RESULTS ARCHIVE                     CCF HOME PAGE
CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
English Chess Championships Qualifier
Sunday 29 January 2012

No Name				Grading Info Yr School			Tot. 1    2    3    4    5    6    7   Qual? 
1  SIT, Victoria		275645G X 93 08 Nonsuch			21  37:W 22:W 13:W  5:W  3:W 11:W  6:W Q
2  HAYES, Callum		275530A A104 09 Shirley High		19   3:L 25:W 47:W 31:W 17:W  9:W 11:W Q
3  WADUD, Shareef		287954C * 42 04 Furzedown Primary	18   2:W 43:W 12:W  7:W  1:L 19:W  4:D Q
4  SHEERIN, Alex		280164E A100 05 Dale Hall		18  23:W 11:D 14:W 13:W  6:W  5:D  3:D Q
5  ANBUKUMAR, Hajane		273313E X103 07 Whitgift		18  19:W 15:W 17:W  1:L 27:W  4:D 12:W Q
6  WADUD, Arif			285340B E 74 07 Graveney		17  48:W 36:W 27:W  8:W  4:L  7:W  1:L Q
7  SOOD, Raja			247830E D 69 10 Whitgift		17  42:W 21:W 10:W  3:L  8:W  6:L 17:W Q
8  JAMES, Callum		281188B C 83 09 Reigate Grammar		17  35:W 32:W  9:W  6:L  7:L 25:W 19:W Q
9  SWAROOP, Raghav		262957E E107 09 King's College		17  38:W 16:W  8:L 29:W 15:W  2:L 28:W Q
10 DEALE, Rowan			280823H B 58 06 Caterham Prep		17  55:W 40:W  7:L 28:W 19:L 37:W 18:W Q
11 FOWLER, Hugo			284077H A 81 05 The Hawthorns Prep	16  49:W  4:D 30:W 20:W 21:W  1:L  2:L Q
12 FOWLER, Caspian		284859E X 51 03 The Hawthons Prep	16  47:W 18:D  3:L 45:W 32:W 14:W  5:L Q
13 BLYTHE, Daniel		288076D * 63 04 Caterham Prep		16  52:W 28:W  1:L  4:L 24:W 15:D 30:W Q
14 MCCARTY-SNEAD, Callaghan	287524L D 48 01 SS Philip & James	16  57:W 20:D  4:L 30:W 34:W 12:L 31:W Q
15 MCKENZIE, Blake		279925L C 63 08 Trinity			16  53:W  5:L 44:W 34:W  9:L 13:D 29:W Q
16 GIBBINS, Graham		276378D X 72 06 Caterham Prep		16  25:W  9:L 24:W 17:L 39:W 18:D 27:W Q
17 PENSTON, James		280032K X 95 05 The Hawthorns Prep	15  29:W 58:W  5:L 16:W  2:L 21:W  7:L Q
18 PROASPATU, James		280926G A 89 05 Townsend Primary	15  41:W 12:D 29:L 43:W 20:W 16:D 10:L Q
19 RICHMOND, Sebastian		276397H A 43 07 Shirley High		15   5:L 54:W 26:W 33:W 10:W  3:L  8:L Q
20 TATWAWADI, Aditya		286008K D 47 03 Wimbledon Chase Primary	15  45:W 14:D 33:W 11:L 18:L 35:W 23:D Q
21 GANDHI, Adit			283654D A 62 04 Knaphill Juniors	15  56:W  7:L 23:W 22:W 11:L 17:L 39:W Q
22 ITO-ARAMENDIA, Alejandro	283980F A 72 04 Park Hill Juniors	15  50:W  1:L 40:W 21:L 25:L 48:W 37:W Q
23 JAWAID, Johan		288064H * 41 04 Garfield Primary	15   4:L 51:W 21:L 40:W 31:D 43:W 20:D Q
24 NAYAK, Aurideep		283983A X 73 04 Park Hill Juniors	15  43:L 55:W 16:L 52:W 13:L 45:W 36:W Q
25 SURESHKUMAR, Sidhanth	279932H * 14 05 Park Hill Juniors	15  16:L  2:L 54:W 48:W 22:W  8:L 44:W Q
26 IFALORE, Michael		288093D * 73 04 Cumnor House Prep	15  34:L 39:W 19:L 37:L 40:W 47:W 38:W Q
27 NAIR, Siddarth		287257C E 77 04 Garfield Primary	14  31:W 34:W  6:L 35:W  5:L 29:D 16:L -
28 MORGAN, Harry		281713F A 70 07 Cumnor House Prep	14  46:W 13:L 58:W 10:L 44:D 32:W  9:L -
29 CHIDIPOTHU, Nikhil		287508B E 41 03 Park Hill Juniors	14  17:L 37:W 18:W  9:L 47:W 27:D 15:L Q
30 SUNILKUMAR, Adhil		289569K U    04 Garfield Primary	14  33:D 56:W 11:L 14:L 46:W 44:W 13:L -
31 WONG, Cheuk Nam		285206J A 27 02 Banstead Infants	14  27:L 49:W 36:W  2:L 23:D 33:W 14:L Q
32 YU, Hector			287624D * 69 08 St Olave's		14  54:W  8:L 43:D 41:W 12:L 28:L 49:W -
33 FREEMAN, Jennifer		267237G B 44 08 Woodcote High		14  30:D 52:W 20:L 19:L 57:W 31:L 43:W -
34 CARMONA, Thomas		279913D B 19 07 Woodcote High		13  26:W 27:L 48:W 15:L 14:L 38:L 50:W -
35 DAVIS, Joseph		278597D B 31 04 Cumnor House Prep	13   8:L 42:W 38:W 27:L 37:L 20:L 48:W -
36 ISIADINSO, Arinze		288119G * 57 00 Dundonald Primary	13  39:W  6:L 31:L 47:L 53:W 49:W 24:L Q
37 OAKES, Richard		283576K * 38 06 Montbelle Primary	13   1:L 29:L 51:W 26:W 35:W 10:L 22:L -
38 NAMIREDDY, Srikar		285087E D 44 04 Park Hill Juniors	13   9:L 46:W 35:L 44:L 52:W 34:W 26:L -
39 WELLS, Dominic		288088L *  0 04 Caterham Prep		13  36:L 26:L 57:W 49:W 16:L 41:W 21:L -
40 PRICE, Ethan			288123J *  0 03 Grazebrook Primary	13  44:W 10:L 22:L 23:L 26:L 56:W  0:W Q
41 FREEMAN, Michael		276124F X 37 05 Byron Primary		13  18:L 45:D 46:D 32:L 50:W 39:L 47:W -
42 SOOD, Avnish			289570F U    08 Addington High		13   7:L 35:L 56:W 46:L 49:L 57:W 55:W -
43 JAIN, Aditya			285080B A 16 03 Cumnor House Prep	12  24:W  3:L 32:D 18:L 45:W 23:L 33:L -
44 CHAN, Kangzi			288038G * 52 03 Halstow Primary		12  40:L 50:W 15:L 38:W 28:D 30:L 25:L -
45 SHEERIN, Sophie		280164E U    02 Dale Hall		12  20:L 41:D 55:W 12:L 43:L 24:L 54:W Q
46 CARMONA, Ellen		285072C D  5 04 St David's Prep		12  28:L 38:L 41:D 42:W 30:L 52:L 53:W Q
47 SAMAL, Sne			288053C *  0 03 Willington		11  12:L 57:W  2:L 36:W 29:L 26:L 41:L -
48 MASSEY, Barnaby		280816L E 21 05 Reigate St Mary's Prep	11   6:L 53:W 34:L 25:L 51:W 22:L 35:L -
49 KEERTHI, Devaj		285082F * 28 04 Park Hill Juniors	11  11:L 31:L 53:W 39:L 42:W 36:L 32:L -
50 PANDEY, Amartya		287511B E  7 03 Royal Russell Juniors	11  22:L 44:L 52:L 55:W 41:L 51:W 34:L -
51 SOOD, Inesh			289572K U    04 Good Shephard Primary	11  58:L 23:L 37:L 54:W 48:L 50:L 57:W -
52 BIRTALAN, Andrei		287625F *  0 04 St Thomas Moore RC Prim	10  13:L 33:L 50:W 24:L 38:L 46:W  0:  - 
53 YU, Morgan			287627K *  0 05 Highfield Juniors	10  15:L 48:L 49:L  0:W 36:L 54:D 46:L Q
54 COWHIG, Jamie		284856K E  2 03 Reigate Priory		10  32:L 19:L 25:L 51:L  0:W 53:D 45:L -
55 CLARKE, Thomas		284790F D  0 03 Reigate Priory		10  10:L 24:L 45:L 50:L 56:D  0:W 42:L -
56 BUCKLER, Sam			287516A E  0 04 St Peter's Primary	10  21:L 30:L 42:L 57:L 55:D 40:L  0:W -
57 DAGA, Raghav			284876E *  0 02 Reedham Park		 9  14:L 47:L 39:L 56:W 33:L 42:L 51:L -
58 CURRY-MACHADO, Ashleigh	287513F E 66 05 Rockmount Primary	 5  51:W 17:L 28:L  0:   0:   0:   0:  -
by Swiss Perfect (TM) www.swissperfect.com

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 7:    Sam Buckler 2-2 Ethan Price