CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
London Junior Championships Qualifier
Saturday 9th October 2010

UNDER 12 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    Qualified?
1  MUIR, Daniel		267117H X130 Reigate St Mary's	4.5   14:W 13:W 11:W 10:W  5:D  2:L  Major
2  KUHENDIRAN, Tharshan	272101G X113 Burlington Juniors	4.5   18:W  4:D  8:L 15:W 12:W  1:W  Major
3  KALID, Raphael	268307G A157 Trinity		4.5   12:W  8:D 10:L 13:W 11:W  5:W  Major
4  KALAIYALAHAN,Akshaya	280020C X 92 Christ Church Pri.	4.5   17:W  2:D  5:L 14:W 16:W  8:W  Major
5  GILES, Yasmin	268368E A133 Newstead Woods	4     15:D  7:W  4:W  8:W  1:D  3:L  Minor
6  HORSFALL, Ethan	269624B X108 Reigate St Mary's	4     11:L 19:W 14:L  9:W 18:W 10:W  Minor
7  BANH, Michael	272118B X137 Homefield Prep	4      9:L  5:L 20:W 17:W 14:W 13:W  Minor
8  ANILKUMAR, Anantha	275426F X100 Cumnor House Prep	3.5   20:W  3:D  2:W  5:L 10:W  4:L  Minor
9  MANT, Peter H	271918G B 91 Townsend Primary	3.5    7:W 10:L 13:D  6:L 17:W 12:W  Minor
10 WARSOP, Zakary	272038D X107 Dulwich College P.	3     19:W  9:W  3:W  1:L  8:L  6:L
11 PURVIS, Anna		279398C D 71 Rowan Prep		3      6:W 15:W  1:L 12:D  3:L 14:D
12 FINN, Jonathan	276686D A 91 Bishop Bell	2.5    3:L 20:W 17:W 11:D  2:L  9:L
13 HOWELL, Matthew	267109J X 98 The Hawthorns Prep	2.5   16:W  1:L  9:D  3:L 15:W  7:L
14 DANTAS, Alexander	263437F C 86 Cumnor House Prep	2.5    1:L 16:W  6:W  4:L  7:L 11:D
15 ROY, Prannay		276417K E 91 Tiffin		2.5    5:D 11:L 18:W  2:L 13:L 19:W
16 GEORGE, Lucas	276415F C 48 Belmont Primary	2     13:L 14:L 19:W 20:W  4:L 18:L
17 COLVIN, George	276987G A 45 The Hawthornes	2      4:L 18:W 12:L  7:L  9:L  0:W
18 WRIGHT, George	276423E A 72 Belmont Primary	2      2:L 17:L 15:L 19:W  6:L 16:W
19 SHAIKH, Mateen	279743E B 68 Woodcote Primary	1     10:L  6:L 16:L 18:L  0:W 15:L
20 JONES, Callum	271089E C 59 Gordonbrock Prim.	0      8:L 12:L  7:L 16:L  0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
UNDER 10 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    Qualified?
1  VIJAYAKUMAR, Ananth	276546K X108 Burlington Juniors	5.5   31:W 10:W 12:D  4:W  2:W  3:W  Major
2  LIANG, Jake		282398G *115 Grand Avenue Prim.	5     23:W 29:W  8:W  5:W  1:L  9:W  Major
3  FINN, Thomas		278808B A 77 Little Common	4.5   30:W  4:D  6:W 12:W  7:W  1:L  Major
4  WARSOP, Danyal	279589K X 44 Dulwich College P	4.5   36:W  3:D 22:W  1:L 15:W  6:W  Major
5  PENSTON, James	280032K B 62 The Hawthorns Prep	4     14:W 16:W  7:W  2:L 12:L 17:W  Minor
6  PAFFEY, Rakesh	280695C E 54 Dulwich College J	4     35:W 18:W  3:L 16:W  8:W  4:L  Minor
7  FINNEGAN, Freya	276313J A 71 Copthorne Prep	4     33:W 11:W  5:L 14:W  3:L 19:W  Minor
8  SHEERIN, Alex	280164E B 65 Dale Hall		4     34:W 17:W  2:L 11:W  6:L 12:W  Minor
9  BANH, Stephen	275954J X 59 Homefield Prep	4     11:L 28:W 30:W 20:W 10:W  2:L  Minor
10 PROASPATU, James	280926G * 46 Townsend Primary	4     20:W  1:L 21:W 27:W  9:L 16:W  Minor
11 ELLIOTT, Max		279395H B 94 Thames Ditton Jun	4      9:W  7:L 13:W  8:L 27:W 24:W  Minor
12 NOONAN, Shota	278577J X 68 St Paul's		3.5   26:W 13:W  1:D  3:L  5:W  8:L  Minor
13 GOODA, Daniel	278807L A 38 Copthorne Prep	3.5   21:W 12:L 11:L 18:W 23:W 14:D  Minor
14 DUGGAN, Rhys		283571L U    Royal Russell Prep	3.5    5:L 19:W 29:W  7:L 28:W 13:D  Minor
15 GADD, Eleanor	275819C A 36 Dunottar		3.5   17:L 34:W 20:D 25:W  4:L 22:W  Minor
16 WAGHORN, Oliver	276405C A 30 St Aidan's RC Pri.	3     25:W  5:L 17:W  6:L 22:W 10:L
17 OAKES, Richard	283576K U    Montbelle Primary	3     15:W  8:L 16:L 29:W 31:W  5:L
18 VAN BRUSSELL, Jaap	283580A U    ISL Surrey		3     19:W  6:L 28:D 13:L 20:D 30:W
19 STRATFORD, Benjamin	273326C X 27 Reigate St Mary's	3     18:L 14:L 34:W 32:W 21:W  7:L
20 MICHAEL, Jordan	283256C U    Cumnor House Prep	3     10:L 31:W 15:D  9:L 18:D 27:W
21 NELSON, Jack		283575H U    Woodcote Primary	3     13:L 33:W 10:L 30:W 19:L 28:W
22 WARD, Xander		283581C U    Belmont Primary	2.5   27:W 24:D  4:L 23:W 16:L 15:L
23 GARNER, Thomas	279944D D 14 Horniman Primary	2.5    2:L 32:W 24:W 22:L 13:L 25:D
24 TAYLOR, James	283579E U    Royal Russell Prep	2.5   28:D 22:D 23:L 31:D 29:W 11:L
25 POORT, Alexander	283577A U    Reigate Priory	2.5   16:L 26:W 27:L 15:L 34:W 23:D
26 BENNETT, Joshua	276373E C  0 Elmhurst Prep	2.5   12:L 25:L 36:W 28:L 33:W 31:D
27 RAJASOORIYAR, Harim	277001F B 26 Regina Coeli Prim	2     22:L 35:W 25:W 10:L 11:L 20:L
28 POORT, William	275444H * 36 Reigate Priory	2     24:D  9:L 18:D 26:W 14:L 21:L
29 BELGROVE, Sam	281701K * 53 St David's Prep	2     32:W  2:L 14:L 17:L 24:L 36:W
30 WALKER-EVANS, Samuel	279959F B  8 Horniman Primary	2      3:L 36:W  9:L 21:L 32:W 18:L
31 SURESH-KUMAR, S	279932H D  8 Park Hill Juniors	2      1:L 20:L 35:W 24:D 17:L 26:D
32 LONG, Jonathan	279924J E  0 Royal Russell Prep	1.5   29:L 23:L 33:W 19:L 30:L 35:D
33 BAIDEN, Cameron	283569B U    Royal Russell Prep	1.5    7:L 21:L 32:L 35:W 26:L 34:D
34 DONGARE, Anushka	283570J U    Park Hill Juniors	1.5    8:L 15:L 19:L 36:W 25:L 33:D
35 EMBERTON, Jacob	281846C *  0 Woodside Juniors	1      6:L 27:L 31:L 33:L 36:D 32:D
36 MORTON, Matthew	281714H *  0 Royal Russell Prep	0.5    4:L 30:L 26:L 34:L 35:D 29:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
UNDER 8 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    Qualified?
1  HOWELL, Oliver	272323C X 61 Reigate St Mary's	6      6:W  3:W  7:W  2:W  8:W  9:W  Qual
2  GOBIRAJ, Arjun	281708B E  6 Cumnor House Prep	4.5   12:W  8:W  4:W  1:L  5:W  3:D  Qual
3  FINNEGAN, Amalia	279900F A  4 Copthorne Prep	4.5   10:W  1:L  9:W 11:W  7:W  2:D  Qual
4  HORSFALL, Ashley	279516E A 10 Reigate St Mary's	4     16:W 11:D  2:L 12:W 10:D  7:W  Qual
5  ZHAO, Haolin		283583G U    Robin Hood Infants	3.5    0:D 13:W 11:W  7:L  2:L  8:W
6  FINN, Daniel		283572B U    Little Common	3.5    1:L 12:D  8:L 14:W 13:W 15:W
7  DAVIS, Joseph	278597D A 13 Cumnor House Prep	3     15:W  9:W  1:L  5:W  3:L  4:L
8  SWEENEY, Dominic	283260E U    Elmhurst Prep	3     13:W  2:L  6:W 10:W  1:L  5:L
9  FINN, Matthew	283573D U    Little Common	3     14:W  7:L  3:L 13:W 16:W  1:L
10 SUTTON-PARKER, Max	283578C U    Reigate St Mary's	3      3:L 16:W 14:W  8:L  4:D 12:D
11 WYNCOLL, Carrie	283582E U    Townsend Primary	3      0:W  4:D  5:L  3:L 15:D 14:W
12 PRESLAND, Charlie	279954G E  0 St Christopher's	3      2:L  6:D 16:W  4:L 14:W 10:D
13 CHAKRABORTY, Enrico	283373G U    Regina Coeli Pri.	2      8:L  5:L 15:W  9:L  6:L 16:W
14 WAGHORN, Ben		281722G D  0 St Aidan's RC Pri.	1      9:L 15:W 10:L  6:L 12:L 11:L
15 HORSFALL, Oscar	283253H U    Reigate St Mary's	1      7:L 14:L 13:L 16:D 11:D  6:L
16 LITTLE, Gabriella	283574F U    St Andrew's	0.5    4:L 10:L 12:L 15:D  9:L 13:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
GRADED FRIENDLIES
1:	Carrie Wyncoll 0-1 Daniel Gooda
5:	Mateen Shaikh 0-1 Peter Mant (Senior) 
6:	George Colvin 0-1 Peter Mant (Senior)
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE