RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

CCF JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009-10
Saturday 10th July 2010

UNDER 12 / UNDER 11
No Name			Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    6
1  ROY, Prannay		BM	267417K * 88 Dundonald Primary		18    6:W  7:W  2:W  4:W  8:W  5:W
2  SIT, Victoria	--	275546G D101 Old Palace			16    5:W  3:W  1:L  8:W  4:W  9:W
3  CAROLAN, Ethan	DG	276376L D 66 Woodside Juniors		14   11:W  2:L  4:L  7:W  6:W  8:W
4  BAKER, Max		CH	269619J A 71 Reigate St Mary's Prep	13    9:W  8:D  3:W  1:L  2:L 12:W
5  ADEPEGBA, Tomi	KB	272224A D 23 Harris CTC			12    2:L 10:W  6:L 11:W 12:W  1:L
6  WHEELER, Haydn	DG	276847B D 16 Woodside Juniors		12    1:L 12:W  5:W  9:L  3:L 11:W
7  FREEMAN, Jennifer	LB	267237G A 36 Byron Primary		12   12:W  1:L  8:L  3:L  9:W 10:W
8  RICHMOND, Dominic	DG	276396F D 32 Shirley High		11   10:W  4:D  7:W  2:L  1:L  3:L
9  HANSEN, Samuel	DG	281171B U    Woodside Juniors		10    4:L 11:W 10:L  6:W  7:L  2:L
10 McINTYE, Jamie	DG	281712D U    Woodside Juniors		10    8:L  5:L  9:W 12:D 11:D  7:L
11 SOUTHALL, Alex	FW	279744G *  0 St Aidan's RC Primary	 9    3:L  9:L 12:W  5:L 10:D  6:L
12 KEBIR, Emre		DG	279923G *  0 Woodside Juniors		 7    7:L  6:L 11:L 10:D  5:L  4:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 10
No Name			Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    6
1  CULL, George		CH	276988J A 81  Reigate St Mary's Prep	16    3:W  7:W  2:W  4:L  5:W  9:W
2  WRIGHT, George	VB	276423E A 50  Belmont Primary		14   10:W  5:W  1:L  3:L  7:W  4:W
3  MCDERMOTT, Jamie	AM	283451A U     William Tyndale Primary	14    1:L  6:W  8:W  2:W  4:W  7:L
4  DANTAS, Alexander	AP	263437F C 86  Cumnor House Prep		13    6:D  9:W  7:W  1:W  3:L  2:L
5  MORGAN, Harry	AP	281713F U     Cumnor House Prep		13    9:W  2:L  6:D  8:W  1:L 10:W
6  PEREIRA, Tejan	DG	276998A * 29  Woodside Juniors		13    4:D  3:L  5:D  9:D 10:W  8:W
7  HORAN, Philip	DG	277263C B 36  Keston Primary		11    8:W  1:L  4:L 10:D  2:L  3:W
8  RICHMOND, Sebastian	DG	276397H D  0  Woodside Juniors		10    7:L 10:W  3:L  5:L  9:W  6:L
9  JONES, Callum	DG	271089E C 61  Gordonbrock Primary	 9    5:L  4:L 10:W  6:D  8:L  1:L
10 MOTH, Emmanuel	VB	283453E U     Regina Coeli RC Primary	 7    2:L  8:L  9:L  7:D  6:L  5:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 9
No Name			Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6
1  GREEN, Kieran	CH	273312C A 63 Coulsdon C of E Primary	17    6:W 7:W 2:D 3:W 5:W 4:W
2  STAUNTON, Ethan	VB	268337E C 58 Dulwich College		17    5:W 3:W 1:D 4:W 6:W 0:W
3  GUPTA, Akash		FW	273672L E 45 Elmhurst Prep for Boys	14    4:W 2:L 7:W 1:L 0:W 6:W
4  CARPENTER, Alexander	AP	283448A U    Cumnor House Prep		12    3:L 0:W 5:W 2:L 7:W 1:L
5  JONES, William	RI	279805A E 18 Royal Russell Prep		10    2:L 6:W 4:L 0:W 1:L 7:L
6  CERNOCH, Jack	KB	275429A D 23 St Christopher's The Hall	10    1:L 5:L 0:W 7:W 2:L 3:L
7  COWLARD, Daniel	RI	283449C U    Royal Russell Prep		10    0:W 1:L 3:L 6:L 4:L 5:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Kieran Green & Ethan Staunton were declared joint champions as we were unable to use the tie break of sum of opponents' scores due to a bye.

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

UNDER 8
No Name			Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1    2    3    4    5    6
1  ANILKUMAR, Anantha	AP	275426F X 81 Cumnor House Prep		18    5:W  2:W  8:W  3:W  6:W  7:W
2  GILL, Thomas		VB	276965H U    Blackheath Prep		16    0:W  1:L 11:W  7:W  3:W  6:W
3  STRATFORD, Benjamin	CH	273326C A 37 Reigate St Mary's Prep	14    4:W  7:W  6:W  1:L  2:L  8:W
4  MICHAEL, Jordan	AP	283256C U    Cumnor House Prep		13    3:L  5:D  9:W 10:W  7:L 11:W
5  LEE-FINNIE, Dylan	KB	283450K U    Horniman Primary		13    1:L  4:D  7:L  0:W  9:W 10:W
6  FAROUK, Faiyaz	KB	282102D U    Park Hill Juniors		12   11:W  9:W  3:L  8:W  1:L  2:L
7  FREEMAN, Michael	LB	276124F A 15 Byron Primary		12   10:W  3:L  5:W  2:L  4:W  1:L
8  WALKER-EVANS, Samuel	KB	279959F *  0 Horniman Primary		11    9:D 10:W  1:L  6:L  0:W  3:L
9  BENNETT, Joshua	FW	276373E C  0 Elmhurst Prep		11    8:D  6:L  4:L 11:W  5:L  0:W
10 NICOLAOU, Phidias	AP	281848G U    Woodcote Primary		10    7:L  8:L  0:W  4:L 11:W  5:L
11 WILSON CHEN, Thom	DG	283454G U    Gordonbrock Primary	 8    6:L  0:W  2:L  9:L 10:L  4:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS
UNDER 7 / UNDER 6
No Name		    Trainer	Grading Info Club			Total 1   2   3   4   5   6
1  HOWELL, Oliver	CH	272323C X 47 Reigate St Mary's Prep	18    8:W 2:W 3:W 4:W 9:W 5:W
2  GOBIRAJ, Arjun	AP	281708B U    Cumnor House Prep		15    7:W 1:L 6:D 8:W 3:W 4:W
3  MCDERMOTT, Milo	AM	283452C U    William Tyndale Primary	14    6:W 4:W 1:L 7:W 2:L 8:W
4  DAVIS, Joseph	AP	279597D D  4 Cumnor House Prep		12    5:W 3:L 8:W 1:L 7:W 2:L
5  GILL, Samuel		VB	276964F E  0 Blackheath Prep		12    4:L 8:L 0:W 9:W 6:W 1:L
6  WARNER, Beth		DG	279525F E  0 St Christopher's The Hall	12    3:L 7:D 2:D 0:W 5:L 9:W
7  CHAKRABORTY, Enrico	VB	283373G U    Regina Coeli RC Primary	11    2:L 6:D 9:W 3:L 4:L 0:W
8  FRASER, Anthony	AP	279918C *  0 Cumnor House Prep		10    1:L 5:W 4:L 2:L 0:W 3:L
9  AKINYAMOJU, Ayo	LB      283447K U    Cumnor House Prep		 6    0:D 0:0 7:L 5:L 1:L 6:L 

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1  Thomas Gill 3-1 David Cowlard
2  Alex Carpenter 3-1 Thom Wilson Chen
3  Jack Cernoch 3-1 Samuel Gill
4  Phidias Nicolaou 1-3 Philip Horan
4  Dylan Lee-Finnie 3-1 Beth Warner
5  Samuel Walker-Evans 4-1 Anthony Fraser
6  Joshua Bennett 3-1 Enrico Chakraborty  

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS

CCF CHAMPION TRAINER 2009-10
Each trainer's highest scoring trainee registered for their trainer.  The tie break would have been each trainer's 2nd highest scorer in each bracket.

TRAINER

U12

U11

U10

U9

U8

U7

U6

TOTAL

Chris Howell (5)

X

13

16

17

14

18

X

78

Vince Brady (6)

X

X

14

17

6

12

12

71

Alan Prizant (9)

X

X

13

12

18

15

X

58

Daniel Gliddon (12)

11

14

13

X

8

12

X

58

Kevin Bailey (5)

12

X

X

10

13

X

X

35

Felicity Winterburn (3)

X

09

X

14

11

X

X

34

Lucia Briault (3)

X

12

X

X

12

X

6

30

Augustin Madan (2)

X

X

14

X

X

14

X

28

Barry Miles (1)

X

18

X

X

X

X

X

18

Raff Ibbott (2) X X X 10 X X X 10

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE            CCF JUNIOR CHAMP HONOURS