RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010-11
Saturday 9th July 2011

UNDER 18
No Name			Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3  
1  DOUGREZ-LEWIS John	--	245729F D 86 Westminster		7     2:W  2:L  2:W
2  WEST Jamie		--	257124K D 65 Riddlesdown		5     1:L  1:W  1:L

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 11
No Name			Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    6    7
1  ANBUKUMAR, Hajane	KB	273313E C 82 Whitgift			17   11:W  8:W  2:D  6:W  3:W  5:W  2:W
2  WRIGHT, George	VB	276423E A 80 Belmont Primary		17    9:W  3:W  1:D  5:W  6:W  7:W  1:L
3  CULL, George		--	276988J A 84 Reigate Grammar		14    7:W  2:L 11:W  4:W  1:L  8:W
4  HORAN, Philip	DG	277263C A 66 Keston Primary		13    6:L 11:D  7:W  3:L  0:W  9:W
5  SHAIKH, Mateen	AP	279743E B 73 Woodcote Primary		12   10:W  6:W  8:W  2:L  7:L  1:L
6  DANTAS, Alexander	AP	263437F A 84 Cumnor House Prep		12    4:W  5:L 10:W  1:L  2:L  0:W
7  PEREIRA, Tejan	DG	276998A A 71 Woodside Juniors		12    3:L  9:W  4:L 10:W  5:W  2:L
8  PLUMMER, James	DG	285089J U    Woodside Juniors		11    0:W  1:L  5:L  9:D 10:W  3:L
9  RICHMOND, Sebastian	DG	276397H B 31 Woodside Juniors		11    2:L  7:L  0:W  8:D 11:W  4:L
10 RICHARDSON, Joel	DG	277002H A 21 Woodside Juniors		10    5:L  0:W  6:L  7:L  8:L 11:W
11 HAND, Jude		DG	281710L D 33 Woodside Juniors		 9    1:L  4:D  3:L  0:W  9:L 10:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 10
No
Name
Trainer
Grading Info
School
Total
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
1 STAUNTON, Ethan XX 281716A X85 Dulwich College Juniors 18 *

WW

W W W
2 VAN DER SPIEGAL, Theo DG   U Fairlawn Primary 14 LL * W W W
3 SINGH, Jivan MHo 283674K *06 Unicorn Prep 12 L L * WW W
4 DEALE, Rowan KB 280823H D46 Caterham Prep 12 L L LL * W
5 WHORMS, Joshua VB      Regina Coeli RC Primary 10 L L L L *
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
 

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 9
No Name			Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    6
1  MURALI, Pooja        KB	280500F A 36  Park Hill Juniors		18  14:W  9:W  7:W  5:W  4:W  3:W
2  GARNER, Thomas       KB	279944D B 21  Horniman Primary		15  11:W  5:L  8:D  9:W 14:W  6:W
3  GILL, Thomas         VB	276965H B 41  Blackheath Prep		14   8:W  7:L  9:W  6:W  5:W  1:L
4  BRILLIANT, William   VB	279513K B 40  Blackheath Prep		14   6:L 12:W 10:W  7:W  1:L  5:W
5  STRATFORD, Benjamin  --	273326C A 33  Reigate St Mary's Prep	12  12:W  2:W  6:W  1:L  3:L  4:L
6  EALES, Luke          VB	280029K B  1  Walton-on-the-Hill Prim.	12   4:W 11:W  5:L  3:L 13:W  2:L
7  FREEMAN, Michael     LB	276124F A 27  Byron Primary		12  13:W  3:W  1:L  4:L  9:L 14:W
8  WALKER-EVANS, Samuel KB	279959F A 15  Horniman Primary		12   3:L 13:W  2:D 10:D 12:L 11:W
9  SINGH, Jaimal        MHe	283673H * 23  Unicorn Prep		12  10:W  1:L  3:L  2:L  7:W 12:W
10 VASUDEVAN, William   RI	        U     St Peter's C of E Primary	11   9:L 14:W  4:L  8:D 11:W 13:L
11 PARNELL, James       VB	281717C * 50  Benson Primary		10   2:L  6:L 12:W 13:W 10:L  8:L
12 NICHOLSON, Joe       VB	280323K B  0  Walton-on-the-Hill Prim.	10   5:L  4:L 11:L 14:W  8:W  9:L
13 NICOLAOU, Phidas     AP	281716A E  0  Woodcote Primary		10   7:L  8:L 14:W 11:L  6:L 10:W
14 FADIPE, Ezekiel      VB	        U     Benson Primary		 6   1:L 10:L 13:L 12:L  2:L  7:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 8
No Name			Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    6
1  DUNG, Yichien	KB	285073E U    Park Hill Juniors		16    7:W  5:W  2:D  3:W  4:D  9:W
2  GOBIRAJ, Arjun	AP	281708B A 27 Cumnor House Prep		15   12:W  4:W  1:D 11:W  8:W  3:L
3  VAN AS, Benjamin	RI	283995H *  5 Coulsdon C of E Primary	15   13:D  9:W  8:W  1:L 11:W  2:W
4  NAYAK, Aurideep	KB	283983A U    Park Hill Juniors		15   11:W  2:L 10:W  5:W  1:D  7:W
5  DAVIS, Joseph	AP	278597D A 20 Cumnor House Prep		12   14:W  1:L  6:W  4:L  7:L  8:W
6  McKEOWN, Niall	MH	        U    St Saviour's RC Primary	12    9:W  8:D  5:L  7:L 13:D 11:W
7  WARNER, Beth		KB	279525F B  0 St Christopher's The Hall	12    1:L 14:W 11:L  6:W  5:W  4:L
8  CHAKRABORTY, Enrico	VB	283373G B  0 Regina Coeli RC Primary	11   10:W  6:D  3:L 12:W  2:L  5:L
9  BANERJEE, Anirudh	KB	        U    Park Hill Juniors		11    6:L  3:L 14:W 10:D 12:W  1:L
10 PECK, Ben		KB	285109L U    St David's College		11    8:L 12:W  4:L  9:D 14:L 13:W
11 CARMONA, Ellen	FW	285072C U    St David's Prep		10    4:L 13:W  7:W  2:L  3:L  6:L
12 HEDGES, Ray		DG	        U    William Tyndale Primary	10    2:L 10:L 13:W  8:L  9:L 14:W
13 KUC, David		VB	283254K *  0 Laleham Lea RC Prep	 9    3:D 11:L 12:L 14:D  6:D 10:L
14 KIRWIN, Luke		KB	        U    St David's College		 9    5:L  7:L  9:L 13:D 10:W 12:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 7
No Name			Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6
1  McMICHAEL, Ryan	VB	285105C U    Blackheath Prep		15    2:W 3:W 5:W 7:D 6:L 0:W
2  FARQUHARSON, George	FW	283251D U    Elmhurst Prep  		14    1:L 7:W 6:W 3:W 5:W 4:L
3  SWEENEY, Dominic	FW	283260E B 18 Elmhurst Prep		14    7:W 1:L 4:W 2:L 0:W 5:W
4  GILL, Samuel		VB	276964F B    Blackheath Prep   		14    6:W 5:L 3:L 0:W 7:W 2:W
5  SHETTY, Yash		FW	283988L U    Elmhurst Prep		12    0:W 4:W 1:L 6:W 2:L 3:L
6  JAIN, Aditya		AP              U    Cumnor House Prep		12    4:L 0:W 2:L 5:L 1:W 7:W
7  JACOBS, Lukas	VB              U    Blackheath Prep		 9    3:L 2:L 0:W 1:D 4:L 6:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 6
No
Name
Trainer
Grading Info
School
Total
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
1 RAO, Hishaam LB  - U Cumnor House Prep 16 * WW W W W
2 JACOBS, Hector VB  - U Blackheath Prep 13 LL * W D L
3 ANBUKUMAR, Maaduri KB 284879L U Caterham Prep 13 L L * W DD
4 EALES, Michael VB  - U Walton-on-the-Hill Primary 12 L D L * W
5 WARNER, Edward LB 283967C U St Christopher's The Halll Pre 11 L W DD L *
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1 - James Plummer 1-3 Jivan Singh
1 - Yash Shetty 3-1 Edward Warner
2 - Joel Richardson 1-3 Ethan Staunton
2 - Aditya Jain 1-3 Hector Jacobs
3 - Sebastian Richmond 3-1 Theo Van Der Spiegal
3 - Lukas Jacobs 3-1 Maaduri Anbukumar
4 - Rowan Deale 1-3Jude Hand
4 - Samuel Gill 2-2 Hishaam Rao
5 - Dominic Sweeney 1-3 John Dougrez-Lewis
5 - Joshua Whorms 1-3 Philip Horan
6 - Ryan McMichael 1-3 Paul Braithwaite
6 - Alexander Dantas 3-1 Joshua Whorms

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

CCF CHAMPION TRAINER 2010-11
Each trainer's highest scoring trainee registered for their trainer.  The tie break would have been each trainer's 2nd highest scorer in each bracket.

TRAINER

U12

U11

U10

U9

U8

U7

U6

TOTAL

Vince Brady (15)

X

17

10

14

11

15

13

80

Kevin Bailey (12)

X

17

12

18

16

X

13

76

Alan Prizant (6)

X

12

X

10

15

12

X

49

Daniel Gliddon (8)

X

12

14

X

10

X

X

36

Lucia Briault (3)

X

X

X

12

X

X

16

28
Raff Ibbott (2) X X X 11 15 X X 26

----------------------- (2)

X

14

X

12

X

X

X

26
Mike Healey (2) X X 12 12 X X X 24

Felicity Winterburn (4)

X

X

X

X

10

14

X

24
Mark Houghton (1) X X X X X X X 12

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS