CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE       HONOURS

CCF CUP 2011
Jim Hale "All-Play-All" Trophy

       OPEN        UNDER 2000 UNDER 1800 UNDER 1600 UNDER 1400    FILLERS   

                                    The winner of this trophy will be the player with the highest score.
Each player's score is his/her TPR (Tournament Performance Rating)
minus their rating (or estimate as decided by CCF)

FINAL TABLE
The trophy winner must have played at least 4 matches

 NAME SECTION RATING GAMES TPR SCORE
BURTON Elliott Filler 1242 1 1634.00 392.00
DANTAS Alexander u1400 890 6 1252.67 362.67
KALAIRAJAH Shyam u2000 1322 7 1653.86 331.86
CHUNG Jon-Man u1600 1274 6 1573.67 299.67
LOU Lewis u1600 1178 6 1470.00 292.00
YOUNG Daniel u1800 1618 6 1894.17 276.17
HAYES Callum u1400 802 7 1064.00 262.00
HARDWICK Alexander Filler 1576 3 1801.33 225.33
FRY Ben u1600 1418 6 1632.17 214.17
CURTIS Howard u1800 1644 6 1842.67 198.67
GLIDDON Daniel u1600 1517 7 1701.71 184.71
NEARY Peter u1400 684 7 868.00 184.00
SCHENCK James u1800 1777 7 1951.71 174.71
MEATON Arthur u1600 1402 7 1544.71 142.71
STONEMAN Ian u1600 1562 7 1684.71 122.71
BAILEY Kevin Open 2026 6 2146.67 120.67
EKSIOGLU Baha u1600 1370 7 1488.43 118.43
LEVEY Steve u1400 1378 7 1476.29 98.29
JACKSON Paul u2000 1876 7 1971.14 95.14
DUGGAN Rhys u1400 500 5 593.20 93.20
ANILKUMAR Anantha PP u1600 994 7 1085.43 91.43
ANBUKUMAR Hajane u1400 1162 7 1247.71 85.71
FREEMAN Scott Filler 1458 3 1538.33 80.33
WILLMOTT Adam u1400 954 4 1013.50 59.50
BARKER Keith u1800 1539 5 1595.20 56.20
HEWITT Ryan u1400 666 5 709.20 43.20
GAHIR Jasdeep Open 1839 6 1874.67 35.67
KANE Frank u2000 1791 7 1820.14 29.14
BOZTAS Lana u1800 1706 6 1731.33 25.33
ANILKUMAR Anantha u1600 1306 7 1323.86 17.86
LOCK Gavin  Open 2159 6 2169.00 10.00
BRAITHWAITE Paul u1400 938 7 942.57 4.57
SMYTH Sandy u1600 1480 4 1446.50 -33.50
PRATLEY Ian Filler 1507 1 1458.00 -49.00
HEELER Lucian u1400 1154 7 1075.14 -78.86
KALAIYALAHAN Akshaya u2000 1650 7 1563.29 -86.71
IBBOTT Ben u1400 1234 7 1130.00 -104.00
MILES Barry u1800 1656 6 1550.00 -106.00
LEDINGHAM Richard u1600 1490 7 1380.86 -109.14
FRY Joseph u1600 1322 5 1204.80 -117.20
BRYANT David u1800 1769 7 1645.43 -123.57
CARDEN Ian u1400 800 5 668.40 -131.60
BRADY Vince u1600 1406 7 1273.00 -133.00
WARNER Dominic u2000 1585 6 1451.83 -133.17
WILLIAMS Michael u2000 1842 5 1707.20 -134.80
HORAN Philip u1400 914 5 771.60 -142.40
COLLINS Michael u1400 1306 7 1160.86 -145.14
HEELER Caspian u1800 1730 5 1574.60 -155.40
SNAPE Ian Open 2242 6 2075.67 -166.33
CRAFER Adam u1600 1426 7 1255.14 -170.86
KHAN Qaiyum u1800 1578 7 1399.00 -179.00
FRASER Alan u1600 1448 7 1244.43 -203.57
MORGAN David u1600 1570 6 1326.00 -244.00
SIT Victoria u1400 1210 7 949.43 -260.57
EAW Ryan u1400 1346 6 1062.00 -284.00
CONSTABLE Christine Filler 1512 1 1202.00 -310.00
ALLAN Brian u2000 1878 7 1554.00 -324.00
GOLD Harry u1800 1602 7 1268.86 -333.14
SELBY Keith u1600 1574 7 1233.43 -340.57
DOUGREZ-LEWIS John Filler 1234 2 826.00 -408.00

 

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE       HONOURS
OPEN            UNDER 2000        UNDER 1800        UNDER 1600        UNDER 1400