RESULTS ARCHIVE                     CCF HOME PAGE
CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
English Chess Championships Qualifier
Sunday 2 April 2011

No Name				Grading Info Yr School			Tot. 1    2    3    4    5    6    7   Qual? 
1  ROY, Prannay			276417K A100 07 Tiffin                  20  26:W 16:W 18:W  4:W  6:W  2:D  5:W  Q
2  HARIDAS, Girinath		277139B A120 05 Dulwich College Juniors 20  31:W 13:W 20:W  8:W  5:W  1:D  6:W  Q
3  CHUNG, Jon-Man		277040E B101 06 St Cyprian Greek Orth	19  36:W 22:W  9:W  6:L 32:W 18:W  7:W  Q
4  IBBOTT, Ben			267312F A 67 05 St Aidan's RC Primary	19  53:W 40:W 39:W  1:L 13:W 14:W 10:W  Q
5  ANBUKUMAR, Hajane		273313E C 82 06 Whitgift		17  14:W 29:W 11:W 15:W  2:L  9:W  1:L  Q
6  CHESSER, Benjamin		268384C B 69 05 The Hawthornes Prep	17  44:W 21:W 19:W  3:W  1:L 12:W  2:L  Q
7  NAWAZ, Danyal		276394B C 50 05 Cumnor House Prep	17  48:W 42:W  8:L 23:W 16:W 15:W  3:L  Q
8  WRIGHT, George		276423E A 80 06 Belmont Primary		17  52:W 17:W  7:W  2:L 12:L 21:W 20:W  Q
9  CHITNAVIS, Jay		275813B A 62 05 St David's College	17  57:W 10:W  3:L 41:W 21:W  5:L 27:W  Q
10 GANDHI, Adit			283654D * 31 03 Knaphill Juniors	17  67:W  9:L 58:W 33:W 11:W 32:W  4:L  Q
11 MORGAN, Harry		281713F A 60 06 Cumnor House Prep	17  37:W 25:W  5:L 34:W 10:L 24:W 26:W  Q
12 DEALE, Rowan			280823H D 46 05 Caterham Prep		17  30:W 38:L 26:W 25:W  8:W  6:L 23:W  Q
13 GIBBINS, Graham		276378D A 43 05 Caterham Prep		17  60:W  2:L 43:W 24:W  4:L 25:W 38:W  Q
14 DESAI, Aarav			283652L * 21 01 Downsend Lodge		17   5:L 62:W 27:W 17:W 46:W  4:L 18:W  Q
15 HORAN, Philip		277263C A 66 06 Keston Primary		16  69:W 41:W 38:W  5:L 19:W  7:L 16:D  Q
16 FOWLER, Hugo			284077H * 38 04 The Hawthorns Prep	16  65:W  1:L 28:W 44:W  7:L 38:W 15:D  Q
17 JONES, Chris			276382F A 37 06 Reigate St Mary's Prep	16  56:W  8:L 47:W 14:L 43:W 28:D 32:W  Q
18 GEORGE, Lucas		276415F B 53 06 Belmont Primary		15  47:W 23:W  1:L 40:W 22:W  3:L 14:L  Q
19 BHATTACHARYYA, Sankalan	276167B B 43 05 St David's College	15  49:W 43:W  6:L 42:W 15:L 23:L 48:W  Q
20 PENSTON, James		280032K A 63 04 The Hawthornes Prep	15  28:W 34:W  2:L 32:L 42:W 40:W  8:L  Q
21 NAWAZ, Saarah		277265G C 34 05 Croydon High		15  55:W  6:L 48:W 39:W  9:L  8:L 49:W  Q
22 BRILLIANT, William		279513K B 40 04 Blackheath Prep		15  54:W  3:L 52:W 38:W 18:L 26:L 45:W  Q
23 GOBIRAJ, Arjun		281708B A 27 03 Cumnor House Prep	15  64:W 18:L 51:W  7:L 59:W 19:W 12:L  Q
24 IBBOTT, George		274950G A 23 04 St Aidan's RC Primary	15  66:W 33:L 54:W 13:L 49:W 11:L 43:W  Q
25 SIU, Aidan			283962D * 28 02 Clare House Primary	15  63:W 11:L 66:W 12:L 47:W 13:L 40:W  Q
26 TAYLOR, James		283579E * 21 04 Royal Russell Prep	15   1:L 63:W 12:L 56:W 29:W 22:W 11:L  Q
27 ITO-ARAMENDIA, Alejandro	283980F * 61 03 Park Hill Juniors	15  39:L 49:W 14:L 65:W 36:W 34:W  9:L  Q
28 BLATCH, Leon			        U    06 Caterham Prep		15  20:L 68:W 16:L 54:W 41:W 17:D 30:D  Q
29 SARSFIELD, Ben		280035E B 35 04 Walton-On-The-Hill Prim	15  62:W  5:L 44:L 35:W 26:L 47:W 50:W  Q
30 BAKSHI, Khazan		        U    04 St David's Prep		15  12:L 46:L 68:W 45:D 52:W 53:W 28:D  Q
31 GARNER, Thomas		279944D B 21 04 Horniman Primary	15   2:L 60:L 63:W 49:L 56:W 58:W 39:W  Q
32 ZHAO, Haolin			283583G B 33 00 Robin Hood Infants	14   0:D 45:W 33:W 20:W  3:L 10:L 17:L  Q
33 DUGGAN, Rhys			283571L E 52 05 Royal Russell Prep	14  59:W 24:W 32:L 10:L 38:L 57:W 34:D  -
34 FAROUK, Faiyaz		282102D B 31 04 Park Hill Juniors	14  68:W 20:L 65:W 11:L 39:W 27:L 33:D  -
35 RETTER, Matthew		        *  0 02 Reigate St Mary's Prep	14  45:D 39:L 53:W 29:L 57:D 36:D 52:W  Q
36 LEE-FINNIE, Dylan		283450K E 21 04 Horniman Primary	14   3:L 65:L 62:W 60:W 27:L 35:D 54:W  -
37 STUBBINGS, Tom		279931F E  0 05 Regina Coeli Rc Primary	14  11:L 54:L 55:L 68:W 66:D 65:W 53:W  -
38 RICHARDSON, Joel		277002H A 21 06 Woodside Juniors	13  51:W 12:W 15:L 22:L 33:W 16:L 13:L  -
39 KING, Daniel			        U    05 St George's College Jun	13  27:W 35:W  4:L 21:L 34:L 46:W 31:L  -
40 GADD, Eleanor		275819C A 34 04 Dunottar		13  50:W  4:L 57:W 18:L 44:W 20:L 25:L  Q
41 HAND, Jude			281710L D 33 06 Woodside Juniors	13  58:W 15:L 60:W  9:L 28:L 48:L 62:W  -
42 RAJASOORIYAR, Harim		277001F B 22 05 Regina Coeli Rc Primary	13  61:W  7:L 46:W 19:L 20:L 50:L 60:W  -
43 HANNON, Thomas		268465C D 13 05 St Aidan's Rc Primary	13  46:W 19:L 13:L 50:W 17:L 51:W 24:L  -
44 FARLEY-TOSEN, James		279515C D  1 06 Regina Coeli Rc Primary	13   6:L 55:W 29:W 16:L 40:L 49:L 61:W  -
45 COXON, Matthew		281725B E 26 03 Dundonald Primary	13  35:D 32:L 50:D 30:D 58:D 59:W 22:L  Q
46 PEREIRA, Tejan		276998A A 71 06 Woodside Juniors	13  43:L 30:W 42:L 48:W 14:L 39:L 59:W  -
47 WALSH, Jacob			        U    05 St George's College Jun	13  18:L 64:W 17:L 51:W 25:L 29:L 58:W  -
48 BACON, James			        U    04 St David's Prep		13   7:L 61:W 21:L 46:L 62:W 41:W 19:L  -
49 DYKE, Edward			280868H E  0 04 The Hawthorns Prep	13  19:L 27:L 64:W 31:W 24:L 44:W 21:L  -
50 PATEL, Kishen		283985E *  0 03 Royal Russell Prep	13  40:L 53:D 45:D 43:L 63:W 42:W 29:L  Q
51 WONG, Cheuk Nam		        U    01 Banstead Infants	13  38:L  0:W 23:L 47:L 68:W 43:L 57:W  -
52 WALKER-EVANS, Samuel		279959F A 15 04 Horniman Primary	12   8:L 56:W 22:L 55:D 30:L 61:W 35:L  -
53 BENNETT, Joshua		276373E C  1 04 Elmhurst Prep		12   4:L 50:D 35:L 66:W 55:W 30:L 37:L  -
54 MCMICHAEL, Ryan		        U    02 Blackheath Prep		12  22:L 37:W 24:L 28:L 65:D 66:W 36:L  -
55 LYMPANY, James		        U    03 Coulsdon CofE Primary	12  21:L 44:L 37:W 52:D 53:L 60:L 65:W  -
56 BENJAMIN, James		        U    03 Elmhurst Prep		12  17:L 52:L 69:W 26:L 31:L 64:D 67:W  -
57 FREESTONE, Thomas		280813E E  0 05 Reigate St Mary's Prep	11   9:L 67:W 40:L 58:D 35:D 33:L 51:L  -
58 RATIP, Cem			        U    03 Julien's Primary	11  41:L 69:W 10:L 57:D 45:D 31:L 47:L  -
59 WHORMS, Joshua		        U    05 Regina Coeli Rc Primary	11  33:L 66:L 67:W 61:W 23:L 45:L 46:L  -
60 LEE, Aidan			        U    04 Woodcote Primary	11  13:L 31:W 41:L 36:L 61:L 55:W 42:L  -
61 KIEU, Oliver			        U    01 Blackheath Prep		11  42:L 48:L  0:W 59:L 60:W 52:L 44:L  -
62 GIBBS, Felix			        U    03 Horniman Primary	11  29:L 14:L 36:L 67:W 48:L 63:W 41:L  -
63 TIDMARSH, Kate		280698J E  0 04 Rosemead Prep		11  25:L 26:L 31:L 64:W 50:L 62:L 66:W  -
64 RETTER, Luca			284083C *  0 02 Reigate St Marys Prep	11  23:L 47:L 49:L 63:L 67:D 56:D  0:W  -
65 ALBRECHT, Tobias		        U    03 Dulwich College Juniors	10  16:L 36:W 34:L 27:L 54:D 37:L 55:L  -
66 ANBUKUMAR, Maaduri		        U    01 Caterham Prep		10  24:L 59:W 25:L 53:L 37:D 54:L 63:L  Q
67 JAIN, Aditya			        U    02 Cumnor House Prep	10  10:L 57:L 59:L 62:L 64:D 68:W 56:L  -
68 CONSTANTINOU, Alexander	        U    02 Reigate St Mary's Prep	 6  34:L 28:L 30:L 37:L 51:L 67:L  0:   -
69 EALES, Luke			280029K B  1 04 Walton-On-The-Hill Prim	 3  15:L 58:L 56:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   -
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

GRADED FRIENDLIES
2:   Cheuk Nam Wong 1-3 ?
3:   Oliver Kieu 1-3 Harry Morgan