RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Rapid Play Congress:  5 April 2010

OPEN

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  GRAHAM, David B	111484A L191 Worthing		6      6:W  3:W  2:W  5:W  7:W  9:W  30
2  RIZVI, Nasir		142907D A190 CCF		4.5    5:W  9:W  1:L  4:W  3:D  8:W
3  SNAPE, Ian		220905G A196 CCF		4.5   11:W  1:L  8:W  6:W  2:D  4:W
4  THURSBY, Richard	170194A C150 Richmond		3      0:W  8:D  6:D  2:L 10:W  3:L  10 U175
5  SQUIBBS, Adam	245413A L159 Horsham		3      2:L  0:W 10:W  1:L  9:D  6:D  10 U175
6  WRIGLEY, Simon	184507L C167 CCF		3      1:L 11:W  4:D  3:L  0:W  5:D  10 U175
7  CUTMORE, Martin	109247K X177 Folkestone		3      8:L 10:D  9:D 11:W  1:L  0:W
8  SAGYAMAN, Francis W	279552J U209 CCF		2.5    7:W  4:D  3:L  9:L 11:W  2:L
9  CUTMORE, David	109246H X183 Wood Green		2.5   10:D  2:L  7:D  8:W  5:D  1:L
10 JAIN, Radha		252323B A158 Pinner     	2      9:D  7:D  5:L  0:W  4:L 11:L
11 MARCHANT, Geoff	114901F D171 Wallington		2      3:L  6:L  0:W  7:L  8:L 10:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 150

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  SCHENCK, James	269124D L135 CCF		5      6:W  8:W  4:L 2:W  3:W  7:W  30
2  CURTIS, Howard	162292E A133 CCF		4     10:W  7:L  9:W 1:L  5:W  6:W
3  WARNER, Dominic	227804C A130 CCF		4      8:L  6:W  5:W 4:W  1:L 10:W
4  BOZTAS, Lana		179055K X137 CCF		3.5    7:W  9:D  1:W 3:L  6:L  8:W
5  WATTS, Peter		178214K A126 (Wimbledon)	3      9:L 10:W  3:L 7:W  2:L  0:W  15 U130
6  GRAHAM, William	266896J A125 Worthing		3      1:L  3:L 10:W 8:W  4:W  2:L  15 U130
7  DAVIS, Richard	265079E B125 South Norwood	2.5    4:L  2:W  8:W 5:L 10:D  1:L
8  EVERITT, David	110369G X112 Haywards Heath	2      3:W  1:L  7:L 6:L  0:W  4:L
9  GOODFELLOW, Russell	111388E X142 Tunbridge Wells	1.5    5:W  4:D  2:L 0:   0:   0: 
10 WALLIS, David	121037D B122 Worthing		1.5    2:L  5:L  6:L 0:W  7:D  3:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

UNDER 110

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  
1  GLIDDON, Daniel	187818K A109 CCF		6      2:W  8:W  4:W  6:W  3:W 10:W  30
2  GRAHAM, Arthur	272441J X100 Worthing		4.5    1:L 10:W  3:W  7:W  9:W  4:D
3  CHARLES, Greg	241658L B 95 (Purley area)	4      5:W  6:W  2:L  4:W  1:L  8:W  30 u100
4  DENFORD, Les		132878F E105 South Norwood	3.5   10:W 11:W  1:L  3:L  7:W  2:D
5  LITVIN, Victor	114490L X108 (London)		3.5    3:L  7:D  8:D  9:D  0:W  6:W
6  BENNETT, Delroy	184594K A104 CCF		3      9:W  3:L 11:W  1:L 10:W  5:L
7  LEVEY, Steve		277339K D 86 CCF		3      8:D  5:D  9:W  2:L  4:L  0:W
8  FENTON, William	176090H S100 (Crawley)		3      7:D  1:L  5:D  0:W 11:W  3:L
9  GRAHAM, Cassie	276682G X 81 Worthing		2.5    6:L  0:W  7:L  5:D  2:L 11:W
10 GOODE, Martin	189109B E 88 CCF		2      4:L  2:L  0:W 11:W  6:L  1:L
11 BRAITHWAITE, Paul	267054K A 34 CCF		1      0:W  4:L  6:L 10:L  8:L  9:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES
Round 1:    Richard Thursby - Dave Cork
Round 3:    Martin Goode 0-1 Qaiyum Khan
Round 4:    William Fenton 0-1 Dinesh Jain
Round 4:    David Wallis 0-1 Radha Jain
Round 5:    Victor Litvin 1-0 David Everitt
Round 6:    Steve Levey 0-1 Peter Watts