RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Late Summer Congress: 7/8 January 2012

FIDE OPEN SECTION

No Name 		Rating Info       Grading Info Club 		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  GRATTAGE, Matthew	ENG 423750  1969  283344L A151 Isle Of Wight	4     16:W  8:W  6:W  9:W  3:L  75 (1st= + u2000 GP=) + British Champ Qual.
2  WHITE, Michael	ENG 407380  2229  149180F A217 Drunken Knights	4      8:L 20:W 10:W 13:W  6:W  50 (1st=)
3  FIELDS, Francis	ENG 409367  1929  170206D A158 Crystal Palace	4     10:L 26:W  8:W  7:W  1:W  75 (1st= + u2000 GP=)
4  ABBOTT, Mark		ENG 419664  1951  129415F A170 Exmouth		3.5   14:W  6:L  0:D 16:W 11:W
5  STAPLES, Daniel	ENG 417211  2012  262337H A179 Battersea	3.5   13:L 14:W  0:D 17:W  9:W
6  HALDANE, Robin	ENG 408875  2143  111878L A185 Streatham & Brix	3     17:W  4:W  1:L 12:W  2:L
7  WARMAN, Simon	ENG 408867  2050  103874G A178 CCF		3     11:D 22:W  0:D  3:L 13:W
8  AMATO, Giampiero	ITA 813303  1937  253252K A173 Stevenage	3      2:W  1:L  3:L 15:W 12:W
9  FOO, William		ENG 419753  1941  268790C A178 Reading		2.5   26:W 10:D 18:W  1:L  5:L
10 HEALEY, Mike		ENG 410012  2110  163085E A194 CCF		2.5    3:W  9:D  2:L 11:L 16:W
11 OYAMA, Akito		JPN 7001630 1862  273236B A146 Cambridge Junior	2.5    7:D 18:D  0:D 10:W  4:L
12 HAYWARD, Alan	ENG 415936  1967  270877C A176 Streatham & Brix	2     20:W 13:D  0:D  6:L  8:L
13 HEAD, Louise		ENG 424773  1761  264085F A138 Crowthorne	2      5:W 12:D  0:D  2:L  7:L
14 GEORGIEV, Ivan	BUL 2906783 1796  285179K E154 Bulgaria		2      4:L  5:L 23:W 19:L 17:W
15 KALAVANNAN, Koby	ENG 425753        282399J B108 CCF		2      0:   0:  28:W  8:L 19:W
16 VIR, Prashast	ENG 423203  1640  273086J A138 CCF		1.5    1:L 27:W  0:D  4:L 10:L
17 WALDOCK, Adrian	ENG 417300        120944K A144 Ashtead		1.5    6:L 25:W  0:D  5:L 14:L
18 GIBBS, Dominic	ENG 412090  1953  101893A A170 CCF		1     22:D 11:D  9:L  0:   0: 
19 MURPHY, Conor	ENG 421669  1959  267878A A178 Kent Juniors	1      0:   0:   0:  14:W 15:L
20 ATHAWALE, Amit	ENG 422690  1531  257338G E107 (Croydon Area)	1     12:L  2:L 27:W  0:   0: 
21 GLIDDON, Daniel	ENG 415430  1522  187818K A124 CCF		1      0:   0:   0:   0:  24:W
22 LUIS JORGE, Rios G	BOL 3305813       271957F B171 Chislehurst	0.5   18:D  7:L  0:   0:   0: 
23 PRATLEY, Ian		ENG 420220  1490  247265L A114 CCF		0      0:   0:  14:L  0:   0: 
24 SIT, Victoria	ENG 425524        275645G A 70 CCF		0      0:   0:   0:   0:  21:L
25 BRAITHWAITE, Paul	ENG 420280        267054K A 45 CCF		0      0:  17:L  0:   0:   0: 
26 DAMODARAN, Ashok K	IND 35027972      287907E U    India		0      9:L  3:L  0:   0:   0: 
27 DAMODARAN, Alan D	IND 35038893      289381C U    India		0      0:  16:L 20:L  0:   0: 
28 FISHER, Robert	ENG 408049  1841  110624H A139 East Grinstead	0      0:   0:  15:L  0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 170 SECTION

No Name 		Grading Info Club 			Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  CORK, Dave		146435J A151 Redhill			4.5   12:W  2:D  7:W  5:W  3:W  100 (1st)
2  FENWICK, Hugh	267281K A169 Mushrooms			4     21:W  1:D  0:D 11:W  9:W   50 (2nd)
3  GOODFELLOW, Russell	111388E A146 Tunbridge Wells		3.5    4:W  6:D 10:W  9:W  1:L
4  ZHOU, Yang-Jian	267949J A121 CCF			3.5    3:L 19:W 14:W  6:D 11:W   50 (u140 GP)
5  JACKSON, Paul	162291C A166 CCF			3      7:D 16:W 11:W  1:L  8:D
6  SCHOFIELD, Stephen W	231051L A166 Grange			3     19:W  3:D  0:D  4:D  7:D
7  FOLEY, Phil		259148A A135 Upminster			3      5:D 15:W  1:L 12:W  6:D
8  CLEGG, Chris		108484H A152 Kingston			3     10:L 20:D 22:W 15:W  5:D
9  PRIDE, Stephen	140662A A158 Cambridge & Royston	2.5   13:W 10:W  0:D  3:L  2:L
10 WARNER, Dominic	227804C A125 CCF			2.5    8:W  9:L  3:L 14:D 15:W
11 CARPENTER, Stephen	144936K A156 Wimbledon			2     20:W 14:W  5:L  2:L  4:L
12 WINTER, Malcolm	187028C A121 Hendon			2      1:L 21:W  0:D  7:L 13:D
13 NORMAN, Nigel	116278A A132 Charlton			2      9:L 17:L  0:D 16:W 12:D
14 CHEEK, Philip	150083B S120 (Horsham area)		1.5   17:W 11:L  4:L 10:D 16:L
15 GOLD, Harry		111344G A116 CCF			1.5    0:D  7:L 16:W  8:L 10:L
16 STONE, Mark		248020H A134 Petts Wood And Orpington	1.5    0:D  5:L 15:L 13:L 14:W
17 GLIDDON, Daniel	187818K A124 CCF			1     14:L 13:W  0:   0:   0: 
18 KALAVANNAN, Koby	282399J B108 CCF			1      0:   0:  21:W  0:   0: 
19 HOWES, David		145125L A132 CCF			0.5    6:L  4:L  0:D  0:   0: 
20 HUNT, Ray		113241G A129 Streatham			0.5   11:L  8:D  0:   0:   0: 
21 FISHER, Robert	110624H A139 East Grinstead		0      2:L 12:L 18:L  0:   0: 
22 WALDOCK, Adrian	120944K A144 Ashtead			0      0:   0:   8:L  0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 115 SECTION

No Name 		Grading Info Club 			Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  UPTON, Bill		145151A D110 CCF			4.5   14:W 10:W  6:D  8:W  4:W  100 (1st)
2  OYAMA, Harunobu	275787E A102 Cambridge			4     12:W 15:W  0:D  6:W  5:D   25 (2nd=)
3  FRASER, Alan		140257C A110 Beckenham & Bromley	4      6:L 19:W 18:W  7:W 11:W   25 (2nd=)
4  CONSTABLE, Chris	186045J A111 CCF			3.5   13:W  9:W  0:D  5:W  1:L
5  TIGHE, Kevin		164106C D 76 Dulwich Pirates		3.5    8:W  7:W 12:W  4:L  2:D   25 (u80 GP=)
6  BULLOCK, Lee		283350F E 79 CCF			3.5    3:W 11:W  1:D  2:L  9:W   25 (u80 GP=)
7  SULLIVAN, Michael	165099D A108 Upminster			3     16:W  5:L 13:W  3:L 12:W
8  RICHARDSON, Paul	289412K S110 (Horsham area)		3      5:L 16:W 15:W  1:L 13:W
9  LEVEY, Steve		277339K A104 CCF			2.5   17:W  4:L  0:D 10:W  6:L
10 MEATON, Arthur	115401B A107 CCF			2.5   18:W  1:L  0:D  9:L 16:W
11 ZHAO, Haolin		283583G R 61 CCF			2.5    0:D  6:L 14:W  0:W  3:L
12 HALL, James		111921H A112 East Grinstead		2      2:L 14:W  5:L 19:W  7:L
13 KERNOT, Adrian	246979A A 97 East Grinstead		2      4:L 17:W  7:L 18:W  8:L
14 WEST, Jamie		257124K R 71 CCF			2      1:L 12:L 11:L  0:W 18:W
15 WATTS, Peter		178214K D108 London Area		1.5   19:W  2:L  8:L  0:D  0: 
16 ANILKUMAR, APP	283455J A 64 CCF			1.5    7:L  8:L  0:D 17:W 10:L
17 GERGELOVA, Monika	283117L A 38 Barnet Elizabethan		1.5    9:L 13:L  0:D 16:L 19:W
18 BRAITHWAITE, Paul	267054K A 45 CCF			1     10:L  0:W  3:L 13:L 14:L
19 WEST, Thomas		271413K R 63 CCF			1     15:L  3:L  0:W 12:L 17:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES
R4    Haolin Zhao        1-0        Jamie West