CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

LONG PLAY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
SEASON 2010-11

FIDE PREMIERSHIP

ECF

Fide

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

Marcus Osborne

A204

2242

 

4

4

2

4

4

4

4

4

4

9

8

1

0

0

34

2

Ian Snape

A204

2225

1

 

4

2

2

1

4

4

4

4

9

5

2

2

0

26

3

Michael Prizant

D182

2137

1

1

 

2

4

4

2

4

4

2

9

4

3

2

0

24

4

Gavin Lock

A197

2198

2

2

2

 

2

2

2

2

4

4

9

2

7

0

0

22

5

Kevin Bailey

A181

2011

1

2

1

2

 

4

4

4

2

2

9

3

4

2

0

22

6

Dominic Gibbs

A173

1953

1

4

1

2

1

 

2

1

4

4

9

3

2

4

0

20

7

Nasir Rizvi

A169

2096

1

1

2

2

1

2

 

2

4

2

9

1

5

3

0

17

8

Nick Edwards

A164

1937

1

1

1

2

1

4

2

 

1

4

9

2

2

5

0

17

9

Robert Maguire

A176

1925

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

 

2

9

1

2

6

0

14

10

Simon Wrigley

A158

1769

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

 

9

0

4

5

0

13

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

FIDE DIVISION 1

ECF

Fide

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

Paul Jackson

A161

1879

  4 2 4 4 2 4 4 4 4

9

7

2

0

0

32

2

Simon Court

A155

1847

1   4 2 1 2 4 4 4 4

9

5

2

2

0

27

3

Matt Darville

A164

1929

2 1   4 2 2 2 4 4 4

9

4

4

1

0

25

4

David Howes

A123

1639

1 2 1   4 4 2 4 2 2

9

3

4

2

0

22

5

Frank Kane

A148

1811

1 4 2 1   2 1 4 4 4

9

4

2

3

0

23

6

Sam Fry

A147

1631

2 2 2 1 2   2 4 4 2

9

2

6

1

0

21

7

Brian Allan

A164

1878

1 1 2 2 4 2   1 4 4

9

3

3

3

0

21

8

Howard Curtis

A127

1649

1 1 1 1 1 1 4   4 4

9

3

0

6

0

18

9

Jim Rogers

C129

U

1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1   2

9

0

2

7

0

11

10

Dominic Warner

A129

1584

1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2  

9

0

3

6

0

12

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

FIDE DIVISION 2a

ECF

Fide

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

Mark Houghton

A129

1517

  2 4 4 2 4 4 4 4 4

9

7

2

0

0

32

2

Harry Gold

A119

U

2   4 4 4 4 4 1 4 4

9

7

1

1

0

31

3

Chris Constable

A102

1512

1 1   1 4 1 4 4 4 4

9

5

0

4

0

24

4

Janis Zvaigzne

A109

U

1 1 4   2 2 2 4 2 4

9

3

4

2

0

22

5

Ian Pratley

A129

1507

2 1 1 2   4 2 1 2 4

9

2

4

3

0

19

6

Jasper Moore

A096

U

1 1 4 2 1   4 1 1 4

9

3

1

5

0

19

7

Keith Selby

A116

1600

1 1 1 2 2 1   4 2 4

9

2

3

4

0

18

8

Peter Rhodes

A131

1705

1 4 0 0 4 4 0   4 1

9

4

0

2

3

18

9

Dave Morgan

C115

U

1 1 1 2 2 4 2 1   4

9

2

3

4

0

18

10

Anantha Anilkumar

U082

U

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1  

9

1

0

8

0

12

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

FIDE DIVISION 2b

ECF

Fide

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

Keith Barker

A125

1533

  4 4 4 4 1 2 4 4 4

9

7

1

1

0

31

2

Prashast Vir

A125

U

1   4 1 1 4 4 4 4 4

9

6

0

3

0

27

3

Barry Miles

A116

1660

1 1   1 4 4 4 4 4 4

9

6

0

3

0

27

4

Qaiyum Khan

B116

U

1 4 4   4 4 1 1 4 1

9

5

0

4

0

24

5

Gordon Morse

B136

U

1 4 1 1   4 2 2 4 4

9

4

2

3

0

23

6

Lana Boztas

A132

U

4 1 1 1 0   4 4 4 4

9

5

0

3

1

23

7

Caspian Heeler

A135

U

2 1 1 4 2 1   4 4 4

9

4

2

3

0

23

8

Daniel Gliddon

A118

1502

1 1 1 4 2 1 1   4 4

9

3

1

5

0

19

9

Anantha PP Anilkumar

U

U

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   4

9

1

0

8

0

12

10

Sandy Smyth

A104

1480

1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1  

9

1

0

8

0

12

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 3a

ECF

Fide

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

John Sheekey

C109

U

  2 4 4 4 1 4 2 4 4

9

6

2

1

0

29

2

Lucian Heeler

B063

U

2   1 1 4 4 4 4 4 4

9

6

1

2

0

28

3

Delroy Bennett

A092

U

1 4   4 1 4 1 4 4 4

9

6

0

3

0

27

4

Ian Stoneman

A114

U

1 4 1   4 4 2 1 4 4

9

5

1

3

0

25

5

Mizanur Rahman

U

U

1 1 4 1   4 1 4 4 4

9

5

0

4

0

24

6

Adam Crafer

A097

U

4 1 1 1 1   4 4 4 2

9

5

0

4

0

24

7

Steve Levey

A091

U

1 1 4 2 4 1   1 4 4

9

4

1

4

0

22

8

Ola Oke

U

U

2 1 0 4 1 1 4   4 4

9

4

1

3

1

21

9

Mayukh Padhi

U068

U

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   4

9

1

0

8

0

12

10

Philip Horan

U

U

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1  

9

0

0

9

0

9

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 3b

ECF

Fide

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

Vince Brady

A094

1411

  2 0 4 4 4 4 4 4 4

9

7

1

0

1

30

2

Daryl Brooks

A123

U

2   2 2 4 4 2 4 4 4

9

5

4

0

0

28

3

Arthur Meaton

A094

U

4 2   1 2 1 4 4 4 4

9

5

2

2

0

26

4

Jon-Man Chung

U078

U

1 2 4   4 1 4 1 4 4

9

5

1

3

0

25

5

Ben Fry

A096

U

1 1 2 1   2 4 4 4 4

9

4

2

3

0

23

6

Alex Mann

A098

U

1 1 4 4 2   1 1 4 4

9

4

1

4

0

22

7

Michael Collins

A082

U

1 2 1 1 1 4   4 2 4

9

3

2

4

0

20

8

Martin Goode

A093

U

1 1 1 4 1 4 1   4 2

9

4

1

5

0

19

9=

Paul Braithwaite

A036

U

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1   2

9

0

2

7

0

11

9=

Peter Neary

U

U

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2  

9

0

2

7

0

11

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE

DIVISION 3c

ECF

Fide

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Pld

W

D

L

Def

Tot

1

Patrick Rice

C107

U

  4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4

9

9

0

0

0

36

2

Joseph Fry

A084

U

1   2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4

9

6

2

1

0

29

3

Yang-Jian Zhou

A101

U

1 2   2 4 4 4 4 4 4

9

6

2

1

0

29

4

John Trubshaw

A104

U

1 2 2   4 4 4 4 4 4

9

6

2

1

0

29

5

Callum Hayes

U019

U

1 1 1 1   4 4 4 4 4

9

5

0

4

0

24

6

Prannay Roy

U

U

1 1 1 1 1   2 4 4 4

9

3

1

5

0

19

7

Kieran Green

U024

U

1 1 1 1 1 2   4 4 1

9

2

1

6

0

16

8

Jonathan Chambers

U

U

1 1 1 1 1 1 1   4 4

9

2

0

7

0

15

9

Adam Willmott

B038

U

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1   4

9

1

0

8

0

12

10

Ryan Hewitt

U002

U

1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1  

9

1

0

8

0

12

CHESS HOME PAGE   CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE    RESULTS ARCHIVE