Festival Home Page        CCF Home Page
The 3rd
JESSIE GILBERT
Celebration International Festival 2010

NORM INTERNATIONAL (21-29 August)
(Accelerated Swiss)
No Name			Feder Intl Id Loc Id  Rtg  Loc Title Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  
1  MCNAB, Colin		SCO   2400030 115362G 2463 226 gm    6.5    6:W  4:W 13:W  3:D  2:D  5:D 12:W  8:D  7:D
2  LALIC, Bogdan	CRO   409081  160511C 2491 234 gm    6      7:W  9:D 19:W  5:D  1:D  3:D  6:D  4:D  8:W
3  SUMMERSCALE, Aaron	ENG   400980  119895G 2428 223 gm    6     10:D  0:W  9:W  1:D 13:W  2:D  5:W  0:D  0: 
4  ARKELL, Keith	ENG   400270  105817E 2465 231 gm    5.5    8:W  1:L  5:D  9:W 14:W  6:L  7:W  2:D 10:D
5  SNAPE, Ian		ENG   404489  220905G 2233 204       5.5    0:D 11:W  4:D  2:D 19:W  1:D  3:L 10:D 13:W
6  HODGSON, John	ENG   403520  112796C 2179 195       5.5    1:L 22:W 18:D 17:W  7:D  4:W  2:D 13:W  0: 
7  OSBORNE, Marcus	ENG   404608  116521F 2242 204       5      2:L 18:D 16:D 20:W  6:D 15:W  4:L 14:W  1:D
8  LOCK, Gavin		ENG   408646  163804L 2198 197       4.5    4:L 14:D 17:W 19:D 12:D 18:W 13:D  1:D  2:L
9  JONES, Victor	ENG   470546  253430H 2105 200       4.5   12:W  2:D  3:L  4:L 17:D 16:W 11:L 19:W 15:D
10 WARMAN, Simon	ENG   408867  103874G 2153 196       4.5    3:D 19:L 20:W 14:L 15:D 17:D 18:W  5:D  4:D
11 RIZVI, Nasir		WLS   1800540 142907D 2096 169       4.5   13:D  5:L  0:D  0:D  0:D  0:D  9:W 12:L 20:W
12 MADAN, Augustin	ROU   1210327 271009C 2352 204 im    4.5    9:L 17:D  0:D 16:W  8:D 19:W  1:L 11:W  0: 
13 POOBALASINGAM, Peter	ENG   410683  193414E 2326 217 fm    4     11:D 15:W  1:L 18:W  3:L 14:W  8:D  6:L  5:L
14 LENIER, Jude		ENG   470678  253915K 1953 177       4     18:D  8:D 15:D 10:W  4:L 13:L 17:W  7:L 16:D
15 FOSTER, James C	ENG   415138  234589E 1986 183       4     20:W 13:L 14:D  0:D 10:D  7:L 16:L 17:W  9:D
16 HEGARTY, Sarah	ENG   2501465 185204J 2057 180 wfm   4     19:L 20:L  7:D 12:L 23:W  9:L 15:W 18:W 14:D
17 CALVERT, D Ian	ENG   406368  107896D 2025 168       3.5   22:W 12:D  8:L  6:L  9:D 10:D 14:L 15:L 19:W
18 WAY, Julian		ENG   421910  187830L      184       3.5   14:D  7:D  6:D 13:L 20:W  8:L 10:L 16:L 24:W
19 CAMPBELL, Eoin	SCO   2400740 104156D 1915 166       3     16:W 10:W  2:L  8:D  5:L 12:L 20:D  9:L 17:L
20 WIGBOUT, Rod		ENG   419850  224189E      156       3     15:L 16:W 10:L  7:L 18:L 21:D 19:D 22:W 11:L
21 EDWARDS, Nick	ENG   414778  110130E 1937 164       0.5    0:   0:   0:   0:   0:  20:D  0:   0:   0: 
22 CORK, Dave		ENG   409723  146435J 1842 156       0     17:L  6:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:  20:L  0: 
23 GAHIR, Jasdeep	ENG   408620  252002D 1842 159       0      0:   0:   0:   0:  16:L  0:   0:   0:   0: 
24 JONES, Laurence	ENG   409871  254342E 1756 151       0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:  18:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
SECTIONS FOR ALL - A  (21-24 August)
No Name				Feder Intl Id Loc Id  Rtg  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  SAGYAMAN, Francis William	PHI   5212081 279552J 1937 7     11:W  5:W  3:W  2:W  4:W  8:W  7:W
2  CLEGG, Chris			ENG   407240  108484H 1911 5      9:W  4:D  7:W  1:L  3:D  5:W  6:W
3  CLAYTON, Tristan		ENG   416533  172362F 1795 4.5   10:W  6:W  1:L  5:D  2:D  9:W  4:D
4  CROUCH, Timothy		ENG           264336E      4.5    7:W  2:D  5:D  8:W  1:L 10:W  3:D
5  HOWES, David			ENG   406147  145125L 1635 4      8:W  1:L  4:D  3:D 10:W  2:L  9:W
6  WARNER, Dominic		ENG   406198  227804C 1600 3.5    0:D  3:L  8:L 10:W  9:W  7:W  2:L
7  CURTIS, Howard		ENG   406112  162292E 1690 3      4:L 10:W  2:L  9:W  8:W  6:L  1:L
8  FISHER, Robert		ENG   408409  110624H      3      5:L  9:W  6:W  4:L  7:L  1:L 10:W
9  FOSTER, Caroline		ENG   408433  242565J 1542 1      2:L  8:L 10:W  7:L  6:L  3:L  5:L
10 BRAITHWAITE, Paul		ENG   420280  267054K      0      3:L  7:L  9:L  6:L  5:L  4:L  8:L
11 JONES, Laurence		ENG   409871  254342E 1758 0      1:L  0:L  0:L  0:L  0:   0:   0: 
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
  
JUNIOR TRAINING DAY (25 August)
No Name			 	Grading Info	School (2010-11)	Total 1   2   3   4   5 Medal
1  BERNARDINI, Francesco	275812L X 89	Bishop Challoner	4.5   5:W 2:W 3:D 4:W 6:W  G
2  SHEERIN, Alex		280164E B 65	Dale Hall		4     7:W 1:L 5:W 3:W 8:W  G
3  ROY, Prannay			276417K E 91	Tiffin			3.5   6:W 4:W 1:D 2:L 5:W  G
4  RODRIGUES, Xavier		268973L X 65	Dulwich College Prep	3     8:W 3:L 6:W 1:L 7:W  S
5  CLARK, Thomas		        U   	Sutton Grammar		2     1:L 7:W 2:L 8:W 3:L  S
6  HENDERSON, Alex		276182J D 63	Sutton Grammar		2     3:L 8:W 4:L 7:W 1:L  S
7  CRIPPS, Thomas		        U 	Regina Coeli RC Primary	1     2:L 5:L 8:W 6:L 4:L  B
8  CHAKRABORTY, Enrico		        U  	Regina Coeli RC Primary	0     4:L 6:L 7:L 5:L 2:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
SECTIONS FOR ALL - B (26-29 August)
No Name			Feder Intl Id Loc Id  Rtg  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
1  KELLY, Paul		WLS   1801392 130537C      7     11:W  5:W  2:W  4:W  3:W  7:W 10:W
2  PORTER, Sam		ENG   421111  247688F      5.5   13:W  8:W  1:L  9:W  4:W  5:W  3:D
3  CROUCH, Timothy	ENG           264336E      4.5    5:L 13:W 11:W 10:W  1:L  9:W  2:D
4  ROGAL, Chris		POL           184499E      4.5   10:D  6:W  9:W  1:L  2:L 11:W  5:W
5  GLIDDON, Daniel	ENG   415430  187818K 1528 3.5    3:W  1:L  0:D  7:W  6:W  2:L  4:L
6  KALAIRAJAH, Shyam	ENG           258626F      3.5    8:D  4:L 14:W 12:W  5:L 10:D  9:D
7  CLEGG, Chris		ENG   407240  108484H 1911 3.5   12:W  9:L 10:D  5:L 13:W  1:L 14:W
8  CURTIS, Howard	ENG   406112  162292E 1690 3.5    6:D  2:L  0:D 11:D 10:L 13:W 12:W
9  HOWES, David		ENG   406147  145125L 1635 3     14:W  7:W  4:L  2:L 12:D  3:L  6:D
10 FOSTER, Caroline	ENG   408433  242565J 1542 3      4:D 11:D  7:D  3:L  8:W  6:D  1:L
11 RAMDEWAR, Ishan	ENG   415898  245099K 1629 3      1:L 10:D  3:L  8:D 14:W  4:L 13:W
12 SELBY, Keith		ENG   419222  118678E 1600 2.5    7:L 14:W  0:D  6:L  9:D  0:D  8:L
13 WARNER, Dominic	ENG   406198  227804C 1600 1.5    2:L  3:L  0:D 14:W  7:L  8:L 11:L
14 BRAITHWAITE, Paul	ENG   420280  267054K      1      9:L 12:L  6:L 13:L 11:L  0:W  7:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com