RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Late Summer Play Congress: 4/5 September 2010

FIDE OPEN SECTION

No Name			Rating Info	 Grading Info	Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  TIPPLESTON, Charles	ENG  407968 2136 150425D 187 Northampton	4     12:W  6:W  0:D 10:W  3:D  100
2  OCIEPKA, Adrian	POL 1141937 2157 269115C 196 Ealing		3.5   13:W  9:D  5:D  6:D  4:W   25
3  BRIDGE, Neil		ENG  421200 2114 268133L 183 (North London)	3.5   11:D  8:W  0:D  7:W  1:D   25
4  SAGYAMAN, Francis	PHI 5212081 2064 279552J 180 CCF		3     10:W  7:D  9:D  5:W  2:L
5  FOSTER, James	ENG  415138 1986 234589E 183 Guildford		3      0:D 11:W  2:D  4:L 15:W   25 u2000
6  LOCK, Gavin		ENG  408646 2198 163804L 197 CCF		3     15:W  1:L  0:D  2:D 12:W
7  HALDANE, Robin	ENG  408875 2166 111878L 189 Streatham		3      8:D  4:D 15:W  3:L 11:W
8  HAYWARD, Alan	ENG  415936 1967 270877C 169 Streatham		3      7:D  3:L  0:D 13:W 10:W   25 u2000
9  ISMAILOV, Roman	LTU         2130 268144E 185 Albany		2.5   14:W  2:D  4:D  0:D  0: 
10 OCIEPKA, Dominika	POL 1135473 1432 275537D 128 Ealing		2      4:L 12:W 17:W  1:L  8:L
11 KALERWA, Edwin	ENG  422223 1685 245885J 154 Watford		2      3:D  5:L  0:D 17:W  7:L
12 HARIA, Ravi		ENG  415820 1940 263798E 174 Barnet Knights	2      1:L 10:L  0:W 15:W  6:L
13 GIBBS, Dominic	ENG  412090 1953 101893A 173 CCF		1.5    2:L 14:W  0:D  8:L  0: 
14 CLAYTON, Tristan	ENG  416533 1811 172362F 154 CCF		1.5    9:L 13:L  0:D 16:L 17:W
15 AMATO, Giampiero	ITA  813303 2009 253252K 175 Stevenage		1      6:L 17:W  7:L 12:L  5:L
16 RAMDEWAR, Ishan	ENG  415898 1629 245099K 148 South Norwood	1      0:   0:   0:  14:W  0: 
17 ATHAWALE, Amit	ENG                          (Croydon)		0.5   18:D 15:L 10:L 11:L 14:L
18 WARNER, Dominic	ENG  406198 1584 227804C 129 CCF		0.5   17:D  0:   0:   0:   0: 
FILLERS IN RED
Charles Tippleston has qualified for the British Championships
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

 

UNDER 170 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  JACKSON, Paul	162291C A161 CCF		4     14:W 13:W  5:D  2:D  7:W   50 1=
2  HOARE, Amy		262210F A157 Horsham		4     11:W  7:D 18:W  1:D  5:W   50 1=
3  PORTER, James	273497H C142 Castles		4     16:L 19:W 15:W 10:W  6:W  100 1= + u145 GP
4  STONE, Mark		248020H A131 Petts Wood		3.5   19:W  8:D  6:L 13:W 11:W
5  BEDWELL, Richard	188134G B151 Tunbridge Wells	3      0:W 16:W  1:D  6:D  2:L
6  WELFORD, Richard	178038E S165 Lewes		3     18:W  9:D  4:W  5:D  3:L
7  TAYLOR, Jonathan	160296C B131 Wakefield		3     17:W  2:D 10:D  9:W  1:L
8  CLEGG, Chris		108484H A157 Kingston		3     10:D  4:D 13:W 11:D  9:D
9  PRIDE, Stephen	140662A A155 Cambridge		2.5   15:W  6:D  0:D  7:L  8:D
10 CROCKETT, Stephen	279615G A139 Redditch		2.5    8:D 12:W  7:D  3:L 14:D
11 COVE, Henry		190922J A137 Weald of Kent	2.5    2:L 17:W 16:W  8:D  4:L
12 PORTER, Sam		247688F A157 Castles		2.5   13:L 10:L 17:W 14:D 15:W
13 FOLEY, Phil		259148A A135 Upminster		2     12:W  1:L  8:L  4:L 17:W
14 BURCH, Jonathan	253649D A144 Sussex Junior	2      1:L 15:L  0:W 12:D 10:D
15 WALLIS, David	121037D A132 Worthing		1.5    9:L 14:W  3:L  0:D 12:L
16 SHIATIS, Rohan	268644C A161 CCF		1      3:W  5:L 11:L  0:   0: 
17 RAMDEWAR, Ishan	245099K D148 South Norwood	1      7:L 11:L 12:L  0:W 13:L
18 GOODFELLOW, Russell	111388E A147 Tunbridge Wells	1      6:L 20:W  2:L  0:   0: 
19 BISHOP, Geoffrey	106807G A150 Chislehurst	0      4:L  3:L  0:   0:   0: 
20 WARNER, Dominic	227804C A129 CCF		0      0:  18:L  0:   0:   0: 

FILLER IN RED

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 131 SECTION

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  EVERSON, James	164999B S120 Charlton		4.5   14:W  4:W  9:W  3:W  2:D   50 1st (see note)
2  ROBERTS, Laurie	255376E C119 Dulwich		4     20:W 12:W  0:D 10:W  1:D   50 2nd
3  CURTIS, Howard	162292E A127 CCF		3.5   21:W 10:D  6:W  1:L  9:W   10 3=
4  HALL, James		111921H A111 East Grinstead	3.5   18:W  1:L 17:W 15:W  8:D   10 3=
5  HEWITT, David	277715A D 89 Redhill		3.5   24:W  9:L 13:W 11:D 15:W   50 u100 GP
6  FOSTER, Caroline	242565J A125 (Croydon)		3.5    0:D  7:W  3:L 19:W 10:W   10 3=
7  DIAZ, Cesar		280990E A106 Metropolitan	3.5    8:W  6:L  0:D 16:W 11:W   10 3=
8  ALLEN, Tim		258940A A130 Battersea		3      7:L 17:W  0:D 14:W  4:D
9  WINTER, Malcolm	187028C E117 Hendon		2.5   19:W  5:W  1:L  0:D  3:L
10 AMABILE, Domenico	201447G D116 Battersea		2.5   22:W  3:D 12:W  2:L  6:L
11 HOWES, David		145125L A123 CCF		2.5   13:D 16:W  0:D  5:D  7:L
12 POLUDNIOWSKI, Gavin	267298E D115 Wallington		2.5   23:W  2:L 10:L 13:D 20:W
13 KERNOT, Adrian	246979A A104 East Grinstead	2.5   11:D 15:D  5:L 12:D 19:W
14 MEATON, Arthur	115401B A 94 CCF		2.5    1:L 22:W  0:D  8:L 21:W   10 u100 GP
15 SMART, Robert	232687F A 98 CCF		2      0:D 13:D 20:W  4:L  5:L
16 BRAITHWAITE, Paul	267054K A 36 CCF		2     17:D 11:L 18:W  7:L 22:D
17 COOMBES, Fred	102009C C 71 Wimbledon		2     16:D  8:L  4:L 18:D 25:W
18 SHOULDERS, Andrew	101238B B 51 Brighton		2      4:L  0:D 16:L 17:D 23:W
19 ANILKUAMR, Anantha	275426F U 82 CCF		1.5    9:L 21:W  0:D  6:L 13:L
20 LEVEY, Steve		277339K A 91 CCF		1.5    2:L 23:W 15:L  0:D 12:L
21 SIT, Victoria	275645G U105 CCF		1.5    3:L 19:L  0:D 22:W 14:L
22 ANILKUMAR, Anantha P	283455J S 77 CCF		1.5   10:L 14:L 23:W 21:L 16:D
23 GERGELOVA, Monika	283117L S 70 Barnet Elizabeth.	0.5   12:L 20:L 22:L  0:D 18:L
24 BEDWELL, Richard	188134G B151 Tunbridge Wells	0      5:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 
25 SELBY, Keith		118678E	A116 CCF		0      0:   0:   0:   0:  17:L

FILLERS IN RED

As James Everson was ungraded, he agreed it appropriate that 50 of 1st prize was passed down, thus creating a 3rd place and a split between 5 players. 

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES
3    Jonathan Burch        Draw        Ravi Haria

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE