Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive
CHAMPIONS' LEAGUE CHESS (Infants) 2009-10
Infant Schools: Saturday 17 April - from 1pm

TEAMS

BOARD 1 BOARD 2
Cumnor House Prep Armaan Marria Arjun Gobiraj
Elmhurst Prep 1 Raul Unnithan Damilola Dawodu
Elmhurst Prep 2 Purav Menon Ekaksh Lal
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 Oliver Howell Daniel Collins
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 Ashley Horsfall Olivia Hammond
St Aidan's RC Primary Ben Waghorn Connor Cecil

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2010 - ROUND 1
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 1 1- 0 Elmhurst Prep 2
Elmhurst Prep 1 0 0 0-2 1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1
St Aidan's RC Primary 0 -1 1 Cumnor House Prep

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2010 - ROUND 2
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Reigate St Mary's Prep 2
Cumnor House Prep 0 1 1-1 1 0 Elmhurst Prep 1
Elmhurst Prep 2 0 -1 1 St Aidan's RC Primary

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2010 - ROUND 3
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Elmhurst Prep 1 1 1- 0 St Aidan's RC Primary
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 0 -1 1 Cumnor House Prep
Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 1 1 2-0 0 0 Elmhurst Prep 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2010 - ROUND 4
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
Cumnor House Prep 0 0 0-2 1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1
St Aidan's RC Primary 0 -1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 2
Elmhurst Prep 1 1 1- 0 Elmhurst Prep 2

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

INFANTS' EVENT - 2010 - ROUND 5
Team White on Odd Boards Individual Scores Score Individual Scores Team Black on Odd Boards
St Aidan's RC Primary 0 0 0-2 1 1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1
Elmhurst Prep 2 0 0 0-2 1 1 Cumnor House Prep
Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 0 -1 1 Elmhurst Prep 1

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

POS TEAM PLD WON DRN LST FOR AGT G.D PTS
1 Reigate St Mary's Prep 1 5 5 0 0 10 0 +10 15
2 Cumnor House Prep 5 3 1 1 6 4 +2 12
3 Elmhurst Prep 1 5 3 1 1 5 4 +1 12
4 Reigate St Mary's Prep 2 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2 9
5 St Aidan's RC Primary 5 1 0 4 3 7 -4 7
6 Elmhurst Prep 2 5 0 0 5 1 8 -7 5

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

SCHOOLS' INDIVIDUALS' CHALLENGE RESULTS

POS SCHOOL (Player Name) 1 2 3 4 5 PTS
1 Regina Coeli RC Primary (Samuel Howes) 0 3 2 3 3 14
2 Cumnor House Prep (Anthony Fraser) 1 0 3 3 3 13
3 Sydenham High (Alisa Gini) 2 1 0 2 3 11
4 St Christopher's Prep (Joshua Tikare) 1 1 2 0 3 10
5 St Aidan's RC Primary (Edwards Cecil) 1 1 1 1 0 7

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 1:           Michael Freeman             2-2                     Samuel Howes
Round 2:           Edward Cecil                    1-3                 Michael Freeman
Round 3:           Michael Freeman             1-3                      Joshua Tikare
Round 4:           Alisa Gini                           1-3                 Michael Freeman
Round 5:           Michael Freeman             3-1                     Anthony Fraser

Chess Home Page  Junior Home Page  Champions' League Chess  Results' Archive