CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE  SURREY SEMI-FINAL
Sunday 27 June 2010

UNDER 11 BOYS
No Name			Grade Info   School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  LOU, Lewis		273025L B 96 Barrow Hedges		14  11:W  5:W 12:W  2:W  3:D  G
2  BALAJI, Anantha.	276253F D120 Longfields Middle School	13  14:W  6:W  3:W  1:L  4:W  G
3  HOWELL, Matthew	267109J X 89 Reigate St Mary's Prep	12   4:W  9:W  2:L 11:W  1:D  G
4  MCKENZIE, Blake	279926B * 23 Trinity			11   3:L  7:W 13:W 10:W  2:L  S
5  BAKER, Max		269619J A 71 Reigate St Mary's Prep	11  15:W  1:L  9:W  6:W  8:L  S
6  DE MEESTER, Chester	268386G D 71 Caterham Prep		11   7:W  2:L 10:W  5:L 13:W  S
7  HANSEN, Samuel	281711B U    Woodside Juniors		11   6:L  4:L  0:W 12:W 11:W  S
8  HUNTER, Ricky	276992L E 54 Caterham Prep		11  10:D 12:W 11:L  9:D  5:W  S
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Qualification Line
9  SPARROW, William	280039B *  7 Caterham Prep		10   0:W  3:L  5:L  8:D 14:W  B
10 MURPHY, Thomas	279926B *  0 Benson Primary		10   8:D 14:W  6:L  4:L 15:W  B
11 COLVIN, George	276987G D 43 The Hawthorns		 9   1:L 15:W  8:W  3:L  7:L  B
12 SCOTT, Elliot	280036G * 20 Reigate Priory		 9  13:W  8:L  1:L  7:L  0:W  B
13 SARAF, Karan		283258G U    Caterham Prep		 8  12:L  0:W  4:L 14:D  6:L  B
14 LOCKYER, Joshua	269628K E 44 Coulsdon CofE Primary	 8   2:L 10:L 15:W 13:D  9:L  B
15 WHEELER, Haydn	276847B D 16 Woodside Juniors		 7   5:L 11:L 14:L  0:W 10:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 10 BOYS
No Name			Grade Info   School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  HORSFALL, Ethan	269624B A107 Reigate St Mary's Prep	15  10:W  9:W  3:W  4:W  2:W  G
2  STAMP, Conor		279983C *  1 St George's College	13  11:W  7:W  4:W  6:W  1:L  G
3  HORAN, Philip	277263C B 36 Keston Primary		13   0:W 12:W  1:L  5:W  7:W  G
4  WRIGHT, George	276423E A 50 Belmont Primary		11  14:W  5:W  2:L  1:L  9:W  G
5  DONBAVAND, Chris.	273026B E 16 Bishop Challoner		11   6:W  4:L 12:W  3:L 11:W  G
6  MARKLAND-SMITH, C	269629A A 69 Reigate St Mary's Prep	11   5:L 14:W  9:W  2:L 10:W  G
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Qualification Line
7  BROOK, James		276375J A 62 Royal Russell Prep		10  13:W  2:L 10:W 11:D  3:L  S
8  PEREIRA, Tejan	276998A * 29 Woodside Primary		10  12:L  0:W 11:D 10:L 14:W  S
9  KUC, Michael		279806C E 34 Regina Coeli RC Primary	 9  15:W  1:L  6:L 12:W  4:L  B
10 VAZ, Anthony		278821E * 34 St David's College		 9   1:L 15:W  7:L  8:W  6:L  B
11 GEORGE, Lucas	276415F D 37 Belmont Primary		 9   2:L 13:W  8:D  7:D  5:L  B
12 CULL, George		276988J A 81 The Hawthornes Prep	 9   8:W  3:L  5:L  9:L  0:W  B
13 JONES, Chris		276382F A 16 Reigate St Mary's Prep	 9   7:L 11:L 14:L  0:W 15:W  B
14 WATSON, Andrew	276406E D 11 Elmhurst Prep		 8   4:L  6:L 13:W 15:D  8:L  B
15 GIROUX, Kit		280856A U    Coulsdon CofE Primary 	 8   9:L 10:L  0:W 14:D 13:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 10 GIRLS / UNDER 9 GIRLS
No Name			Grade Info    School			Tot 1   2   3   4   5    Medal
1  KALAIYALAHA, Akshaya	280667J U     Christ Church -New Malden	15  4:W 2:W 3:W 5:W 6:W  G
2  MAILLOT, Annabelle	272327L A 67  Reigate St Mary's Prep	13  5:W 1:L 6:W 3:W 4:W  G
3  STEDMAN, Esther	283259J U     Croydon High School 	11  6:W 4:W 1:L 2:L 5:W  S
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Qualification Line
4  AGYEKUMHE, Kristin	279732L *  7  Croydon High School	 8  1:L 3:L 5:W 6:D 2:L  S
5  NAWAZ, Saarah	277265G D 26  Croydon High School 	 7  2:L 6:W 4:L 1:L 3:L  B
6  SCOTT, Miranda	272336A C 17  Reigate St Mary's Prep	 6  3:L 5:L 2:L 4:D 1:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 9 BOYS
No Name			Grade Info    School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  IBBOTT, Ben		267312F A 70  St Aidan's RC Primary	14   9:W  4:W  3:W  2:D  5:W  G
2  CHITNAVIS, Jay	275813B C 28  St David's College	14  13:W  8:W  7:W  1:D  3:W  G
3  LEE, Joseph		283255A U     Woodcote Primary		11   5:W 10:W  1:L  9:W  2:L  G
4  BHATTACHARYYA, Sank.	276167B C 27  St David's College	11  12:W  1:L  8:L  0:W  6:W  G
5  WESTLEY, Daniel	277074L B 31  Reigate St Mary's Prep	11   3:L 11:W 12:W  8:W  1:L  G
6  AMBROSE, Eric	273333L B 33  Farrington's		11  10:D  7:W  9:D 12:W  4:L  G
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Qualification Line
7  CHESSER, Benjamin	268384C B 71  The Hawthorns Prep	10   0:D  6:L  2:L 10:W  8:W  S
8  NAWAZ, Danyal	276394B C 42  Cumnor House Prep		 9  11:W  2:L  4:W  5:L  7:L  S
9  RAJASOORIYAR, Harim	277001F B 18  Regina Coeli RC Primary	 9   1:L 13:W  6:D  3:L 10:D  S
10 COOMBE, Jonathan	280855K U     Coulsdon CofE Primary	 9   6:D  3:L 11:W  7:L  9:D  S
11 CARTER, Max		283249F U     Woodcote Primary		 9   8:L  5:L 10:L 13:W 12:W  S
12 STUBBINGS, Tom	279931F *  0  Regina Coeli RC Primary	 7   4:L  0:W  5:L  6:L 11:L  B
13 SMITHSON, Matthew    280767B U     Clare House Primary	 6   2:L  9:L  0:W 11:L   :   B
SEEKING CONFIRMATION OF RESULT BETWEEN THE 2 PLAYERS IN ROUND 3
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 8 BOYS
No Name			Grade Info    School			Tot  1    2    3    4    5    Medal
1  GREEN, Kieran	273312C A 63  Coulsdon CofE Primary	15  14:W  7:W  3:W  2:W  6:W  G
2  NOONAN, Shota	278577J U     St Paul's (Hook)		13   9:W  6:W 10:W  1:L  5:W  G
3  SHEERIN, Alex	280164E U     Dale Hall			13  12:W 11:W  1:L  8:W 10:W  G
4  SARSFIELD, Ben	280035E * 13  Walton-on-the-Hill Prim.	12  16:W  5:L 12:W 10:D 11:W  G
5  PISTELL, Alexander	280827E U     The Hawthorns Prep	11  13:W  4:W  6:L  7:W  2:L  S
6  PENSTON, James	280032K * 53  The Hawthorns Prep	11  18:W  2:L  5:W 13:W  1:L  S
7  FAROUK, Faiyaz	282102D U     Park Hill Juniors		11  17:W  1:L 11:W  5:L 18:W  S
8  WAGHORN, Oliver	276405C X 27  St Aidan's RC Primary	11  20:W 10:L 14:W  3:L 12:W  S
9  IBBOTT, George	274950G A  5  St Aidan's RC Primary	11   2:L 15:L 18:W 19:W 13:W  S
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Qualification Line
10 VARMA, Ashwin	280871H U     The Hawthorns Prep	10  19:W  8:W  2:L  4:D  3:L  S
11 STRATFORD, Benjamin	273326C A 37  Reigate St Mary's Prep	 9  15:W  3:L  7:L 14:W  4:L  B
12 EALES, Luke		280029K *  0  Walton-on-the-Hill Prim.	 9   3:L 20:W  4:L 15:W  8:L  B
13 CARTER, Toby		283250B U     Caterham Prep		 9   5:L 19:W 15:W  6:L  9:L  B
14 GUIRY, Sean		283252F U     Warren Road Primary	 9   1:L 16:W  8:L 11:L 17:W  B
15 LONG, Jonathan	279924J *  0  Royal Russell Prep	 9  11:L  9:W 13:L 12:L 19:W  B
16 MITCHELL, Louis	278604H E  0  Coulsdon CofE Primary	 9   4:L 14:L 20:D 18:D  0:W  B
17 STUTTLE, Hugh	279930D *  0  Chipstead Valley Primary	 8   7:L 18:D 19:L  0:W 14:L  B
18 KNOWLES, Charles	278602D B  0  Smitham Primary		 7   6:L 17:D  9:L 16:D  7:L  B
19 MCLEOD, Louis	278603F E  0  Reigate St Mary's Prep	 7  10:L 13:L 17:W  9:L 15:L  B
20 MICHAEL, Jordan	283256C U     Cumnor House Prep		 4   8:L 12:L 16:D   :    :   B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 8 GIRLS / UNDER 7 GIRLS
No Name			Grade Info   School			Tot 1   2   3   4   5    Medal
1  MURALI, Pooja	281715K U  0 Park Hill Juniors		13  0:W 5:W 2:W 3:L 7:W  G
2  DESAI, Rijul		281706J U  0 Park Hill Juniors		12  3:W 7:W 1:L 4:D 0:W  S
3  GADD, Eleanor	275819C A 23 Dunottar for Girls		12  2:L 4:W 6:W 1:W 5:D  S
4  CHAUDHARY, Shrishti	282101B U  0 Park Hill Juniors		12  7:W 3:L 5:W 2:D 6:W  S
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Qualification Line
5  BIRD, Anastasia	275428K U  1 Dunottar for Girls		10  6:W 1:L 4:L 0:W 3:D  B
6  JOHN, Riona		279922E *  0 Park Hill Juniors		 9  5:L 0:W 3:L 7:W 4:L  B
7  HAMMOND, Olivia	281742B U  0 Reigate St Mary's Prep	 7  4:L 2:L 0:W 6:L 1:L  G
Olivia Hammond qualified as the only under 7 Girl
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 7 BOYS
No Name			Grade Info   School			Tot 1   2   3   4   5    Medal
1  HOWELL, Oliver	272323C X 47 Reigate St Mary's Prep	15  9:W 8:W 2:W 3:W 4:W  G
2  DAVIS, Joseph	278597D D  4 Cumnor House Prep		13  3:W 4:W 1:L 5:W 6:W  G
3  HOWES, Samuel	279921C *  0 Regina Coeli RC Primary	11  2:L 0:W 7:W 1:L 9:W  G
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Qualification Line
4  GOBIRAJ, Arjun	281708B U    Cumnor House Prep		10  6:W 2:L 5:W 8:D 1:L  S
5  KUC, David		283254K U    Regina Coeli RC Primary	10  7:W 6:D 4:L 2:L 0:W  S
6  GREENLEES, Leo	279803H * 15 Blackheath Prep		10  4:L 5:D 8:W 9:W 2:L  S
7  ASHTON, Robbie	283248D U    Regina Coeli RC Primary	10  5:L 9:W 3:L 0:W 8:D  S
8  COLLINS, Daniel	280027F *  0 Reigate St Mary's Prep	 9  0:W 1:L 6:L 4:D 7:D  B
9  FRANKLIN, Alex	280757K U    St Christopher's Prep	 7  1:L 7:L 0:W 6:L 3:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

UNDER 6 BOYS
No Name			Grade Info   School			Tot 1   2   3   4   5    Medal
1  WAGHORN, Ben		281722G U    St Aidan's RC Primary	13  6:W 3:W 2:L 4:W 5:W  G
2  SWEENEY, Dominic	283260E U    Elmhurst Prep		13  3:L 4:W 1:W 5:W 6:W  G
3  HORSFALL, Oscar	283253H U    Reigate St Mary's Prep	10  2:W 1:L 5:D 6:W 4:L  S
4  KEDGLEY, Roman	279738A *  0 Reigate St Mary's Prep	10  5:W 2:L 6:D 1:L 3:W  S
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Qualification Line
5  FARQUHARSON, George	283251D U    Elmhurst Prep for Boys	 8  4:L 6:W 3:D 2:L 1:L  B
6  MURISS, Kian		283257E U    Cumnor House Prep		 6  1:L 5:L 4:D 3:L 2:L  B
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME

GRADED FRIENDLIES
1:    Luke Eales 1-3 Michael Freeman
1:    Philip Horan 3-1 Daniel Collins
1:    Saarah Nawaz 1-3 Pooja Murali
1:    William Sparrow 1-3 Annabelle Maillot
2:    Samuel Howes 3-1 Riona John
2:    
2:    
3:    Michael Freeman 3-1 Alex Franklin
3:    Kit Giroux 3-1 Samuel Hansen
3:    Matthew Smithson 3-1 Olivia Hammond
4:    Sankalan Bhattacharyya 3-1 Anastasia Bird
4:    Michael Freeman 2-2 Robbie Ashton
4:    Chris Jones 3-1 Haydn Wheeler
4:    ??????? 1-3 Hugh Stuttle
5:    David Kuc 1-3 Rijul Desai
5:    
5:   

CHESS HOME        JUNIOR CHESS HOME        ENGLISH CHESS CHALLENGE HOME