RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Easter Congress: 22/23 April 2011

FIDE OPEN SECTION

No Name			Rating Info	 Grading Info	Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  ATAKO, Chino		468649 2039 ENG  245792B A183	Redhill		5     10:W  8:W  5:W  4:W  3:W  100
2  MURPHY, Conor	421669 1905 ENG  267878A A168	Kent Junior	3.5   13:W  5:D  3:D  9:W  4:D   50
3  COHEN, Ronnie        412082 1940 ENG  208802C A160	CCF		3      6:W  4:D  2:D  7:W  1:L
4  LIPARDO, Thommy	          0 PHI  225561D D157	Tunbridge Wells	3      7:W  3:D  8:W  1:L  2:D   25 u160=
5  TUCKER, David	408689 2115 ENG  120629B A184	Dartford	3      9:W  2:D  1:L  6:D 13:W
6  MAVINKURVE, Anuj	423483    0 ENG  267928A A119	Pinner		3      3:L  9:D 14:W  5:D  8:W   25 u160=
7  JONES, William	470554 2115 ENG  253423L A196	Lewisham	2.5    4:L 13:W 10:W  3:L  9:D
8  JONES, Laurence	409871 1752 ENG  254324E A151	Lewisham	2     14:W  1:L  4:L 10:W  6:L
9  BALAJI, Anantha.	421197    0 ENG  276253F A139	Harrow		2      5:L  6:D 13:W  2:L  7:D
10 MAVINKURVE, Aditya	423425    0 ENG  267929C A131	Pinner		1.5    1:L 14:W  7:L  8:L 12:D
11 GLIDDON, Daniel      415430 1515 ENG  187818K A118	CCF             1      0:   0:   0:  13:W  0: 
12 EVERSON, James                 0 ENG  164999B S129	Charlton        0.5    0:   0:   0:   0:  10:D
13 VIR, Prashast        423203    0 ENG  273086J A125	CCF		0      2:L  7:L  9:L 11:L  5:L
14 ATHAWALE, Amit       422690    0 ENG  257338G A111	(Croydon)	0      8:L 10:L  6:L  0:   0: 
FILLER PLAYERS IN RED
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
Chino Atako has qualified for the British Championships
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 160 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  CORK, Dave		146435J A156 Redhill		4     18:W 12:D 15:W 13:W  2:D  100
2  OFIR, Eran		285310D S142 Israel		3.5   20:W  3:W  0:D  4:D  1:D   25
3  DRENNAN, William	101432J A154 Battersea		3.5    8:W  2:L 16:W  5:D  4:W   25
4  SMITH, Paul		137558B A146 Knoll Knights	3     16:W 13:W 12:D  2:D  3:L
5  MCKENNA, John	115319F B147 Crystal Palace	3      9:D 11:W  0:D  3:D  6:D
6  ALDERSON, John	253251H C154 Wanstead		3     14:D  7:D  0:D 12:W  5:D
7  DAVEY, Adrian	252051F *141 (Bromley Area)	3     11:D  6:D  0:D 10:W  8:D
8  HARDWICK, Alexander	271852C A131 CCF		3      3:L 20:W  0:D 15:W  7:D   25 u140=
9  PICKERING, Peter	117109E C130 UNATS		3      5:D 10:L  0:D 14:W 12:W   25 u140=
10 SMITH, Kenneth	154833F C131 Sidcup		2.5   13:L  9:W  0:D  7:L 16:W
11 OFIR, Ron		285309H S159 Israel		2.5    7:D  5:L  0:D 16:D 15:W
12 FISHER, Robert	110624H A146 East Grinstead	2     17:W  1:D  4:D  6:L  9:L
13 GOODFELLOW, Russell	111388E A147 Tunbridge Wells	2     10:W  4:L 17:W  1:L  0: 
14 WALLIS, David	121037D A132 Worthing		2      6:D 15:L  0:D  9:L 18:W
15 BEDWELL, Richard	188134G B151 Tunbridge Wells	1.5    0:D 14:W  1:L  8:L 11:L
16 WARNER, Dominic	227804C A129 CCF		1.5    4:L 17:W  3:L 11:D 10:L
17 EVERSON, James	164999B S129 Charlton		1.5   12:L 16:L 13:L 18:D  0:W
18 NORMAN, Nigel	116278A A134 Charlton		1      1:L 19:L  0:D 17:D 14:L
19 GLIDDON, Daniel	187818K A118 CCF		1      0:  18:W  0:   0:   0: 
20 ALLISON, Conrad	260784A E113 Kent Junior	0.5    2:L  8:L  0:D  0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 130 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  RUTHERFORD, Nicholas	173822H A111 Hammersmith	4      6:W 11:W  3:W  2:W  4:L  37.50
2  CURTIS, Howard	162292E A127 CCF		4     13:W 10:W  8:W  1:L  7:W  37.50
3  LEVEY, Steve		277339K A 91 CCF		4      4:W 12:W  1:L  7:W  9:W  37.50 + 50 u100 GP
4  OYAMA, Akito		273236B A113 Cambridge Juniors	4      3:L  5:W 14:W  8:W  1:W  37.50
5  YOUNG, Daniel	281202C * 75 Castles		3      7:D  4:L 17:W 10:W  8:D
6  ANILKUMAR, Anantha	275426F * 82 CCF		3      1:L 19:W  9:D 12:D 13:W
7  SELBY, Keith		118678E A116 CCF		2.5    5:D 18:W 13:W  3:L  2:L
8  MURALI, Pavan	279890G E 99 Castles		2.5   17:W  9:W  2:L  4:L  5:D
9  HALL, James		111921H A111 East Grinstead	2.5   14:W  8:L  6:D 11:W  3:L
10 EKSIOGLU, Baha	285311F S100 Redhill		2.5   15:W  2:L  0:D  5:L 17:W
11 MEATON, Arthur	115401B A 94 CCF		2     18:W  1:L  0:D  9:L 15:D
12 KERNOT, Adrian	246979A A104 East Grinstead	2     19:W  3:L 16:L  6:D 14:D
13 OYAMA, Harunobu	275787E D 83 (Cambridge Area)	2      2:L 17:W  7:L 14:W  6:L
14 ANBUKUMAR, Hajane	273313E R 82 CCF		1.5    9:L 15:W  4:L 13:L 12:D
15 SHOULDERS, Andrew	101238B B 51 Brighton		1.5   10:L 14:L  0:D 17:D 11:D
16 GLIDDON, Daniel	187818K A118 CCF		1      0:   0:  12:W  0:   0: 
17 BRAITHWAITE, Paul	267054K A 36 CCF		0.5    8:L 13:L  5:L 15:D 10:L
18 BRYAN, Ian		122990E A119 Beckemham		0.5   11:L  7:L  0:D  0:   0: 
19 MERRIFIELD, Peter	261933H * 61 (London Area)	0     12:L  6:L  0:   0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

FILLERS IN RED

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE