CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE         
CCF CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS: SEASON 2010-11
FINALS - Monday 2 May 2011

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Reigate St Mary's Prep 1

7

7 0 0 25 3 +22 21

2

Cumnor House Prep 1

7 4 2 1 18 10 +8 17

3

Bishop Challoner 1

7 5 0 2 15˝ 12˝ +3 17

4

The Hawthorns Prep 1

7 4 1 2 19˝ 8˝ +11 16

5

Downsend Prep 1

7 3 0 4 14˝ 13˝ +1 13

6

St George's College Juniors 1

7 1 2 4 9˝ 18˝ -9 11

7

Blackheath Prep 1

7 0 2 5 6˝ 21˝ -15 9

8

Woodside Juniors 1

7 0 1 6 3˝ 24˝ -21 8

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

11-00

ROUND 1 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

11-50

BOARD

DOWNSEND PREP 1 WOODSIDE PRIMARY 1 4-0

1-a

James Golding (Cap) Tejan Pereira 1-0

1-b

Alex Golding Sebastian Richmond (Cap)

1-0

1-c

Nathan Bridges Joel Richardson

1-0

1-d

Aarav Desai Jude Hand

1-0

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 BLACKHEATH PREP 1 4-0

2-a

Anantha Anilkumar Miles Taylor (Cap) 1-0

2-b

Alexander Dantas William Brilliant

1-0

2-c

Danyal Nawaz (Cap) Thomas Gill

1-0

2-d

Harry Morgan Ryan McMichael

1-0

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 0-4

3-a

Conor Stamp Benjamin Chesser (Cap) 0-1

3-b

James Newton (Cap) James Penston

0-1

3-c

Alastair Hannaford Alexander Shalless

0-1

3-d

Alex Grenfell Ashwin Varma

0-1

BOARD

BISHOP CHALLONER REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 0-4

4-a

Francesco Bernardini Daniel Muir (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Christopher Donbavand Ethan Horsfall

0-1

4-c

Joshua Hearn Charlie Markland-Smith

0-1

4-d

Thomas Finan (Cap) Oliver Howell

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

12-00

ROUND 2 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

12-50

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1 ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 2-2

1-a

Miles Taylor (Cap) Conor Stamp 0-1

1-b

William Brilliant James Newton (Cap)

1-0

1-c

Thomas Gill Alastair Hannaford

1-0

1-d

Ryan McMichael Alex Grenfell

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 BISHOP CHALLONER 1˝-2˝

2-a

Benjamin Chesser (Cap) Francesco Bernardini 0-1

2-b

James Penston Christopher Donbavand

˝-˝

2-c

Alexander Shalless Joshua Hearn

1-0

2-d

Ashwin Varma Thomas Finan (Cap)

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 DOWNSEND PREP 1 4-0

3-a

Daniel Muir (Cap) James Golding (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Ethan Horsfall Alex Golding

1-0

3-c

Charlie Markland-Smith Nathan Bridges

1-0

3-d

Oliver Howell Aarav Desai

1-0

BOARD

WOODSIDE PRIMARY 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 0-4

4-a

Tejan Pereira Anantha Anilkumar 0-1

4-b

Sebastian Richmond (Cap) Alexander Dantas

0-1

4-c

Joel Richardson Danyal Nawaz (Cap)

0-1

4-d

Jude Hand Harry Morgan

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

13-00

ROUND 3 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

13-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 1˝-2˝

1-a

Benjamin Chesser (Cap) Daniel Muir (Cap) 0-1

1-b

James Penston Ethan Horsfall

0-1

1-c

Alexander Shalless Charlie Markland-Smith

˝-˝

1-d

Ashwin Varma Oliver Howell

1-0

BOARD

DOWNSEND PREP 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 1˝-2˝

2-a

James Golding (Cap) Anantha Anilkumar 0-1

2-b

Alex Golding Alexander Dantas

˝-˝

2-c

Nathan Bridges Danyal Nawaz (Cap)

0-1

2-d

Aarav Desai Harry Morgan

1-0

BOARD

WOODSIDE PRIMARY 1 BLACKHEATH PREP 1 2-2

3-a

Tejan Pereira  Miles Taylor (Cap) 0-1

3-b

Sebastian Richmond (Cap) William Brilliant

1-0

3-c

Joel Richardson Thomas Gill

0-1

3-d

Jude Hand Ryan McMichael

1-0

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 BISHOP CHALLONER 1˝-2˝

4-a

Conor Stamp Francesco Bernardini ˝-˝

4-b

James Newton (Cap) Christopher Donbavand

0-1

4-c

Alastair Hannaford Joshua Hearn

1-0

4-d

Alex Grenfell Thomas Finan (Cap)

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

14-00

ROUND 4 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

14-50

BOARD

BISHOP CHALLONER DOWNSEND PREP 1 3-1

1-a

Francesco Bernardini James Golding (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Christopher Donbavand Alex Golding

1-0

1-c

Joshua Hearn Nathan Bridges

1-0

1-d

Thomas Finan (Cap) Aarav Desai

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 WOODSIDE PRIMARY 1 4-0

2-a

Daniel Muir (Cap) Tejan Pereira 1-0

2-b

Ethan Horsfall Sebastian Richmond (Cap)

1-0

2-c

Charlie Markland-Smith Joel Richardson

1-0

2-d

Oliver Howell Jude Hand

1-0

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 2-2

3-a

Anantha Anilkumar Conor Stamp 1-0

3-b

Alexander Dantas James Newton (Cap)

1-0

3-c

Danyal Nawaz (Cap) Alastair Hannaford

0-1

3-d

Harry Morgan Alex Grenfell

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 ˝-3˝

4-a

Miles Taylor (Cap) Benjamin Chesser (Cap) 0-1

4-b

William Brilliant James Penston

0-1

4-c

Thomas Gill Alexander Shalless

0-1

4-d

Ryan McMichael Ashwin Varma

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

15-00

ROUND 5 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

15-50

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 2-2

1-a

Anantha Anilkumar Benjamin Chesser (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Alexander Dantas James Penston

1-0

1-c

Danyal Nawaz (Cap) Alexander Shalless

0-1

1-d

Harry Morgan Ashwin Varma

0-1

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 0-4

2-a

Conor Stamp Daniel Muir (Cap) 0-1

2-b

James Newton (Cap) Ethan Horsfall

0-1

2-c

Alastair Hannaford Charlie Markland-Smith

0-1

2-d

Alex Grenfell Oliver Howell

0-1

BOARD

BISHOP CHALLONER WOODSIDE PRIMARY 1 2˝-1˝

3-a

Francesco Bernardini Tejan Pereira 1-0

3-b

Christopher Donbavand Sebastian Richmond (Cap)

1-0

3-c

Joshua Hearn Joel Richardson

˝-˝

3-d

Thomas Finan (Cap) Jude Hand

0-1

BOARD

DOWNSEND PREP 1 BLACKHEATH PREP 1 3-1

4-a

James Golding (Cap) Miles Taylor (Cap) 1-0

4-b

Alex Golding William Brilliant

1-0

4-c

Nathan Bridges Thomas Gill

0-1

4-d

Aarav Desai Ryan McMichael

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

16-00

ROUND 6 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

16-50

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1 BISHOP CHALLONER 0-4

1-a

Miles Taylor (Cap) Francesco Bernardini 0-1

1-b

William Brilliant Christopher Donbavand

0-1

1-c

Thomas Gill Joshua Hearn

0-1

1-d

Ryan McMichael Thomas Finan (Cap)

0-1

BOARD

WOODSIDE PRIMARY 1 ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 0-4

2-a

Tejan Pereira  Conor Stamp 0-1

2-b

Sebastian Richmond (Cap) James Newton (Cap)

0-1

2-c

Joel Richardson Alastair Hannaford

0-1

2-d

Jude Hand Alex Grenfell

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 DOWNSEND PREP 1 3-1

3-a

Benjamin Chesser (Cap) James Golding (Cap) 1-0

3-b

James Penston Alex Golding

1-0

3-c

Alexander Shalless Nathan Bridges

1-0

3-d

Ashwin Varma Aarav Desai

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 3˝-˝

4-a

Daniel Muir (Cap) Anantha Anilkumar ˝-˝

4-b

Ethan Horsfall Alexander Dantas

1-0

4-c

Charlie Markland-Smith Danyal Nawaz (Cap)

1-0

4-d

Oliver Howell Harry Morgan

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

17-00

ROUND 7 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

17-50

BOARD

WOODSIDE PRIMARY 1 THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1 0-4

1-a

Tejan Pereira  Benjamin Chesser (Cap) 0-1

1-b

Sebastian Richmond (Cap) James Penston

0-1

1-c

Joel Richardson Alexander Shalless

0-1

1-d

Jude Hand Ashwin Varma

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1 REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 1-3

2-a

Miles Taylor (Cap) Daniel Muir (Cap) 0-1

2-b

William Brilliant Ethan Horsfall

0-1

2-c

Thomas Gill Charlie Markland-Smith

1-0

2-d

Ryan McMichael Oliver Howell

0-1

BOARD

DOWNSEND PREP 1 ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 4-0

3-a

James Golding (Cap) Conor Stamp 1-0

3-b

Alex Golding James Newton (Cap)

1-0

3-c

Nathan Bridges Alastair Hannaford

1-0

3-d

Aarav Desai Alex Grenfell

1-0

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 BISHOP CHALLONER 3-1

4-a

Anantha Anilkumar Francesco Bernardini 0-1

4-b

Alexander Dantas Christopher Donbavand

1-0

4-c

Danyal Nawaz (Cap) Joshua Hearn

1-0

4-d

Harry Morgan Thomas Finan (Cap)

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

MINOR SCHOOLS’ FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Belmont Primary 1

7

5

1

1

20˝

7˝

+13

18

2

Reigate St Mary's Prep 2

7

5

1

1

19

9

+10

18

3

The Hawthorns Prep 2

7

4

2

1

19˝

8˝

+11

17

4

Elmhurst Prep 1

7

3

2

2

16˝

11˝

+5

15

5

St David's Prep 1

7

2

2

3

12

16

-4

13

6

Horniman Primary 1

7

2

1

4

11

17

-6

12

7

Halstow Prim / Park Hill Jun

7

0

3

4

8

20

-12

10

8

Oratory RC Primary

7

0

2

5

5˝

22˝

-17

9

* INCLUDES 1 POINT DEDUCTED FOR INTERFERENCE

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

11-00

ROUND 1 MINOR SCHOOLS’

11-50

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1

ST DAVID'S PREP 1

3-1

1-a

Samuel Walker-Evans Joseph Healey

1-0

1-b

Thomas Garner (Cap) Thomas Carmona

1-0

1-c

Cosmo Esposito Sam Belgrove (Cap)

0-1

1-d

Brendan Colwill Dominic Smith

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

ORATORY RC PRIMARY

4-0

2-a

Daniel Westley (Cap) William Oddono (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Benjamin Stratford Adrien Lallia

1-0

2-c

Flint Kedgley Brennan Cox

1-0

2-d

Maximus Sutton-Parker Luca Oddono

1-0

BOARD

HALSTOW / PARK HILL

ELMHURST PREP 1

0-4

3-a

Pooja Murali (Cap) - Park Hill Akash Gupta (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Rijul Desai - Park Hill Raul Unnithan

0-1

3-c

Oskar Meyer - Park Hill Dominic Sweeney

0-1

3-d

Billy Briscoe - Halstow Lev Titov

0-1

BOARD

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

2-2

4-a

George Wright (Cap) Oliver Yiannakis (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Lucas George Hugo Fowler

1-0

4-c

Eisa Hussain Alexander Pistell

0-1

4-d

Xander Ward Edward Dyke

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

12-00

ROUND 2 MINOR SCHOOLS’

12-50

BOARD

ORATORY RC PRIMARY

HALSTOW / PARK HILL

2-2

1-a

William Oddono (Cap) Pooja Murali (Cap) - Park Hill

0-1

1-b

Adrien Lallia Rijul Desai - Park Hill

1-0

1-c

Brennan Cox Oskar Meyer - Park Hill

1-0

1-d

Luca Oddono Billy Briscoe - Halstow

0-1

BOARD

ELMHURST PREP 1

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

1-3

2-a

Akash Gupta (Cap) George Wright (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Raul Unnithan Lucas George

0-1

2-c

Dominic Sweeney Eisa Hussain

1-0

2-d

Lev Titov Xander Ward

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1

4-0

3-a

Oliver Yiannakis (Cap) Samuel Walker-Evans

1-0

3-b

Hugo Fowler Thomas Garner (Cap)

1-0

3-c

Alexander Pistell Cosmo Esposito

1-0

3-d

Edward Dyke Brendan Colwill

1-0

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

2-2

4-a

Joseph Healey Daniel Westley (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Thomas Carmona Benjamin Stratford

0-1

4-c

Sam Belgrove (Cap) Flint Kedgley

1-0

4-d

Dominic Smith Maximus Sutton-Parker

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

13-00

ROUND 3 MINOR SCHOOLS’

13-50

BOARD

ELMHURST PREP 1

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

2-2

1-a

Akash Gupta (Cap) Oliver Yiannakis (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Raul Unnithan Hugo Fowler

0-1

1-c

Dominic Sweeney Alexander Pistell

1-0

1-d

Lev Titov Edward Dyke

0-1

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

0-4

2-a

Samuel Walker-Evans Daniel Westley (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Thomas Garner (Cap) Benjamin Stratford

0-1

2-c

Cosmo Esposito Flint Kedgley

0-1

2-d

Brendan Colwill Maximus Sutton-Parker

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1

ORATORY RC PRIMARY

2˝-1˝

3-a

Joseph Healey William Oddono (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Thomas Carmona Adrien Lallia

0-1

3-c

Sam Belgrove (Cap) Brennan Cox

˝-˝

3-d

Dominic Smith Luca Oddono

1-0

BOARD

HALSTOW / PARK HILL

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

0-4

4-a

Pooja Murali (Cap) - Park Hill George Wright (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Rijul Desai - Park Hill Lucas George

0-1

4-c

Oskar Meyer - Park Hill Eisa Hussain

0-1

4-d

Billy Briscoe - Halstow Xander Ward

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

14-00

ROUND 4 MINOR SCHOOLS’

14-50

BOARD

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1

3-1

1-a

George Wright (Cap) Samuel Walker-Evans

1-0

1-b

Lucas George Thomas Garner (Cap)

0-1

1-c

Eisa Hussain Cosmo Esposito

1-0

1-d

Xander Ward Brendan Colwill

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

ST DAVID'S PREP 1

3˝-˝

2-a

Oliver Yiannakis (Cap) Joseph Healey

1-0

2-b

Hugo Fowler Thomas Carmona

1-0

2-c

Alexander Pistell Sam Belgrove (Cap)

1-0

2-d

Edward Dyke Dominic Smith

˝-˝

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

HALSTOW / PARK HILL

3-1

3-a

Daniel Westley (Cap) Pooja Murali (Cap) - Park Hill

0-1

3-b

Benjamin Stratford Rijul Desai - Park Hill

1-0

3-c

Flint Kedgley Oskar Meyer - Park Hill

1-0

3-d

Maximus Sutton-Parker Billy Briscoe - Halstow

1-0

BOARD

ORATORY RC PRIMARY

ELMHURST PREP 1

2-2

4-a

William Oddono (Cap) Akash Gupta (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Adrien Lallia Raul Unnithan

1-0

4-c

Brennan Cox Dominic Sweeney

1-0

4-d

Luca Oddono Lev Titov

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

15-00

ROUND 5 MINOR SCHOOLS’

15-50

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

ELMHURST PREP 1

˝-3˝

1-a

Daniel Westley (Cap) Akash Gupta (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Benjamin Stratford Raul Unnithan

0-1

1-c

Flint Kedgley Dominic Sweeney

˝-˝

1-d

Maximus Sutton-Parker Lev Titov

0-1

BOARD

HALSTOW / PARK HILL

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

1-3

2-a

Pooja Murali (Cap) - Park Hill Oliver Yiannakis (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Rijul Desai - Park Hill Hugo Fowler

0-1

2-c

Oskar Meyer - Park Hill Alexander Pistell

0-1

2-d

Billy Briscoe - Halstow Edward Dyke

0-1

BOARD

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

ST DAVID'S PREP 1

3-1

3-a

George Wright (Cap) Joseph Healey

1-0

3-b

Lucas George Thomas Carmona

1-0

3-c

Eisa Hussain Sam Belgrove (Cap)

1-0

3-d

Xander Ward Dominic Smith

0-1

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1

ORATORY RC PRIMARY

4-0

4-a

Samuel Walker-Evans William Oddono (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Thomas Garner (Cap) Adrien Lallia

1-0

4-c

Cosmo Esposito Brennan Cox

1-0

4-d

Brendan Colwill Luca Oddono

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

16-00

ROUND 6 MINOR SCHOOLS’

16-50

BOARD

ORATORY RC PRIMARY

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

0-4

1-a

William Oddono (Cap) George Wright (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Adrien Lallia Lucas George

0-1

1-c

Brennan Cox Eisa Hussain

0-1

1-d

Luca Oddono Xander Ward

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1

HALSTOW / PARK HILL

2-2

2-a

Joseph Healey Pooja Murali (Cap) - Park Hill

0-1

2-b

Thomas Carmona Rijul Desai - Park Hill

0-1

2-c

Sam Belgrove (Cap) Oskar Meyer - Park Hill

1-0

2-d

Dominic Smith Billy Briscoe - Halstow

1-0

BOARD

ELMHURST PREP 1

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1

3-1

3-a

Akash Gupta (Cap) Samuel Walker-Evans

1-0

3-b

Raul Unnithan Thomas Garner (Cap)

1-0

3-c

Dominic Sweeney Cosmo Esposito

0-1

3-d

Lev Titov Brendan Colwill

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

1-3

4-a

Oliver Yiannakis (Cap) Daniel Westley (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Hugo Fowler Benjamin Stratford

1-0

4-c

Alexander Pistell Flint Kedgley

0-1

4-d

Edward Dyke Maximus Sutton-Parker

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

17-00

ROUND 7 MINOR SCHOOLS’

17-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 1

ELMHURST PREP 1

3-1

1-a

Joseph Healey Akash Gupta (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Thomas Carmona Raul Unnithan

0-1

1-c

Sam Belgrove (Cap) Dominic Sweeney

1-0

1-d

Dominic Smith Lev Titov

1-0

BOARD

ORATORY RC PRIMARY

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 2

0-4

2-a

William Oddono (Cap) Oliver Yiannakis (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Adrien Lallia Hugo Fowler

0-1

2-c

Brennan Cox Alexander Pistell

0-1

2-d

Luca Oddono Edward Dyke

0-1

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 1

HALSTOW / PARK HILL

2-2

3-a

Samuel Walker-Evans Pooja Murali (Cap) - Halstow

0-1

3-b

Thomas Garner (Cap) Rijul Desai - Park Hill

1-0

3-c

Cosmo Esposito Oskar Meyer - Park Hill

1-0

3-d

Brendan Colwill Billy Briscoe - Halstow

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

2˝-1˝

4-a

Daniel Westley (Cap) George Wright (Cap)

˝-˝

4-b

Benjamin Stratford Lucas George

1-0

4-c

Flint Kedgley Eisa Hussain

0-1

4-d

Maximus Sutton-Parker Xander Ward

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

CHESSFA CUP FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

The Hawthorns Prep 3

7

6

0

1

19

9

+10

19

2

Downsend Prep 2

7

4

1

2

15

13

+2

16

3

Park Hill Juniors 2

7

3

2

2

16

12

+4

15

4

St George's College Juniors 2

7

3

2

2

15

13

+2

15

5

Cumnor House Prep 2

7

2

2

3

13˝

14˝

-1

13

6

Horniman Primary 2

7

3

0

4

12

16

-4

13

7

Reigate St Mary's Prep 3

7

2

1

4

12˝

15˝

-3

12

8

St David's Prep 2

7

0

2

5

9

19

-10

9

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

11-00

ROUND 1 CHESSFA CUP

11-50

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

3-1

1-a

Alexandra Hogan (Cap) Chris Jones (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Daniel King Ashley Horsfall

1-0

1-c

Luca Carballeiro Charlie Jenner

1-0

1-d

Jacob Walsh Sonny Clark

1-0

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

3-1

2-a

Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (Cap) Oliver Burrows (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Aurideep Nayak Matthew Mandell

1-0

2-c

Srikar Namireddy Matthew Shalless

1-0

2-d

James Ainsworth Caspian Fowler

0-1

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

DOWNSEND PREP 2

2-2

3-a

Jayan Patel George Bastow

1-0

3-b

Arjun Gobiraj (Cap) William Golding

0-1

3-c

Joseph Davis George Dignum

1-0

3-d

Sami Siddiq Sam Laslett

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

1-3

4-a

Daniel Yendall Dylan Lee-Finnie (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Charlotte Yendall Felix Gibbs

0-1

4-c

Kian Varu Oscar Gibbs

1-0

4-d

Alex Wade (Cap) Imaree Graham

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

12-00

ROUND 2 CHESSFA CUP

12-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

3-1

1-a

Oliver Burrows (Cap) Jayan Patel

1-0

1-b

Matthew Mandell Arjun Gobiraj (Cap)

0-1

1-c

Matthew Shalless Joseph Davis

1-0

1-d

Caspian Fowler Sami Siddiq

1-0

BOARD

DOWNSEND PREP 2

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

2˝-1˝

2-a

George Bastow Daniel Yendall

˝-˝

2-b

William Golding Charlotte Yendall

1-0

2-c

George Dignum Kian Varu

0-1

2-d

Sam Laslett Alex Wade (Cap)

1-0

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

0-4

3-a

Dylan Lee-Finnie (Cap) Alexandra Hogan (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Felix Gibbs Daniel King

0-1

3-c

Oscar Gibbs Luca Carballeiro

0-1

3-d

Imaree Graham Jacob Walsh

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

1-3

4-a

Chris Jones (Cap) Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Ashley Horsfall Aurideep Nayak

0-1

4-c

Charlie Jenner Srikar Namireddy

0-1

4-d

Sonny Clark James Ainsworth

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

13-00

ROUND 3 CHESSFA CUP

13-50

BOARD

DOWNSEND PREP 2

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

3-1

1-a

George Bastow Dylan Lee-Finnie (Cap)

1-0

1-b

William Golding Felix Gibbs

1-0

1-c

George Dignum Oscar Gibbs

1-0

1-d

Sam Laslett Imaree Graham

0-1

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

2-2

2-a

Alexandra Hogan (Cap) Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Daniel King Aurideep Nayak

1-0

2-c

Luca Carballeiro Srikar Namireddy

0-1

2-d

Jacob Walsh James Ainsworth

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

1-3

3-a

Chris Jones (Cap) Oliver Burrows (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Ashley Horsfall Matthew Mandell

0-1

3-c

Charlie Jenner Matthew Shalless

0-1

3-d

Sonny Clark Caspian Fowler

0-1

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

2˝-1˝

4-a

Jayan Patel Daniel Yendall

˝-˝

4-b

Arjun Gobiraj (Cap) Charlotte Yendall

1-0

4-c

Joseph Davis Kian Varu

1-0

4-d

Sami Siddiq Alex Wade (Cap)

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

14-00

ROUND 4 CHESSFA CUP

14-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

2-2

1-a

Daniel Yendall Alexandra Hogan (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Charlotte Yendall Daniel King

0-1

1-c

Kian Varu Luca Carballeiro

1-0

1-d

Alex Wade (Cap) Jacob Walsh

0-1

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

1-3

2-a

Dylan Lee-Finnie (Cap) Chris Jones (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Felix Gibbs Ashley Horsfall

0-1

2-c

Oscar Gibbs Charlie Jenner

1-0

2-d

Imaree Graham Sonny Clark

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

2-2

3-a

Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (Cap) Jayan Patel

1-0

3-b

Aurideep Nayak Arjun Gobiraj (Cap)

0-1

3-c

Srikar Namireddy Joseph Davis

1-0

3-d

James Ainsworth Sami Siddiq

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

DOWNSEND PREP 2

3-1

4-a

Oliver Burrows (Cap) George Bastow

1-0

4-b

Matthew Mandell William Golding

1-0

4-c

Matthew Shalless George Dignum

1-0

4-d

Caspian Fowler Sam Laslett

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

15-00

ROUND 5 CHESSFA CUP

15-50

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

DOWNSEND PREP 2

1˝-2˝

1-a

Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (Cap) George Bastow

1-0

1-b

Aurideep Nayak William Golding

˝-˝

1-c

Srikar Namireddy George Dignum

0-1

1-d

James Ainsworth Sam Laslett

0-1

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

1˝-2˝

2-a

Jayan Patel Dylan Lee-Finnie (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Arjun Gobiraj (Cap) Felix Gibbs

0-1

2-c

Joseph Davis Oscar Gibbs

˝-˝

2-d

Sami Siddiq Imaree Graham

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

2-2

3-a

Daniel Yendall Chris Jones (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Charlotte Yendall Ashley Horsfall

0-1

3-c

Kian Varu Charlie Jenner

1-0

3-d

Alex Wade (Cap) Sonny Clark

1-0

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

1-3

4-a

Alexandra Hogan (Cap) Oliver Burrows (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Daniel King Matthew Mandell

1-0

4-c

Luca Carballeiro Matthew Shalless

0-1

4-d

Jacob Walsh Caspian Fowler

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

16-00

ROUND 6 CHESSFA CUP

16-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

3-1

1-a

Oliver Burrows (Cap) Daniel Yendall

1-0

1-b

Matthew Mandell Charlotte Yendall

1-0

1-c

Matthew Shalless Kian Varu

0-1

1-d

Caspian Fowler Alex Wade (Cap)

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

3-1

2-a

Chris Jones (Cap) Jayan Patel

1-0

2-b

Ashley Horsfall Arjun Gobiraj (Cap)

1-0

2-c

Charlie Jenner Joseph Davis

˝-˝

2-d

Sonny Clark Sami Siddiq

˝-˝

BOARD

DOWNSEND PREP 2

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

1˝-2˝

3-a

George Bastow Alexandra Hogan (Cap)

1-0

3-b

William Golding Daniel King

0-1

3-c

George Dignum Luca Carballeiro

˝-˝

3-d

Sam Laslett Jacob Walsh

0-1

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

3˝-˝

4-a

Dylan Lee-Finnie (Cap) Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (Cap)

˝-˝

4-b

Felix Gibbs Aurideep Nayak

1-0

4-c

Oscar Gibbs Srikar Namireddy

1-0

4-d

Imaree Graham James Ainsworth

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

17-00

ROUND 7 CHESSFA CUP

17-50

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

DOWNSEND PREP 2

1˝-2˝

1-a

Chris Jones (Cap) George Bastow

1-0

1-b

Ashley Horsfall William Golding

˝-˝

1-c

Charlie Jenner George Dignum

0-1

1-d

Sonny Clark Sam Laslett

0-1

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 3

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

3-1

2-a

Oliver Burrows (Cap) Dylan Lee-Finnie (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Matthew Mandell Felix Gibbs

1-0

2-c

Matthew Shalless Oscar Gibbs

0-1

2-d

Caspian Fowler Imaree Graham

1-0

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 2

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 2

˝-3˝

1-0

Alexandra Hogan (Cap) Jayan Patel

0-1

3-b

Daniel King Arjun Gobiraj (Cap)

0-1

3-c

Luca Carballeiro Joseph Davis

0-1

3-d

Jacob Walsh Sami Siddiq

˝-˝

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

ST DAVID'S PREP 2

4-0

4-a

Alejandro Ito-Aramendia (Cap) Daniel Yendall

1-0

4-b

Aurideep Nayak Charlotte Yendall

1-0

4-c

Srikar Namireddy Kian Varu

1-0

4-d

James Ainsworth Alex Wade (Cap)

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE 

SCHOOLS’ INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE FINAL

1 Townsend Primary 1 21x172% 36.12
2 Woodside Primary 1 19x172% 32.68
3 Robin Hood Infants 1 17x172% 29.24
4 The Hawthorns Prep 2 15+14 29.00
5 Downsend Prep 2 15+13 28.00
6 St David's Prep 2 13+13 26.00
7 Dunottar 1 15x172% 25.80
8 Croydon High 1 15x172% 25.80
9 North West London Jewish Day 1 15x172% 25.80
10 Bishop Challoner 1 15x172% 25.80
11 Cumnor House Prep 2 13+9 22.00
12 Blackheath Prep 1 14x172% 24.08
13 St Aidan's RC Primary 1 13x172% 22.36
14 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 13x172% 22.36
15 Elmhurst Prep 1 11x172% 18.92

Schools' Individuals' Challenge - Cross Table

No Name			Grade Info  School		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  PROASPATU, James	280926G A57  Townsend Primary	21     9:W  2:W  4:W  5:W  3:W 12:W  6:W
2  ST. CLAIR-GRAY, Ben	285091G U    Woodside Primary	19    10:W  1:L  3:W 12:W  5:W  4:W 11:W
3  ZHAO, Haolin		283583G B33  Robin Hood Infants	17    19:W 13:W  2:L 18:W  1:L  5:W  4:W
4  GADD, Eleanor	275819C A34  Dunottar for Girls	15    17:W 15:W  1:L 13:W  6:W  2:L  3:L
5  NAWAZ, Saarah	277265G C34  Croydon High	15    11:W  7:W 12:W  1:L  2:L  3:L 10:W
6  GREWAL, Kirpal	        U    Downsend Prep	15    12:L 19:W 18:W 15:W  4:L  7:W  1:L
7  GRINGRAS, David	276623B * 0  NW London Jewish	15    18:W  5:L 15:D 16:W 10:D  6:L 13:W
8  FINAN, Matthew	283945D *67  Bishop Challoner	15    14:L 17:D 10:L  9:D 15:W 16:W 18:W
9  COLVIN, Theo		284854F U    The Hawthorns	15     1:L 10:D 16:L  8:D  0:W 14:W 12:W
10 GILL, Samuel		276964F B 0  Blackheath Prep	14     2:L  9:D  8:W 11:W  7:D 17:D  5:L
11 KHALIL, Jermaine	284079A * 0  The Hawthorns Prep	14     5:L 16:D 17:W 10:L 14:W 18:W  2:L
12 TOMLIN, Reece	283992B *54  St Aidan's RC Prim	13     6:W 14:W  5:L  2:L 13:W  1:L  9:L
13 JAIN, Aditya		285080B      Cumnor House Prep	13    16:W  3:L 14:W  4:L 12:L  0:W  7:L
14 BAKSHI, Khazan	285068A      St David's Prep	13     8:W 12:L 13:L 19:W 11:L  9:L  0:W
15 KEDGLEY, Roman	279738A B 0  Reigate St Mary's	13     0:W  4:L  7:D  6:L  8:L 19:W 17:D
16 BOULTON, Joshua	        U    Downsend Prep	13    13:L 11:D  9:W  7:L 17:D  8:L 19:W
17 BIJU, Oscar		285071A U    St David's Prep	13     4:L  8:D 11:L  0:W 16:D 10:D 15:D
18 JEGANMORGAN, Vishnu	283981H * 0  Elmhurst Prep	11     7:L  0:W  6:L  3:L 19:W 11:L  8:L
19 BAINS, Gorrav	             Cumnor House Prep	 9     3:L  6:L  0:W 14:L 18:L 15:L 16:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

7 STAR PERFORMANCES
The following 7 players managed to win all 7 games:

Ethan Horsfall                   Reigate St Mary's Prep
Chris Jones                       Reigate St Mary's Prep
James Proaspatu                      Townsend Primary 

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

GRADED FRIENDLIES PLAYED
1    Roman Kedgley               1-3               Ben Ibbott
2    Vishnu Jeganmorgan      1-3      James Maguire
3    Gorrav Bains                    1-3               Ben Ibbott
4    Oscar Biju                         1-3      James Maguire
5    Theo Colvin                      1-3               Ben Ibbott
6    Aditya Jain                       1-3      James Maguire
7    Khazan Bakshi                 1-3               Ben Ibbott

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE