Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Infants) 2010-11
Infant Schools: Saturday 21 May 2011

TEAMS

BOARD 1 BOARD 2
Bishop Challoner Kai Patterson Shrey Choudhary
Blackheath Prep 1 Ryan McMichael Samuel Gill
Blackheath Prep 2 Hector Jacobs Lukas Jacobs
Clare House Primary Aidan Siu Drew Lawrence
Cumnor House Prep 1 Sami Siddiq Callum Murray
Cumnor House Prep 2 William Langton Aditya Jain
Cumnor House Prep 3 Christopher Adegbeyeni Rayyan Patel
Cumnor House Prep 4 Aarav Ganguli Ethan Adegbeyeni
Cumnor House Prep 5 Anujan Perrine Hishaam Rao
Downsend Prep Alex Golding Aarav Desai
Dunottar Victoria Miller Megan Denton
Elmhurst Prep 1 Dominic Sweeney Joshua Albuquerque
Elmhurst Prep 2 Lev Titov George Farqharson
Elmhurst Prep 3 Purav Menon Julius Oben
Elmhurst Prep 4 Yash Shetty Pablo Koko
Elmhurst Prep 5 Henry Farquharson Samuel Lynn
Elmhurst Prep 6 Nikhil Patel Sam McGuire
Halstow Primary Adam Vallack Harry Russell
Reigate Parish C of E Infants 1 Matthew Robinson Joshua Golliker
Reigate Parish C of E Infants 2 Jamie Cowhig Thomas Clarke
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 Matthew Retter Oscar Horsfall
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 William James Charlotte James
St Aidan's RC Primary Olisa Aghadiuno Kiah Smith
St Christopher's The Hall Prep Emma Brown Edward Warner
The Hawthorns Prep Caspian Fowler Ben Briggs
Walton-on-the-Hill-Primary Michael Eales Kaen Ansa

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2011 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Blackheath Prep 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 Elmhurst Prep 6
Cumnor House Prep 1 1 0 1-1 0 1 Reigate Parish C of E Infants 1 
Cumnor House Prep 2 0 -1 1 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
Cumnor House Prep 5 1-1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 2
Downsend Prep 1 1 2-0 0 0 Elmhurst Prep 3
Elmhurst Prep 1 0 1 1-1 1 0 Halstow Primary
Elmhurst Prep 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 Clare House Primary

Elmhurst Prep 4

1 1 2-0 0 0 Walton-on-the-Hill Primary
Elmhurst Prep 5 0 1 2-2 1 0 Bishop Challoner
Reigate Parish C of E Infants 0 0 0-2 1 1 Blackheath Prep
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Cumnor House Prep 3
St Aidan's RC Primary 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep 2
The Hawthorns Prep 1 1 2-0 0 0 Dunottar

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2011 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Bishop Challoner 0 1- 1 St Aidan's RC Primary
Blackheath Prep 1 1 1- 0 The Hawthorns Prep
Clare House Primary 1 1 2-0 0 0 Elmhurst Prep 5
Cumnor House Prep 2 0 0 0-2 1 1 Elmhurst Prep 2
Cumnor House Prep 3 1 0 1-1 0 1 Elmhurst Prep 3
Dunottar 0 0 0-2 1 1 Reigate Parish C of E Infants 2
Elmhurst Prep 6 1 1- 0 Cumnor House Prep 5
Halstow Primary 1 0 1-1 0 1 Blackheath Prep 2
Reigate Parish C of E Infants 1 1 0 1-1 0 1 Elmhurst Prep 1
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Downsend Prep
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 0 -1 1 Cumnor House Prep 2
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 0 0 0-2 1 1 Elmhurst Prep 4
Walton-on-the-Hill Primary 1-1 Cumnor House Prep 4

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2011 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Blackheath Prep 2 0 -1 1 Reigate Parish C of E Infants 1
Cumnor House Prep 1 1 0 1-1 0 1 Elmhurst Prep 6
Cumnor House Prep 4 1 1- 0 Reigate St Mary's Prep 2
Cumnor House Prep 5 0 1 1-1 1 0 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
Downsend Prep 1 1 2-0 0 0 Elmhurst Prep 4
Dunottar 0 -1 1 Walton-on-the-Hill Primary
Elmhurst Prep 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1
Elmhurst Prep 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 Blackheath Prep 1
Elmhurst Prep 3 1 1- 0 Bishop Challoner
Elmhurst Prep 5 1 1 2-0 0 0 Cumnor House Prep 3
Reigate Parish C of E Infants 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 Cumnor House Prep 2
St Aidan's RC Primary 0 -1 1 Halstow Primary
The Hawthorns Prep 1 1 2-0 0 0 Clare House Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2011 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Bishop Challoner 1 0 1-1 0 1 Cumnor House Prep 3
Blackheath Prep 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Downsend Prep
Clare House Primary 1 0 1-1 Reigate Parish C of E Infants 2
Cumnor House Prep 2 0 1 1-1 1 0 St Christopher's The Hall Prep
Cumnor House Prep 5 0 0 0-2 1 1 Elmhurst Prep 1
Elmhurst Prep 3 0 1 1-1 1 0 Cumnor House Prep 4
Elmhurst Prep 4 0 -1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1
Elmhurst Prep 6 0 0 0-2 1 1 The Hawthorns Prep
Halstow Primary 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep 1
Reigate Parish C of E Infants 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Elmhurst Prep 2
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 0 -1 1 Dunottar
St Aidan's RC Primary 0 -1 1 Blackheath Prep
Walton-on-the-Hill Primary 1 1- 0 Elmhurst Prep 5

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2011 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Bishop Challoner 1 1 2-0 0 0 Charlotte James
Blackheath Prep 1 0 1 1-1 1 0 Clare House Primary
Blackheath Prep 2 1 0 1-1 0 1 Elmhurst Prep 3
Cumnor House Prep 3 1 1- 0 St Aidan's RC Primary
Cumnor House Prep 4 0 -1 1 Halstow Primary
Downsend Prep 1 1 2-0 0 0 Cumnor House Prep 1
Dunottar 0 -1 1 Cumnhor House Prep 5
Elmhurst Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Cumnor House Prep 2
Elmhurst Prep 4 1 1 2-0 0 0 Reigate Parish C of E Infants 1
Elmhurst Prep 5 1-1 Reigate Parish C of E Infants 2
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Elmhurst Prep 2
St Christopher's The Hall Prep 0 -1 1 Elmhurst Prep 6
The Hawthorns Prep 1 1 2-0 0 0 Walton-on-the-Hill Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

POS FINAL CROSS TABLE REF ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4 ROUND 5 PROG BD

SCORE

1 Downsend Prep 10 3 14 6 19 9 15 12 2 15 5 45 10 15
2 The Hawthorns Prep 23 3 11 4 2 7 4 10 17 13 24 37 8 13
3 Elmhurst Prep 2 13 2 4 5 6 7 2 10 25 13 19 37 8 13
4 Elmhurst Prep 4 15 3 24 6 22 7 10 8 19 11 25 35 6 11
5 Elmhurst Prep 1 12 2 18 4 25 5 19 8 9 11 6 30 6 11
6 Blackheath Prep 1 2 3 26 6 23 8 13 9 10 11 4 37 5 11
7 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 19 3 7 4 10 7 12 10 15 11 13 35 5 11
8 Cumnor House Prep 1 5 2 25 5 20 7 17 10 18 11 10 35 5 11
9 Elmhurst Prep 6 17 2 3 5 9 7 5 8 23 9 22 33 5 11
10 Halstow Primary 18 2 12 4 3 7 21 8 5 11 8 32 5 11
11 Clare House Primary 4 2 13 5 16 6 23 9 26 10 2 32 5 10
12 Blackheath Prep 2 3 2 17 4 18 5 25 8 21 10 14 29 5 10
13 Elmhurst Prep 3 14 1 10 3 7 6 1 8 8 10 3 28 4 10
14 Walton-on-the-Hill Primary 24 1 15 3 8 6 11 9 16 10 23 29 4 10
15 Cumnor House Prep 4 8 1 22 3 24 6 20 8 14 9 10 27 4 9
16 Elmhurst Prep 5 16 2 1 3 4 6 7 7 24 9 26 27 4 9
17 Reigate Parish Infants 2 26 1 2 4 11 6 6 7 4 9 16 27 4 9
18 Bishop Challoner 1 2 16 3 21 4 14 6 7 9 20 24 4 9
19 St Christopher's The Hall Prep 22 3 8 4 15 6 9 8 6 9 17 30 4 9
20 Cumnor House Prep 2 6 3 21 4 13 6 26 8 22 9 12 30 4 9
21 Cumnor House Prep 5 9 2 20 3 17 5 22 6 12 9 11 25 4 9
22 Reigate Parish Infants 1 25 2 5 4 12 7 3 8 13 9 15 30 3 9
23 Cumnor House Prep 3 7 1 19 3 14 4 16 6 1 9 21 23 3 9
24 St Aidan's RC Primary 21 1 6 4 1 5 18 6 3 7 7 23 3 7
25 Dunottar 11 1 23 2 26 3 24 6 20 7 9 19 2 7
26 Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 20 2 9 3 5 4 8 5 11 6 1 20 2 6

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE RESULTS

No Name			Grading info School		Total 1   2   3   4   5  
1  TATWAWADI, Aditya	        U    Wimbledon Chase Pr	13    6:W 4:W 3:W 2:L 5:W
2  GOLDING, William	283658A *  0 Downsend Lodge	13    5:W 3:L 7:W 1:W 6:W
3  WONG, Cheuk Nam	285206J U    Banstead Infants	12    0:W 2:W 1:L 4:D 7:W
4  MOLYNEUX, Henry	        U    St Christopher's	12    7:W 1:L 6:W 3:D 0:W
5  URSELU, Giancarlo	        U    Hampshire Prep	10    2:L 6:D 0:W 7:W 1:L
6  GARDINER, Ryan	        U    Bishop Challoner	 8    1:L 5:D 4:L 0:W 2:L
7  VINCENT, Cassius	        U    Smitham Primary	 7    4:L 0:W 2:L 5:L 3:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 1:		Cheuk Nam Wong   	1-3	                 Ben Ibbott
Round 1:		Hugo Fowler	      	3-1	     Michael Freeman
Round 2:		Ben Ibbott 		2-2	             Hugo Fowler
Round 2:		Michael Freeman		3-1	       Cassius Vincent
Round 3:		Michael Freeman		1-3	                 Ben Ibbott
Round 3:		Giancarlo Urselu		1-3	             Hugo Fowler
Round 4:		Hugo Fowler		1-3	                 Ben Ibbott
Round 4:		Michael Freeman		3-1	          Ryan Gardiner
Round 5:		Ben Ibbott		3-1	     Michael Freeman
Round 5:		Hugo Fowler		3-1	       Henry Molyneux

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive