RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE

Rapid Play Congress:  1 October 2011

No Name			Grading Info Club 		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7	  PRIZE
1  SNAPE, Ian		220905G A207 CCF		6.5   12:W  2:W  6:W  5:W  9:D  8:W  4:W  Winner 50
2  HJORT, Helge		242398E X170 Hendon		6     25:W  1:L 19:W 12:W  3:W  9:W 11:W
3  BUYUNDALAI, Tumen	255100H A196 CCF		5     24:W  5:L 26:W 21:W  2:L  6:W  9:W
4  CUTMORE, Martin	109247K X173 Folkestone		4.5   23:W 13:W  9:D  6:L 14:W  7:W  1:L
5  BURTON, Nick		221349H S145 (Horley)		4.5   15:W  3:W  7:W  1:L  6:D 12:L 14:W  u170= 25
6  HAYWARD, Alan	270877C X176 Streatham&Brixton	4.5   21:W  8:W  1:L  4:W  5:D  3:L 12:W
7  TUCKER, David	120629B D191 Dartford		4.5   27:W 26:D  5:L 22:W 10:W  4:L 18:W
8  JACKSON, Paul	162291C B138 CCF		4.5   29:W  6:L 23:D 26:W 16:W  1:L 15:W  u170= 25
9  CUTMORE, David	109246H X191 Wood Green		4     14:W 11:W  4:D 10:W  1:D  2:L  3:L
10 FENWICK, Hugh	267281K X155 Mushrooms		4      0:D 18:W 22:W  9:L  7:L 13:D 25:W
11 OYAMA, Akito		273236B A143 Cambridge Juniors	4     20:W  9:L 21:L 23:W 18:W 22:W  2:L
12 CETENS, Edward	        S132 (London)		4      1:L 25:W 18:W  2:L 21:W  5:W  6:L
13 WARNER, Dominic	227804C B136 CCF		4     19:W  4:L 15:W 14:L 17:D 10:D 21:W
14 FOLEY, Phil		259148A C125 Upminster		3.5    9:L 20:W 28:W 13:W  4:L 15:D  5:L  u130= 17
15 OYAMA, Harunobo	275787E A100 (Cambridge)	3.5    5:L 24:W 13:L 27:W 26:W 14:D  8:L  u130= 17
16 FISHER, Robert	110624H B154 East Grinstead	3.5   18:L 23:L 25:W 28:W  8:L 21:D 24:W
17 EKSIOGLU, Baha	285311F S 95 Redhill		3.5    0:D 22:L 24:D 19:W 13:D 27:W  0:   u130= 17 + u100 30
18 LEVEY, Steve		277339K A101 CCF		3     16:W 10:L 12:L 20:W 11:L 19:W  7:L
19 HEDGER, Ken		224069F E122 Hammersmith	3     13:L 29:W  2:L 17:L 28:W 18:L 27:+
20 WEST, Jamie		257124K A 71 CCF Juniors	3     11:L 14:L  0:W 18:L 27:L 29:W 28:W
21 WALLIS, David	121037D C115 Worthing		2.5    6:L  0:W 11:W  3:L 12:L 16:D 13:L
22 TORRANCE, John	233809K B126 Metropolitan	2.5    0:D 17:W 10:L  7:L 23:W 11:L  0: 
23 GLIDDON, Daniel	187818K B111 CCF		2.5    4:L 16:W  8:D 11:L 22:L 25:L  0:W
24 DAVIS, Richard	265079E C130 South Norwood	2.5    3:L 15:L 17:D 25:D 29:D 26:W 16:L
25 SMART, Robert	232687F D102 CCF		2.5    2:L 12:L 16:L 24:D  0:W 23:W 10:L
26 SMITH, Paul		137558B A143 Brighton		2     28:W  7:D  3:L  8:L 15:L 24:L 29:D
27 NGULUBE, Michael	276805H X124 (London N)		2      7:L 28:L 29:W 15:L 20:W 17:L 19:-
28 WEST, Thomas		271413K B 63 CCF Juniors	2     26:L 27:W 14:L 16:L 19:L  0:W 20:L
29 BRAITHWAITE, Paul	267045K A 31 CCF		2      8:L 19:L 27:L  0:W 24:D 20:L 26:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RESULTS ARCHIVE                    CCF HOME PAGE