RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Late Summer Congress: 3/4 September 2011

FIDE OPEN SECTION

No Name			Rating Info	 Grading Info Club			Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  OSBORNE, Marcus	404608  2233 ENG 116521F A204 South Norwood		4.5   18:W  6:W  0:D  8:W  5:W  100
2  AMATO, Giampiero	813303  1997 ITA 253252K A173 Stevenage			3.5   13:W 11:W  3:L  9:W  6:D   42 2= + u2000=
3  HALADANE, Robin	408875  2150 ENG 111878L A185 Streatham & Brixton	3.5    9:W  8:L  2:W  4:D 10:W   17
4  WAY, Julian (FM)	421910  1861 ENG 187830L A180 Ashtead			3.5    0:D 10:D 14:W  3:D  8:W   42 2= + U2000=
5  HAYWARD, Alan	415936  1977 ENG 270877C A176 Streatham & Brixton	3     15:D  7:W  0:D 10:W  1:L
6  BRIDGE, Neil		421200  2072 ENG 268133L A185 (London N)		3     23:W  1:L  0:D 11:W  2:D
7  GEORGIEV, Ivan	2918714 1980 BUL 285179K E154 (Surbiton area)		3     10:D  5:L 13:D 23:W 12:W
8  STAPLES, Daniel	417211  2014 ENG 262337H A179 Battersea			2.5   12:W  3:W  0:D  1:L  4:L
9  DIXIT, Kumar		421103  1810 ENG 279809J A153 Salesian College		2.5    3:L 22:W 12:W  2:L 11:D
10 OYAMA, Akito		7001630 1859 JPN 273236B A143 Cambridge Juniors		2      7:D  4:D 18:W  5:L  3:L
11 DIGNAM, Matthew	2501422 2132 IRL 184247L S175 Hemel Hempstead		2     14:W  2:L  0:D  6:L  9:D
12 BARKER, Keith	416517  1563 ENG 232812E A150 CCF			2      8:L 24:W  9:L 17:W  7:L
13 WARNER, Dominic	406198  1557 ENG 227804C A125 CCF			2      2:L 14:L  7:D  0:D 25:W
14 PORTER, Sam		421111  1801 ENG 247688F A156 Castles			1     11:L 13:W  4:L  0:   0: 
15 MURALI, Pavan	             ENG 279890G A128 CCF			1      5:D 18:D  0:   0:   0: 
16 FRY, Sam		419230  1672 ENG 231436J A144 CCF			1      0:  20:W  0:   0:   0: 
17 CATTELL, Daniel	             ENG 286759L E128 CCF			1      0:   0:   0:  12:L 21:W
18 COHEN, Ronnie	412082  1941 ENG 208802C A170 Albany			0.5    1:L 15:D 10:L  0:   0: 
19 GREY, Nick		415448  1784 ENG 111697G A164 Kingston & Thames Vall	0      0:   0:   0:   0:  13: 
20 KALAIYALAHAN,Akshaya 422894  1684 ENG 280020C A137 CCF			0      0:  16:L  0:   0:   0: 
21 SELBY, Keith		419222  1540 ENG 118678E A104 CCF			0      0:   0:   0:   0:  17:L
22 GLIDDON, Daniel	415430  1524 ENG 187818K A124 CCF			0      0:L  9:L  0:   0:   0: 
23 FREEMAN, Scott	415642  1460 ENG 172447C C119 CCF			0      6:L  0:   0:   7:L  0: 
24 FRY, Ben		425222       ENG 231435G A116 CCF			0      0:L 12:L  0:   0:   0: 
25 RABAIN, Mel		425435       ENG 270202C E 89 Streatham & Brixton	0      0:   0:   0:   0:  13:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
Marcus Osborne qualifies for the British Championships
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 170 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info Club			Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  SQUIBBS, Adam	245413A *157 Horsham			4     13:W 10:W  8:W  7:D  3:D  75
2  FENWICK, Hugh	267281K A169 Mushrooms			4     20:D 18:W  0:D 13:W  7:W  75
3  CLAYTON, Tristan	172362F A154 CCF			3.5   16:W  8:D  0:D  4:W  1:D
4  BLAKE, Morgan	276109K A141 Worthing			3.5   11:D  6:W 15:W  3:L  9:W
5  MUIR, Martin		270876A C162 Redhill			3.5    6:D 15:D  0:D 16:W  8:W
6  EVERSON, James	164999B D127 Charlton			3.5    5:D  4:L 14:W 19:W 11:W  50 u140
7  ROY, Soumen		256306L A156 Metropolitan		3     22:W 12:W  0:D  1:D  2:L
8  COVE, Henry		190922J A139 Weald of Kent		2.5   14:W  3:D  1:L 12:W  5:L
9  FIELDS, Francis	170206D C158 Crystal Palace		2.5   12:L 20:W 19:W 10:D  4:L
10 CLEGG, Chris		108484H A152 Kingston & Thames Valley	2.5   17:W  1:L 11:D  9:D 13:D
11 WINTER, Malcolm	187028C A121 Hendon			2.5    4:D  0:D 10:D 15:W  6:L
12 MUIR, Daniel		267117H A128 Redhill			2.5    9:W  7:L  0:D  8:L 17:W
13 CURTIS, Howard	162292E A124 CCF			2.5    1:L 17:W 20:W  2:L 10:D
14 ZHOU, Yan-Jian	267949J A121 CCF			2.5    8:L 16:D  6:L 20:W 19:W
15 FOLEY, Phil		259148A A135 Upminster			2     19:W  5:D  4:L 11:L 16:D
16 AMABILE, Domenico	201447G A123 Battersea			2      3:L 14:D 18:W  5:L 15:D
17 POWELL, David	284741D B123 (Surrey Junior)		1.5   10:L 13:L  0:D 18:W 12:L
18 RABAIN, Mel		270292C E 89 Streatham & Brixton	1.5    0:D  2:L 16:L 17:L  0:W
19 BEDWELL, Richard	188134G A141 Tunbridge Wells		1     15:L 23:W  9:L  6:L 14:L
20 ALEXANDER, John	224772A B131 Ashtead			0.5    2:D  9:L 13:L 14:L  0: 
21 MESSERE, Owen	271810J A154 Lewisham			0.5    0:D  0:   0:   0:   0: 
22 GLIDDON, Daniel	187818K A124 CCF			0      7:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 
23 FREEMAN, Scott	172447C C119 CCF			0      0:  19:L  0:   0:  18: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 120 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info Club			Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  UPTON, William	145151A D112 CCF			4.5   17:W 10:W  8:W  7:W  2:D  100
2  KALAVANNAN, Koby	282399J B108 (Surrey Junior)		4      4:W 14:W  7:D  8:W  1:D   25
3  OYAMA, Harunobu	275787E A102 (Cambridgeshire)		4      6:W  7:L 11:W 16:W  9:W   25
4  TIGHE, Kevin		164106C D 76 Crystal Palace		3.5    2:L 18:W  0:W  9:D  7:W   25 u80=
5  EKSIOGLU, Baha	285311F U 78 Redhill			3.5    7:L  6:W  0:D 12:W 10:W   25 u80=
6  BRAITHWAITE, Paul	267054K A 45 CCF			3      3:L  5:L 15:W 18:W 14:W
7  HALL, James		111921H A112 East Grinstead		2.5    5:W  3:W  2:D  1:L  4:L
8  SIT, Victoria	275645G B 70 CCF			2.5    0:W 16:W  1:L  2:L 13:D
9  RAMAIYA, Anshu	283316F R119 (Wimbledon area)		2.5   11:D 12:D 17:W  4:D  3:L
10 LEVEY, Steve		277339K A104 CCF			2.5   15:W  1:L  0:D 11:W  5:L
11 BULLOCK, Lee		283350F E 79 CCF			2.5    9:D 13:W  3:L 10:L 17:W
12 KERNOT, Adrian	246979A A 97 East Grinstead		2.5   13:D  9:D 14:D  5:L 16:W
13 GERGELOVA, Monika	283117L A 38 Barnet Elizabethans	2.5   12:D 11:L 18:W  0:D  8:D
14 MATILAL, Tamal	115080H C111 Cowley Workers		2      0:D  2:L 12:D 17:W  6:L
15 SHOULDERS, Andrew	101238B A 47 Brighton			2     10:L 17:L  6:L  0:W 18:W
16 MEATON, Arthur	115401B A107 CCF			1.5   18:W  8:L  0:D  3:L 12:L
17 WEST, Jamie		257124K R 71 CCF			1      1:L 15:W  9:L 14:L 11:L
18 WEST, Thomas		271413K R 63 CCF			0     16:L  4:L 13:L  6:L 15:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1:    Victoria Sit 0-1 Quan Zhou
3:    Kevin Tight 0-1 Daniel Gliddon
4:    Quan Zhou 1-0 Andrew Shoulders