 41:D 42:W 20:W  6:L  Q
22 CHIDIPOTHU, Nikhil		287508B E 42 03 Park Hill Juniors	15  56:W  9:L 58:W 33:W 25:W 13:L 16:L  Q
23 WADHWANI, Sachin		287626H E 24 04 Dulwich College Juniors	15  13:W 18:L 46:W 26:W 34:W 10:L 11:L  Q
24 GREEN, Kieran		273312C C 98 05 Coulsdon C Of E Primary	15  72:W 41:W 11:L 18:L 67:W 43:W  7:L  Q
25 BATURA, Ansh			280753B B 70 04 Chislehurst CofE Prim.	15  73:W 19:L 72:W 37:W 22:L 30:W 17:L  Q
26 GOBIRAJ, Arjun		281708B A 55 04 Cumnor House Prep	15  65:W 64:W  3:L 23:L 63:W 54:W  9:L  Q
27 GILL, Thomas			276965H B 54 05 Blackheath Prep		15  80:W 49:L 90:W 55:W 12:L 56:W 14:L  Q
28 BRILLIANT, William		279513K A 61 05 Blackheath Prep		15  83:W 51:L 54:W 30:L 60:W 53:W 15:L  Q
29 WOERMANN, Nicholas		284446B A 48 05 Dulwich College Juniors	15  48:W 12:W  1:L 13:L 58:W 15:L 54:W  Q
30 CARTER, Max			283249F * 33 06 Woodcote Primary	15  88:W 14:L 64:W 28:W  6:L 25:L 49:W  Q
31 RICHARDSON, Joel		277002H A 45 07 Shirley High		15  79:W  3:L 83:W 12:L 45:D 34:D 55:W  Q
32 HAROON, Danial		289659L U    05 Dulwich College Juniors	15  34:W  6:L 36:D 38:W  8:L 52:D 50:W  Q
33 NAWAZ, Saarah		277265G A 77 06 Croydon High		15  60:W 50:L 53:W 22:L 54:L 45:W 52:W  Q
34 HANCOX, Anna			288035A * 56 06 Fairlawn Primary	15  32:L 44:W 62:W 19:D 23:L 31:D 53:W  Q
35 HAND, Jude			281710L A 39 07 Shirley High		15  86:W  4:L 21:L 83:W 61:W 14:L 51:W  Q
36 VAN AS, Benjamin		283995H D 38 04 Coulsdon CofE Primary	15  82:W 10:L 32:D 44:L 47:W 42:W 43:D  Q
37 HIRANI, Jai			278599H C 34 05 St Christopher's Prep	15  46:W 16:L 65:W 25:L 56:L 73:W 61:W  Q
38 WALKER EVANS, Samuel		279959F A 33 05 Horniman Primary	15  78:W 42:D 49:L 32:L 57:D 75:W 56:W  Q
39 HANNON, Thomas		268465C A 38 06 St Aidan's RC Primary	15   0:D  0:L 44:L 80:W 62:D 63:W 58:W  Q
40 JAIN, Aditya			285080B A 17 03 Cumnor House Prep	15   4:L 79:W 17:L 56:L 64:W 74:W 57:W  Q
41 IBBOTT, George		274950G A 50 05 St Aidan's Rc Primary	14  47:W 24:L 75:W 21:D 66:W 19:L 20:L  -
42 YU, Hector			287624D * 69 08 St Olave's		14  75:W 38:D 12:L 51:W 21:L 36:L 66:W  -
43 FOWLER, Caspian		284859E X 52 03 The Hawthorns Prep	14  71:W  2:L 45:L 75:W 73:W 24:L 36:D  Q
44 RETTER, Luca			284083C D  0 03 Reigate St Mary's Prep	14  57:D 34:L 39:W 36:W 19:L 66:W 18:L  Q
45 NELSON, Jack			283575H D 13 05 Woodcote Primary	14  16:L 78:W 43:W 17:L 31:D 33:L 68:W  -
46 AKEYA-PRICE, Robert		287093K D  0 01 Cumnor House Prep	14  37:L 63:W 23:L 76:W 53:L 67:D 74:W  -
47 ABDALLA, Madjid		290053B U    03 			14  41:L 54:L 85:W 62:D 36:L 83:W 67:W  Q
48 LEE, Nathan			289805G U    03 Red Hill Primary	14  29:L 90:L 68:L 85:D 80:W 70:W 69:W  Q
49 MALIK, Ryan			288072G *  0 04 Dulwich College Juniors	13   0:W 27:W 38:W  9:L 11:L 17:L 30:L  -
50 GILL, Samuel			276964F B 38 03 Blackheath Prep		13  87:W 33:W  4:L 14:L 51:W 16:L 32:L  -
51 BUCKLER, Sam			287516A E  0 04 St Peter's Primary	13  74:W 28:W 10:L 42:L 50:L 76:W 35:L  -
52 MURPHY, Thomas		279926B D 25 08 Edenham High		13   5:L 80:D 69:W 57:W 20:L 32:D 33:L  -
53 COXON, Matthew		281725B D 22 04 Dundonald Primary	13   2:L 70:W 33:L 65:W 46:W 28:L 34:L  -
54 RETTER, Matthew		284084E B 20 03 Reigate St Mary's Prep	13  12:L 47:W 28:L 64:W 33:W 26:L 29:L  -
55 ISKANDER, Aman		278820C * 16 06 Belmont Primary		13   9:L 82:W 74:W 27:L 16:L 59:W 31:L  -
56 BEUKES, Joshua		287463F E  0 02 Homefield Prep		13  22:L 76:W 89:L 40:W 37:W 27:L 38:L  Q
57 NAMIREDDY, Srikar		285087E D 45 04 Park Hill Juniors	13  44:D 13:L 80:W 52:L 38:D 60:W 40:L  -
58 AGGARWAL, Arnav		288122G *  2 04 Rokeby			13   6:L 88:W 22:L 59:W 29:L 72:W 39:L  -
59 SUTTON-PARKER, Maximus	283578C A 49 04 Reigate St Mary's Prep	13  77:W 20:L 66:L 58:L 81:W 55:L 73:W  -
60 BAKSHI, Khazan		285068A D 16 05 Belmont Prep		13  33:L 86:W  8:L 84:W 28:L 57:L 77:W  -
61 JOHNS, Andrew		290054D U    08 Winston Churchill	13  11:L 74:L 87:W 68:W 35:L 62:W 37:L  -
62 ZAMA, Rayvanth		279936E * 18 06 Cumnor House Prep	13  20:L 77:W 34:L 47:D 39:D 61:L 75:W  -
63 WARNER, Beth			279525F A 16 04 St Christopher's Prep	13  10:L 46:L 86:W 78:W 26:L 39:L 72:W  Q
64 SAMAL, Sne			288053C *  0 03 Willington		13  68:W 26:L 30:L 54:L 40:L 81:W 76:W  -
65 YU, Morgan			287627K *  0 05 Highfield Juniors	13  26:L 68:W 37:L 53:L 74:L 78:W 83:W  -
66 GANGULI, Aarav		285077B D 14 02 Cumnor House Prep	12  14:L 87:W 59:W  8:D 41:L 44:L 42:L  Q
67 LONG, Jonathan		279924J B 20 05 Royal Russell Juniors	12  15:L 81:W 13:L 77:W 24:L 46:D 47:L  -
68 GADD, Eleanor		275819C A 42 05 Dunottar		12  64:L 65:L 48:W 61:L 71:D 84:W 45:L  -
69 SHAH, Piya			288360A * 50 05 Woodcote Primary	12   7:L 21:L 52:L 86:W 70:D 71:W 48:L  -
70 BATTALGAZI, Arda		289960H U    04 Blackheath Prep		12  17:L 53:L 82:W 72:L 69:D 48:L 84:W  -
71 IYER, Harini			290055F U    04 Old Palace		12  43:L 72:L 78:L 82:W 68:D 69:L 85:W  -
72 YENDALL, Charlotte		284102C X 22 04 St David's Prep		11  24:L 71:W 25:L 70:W 15:L 58:L 63:L  -
73 NICOLAOU, Phidias		281716A B 10 05 Woodcote Primary	11  25:L 84:W  7:L 74:W 43:L 37:L 59:L  -
74 CHAN, Kangzi			288038G * 52 03 Halstow Primary		11  51:L 61:W 55:L 73:L 65:W 40:L 46:L  -
75 PANDEY, Amartya		287511B E  7 03 Royal Russell Juniors	11  42:L 85:W 41:L 43:L 79:W 38:L 62:L  -
76 CATT, James			279914F E 17 06 Chipstead Valley Prim.	11   1:L 56:L 79:W 46:L 77:W 51:L 64:L  -
77 KUMAR, Mylan			287617G E  0 03 Dulwich College Juniors	11  59:L 62:L 88:W 67:L 76:L 86:W 60:L  -
78 DENNIS, Jake			289905L U    01 Cumnor House Prep	11  38:L 45:L 71:W 63:L 83:D 65:L 79:D  -
79 MILLER, Victoria		284864J D  0 03 Dunottar		11  31:L 40:L 76:L 88:W 75:L 82:D 78:D  Q
80 BOODHOO, Dylan		289909H U    04 Cumnor House Prep	11  27:L 52:D 57:L 39:L 48:L 85:D 88:W  -
81 CORDERY, Jacob		290056H U    03 Red Hill Primary	11   8:L 67:L 84:L 87:W 59:L 64:L 86:W  -
82 GOGINENI, Abhiram		290057K U    02 Elmhurst Prep		11  36:L 55:L 70:L 71:L 88:W 79:D 87:D  -
83 ADAMS, Bradley		290001E U    05 Chipstead Valley Prim.	10  28:L  0:W 31:L 35:L 78:D 47:L 65:L  -
84 WARNER, Edward		283967C A  0 02 St Christopher's Prep	10  19:L 73:L 81:W 60:L 85:D 68:L 70:L  -
85 PATEL, Aaryan		289908F U    01 Cumnor House Prep	10  89:L 75:L 47:L 48:D 84:D 80:D 71:L  -
86 DENTON, Megan		284857A D  0 02 Dunottar		 9  35:L 60:L 63:L 69:L 87:W 77:L 81:L  Q
87 RENNIE, Aiyana		289932C U    02 Old Palace		 9  50:L 66:L 61:L 81:L 86:L 88:D 82:D  Q
88 BOODHOO, Neron		290012K U    01 Cumnor House Prep	 8  30:L 58:L 77:L 79:L 82:L 87:D 80:L  -
89 VIRIN, Asaf			280903F D 29 04 Fitzjohns Primary	 7  85:W 11:L 56:W  0:   0:   0:   0:   - 
90 VIRIN, Daniel		280904H D 18 04 Fitzjohns Primary	 5   3:L 48:W 27:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   -  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

GRADED FRIENDLIES:
1:    Eleanor Gadd 2-2 Ryan Malik
2:    Bradley Adams 2-2 Abhiram Gogineni