CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
London Junior Championships Qualifier
Saturday 15th October 2011

UNDER 18 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6    Prize
1  HOWELL, Matthew	267109J X106 The Hawthorns		5     7:W 4:W 2:W 5:W 3:L 6:W  25
2  RAINA, Vatsal	268308J D106 Wilson's			4.5   6:W 3:W 1:L 4:D 0:W 7:W  12.50
3  RAINA, Vyas		268309L D104 Wilson's			4.5   5:W 2:L 4:D 6:W 1:W 0:W  12.50
4  FINN, Jonathan	276686D A 96 Bishop's Bell		3.5   0:W 1:L 3:D 2:D 7:W 5:D  
5  SWAROOP, Raghav	262957E U    King's College		3.5   3:L 0:W 7:W 1:L 6:W 4:D  
6  MURPHY, Thomas	279926B D 22 Edenham High		1.5   2:L 7:D 0:W 3:L 5:L 1:L  
7  HEWITT, Ryan		272321K C 57 Edenham High		1.5   1:L 6:D 5:L 0:W 4:L 2:L   
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
UNDER 12 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    Qualified?
1  VIR, Prashast	273086J A143 Homefield Prep		5.5    6:W  9:W  8:W  2:D  4:W  3:W  Major
2  ZHOU, Yang-Jian	267949J X122 Whitgift			5.5    7:W  5:W  3:W  1:D  8:W 10:W  Major
3  FINN, Thomas		278808B A103 Little Commom		3.5   10:W 14:W  2:L  6:D  9:W  1:L  Minor
4  ANBUKUMAR, Hajane	273313E A 86 Whitgift			3.5   15:W  8:L 14:W  9:W  1:L  5:D  Minor
5  WRIGHT, George	276423E A 89 Hampton			3.5   11:W  2:L 10:W  8:L  6:W  4:D  Minor
6  DANTAS, Alexander	263437F A 85 Cumnor House Prep		3.5    1:L 13:W 15:W  3:D  5:L 12:W  Minor
7  CULL, George		276988J B 78 Reigate Grammar		3.5    2:L 11:W  9:L 12:D  0:W  8:W  Minor
8  DARBY, Alex		282547J A 96 West Ashtead Primary	3     13:W  4:W  1:L  5:W  2:L  7:L
9  DARBY, Stephen	282548L A 88 West Ashtead Primary	3     12:W  1:L  7:W  4:L  3:L 13:W
10 GIBBINS, Graham	276378D B 51 Caterham Prep		3      3:L 12:W  5:L 15:W 11:W  2:L
11 SMITH, Dominic	283990J D 38 St David's Prep		3      5:L  7:L 13:W 14:W 10:L  0:W
12 WADE, Alex		283996K D 14 St David's Prep		2.5    9:L 10:L  0:W  7:D 15:W  6:L
13 BELGROVE, Sam	281701K C 39 St David's Prep		2      8:L  6:L 11:L  0:W 14:W  9:L
14 STUBBINGS, Tom	279931F C  1 Regina Coeli RC Primary    1.5    0:W  3:L  4:L 11:L 13:L 15:D
15 WHORMS, Joshua	285208B *  2 Regina Coeli RC Primary	1.5    4:L  0:W  6:L 10:L 12:L 14:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
UNDER 10 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    Qualified?
1  RAMAIYA, Anshu	283316F B119 King's College		5.5   25:W  9:W 10:D 14:W  5:W  2:W  Major
2  HOWELL, Oliver	272323C X 83 Reigate St Mary's Prep	5     24:W  3:W  7:W  5:W 10:W  1:L  Major
3  ITO-ARAMENDIA, A	283980F A 49 Park Hill Juniors		4.5   15:W  2:L 16:W 17:W 11:D  6:W  Major
4  FINN, Daniel		283572B A 48 Little Common		4.5    8:D 20:W  9:W 10:L 13:W 11:W  Major
5  SHEERIN, Alex	280164E A 99 Dale Hall			4     16:W 12:W 14:W  2:L  1:L 15:W  Minor
6  GOBIRAJ, Arjun	281708B X 49 Cumnor House Prep		4     30:W 10:L 22:W 15:W  8:W  3:L  Minor
7  FOWLER, Hugo		284077H X 60 The Hawthorns Prep		4     23:W 21:W  2:L 11:L 18:W 10:W  Minor
8  DISHMAN, Matthew	282870E U    Gateway			4      4:D 13:W 12:D 21:W  6:L 14:W  Minor
9  GANDHI, Adit		283654D B 55 Knaphill Juniors		4     18:W  1:L  4:L 24:W 17:W 16:W  Minor
10 PENSTON, James	280032K X 81 The Hawthorns Prep		3.5   11:W  6:W  1:D  4:W  2:L  7:L  Minor
11 NAYAK, Aurideep	283983A D 20 Park Hill Juniors		3.5   10:L 30:W 19:W  7:W  3:D  4:L  Minor
12 GARDNER, Benjamin	284440A X 60 The New Beacon		3.5   29:W  5:L  8:D 13:L 20:W 21:W  Minor
13 MITCHELL, Louis	278604H B 33 Coulsdon C Of E Primary	3.5   20:D  8:L 27:W 12:W  4:L 26:W  Minor
14 MURALI, Pooja	280500F A 63 Park Hill Juniors		3     26:W 19:W  5:L  1:L 23:W  8:L
15 CURRY-MACHADO, A	287513F U    Rockmount Primary		3      3:L 26:W 25:W  6:L 21:W  5:L
16 SHALLESS, Matthew	284085G A 29 The Hawthorns Prep		3      5:L 29:W  3:L 26:W 22:W  9:L
17 NICOLAOU, Phidias	271716A C  0 Woodcote Primary		3     19:L 27:W 20:W  3:L  9:L 23:W
18 WARNER, Beth		279525F A  2 St Christopher's The Hall	3      9:L 24:L 29:W 25:W  7:L 22:W
19 DAVIS, Joseph	278597D A 39 Cumnor House Prep		2.5   17:W 14:L 11:L 23:L 24:D 28:W
20 SACHANIA, Kailin	287514H U    Woodcote Primary		2.5   13:D  4:L 17:L 28:W 12:L 29:W
21 BAXTER, Dylan	279964K C 40 Belmont Primary		2     22:W  7:L 24:W  8:L 15:L 12:L
22 MCKEOWN, Niall	287064C U    St Saviour's RC Primary	2     21:L 23:W  6:L 27:W 16:L 18:L
23 YENDALL, Charlotte	284102C B  8 St David's Preo		2      7:L 22:L 30:W 19:W 14:L 17:L
24 FINN, Matthew	283573D A 25 Little Common		2      2:L 18:W 21:L  9:L 19:D 27:D
25 CARMONA, Ellen	285072C * 32 St David's Prep		2      1:L 28:W 15:L 18:L 26:L 30:W
26 LONG, Jonathan	279924J B 16 Royal Russell Juniors	2     14:L 15:L 28:W 16:L 25:W 13:L
27 GADD, Eleanor	275819C A 45 Dunottar			2     28:D 17:L 13:L 22:L 29:W 24:D
28 MADHAVAN, Adhvaith	287515K U    Cumnor House Prep		1.5   27:D 25:L 26:L 20:L 30:W 19:L
29 KUC, David		283254K *  6 Laleham Lea RC Prep	1     12:L 16:L 18:L 30:W 27:L 20:L
30 BUCKLER, Sam		287516A U    St Peter's Primary		0      6:L 11:L 23:L 29:L 28:L 25:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
UNDER 8 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    Qualified?
1  FOWLER, Caspian	284859E B 48 The Hawthorns Prep		5.5   12:W  7:W  3:W  9:W  2:D  6:W  Yes
2  RAMAIYA, Arushi	284928J U    Wimbledon High		5.5   19:W 10:W  7:W  5:W  1:D  3:W  Yes
3  YENDALL, Daniel	284103E B 26 St David's Prep		4      6:W  8:W  1:L 11:W  5:W  2:L  Yes
4  JACOBS, Hector	286286E *  5 Blackheath Prep		4      0:W  5:L  6:L 14:W 10:W  9:W  Yes
5  TITOV, Lev		285092J D 34 Elmhurst Prep		3.5   11:W  4:W  9:W  2:L  3:L  7:D
6  JAIN, Aditya		285080B B  0 Cumnor House Prep		3.5    3:L 18:W  4:W 12:W 11:D  1:L
7  GARDNER, Thomas	284441C B  6 Riverhead Infants		3.5   17:W  1:L  2:L 18:W 13:W  5:D
8  CHIDIPOTHU, Nikhil	287508B U    Park Hill Juniors		3.5   15:W  3:L 13:D 10:L 17:W 11:W
9  MCMICHAEL, Ryan	285105C B 13 Blackheath Prep		3     16:W 14:W  5:L  1:L 12:W  4:L
10 WONG, Cheuk Nam	285206J E 17 Banstead Infants		3     13:W  2:L 11:L  8:W  4:L 18:W
11 JACOBS, Lukas	286287G U    Blackheath Prep		2.5    5:L 16:W 10:W  3:L  6:D  8:L
12 GILLAM, Matthew	287509D U    Cumnor House Prep		2.5    1:L 17:W 15:W  6:L  9:L 14:D
13 KULKANI, Amogh	287510L U    Park Hill Juniors		2.5   10:L 19:W  8:D 17:D  7:L 15:D
14 SUMMERS, Nathan	287114C U    St David's Prep		2.5   18:W  9:L 19:L  4:L 16:W 12:D
15 WARNER, Edward	283967C B  0 St Christopher's The Hall	2.5    8:L  0:W 12:L 19:D 18:D 13:D
16 MESSERE, Fiona	283400F U    Farrington's		2      9:L 11:L 18:L  0:W 14:L 17:W
17 PANDEY, Amartya	287511B U    Royal Russell Prep		1.5    7:L 12:L  0:W 13:D  8:L 16:L
18 BROWN, Jeremiah	287512D U    Alexandra Juniors		1.5   14:L  6:L 16:W  7:L 15:D 10:L
19 ANBUKUMAR, Maaduri	274879L D  0 Caterham Prep		1.5    2:L 13:L 14:W 15:D  0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
GRADED FRIENDLIES
1    Jonathan Finn 1-0 Tom Stubbings
1    Charlotte Yendall 0-1 Hector Jacobs
2    Joshua Whorms 0-1 Rhagav Swaroop
2    Lev Titov 1-0 Edward Warner
3    Thomas Murphy 1-0 Alex Wade
3    Amartya Pandey 1-0 Maaduri Anbukumar
4    Sam Belgrove 0-1 Ryan Hewitt
5    Vatsal Raina 1-0 George Cull
6    Dominic Smith 0-1 Vyas Raina
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE