CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
OPEN        UNDER 160        UNDER 100        UNDER 70

CCF CUP 2010 - UNDER 130
1st PHASE

CCF CUP UNDER 130 GROUP A

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Daniel Gliddon (Super4) 1555 A123   1 4 4 4 4 4 4 7 6 0 1 0 25
2 Dave Morgan (Super4) U B127 4   1 2 4 2 4 4 7 4 2 1 0 21
3 Caspian Heeler (Plate) U A110 1 4   4 1 2 4 2 7 3 2 2 0 18
4 Richard Ledingham (Plate) U B118 1 2 1   4 4 4 2 7 3 2 2 0 18
5 Arthur Meaton (Saucer) U A101 1 1 4 1   1 4 4 7 3 0 4 0 16
6 Bobby Aspinall (Saucer) U A124 1 2 2 1 4   1 4 7 2 2 3 0 15
7 Harry Gold U A128 1 1 1 1 1 4   4 7 2 0 5 0 13
8 Lana Boztas U A121 1 1 2 2 1 1 1   7 0 2 5 0 9

CCF CUP UNDER 130 GROUP B

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Keith Barker (Super4) 1434 A129   1 4 4 4 4 4 X 6 5 0 1 0 21
2 Alexander Hardwick (Super4) U E099 4   2 2 4 4 4 X 6 4 2 0 0 20
3 Dan Quinton (Plate) U B113 1 2   4 1 4 4 X 6 3 1 2 0 16
4 Barry Miles (Plate) 1661 A114 1 2 1   4 4 4 X 6 3 1 2 0 16
5 Sandy Smyth (Saucer) 1560 A116 1 1 4 1   4 1 X 6 2 0 4 0 12
6 Janis Zvaigzne (Saucer) U A104 1 1 1 1 1   4 X 6 1 0 5 0 9
7 Vince Brady 1428 A103 1 1 1 1 4 1   X 6 1 0 5 0 9
8 Peter Rhodes U U 2 4 0 1 0 0 0   6 1 1 1 4 X
Peter Rhodes has withdrawn: although still graded, as he played less than half of his games, his matches will not count in the calculation of league positions.

The top 2 in each group will qualify for the Super4 Phase.  The next 2 will qualify for the Plate & the next 2 for the Saucer
Players finishing 7th and 8th will be eliminated..

Each player will carry through the result against the players who qualifies with them
and then play the other 2 players from the other group.

CCF CUP 2010 - UNDER 130
2nd PHASE

CCF CUP UNDER 130 - SUPER4

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Alexander Hardwick (B2) (75) U E099   4 4 2 3 2 1 0 0 10
2 Keith Barker (B1) (50) 1434 A129 1   4 4 3 2 0 1 0 9
3 Dave Morgan (A2) (25) U B127 1 1   4 3 1 0 2 0 6
4 Daniel Gliddon (A1) 1555 A123 2 1 1   3 0 1 2 0 4

CCF CUP UNDER 130 - PLATE

FIDE

Grade

5

6

7

8

P W D L Df

Pts

5 Caspian Heeler (A3) U A110   4 4 4 3 3 0 0 0 12
6 Dan Quinton (B3) U B113 0   4 4 3 2 0 0 1 8
7 Barry Miles (B4) 1661 A114 1 1   4 3 1 0 2 0 6
8 Richard Ledingham (A4) U B118 1 1 1   3 0 0 3 0 3

CCF CUP UNDER 130 - SAUCER

FIDE

Grade

9

10

11

12

P W D L Df

Pts

9 Janis Zvaigzne (B6) U A104   1 4 4 3 2 0 1 0 9
10 Sandy Smyth (B5) 1560 A116 4   2 2 3 1 2 0 0 8
11 Bobby Aspinall (A6) U A124 1 2   4 3 1 1 1 0 7
12 Arthur Meaton (A5) U A101 1 2 1   3 0 1 2 0 4