Festival Home Page        CCF Home Page
The 4th
JESSIE GILBERT
Celebration International Festival 2011

OPEN NORM EVENT
(Accelerated Swiss)
PLAY THROUGH THE GAMES         SEE PHOTOS FROM ROUND 1
POS PLAYER TMT
REF
FED ECF
Grade
FIDE
Rating
AV.OPP
after 9
PLD 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 SCORE
1 GM Keith Arkell (100) 02 ENG A226 2432 - 9 08W 10W 11W 01D 06W 04W 07W 05D 03W 8
2= GM Bogdan Lalic 01 CRO A232 2470 - 9 07D 06W 10W 02D 04D 08D 12W 14D 05D 6
2= Michael Matuszewski 04 POL U 2325 2199.89 9 10L 20W 18W 11W 01D 02L 14D 12W 07W 6
4= IM Chris Baker 05 ENG A204 2282 - 9 11L 14W 17D 11W 07D 06W 08D 02D 01D 5
4= Michael Healey 14 ENG A194 2076 2213.78 9 18W 05L 03W 17D 08L 19W 04D 01D 10W 5
6= IM Augustin Madan 03 ROU C202 2326 - 9 09W 11L 14L 16W 10L 17W 06W 07W 02L 5
6= IM Jack Rudd 06 ENG A213 2278 - 9 12W 01L 20W 07W 02L 05L 03L 13W 16W 5
6= George O'Toole 10 ENG C198 2185 2244.78 9 04W 02L 01L 18W 03W 12L 11W 08W 14L 5
6= Victor Jones 12 ENG A205 2153 2175.11 9 06L 19W 07L 20W 13W 10W 01L 04L 17W 5
10= John Hodgson 08 ENG A200 2208 2203.88 WD 02L 17W 19D 13W 14W 01D 05D 10L - 4
10= Nasir Rizvi 15 WLS A184 2066 2017.50 9 19L 07L D D D D D 20W 21W 4
12= Ian Snape 07 ENG A202 2250 2277.22 9 01D 15W 12W 06L 05D 11W 02L 03L 04L 4
12= Robert Willmoth 11 ENG A191 2163 2265.43 9 05W 03W 02L 04L 17W 07L 10L D D 4
14= Tumen Buyandalai 13 MGL A197 2082 2128.25 WD 17L 16W 09D 08L 12L 20W 18W 06L - 3
14= Jude Lenier 16 ENG A193 2065 2118.29 9 20L 13L W 03L 09W 18L 19W D 06L 3
14= Simon Warman 17 ENG A178 2058 2151.11 9 13W 08L 05D 14D 11L 03L 20W 18D 12L 3
14= Antti Heikkila 18 FIN U 2020 2101.44 9 14L 09W 04L 10L 20D 16W 13L 17D 19D 3
18 FM Julian Way 19 ENG A180 1878 2128.57 9 15W 12L 08D 05L D 14L 16L D 18D 3
19 Eoin Campbell 20 SCO A165 1876 2121.89 9 16W 04L 06L 12L 18D 13L 17L 15L 22W 2
20 Gavin Lock 09 ENG A196 2194 2130.75 WD 03L 18L 13D W 16L - - - - 1
21= Ian Pratley 24 ENG A114 1492 tba Fill - - - - - - - - 23D
21= Daniel Young 23 ENG A129 U 1492.00 Fill - - - - - - - - 24D
23= Francis Fields 21 ENG A158 1892 2066.00 Fill - - - - - - - - 15L 0
23= Dave Cork 22 ENG A151 1810 2050.00 Fill - - - - - - - - 20L 0

 

SECTIONS FOR ALL "A" EVENT
POS PLAYER REF FED ECF FIDE PLD 1 2 3 4 5 6 SCORE
1 Richard Bryant (80) 02 ENG A178 1963 6 11W 07W 05W 03D 01D 08W 5
2 Craig Kennedy (50) 01 SCO A172 1997 6 10D 12W 04D 06W 02D 14W 4
3 Chris Clegg 04 ENG A152 1869 6 08D 06W 01D 05D 03D 16W 4
4= D Ian Calvert 03 ENG A167 1962 6 12D 10W 08D 02D 04D 06D 3
4= Sam Porter 06 ENG A156 1801 6 15W 04L 09W 01L 07W 03D 3
4= John Torrance (u1800: 17) 08 SCO A134 1733 6 04D D 03D 12W 05W 02L 3
4= Daniel Young (u1800: 17) 10 ENG A129 U 6 01D 03L 16W 07D 12D 05W 3
4= Amit Athawale (u1800/1600:50) 14 ENG E107 U 6 05L 17W 07D 11W 15W 01L 3
9 Barry Miles 11 ENG A116 1653 6 02L 16D D 14L 17W 15W 3
10= Paul Smith 05 ENG A150 1818 6 14W 09W 02L 04D 08L 10L 2
10= David Bryant 07 ENG C146 1769 6 16W 02L 14D 10D 06L 09D 2
10= Lee Bullock (u1600: 16) 16 ENG E079 U 6 07L 11D 10L 17W 09W 04L 2
13= Timothy Crouch 12 ENG A134 1626 6 03D 01L W 08L 10D 17L 2
13= Mel Rabain 15 ENG E089 U 6 06L 18L 17W 09W 14L 11L 2
15 Tim Foster 09 ENG A135 U 6 17W 05L 06L 15L 16L 07D 1
16= Howard Curtis (Filler) 18 ENG A124 1644 Fill - 15W - - - - 1
16= Paul Braithwaite 17 ENG A045 U 6 09L 14L 15L 16L 11L 12W 1
18 John Constable (Filler) 13 ENG U112 1529 Fill - - - - - - 0

 

SECTIONS FOR ALL "B" EVENT
POS PLAYER REF FED ECF FIDE PLD 1 2 3 4 5 SCORE
1 Richard Bryant (50) 02 ENG A178 1963 5 08W 03W 01D 07D 06W 4
2= Dominic Gibbs 01 ENG A170 1974 5 07W 04W 02D 03W 11L 3
2= Francis Fields (Filler) 11 ENG A158 1892 Fill D D 04D 07W 01W 3
4 Alan Fraser (u1600: 50) 08 ENG A110 1448 5 02L 06D 07D 09W 04W 3
5 Paul Smith 03 ENG A150 1818 5 09W 02L D 01L 10W 2
6= Barry Miles (Filler) 05 ENG A116 1653 Fill 06W 09W - - - 2
6= Pavan Murali 04 ENG A128 U 5 10W 01L 11D 02D 08L 2
6= Amit Athawale 06 ENG E107 U 5 05L 08D D 10W 02L 2
9 Lewis Lou 07 ENG B101 U 5 01L 10W 08D 11L 09W 2
10 Mel Rabain 09 ENG E089 U 5 03L 05L 10W 08L 07L 1
11 Paul Braithwaite 10 ENG A045 U 5 04L 07L 09L 06L 03L 0

 

SECTIONS FOR ALL "C" EVENT
POS PLAYER REF FED ECF FIDE PLD 1 2 3 4 5 6 SCORE
1 Craig Kennedy (80) 01 SCO A172 1997 6 08W 06D 09D 03W 05W 04W 5
2= Richard Bryant (25) 02 ENG A178 1963 6 11W 05L 10W D 07W 08W 4
2= Frank Kane (50: 2nd=/u1800) 06 ENG A150 1784 6 16W 01D 03W 05D 04W 09D 4
4 Alexander Hardwick (25: u1800) 09 ENG A144 1576 6 D 12W 01D 07D 10W 06D 4
5= Chris Clegg 03 ENG A152 1869 6 12D 13W 06L 01L 15W 10W 3
5= Paul Smith 04 ENG A150 1818 6 14W 17W 05D 08W 06L 01L 3
5= Nigel Norman 05 ENG A132 1808 5 15W 02W 04D 06D 01L 07D 3
8= Timothy Crouch 08 ENG A134 1626 6 01L 16W 13W 04L 12W 02L 3
8= Simon Leung 07 ENG C135 U 5 17L 14W 15W 09D 02L 05D 3
8= Lee Bullock (50) 12 ENG E079 U 6 03D 09L D 11W 08L 13W 3
11= Prashast Vir 20 ENG A138 1640 Fill - - - - 13W 15W 2
11= Amit Athawale 10 ENG E107 U 6 D D 02L 15W 09L 03L 2
11= Mel Rabain 11 ENG E089 U 6 02L 15L 16W 12L 21L 22W 2
14 Victoria Sit 13 ENG B070 U 6 D 03L 08L 14W 20L 12L 1
15= Francis Fields 19 ENG A158 1892 Fill - - - 16W - - 1
15= Keith Selby 18 ENG A104 1574 Fill - - 14W - - - 1
15= Daniel Gliddon 21 ENG A124 1513 Fill - - - - 11W - 1
15= Scott Freeman (Filler) 17 ENG C119 1458 Fill 07W 04L - - - - 1
15= Paul Braithwaite 15 ENG A045 U 6 05L 11W 07L 10L 03L 20L 1
20= Atul Aggarwal 22 ENG U077 U Fill - - - - - 11L 0
20= Ruben Van Breda 14 RSA U U WD 04L 07L 18L 13L - - 0
20= Augusta Van Breda 16 RSA U U WD 06L 08L 11L 19L - - 0

 

JUNIOR TRAINING DAY

No Name			Grading Info School			Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    
1  LOU, Lewis		273025L A128 Wilson's			17    10:W  6:W  3:D  2:W  4:W  8:W
2  BERNARDINI,Francesco	275812L X108 Bishop Challoner		16    13:W  9:W  4:W  1:L  3:W  6:W
3  WEST, Jamie		257124K A 71 Riddlesdown High		15    16:W  8:W  1:D  5:W  2:L 11:W
4  SIT, Victoria	275645G B 87 Nonsuch for Girls		14    11:W  5:W  2:L 10:W  1:L  7:W
5  FOWLER, Hugo		284077H X 60 The Hawthorns Prep		14    15:W  4:L  8:W  3:L  6:W 12:W
6  MCKENZIE, Blake	279925L C 63 Trinity			12    14:W  1:L 11:W  7:W  5:L  2:L
7  MITCHELL, Louis	278604H B 33 Coulsdon C of E Primary	12     9:L 13:W 12:W  6:L 15:W  4:L
8  NAIR, Siddarth	287257C U    Garfield Primary		12    12:W  3:L  5:L 13:W  9:W  1:L
9  DEALE, Rowan		280823H C 69 Caterham Prep		12     7:W  2:L 10:L 15:W  8:L 16:W
10 GIBBINS, Graham	276378D B 51 Caterham Prep		12     1:L 14:W  9:W  4:L 11:L 13:W
11 TATWAWADI, Aditya	286008K U 42 Wimbledon Chase Primary	12     4:L 15:W  6:L 12:W 10:W  3:L
12 GANDHI, Adit		283654D B 55 Knaphill Juniors		10     8:L 16:W  7:L 11:L 14:W  5:L
13 FOWLER, Caspian	284859E B 48 The Hawthorns Prep		10     2:L  7:L 14:W  8:L 16:W 10:L
14 BLAKE, Matthew	283149B E 31 St George's (Edgebaston)	 9     6:L 10:L 13:L 16:D 12:L 15:W
15 RATIP, Cem		285119C E 15 Royal Russell Juniors	 8     5:L 11:L 16:W  9:L  7:L 14:L
16 SMITH, Dominic	283990J D 38 St David's Prep		 7     3:L 12:L 15:L 14:D 13:L  9:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com