CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE         
CCF CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS: SEASON 2009-10
FINALS - Monday 3 May 2010

CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Reigate St Mary's Prep 1

7

7 0 0 26 2 +24 21

2

St Aidan's RC Primary 1

7 3 2 2 15˝ 12˝ +3 15

3

St George's College Juniors 1

7 3 2 2 14˝ 13˝ +1 15

4

Caterham Prep

7 3 2 2 13 15 -2 15

5

Cumnor House Prep 1

7 3 1 3 13˝ 14˝ -1 14

6

N-W London Jewish Day 1

7 2 2 3 14˝ 13˝ +1 13

7

St David's College 1

7 1 2 4 9˝ 18˝ -9 11

8

St Christopher's The Hall Prep

7 0 1 6 5˝ 22˝ -17 8

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

11-00

ROUND 1 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

11-50

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1 CATERHAM PREP 1 1˝-2˝

1-a

Ryan Hewitt Chester De Meester 0-1

1-b

Anthony Vaz (Cap) Isaac Quinton

˝-˝

1-c

Jay Chitnavis Ricky Hunter (Cap)

1-0

1-d

Joel Chan Hajane Anbukumar

0-1

BOARD

N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 1 ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 1 2-2

2-a

Gidon Katten Joshua Ferguson 0-1

2-b

Anthony Bolchover (Cap) Jack McEneaney

1-0

2-c

Noam Bernstein Matthew Winterburn (Cap)

1-0

2-d

Joseph Rosenfeld Alex Thompson

0-1

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 1-3

3-a

Thomas Martin (Cap) Anantha Anilkumar 0-1

3-b

Matthew Martin Alexander Dantas (Cap)

0-1

3-c

Andrew Martin Harry Morgan

0-1

3-d

Jai Hirani Joseph Davis

1-0

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 1-3

4-a

Malcolm Scott-Watson (Cap) Daniel Muir 0-1

4-b

Luke O'Malley Ethan Horsfall

0-1

4-c

Lino Carballeiro Matthew Howell (Cap)

0-1

4-d

Tom Summerscale Oliver Howell

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

12-00

ROUND 2 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

12-50

BOARD

ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 1 ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1 4-0

1-a

Joshua Ferguson Thomas Martin (Cap) 1-0

1-b

Jack McEneaney Matthew Martin

1-0

1-c

Matthew Winterburn (Cap) Andrew Martin

1-0

1-d

Alex Thompson Jai Hirani

1-0

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 2-2

2-a

Anantha Anilkumar Malcolm Scott-Watson (Cap) 1-0

2-b

Alexander Dantas (Cap) Luke O'Malley

1-0

2-c

Harry Morgan Lino Carballeiro

0-1

2-d

Joseph Davis Tom Summerscale

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1 4-0

3-a

Daniel Muir Ryan Hewitt 1-0

3-b

Ethan Horsfall Anthony Vaz (Cap)

1-0

3-c

Matthew Howell (Cap) Jay Chitnavis

1-0

3-d

Oliver Howell Joel Chan

1-0

BOARD

CATERHAM PREP 1 N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 1 2-2

4-a

Chester De Meester Gidon Katten 0-1

4-b

Isaac Quinton Anthony Bolchover (Cap)

0-1

4-c

Ricky Hunter (Cap) Noam Bernstein

1-0

4-d

Hajane Anbukumar Joseph Rosenfeld

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

13-00

ROUND 3 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

13-50

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 1-3

1-a

Anantha Anilkumar Daniel Muir 0-1

1-b

Alexander Dantas (Cap) Ethan Horsfall

0-1

1-c

Harry Morgan Matthew Howell (Cap)

0-1

1-d

Joseph Davis Oliver Howell

1-0

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1 N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 1 0-4

2-a

Ryan Hewitt Gidon Katten 0-1

2-b

Anthony Vaz (Cap) Anthony Bolchover (Cap)

0-1

2-c

Jay Chitnavis Noam Bernstein

0-1

2-d

Joel Chan Joseph Rosenfeld

0-1

BOARD

CATERHAM PREP 1 ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 1 1-3

3-a

Chester De Meester  Joshua Ferguson 0-1

3-b

Isaac Quinton Jack McEneaney

1-0

3-c

Ricky Hunter (Cap) Matthew Winterburn (Cap)

0-1

3-d

Hajane Anbukumar Alex Thompson

0-1

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1 ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 1˝-2˝

4-a

Thomas Martin (Cap) Malcolm Scott-Watson (Cap) 0-1

4-b

Matthew Martin Luke O'Malley

1-0

4-c

Andrew Martin Lino Carballeiro

˝-˝

4-d

Jai Hirani Tom Summerscale

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

14-00

ROUND 4 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

14-50

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1 2-2

1-a

Malcolm Scott-Watson (Cap) Ryan Hewitt 1-0

1-b

Luke O'Malley Anthony Vaz (Cap)

0-1

1-c

Lino Carballeiro Jay Chitnavis

0-1

1-d

Tom Summerscale Joel Chan

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 CATERHAM PREP 1 4-0

2-a

Daniel Muir Chester De Meester 1-0

2-b

Ethan Horsfall Isaac Quinton

1-0

2-c

Matthew Howell (Cap) Ricky Hunter (Cap)

1-0

2-d

Oliver Howell Hajane Anbukumar

1-0

BOARD

N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 1 ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1 4-0

3-a

Gidon Katten Thomas Martin (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Anthony Bolchover (Cap) Matthew Martin

1-0

3-c

Noam Bernstein Andrew Martin

1-0

3-d

Joseph Rosenfeld Jai Hirani

1-0

BOARD

ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 3˝-˝

4-a

Joshua Ferguson Anantha Anilkumar 1-0

4-b

Jack McEneaney Alexander Dantas (Cap)

˝-˝

4-c

Matthew Winterburn (Cap) Harry Morgan

1-0

4-d

Alex Thompson Joseph Davis

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

15-00

ROUND 5 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

15-50

BOARD

N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 1-3

1-a

Gidon Katten Anantha Anilkumar 0-1

1-b

Anthony Bolchover (Cap) Alexander Dantas (Cap)

0-1

1-c

Noam Bernstein Harry Morgan

0-1

1-d

Joseph Rosenfeld Joseph Davis

1-0

BOARD

ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1 REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 0-4

2-a

Thomas Martin (Cap) Daniel Muir 0-1

2-b

Matthew Martin Ethan Horsfall

0-1

2-c

Andrew Martin Matthew Howell (Cap)

0-1

2-d

Jai Hirani Oliver Howell

0-1

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 CATERHAM PREP 1 1˝-2˝

3-a

Malcolm Scott-Watson (Cap) Chester De Meester 0-1

3-b

Luke O'Malley Isaac Quinton

˝-˝

3-c

Lino Carballeiro Ricky Hunter (Cap)

0-1

3-d

Tom Summerscale Hajane Anbukumar

1-0

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1 ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 1 2-2

4-a

Ryan Hewitt Joshua Ferguson 1-0

4-b

Anthony Vaz (Cap) Jack McEneaney

0-1

4-c

Jay Chitnavis Matthew Winterburn (Cap)

0-1

4-d

Joel Chan Alex Thompson

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

16-00

ROUND 6 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

16-50

BOARD

ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 1 ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 1-3

1-a

Joshua Ferguson Malcolm Scott-Watson (Cap) 0-1

1-b

Jack McEneaney Luke O'Malley

1-0

1-c

Matthew Winterburn (Cap) Lino Carballeiro

0-1

1-d

Alex Thompson Tom Summerscale

0-1

BOARD

CATERHAM PREP 1 ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1 2-2

2-a

Chester De Meester  Thomas Martin (Cap) 0-1

2-b

Isaac Quinton Matthew Martin

1-0

2-c

Ricky Hunter (Cap) Andrew Martin

0-1

2-d

Hajane Anbukumar Jai Hirani

1-0

BOARD

CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1 3-1

3-a

Anantha Anilkumar Ryan Hewitt 1-0

3-b

Alexander Dantas (Cap) Anthony Vaz (Cap)

1-0

3-c

Harry Morgan Jay Chitnavis

1-0

3-d

Joseph Davis Joel Chan

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 1 4-0

4-a

Daniel Muir Gidon Katten 1-0

4-b

Ethan Horsfall Anthony Bolchover (Cap)

1-0

4-c

Matthew Howell (Cap) Noam Bernstein

1-0

4-d

Oliver Howell Joseph Rosenfeld

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

17-00

ROUND 7 CHAMPIONS’ LEAGUE

17-50

BOARD

CATERHAM PREP 1 CUMNOR HOUSE PREP 1 3-1

1-a

Chester De Meester  Anantha Anilkumar 0-1

1-b

Isaac Quinton Alexander Dantas (Cap)

1-0

1-c

Ricky Hunter (Cap) Harry Morgan

1-0

1-d

Hajane Anbukumar Joseph Davis

1-0

BOARD

ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 1 REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 1 0-4

2-a

Joshua Ferguson Daniel Muir 0-1

2-b

Jack McEneaney Ethan Horsfall

0-1

2-c

Matthew Winterburn (Cap) Matthew Howell (Cap)

0-1

2-d

Alex Thompson Oliver Howell

0-1

BOARD

ST DAVID'S COLLEGE 1 ST CHRISTOPHER'S THE HALL 1 3-1

3-a

Ryan Hewitt Thomas Martin (Cap) 1-0

3-b

Anthony Vaz (Cap) Matthew Martin

1-0

3-c

Jay Chitnavis Andrew Martin

0-1

3-d

Joel Chan Jai Hirani

1-0

BOARD

N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 1 ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN 1 1˝-2˝

4-a

Gidon Katten Malcolm Scott-Watson (Cap) ˝-˝

4-b

Anthony Bolchover (Cap) Luke O'Malley

1-0

4-c

Noam Bernstein Lino Carballeiro

0-1

4-d

Joseph Rosenfeld Tom Summerscale

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

MINOR SCHOOLS’ FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

Reigate St Mary's Prep 2

7

5

1

1

19

9

+10

18

2

Belmont Primary 1

7

4

1

2

17

11

+6

16

3

Blackheath Prep 1

7

3

2

2

15˝

12˝

+3

15

4

Fairlawn Primary

7

2

4

1

15˝

12˝

+3

15

5

Woodside Juniors

7

3

2

2

15

13

+2

15

6

The Hawthorns Prep 1

7

3

2

2

15

13

+2

15

7

Elmhurst Prep 1

7

2

0

5

9˝

18˝

-9

11

8

Belmont Primary 2

7

0

0

7

5˝

22˝

-17

7

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

11-00

ROUND 1 MINOR SCHOOLS’

11-50

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

BELMONT PRIMARY 2

3-1

1-a

Miles Taylor Conor Baxter (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Michael O'Connor (Cap) Dylan Baxter

1-0

1-c

Marc-Thomas Russo Aman Iskander

0-1

1-d

Dylan Walsh Eisa Hussain

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1

WOODSIDE JUNIORS 1

1-3

2-a

George Colvin (Cap) Ethan Carolan (Cap)

0-1

2-b

James Penston Tejan Pereira

0-1

2-c

Alexander Shalless Sebastian Richmond

1-0

2-d

Isobel Sherlock Joel Richardson

0-1

BOARD

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

ELMHURST PREP

4-0

3-a

George Wright (Cap) Akash Gupta

1-0

3-b

Lucas George Rohan Nagar (Cap)

1-0

3-c

Suleiman Ahmed Damilola Dawodu

1-0

3-d

Raihan Ahmed Nerusan Arularasan

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY

2-2

4-a

Max Baker (Cap) Angus Jackson (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Thomas Peck Josh Kernick

1-0

4-c

Annabelle Maillot Luca Weller-Dawbarn

0-1

4-d

Daniel Westley Katherine Kyberd

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

12-00

ROUND 2 MINOR SCHOOLS’

12-50

BOARD

WOODSIDE JUNIORS 1

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

1-3

1-a

Ethan Carolan (Cap) George Wright (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Tejan Pereira Lucas George

1-0

1-c

Sebastian Richmond Suleiman Ahmed

0-1

1-d

Joel Richardson Raihan Ahmed

0-1

BOARD

ELMHURST PREP

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

1-3

2-a

Akash Gupta Max Baker (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Rohan Nagar (Cap) Thomas Peck

0-1

2-c

Damilola Dawodu Annabelle Maillot

0-1

2-d

Nerusan Arularasan Daniel Westley

0-1

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

1-3

3-a

Angus Jackson (Cap) Miles Taylor

0-1

3-b

Josh Kernick Michael O'Connor (Cap)

1-0

3-c

Luca Weller-Dawbarn Marc-Thomas Russo

0-1

3-d

Katherine Kyberd Dylan Walsh

0-1

BOARD

BELMONT PRIMARY 2

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1

1-3

4-a

Conor Baxter (Cap) George Colvin (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Dylan Baxter James Penston

0-1

4-c

Aman Iskander Alexander Shalless

0-1

4-d

Eisa Hussain Isobel Sherlock

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

13-00

ROUND 3 MINOR SCHOOLS’

13-50

BOARD

ELMHURST PREP

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY

1-3

1-a

Akash Gupta Angus Jackson (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Rohan Nagar (Cap) Josh Kernick

0-1

1-c

Damilola Dawodu Luca Weller-Dawbarn

0-1

1-d

Nerusan Arularasan Katherine Kyberd

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1

2-2

2-a

Miles Taylor George Colvin (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Michael O'Connor (Cap) James Penston

1-0

2-c

Marc-Thomas Russo Alexander Shalless

0-1

2-d

Dylan Walsh Isobel Sherlock

1-0

BOARD

BELMONT PRIMARY 2

WOODSIDE JUNIORS 1

1-3

3-a

Conor Baxter (Cap) Ethan Carolan (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Dylan Baxter Tejan Pereira

0-1

3-c

Aman Iskander Sebastian Richmond

1-0

3-d

Eisa Hussain Joel Richardson

0-1

BOARD

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

3-1

4-a

George Wright (Cap) Max Baker (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Lucas George Thomas Peck

0-1

4-c

Suleiman Ahmed Annabelle Maillot

1-0

4-d

Raihan Ahmed Daniel Westley

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

14-00

ROUND 4 MINOR SCHOOLS’

14-50

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

3-1

1-a

Max Baker (Cap) Miles Taylor

1-0

1-b

Thomas Peck Michael O'Connor (Cap)

1-0

1-c

Annabelle Maillot Marc-Thomas Russo

1-0

1-d

Daniel Westley Dylan Walsh

0-1

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY

BELMONT PRIMARY 2

3˝-˝

2-a

Angus Jackson (Cap) Conor Baxter (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Josh Kernick Dylan Baxter

1-0

2-c

Luca Weller-Dawbarn Aman Iskander

1-0

2-d

Katherine Kyberd Eisa Hussain

˝-˝

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

3-1

3-a

George Colvin (Cap) George Wright (Cap)

1-0

3-b

James Penston Lucas George

1-0

3-c

Alexander Shalless Suleiman Ahmed

1-0

3-d

Isobel Sherlock Raihan Ahmed

0-1

BOARD

WOODSIDE JUNIORS 1

ELMHURST PREP

3-1

4-a

Ethan Carolan (Cap) Akash Gupta

0-1

4-b

Tejan Pereira Rohan Nagar (Cap)

1-0

4-c

Sebastian Richmond Damilola Dawodu

1-0

4-d

Joel Richardson Nerusan Arularasan

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

15-00

ROUND 5 MINOR SCHOOLS’

15-50

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1

ELMHURST PREP

3-1

1-a

George Colvin (Cap) Akash Gupta

1-0

1-b

James Penston Rohan Nagar (Cap)

1-0

1-c

Alexander Shalless Damilola Dawodu

1-0

1-d

Isobel Sherlock Nerusan Arularasan

0-1

BOARD

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY

2-2

1-a

George Wright (Cap) Angus Jackson (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Lucas George Josh Kernick

0-1

2-c

Suleiman Ahmed Luca Weller-Dawbarn

1-0

2-d

Raihan Ahmed Katherine Kyberd

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

BELMONT PRIMARY 2

4-0

3-a

Max Baker (Cap) Conor Baxter (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Thomas Peck Dylan Baxter

1-0

3-c

Annabelle Maillot Aman Iskander

1-0

3-d

Daniel Westley Eisa Hussain

1-0

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

WOODSIDE JUNIORS 1

2-2

4-a

Miles Taylor Ethan Carolan (Cap)

0-1

4-b

Michael O'Connor (Cap) Tejan Pereira

0-1

4-c

Marc-Thomas Russo Sebastian Richmond

1-0

4-d

Dylan Walsh Joel Richardson

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

16-00

ROUND 6 MINOR SCHOOLS’

16-50

BOARD

WOODSIDE JUNIORS 1

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

1-3

1-a

Ethan Carolan (Cap) Max Baker (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Tejan Pereira Thomas Peck

1-0

1-c

Sebastian Richmond Annabelle Maillot

0-1

1-d

Joel Richardson Daniel Westley

0-1

BOARD

BELMONT PRIMARY 2

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

1-3

2-a

Conor Baxter (Cap) George Wright (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Dylan Baxter Lucas George

0-1

2-c

Aman Iskander Suleiman Ahmed

1-0

2-d

Eisa Hussain Raihan Ahmed

0-1

BOARD

ELMHURST PREP

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

2˝-1˝

3-a

Akash Gupta Miles Taylor

1-0

3-b

Rohan Nagar (Cap) Michael O'Connor (Cap)

1-0

3-c

Damilola Dawodu Marc-Thomas Russo

0-1

3-d

Nerusan Arularasan Dylan Walsh

˝-˝

BOARD

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1

2-2

4-a

Angus Jackson (Cap) George Colvin (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Josh Kernick James Penston

˝-˝

4-c

Luca Weller-Dawbarn Alexander Shalless

0-1

4-d

Katherine Kyberd Isobel Sherlock

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

17-00

ROUND 7 MINOR SCHOOLS’

17-50

BOARD

BELMONT PRIMARY 2

ELMHURST PREP

1-3

1-a

Conor Baxter (Cap) Akash Gupta

0-1

1-b

Dylan Baxter Rohan Nagar (Cap)

0-1

1-c

Aman Iskander Damilola Dawodu

1-0

1-d

Eisa Hussain Nerusan Arularasan

0-1

BOARD

WOODSIDE JUNIORS 1

FAIRLAWN PRIMARY

2-2

2-a

Ethan Carolan (Cap) Angus Jackson (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Tejan Pereira Josh Kernick

1-0

2-c

Sebastian Richmond Luca Weller-Dawbarn

0-1

2-d

Joel Richardson Katherine Kyberd

1-0

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 1

BELMONT PRIMARY 1

3-1

3-a

Miles Taylor George Wright (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Michael O'Connor (Cap) Lucas George

1-0

3-c

Marc-Thomas Russo Suleiman Ahmed

1-0

3-d

Dylan Walsh Raihan Ahmed

1-0

BOARD

THE HAWTHORNS PREP 1

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 2

1-3

4-a

George Colvin (Cap) Max Baker (Cap)

0-1

4-b

James Penston Thomas Peck

0-1

4-c

Alexander Shalless Annabelle Maillot

1-0

4-d

Isobel Sherlock Daniel Westley

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

CHESSFA CUP FINAL

P

W

D

L

F

A

G.D

PT

1

St George's College Juniors 2

7

7

0

0

25˝

2˝

+23

21

2

Reigate St Mary's Prep 3

7

6

0

1

24

4

+20

19

3

N-W London Jewish Day 2

7

3

1

3

14˝

13˝

+1

14

4

Blackheath Prep 2

7

3

1

3

12˝

15˝

-3

14

5

St Aidan's RC Primary 2

7

3

0

4

13

15

-2

13

6

Horniman Primary 2

7

2

1

4

8

20

-12

12

7

Park Hill Juniors 2

7

2

0

5

7˝

20˝

-13

11

8

Reigate St Mary's Prep 4

7

0

1

5

7

17

-10

8

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

11-00

ROUND 1 CHESSFA CUP

11-50

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN. 2

˝-3˝

1-a

Joshua Tanswell-Gidney (Cap) Alexander Davidian (Cap)

0-1

1-b

Jasper Haward Conor Stamp

0-1

1-c

Charles Bennett Borna Sadrzadeh

˝-˝

1-d

Benjamin Stratford James Newton

0-1

BOARD

N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 2

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

˝-3˝

2-a

Gabriel Goldin Chris Jones (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Adam Bernstein (Cap) Harry Wintle

0-1

2-c

Isaac Kaufmann Breanna Alleyne

˝-˝

2-d

Jake Feldman Flint Kedgley

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 2

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

3˝-˝

3-a

Finnian Robinson (Cap) Thomas Garner

1-0

3-b

William Brilliant Monty Blagg

1-0

3-c

Thomas Gill Samuel Walker-Evans

1-0

3-d

Leo Greenlees Timilehin Adepegba (Cap)

˝-˝

BOARD

ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

3˝-˝

4-a

Kyle Waterman Sidhanth Suresh Kumar (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Alex Southall (Cap) Rijul Desai

˝-˝

4-c

Thomas Hannon Pooja Murali

1-0

4-d

Navid Raoufian Faiyaz Farouk

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

12-00

ROUND 2 CHESSFA CUP

12-50

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

BLACKHEATH PREP 2

2-2

1-a

Chris Jones (Cap) Finnian Robinson (Cap)

1-0

1-b

Harry Wintle William Brilliant

0-1

1-c

Breanna Alleyne Thomas Gill

˝-˝

1-d

Flint Kedgley Leo Greenlees

˝-˝

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 2

˝-3˝

2-a

Thomas Garner Kyle Waterman

0-1

2-b

Monty Blagg Alex Southall (Cap)

˝-˝

2-c

Samuel Walker-Evans Thomas Hannon

0-1

2-d

Timilehin Adepegba (Cap) Navid Raoufian

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

0-4

3-a

Sidhanth Suresh Kumar (Cap) Joshua Tanswell-Gidney (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Rijul Desai Jasper Haward

0-1

3-c

Pooja Murali Charles Bennett

0-1

3-d

Faiyaz Farouk Benjamin Stratford

0-1

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN. 2

N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 2

4-0

4-a

Alexander Davidian (Cap) Gabriel Goldin

1-0

4-b

Conor Stamp Adam Bernstein (Cap)

1-0

4-c

Borna Sadrzadeh Isaac Kaufmann

1-0

4-d

James Newton Jake Feldman

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

13-00

ROUND 3 CHESSFA CUP

13-50

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

2˝-1˝

1-a

Thomas Garner Sidhanth Suresh Kumar (Cap)

˝-˝

1-b

Monty Blagg Rijul Desai

1-0

1-c

Samuel Walker-Evans Pooja Murali

1-0

1-d

Timilehin Adepegba (Cap) Faiyaz Farouk

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 2

4-0

2-a

Joshua Tanswell-Gidney (Cap) Gabriel Goldin

1-0

2-b

Jasper Haward Adam Bernstein (Cap)

1-0

2-c

Charles Bennett Isaac Kaufmann

1-0

2-d

Benjamin Stratford Jake Feldman

1-0

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN. 2

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

3-1

3-a

Alexander Davidian (Cap) Chris Jones (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Conor Stamp Harry Wintle

1-0

3-c

Borna Sadrzadeh Breanna Alleyne

1-0

3-d

James Newton Flint Kedgley

1-0

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 2

ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 2

2˝-1˝

4-a

Finnian Robinson (Cap) Kyle Waterman

0-1

4-b

William Brilliant Alex Southall (Cap)

˝-˝

4-c

Thomas Gill Thomas Hannon

1-0

4-d

Leo Greenlees Navid Raoufian

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

14-00

ROUND 4 CHESSFA CUP

14-50

BOARD

ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 2

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

˝-3˝

1-a

Kyle Waterman Joshua Tanswell-Gidney (Cap)

˝-˝

1-b

Alex Southall (Cap) Jasper Haward

0-1

1-c

Thomas Hannon Charles Bennett

0-1

1-d

Navid Raoufian Benjamin Stratford

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN. 2

0-4

2-a

Sidhanth Suresh Kumar (Cap) Alexander Davidian (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Rijul Desai Conor Stamp

0-1

2-c

Pooja Murali Borna Sadrzadeh

0-1

2-d

Faiyaz Farouk James Newton

0-1

BOARD

N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 2

BLACKHEATH PREP 2

3-1

3-a

Gabriel Goldin Finnian Robinson (Cap)

˝-˝

3-b

Adam Bernstein (Cap) William Brilliant

˝-˝

3-c

Isaac Kaufmann Thomas Gill

1-0

3-d

Jake Feldman Leo Greenlees

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

1˝-2˝

4-a

Chris Jones (Cap) Thomas Garner

˝-˝

4-b

Harry Wintle Monty Blagg

1-0

4-c

Breanna Alleyne Samuel Walker-Evans

0-1

4-d

Flint Kedgley Timilehin Adepegba (Cap)

0-1

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

15-00

ROUND 5 CHESSFA CUP

15-50

BOARD

N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 2

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

2-2

1-a

Gabriel Goldin Thomas Garner

0-1

1-b

Adam Bernstein (Cap) Monty Blagg

1-0

1-c

Isaac Kaufmann Samuel Walker-Evans

1-0

1-d

Jake Feldman Timilehin Adepegba (Cap)

0-1

BOARD

BLACKHEATH PREP 2

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

3˝-˝

2-a

Finnian Robinson (Cap) Sidhanth Suresh Kumar (Cap)

˝-˝

2-b

William Brilliant Rijul Desai

1-0

2-c

Thomas Gill Pooja Murali

1-0

2-d

Leo Greenlees Faiyaz Farouk

1-0

BOARD

ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 2

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN. 2

1-3

3-a

Kyle Waterman Alexander Davidian (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Alex Southall (Cap) Conor Stamp

1-0

3-c

Thomas Hannon Borna Sadrzadeh

0-1

3-d

Navid Raoufian James Newton

0-1

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

4-0

4-a

Joshua Tanswell-Gidney (Cap) Chris Jones (Cap)

1-0

4-b

Jasper Haward Harry Wintle

1-0

4-c

Charles Bennett Breanna Alleyne

1-0

4-d

Benjamin Stratford Flint Kedgley

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

16-00

ROUND 6 CHESSFA CUP

16-50

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 2

3-1

1-a

Chris Jones (Cap) Kyle Waterman

0-1

1-b

Harry Wintle Alex Southall (Cap)

0-1

1-c

Breanna Alleyne Thomas Hannon

0-1

1-d

Flint Kedgley Navid Raoufian

1-0

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN. 2

BLACKHEATH PREP 2

4-0

2-a

Alexander Davidian (Cap) Finnian Robinson (Cap)

1-0

2-b

Conor Stamp William Brilliant

1-0

2-c

Borna Sadrzadeh Thomas Gill

1-0

2-d

James Newton Leo Greenlees

1-0

BOARD

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

0-4

3-a

Thomas Garner Joshua Tanswell-Gidney (Cap)

0-1

3-b

Monty Blagg Jasper Haward

0-1

3-c

Samuel Walker-Evans Charles Bennett

0-1

3-d

Timilehin Adepegba (Cap) Benjamin Stratford

0-1

BOARD

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 2

2˝-1˝

4-a

Sidhanth Suresh Kumar (Cap) Gabriel Goldin

0-1

4-b

Rijul Desai Adam Bernstein (Cap)

1-0

4-c

Pooja Murali Isaac Kaufmann

1-0

4-d

Faiyaz Farouk Jake Feldman

˝-˝

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

17-00

ROUND 7 CHESSFA CUP

17-50

BOARD

ST GEORGE'S COLLEGE JUN. 2

HORNIMAN PRIMARY 2

4-0

1-a

Alexander Davidian (Cap) Thomas Garner

1-0

1-b

Conor Stamp Monty Blagg

1-0

1-c

Borna Sadrzadeh Samuel Walker-Evans

1-0

1-d

James Newton Timilehin Adepegba (Cap)

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 4

PARK HILL JUNIORS 2

1˝-2˝

2-a

Chris Jones (Cap) Sidhanth Suresh Kumar (Cap)

0-1

2-b

Harry Wintle Rijul Desai

˝-˝

2-c

Breanna Alleyne Pooja Murali

0-1

2-d

Flint Kedgley Faiyaz Farouk

1-0

BOARD

REIGATE ST MARY'S PREP 3

BLACKHEATH PREP 2

4-0

3-a

Joshua Tanswell-Gidney (Cap) Finnian Robinson (Cap)

1-0

3-b

Jasper Haward William Brilliant

1-0

3-c

Charles Bennett Thomas Gill

1-0

3-d

Benjamin Stratford Leo Greenlees

1-0

BOARD

N-W LONDON JEWISH DAY 2

ST AIDAN'S RC PRIMARY 2

4-0

4-a

Gabriel Goldin Kyle Waterman

1-0

4-b

Adam Bernstein (Cap) Alex Southall (Cap)

1-0

4-c

Isaac Kaufmann Thomas Hannon

1-0

4-d

Jake Feldman Navid Raoufian

1-0

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE 

SCHOOLS’ INDIVIDUAL CHALLENGE FINAL

1 City of London 1 21x170% 36.12
2 Sydenham High 1 19x172% 32.68
3 Byron Primary 2 17+14 *30.00*
4 Reigate St Mary's Prep 4 14+12.33 26.33
5 St David's College 1 15x172% 25.80
6 Caterham Prep 1 15x172% 25.80
7 Park Hill Juniors 1 14x172% 24.08
8 Woodside Juniors 1 14x172% 24.08
9 St George's College Juniors 1 14x172% 24.08
10 Cumnor House Prep 1 13x172% 22.36
11 Walton-on-the-Hill Primary 1 10x172% 17.20
12 Blackheath Prep 1   7x172% 12.04
Byron Primary had 1 point deducted

Schools' Individuals' Challenge - Cross Table

No Name				Grade Info  School		Total 1    2    3    4    5    6    7    
1  ROSENFELD, George		267618H C81  City Of London	21    12:W  5:W  2:W  3:W  6:W 11:W 10:W
2  WARD, Amelia			273365B B58  Sydenham High	19    11:W  8:W  1:L 13:W  3:W  4:W  7:W
3  FREEMAN, Jennifer		267237G A36  Byron Primary	17    13:W  7:W  4:W  1:L  2:L  5:W  6:W
4  BHATTACHARYYA, Sankalan	276167B C27  St David's College	15    15:W  6:D  3:L 11:D 13:W  2:L 12:W
5  GIBBINS, Graham		276378D D20  Caterham Prep	15     9:W  1:L 13:D  8:W 10:D  3:L 11:W
6  FREEMAN, Michael		276124F A15  Byron Primary	14    14:W  4:D  8:D  9:W  1:L 15:D  3:L
7  CHAUDHARY, Shrishti		282101B U    Park Hill Juniors	14    10:W  3:L  9:L 14:D 16:W  8:W  2:L
8  WHEELER, Haydn		276847B D16  Woodside Juniors	14    16:W  2:L  6:D  5:L 15:W  7:L 13:W
9  COLLINS, Daniel		280027F * 0  Reigate St Mary's	14     5:L 10:W  7:W  6:L 11:L 12:D 15:W
10 SCOTT-WATSON, Euan		279982A *49  St George's Coll J	14     7:L  9:L 12:W 15:W  5:D 16:W  1:L
11 ZAMA, Rayvanth		279936E * 4  Cumnor House Prep	13     2:L 12:D 14:W  4:D  9:W  1:L  5:L
12 HORSFALL, Ashley		279516E D 8  Reigate St Mary's	13     1:L 11:D 10:L 16:W 14:W  9:D  4:L
13 McLEOD, Louis		278603F E 0  Reigate St Mary's	12     3:L 16:W  5:D  2:L  4:L 14:W  8:L
14 KEDGLEY, Roman		279738A * 0  Reigate St Mary's	12     6:L 15:W 11:L  7:D 12:L 13:L 16:W
15 NICHOLSON, Joe		280323K U    Walton-On-The-Hill	10     4:L 14:L 16:W 10:L  8:L  6:D  9:L
16 GILL, Samuel			276964F E 0  Blackheath Prep	 7     8:L 13:L 15:L 12:L  7:L 10:L 14:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

7 STAR PERFORMANCES
The following 8 players managed to win all 7 games:

Ethan Horsfall.....................Reigate St Mary's Prep
Matthew Howell.................Reigate St Mary's Prep
Daniel Muir........................Reigate St Mary's Prep
James Newton.............St George's College Juniors
Tejan Pereira..............................Woodside Juniors
George Rosenfeld............................City of London
Alexander Shalless..........................The Hawthorns
Tom Summerscale........St George's College Juniors

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE     

GRADED FRIENDLIES PLAYED
None!

CHESS HOME PAGE          JUNIOR CHESS HOME PAGE         CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS HOME PAGE
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE             MINOR SCHOOLS            CHESSFA CUP              SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE