RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
English Chess Championships Qualifier
Saturday 27 March 2010

No Name			Yr  Grade Info   School			Total 1    2    3    4    5    6    7  Qualified?  
1  HARIDAS, Girinath	04  277139B U    Dulwich Coll Juniors	20  24:W 17:W 13:W  5:W  2:D  3:W 12:W Q
2  BARKER, Keith	10  232812E A138 Wilson's		20  36:W 32:W 15:W 10:W  1:D 18:W  5:W Q
3  STEELE, Beatrice	05F 277262A A 80 The Raleigh Primary	18   4:W 19:W  7:W 16:W  6:D  1:L 11:W Q
4  OAKES, Harry		05  281850E U    Caterham Prep		18   3:L 51:W 32:W 20:W 10:D 31:W 13:W Q
5  MALLETT, Lewis	08  272360J D 88 Knowlhill School	17  33:W  8:W 20:W  1:L 17:W 15:W  2:L Q
6  FALLON, Joseph	10  281847E U    Belfairs High		17  18:W 13:D 24:W 12:W  3:D 11:L 17:W Q
7  EADE, William	04  276174K C 50 Alexandra Juniors	17  39:W 40:W  3:L 14:W 18:L 24:W 19:W Q
8  PEREIRA, Tejan	05  276998A * 29 Woodside Juniors	17  34:W  5:L 37:W 18:L 44:W 21:W 15:W Q
9  DONBAVAND, Christopher	05  273026B E 16 Bishop Challoner	17  46:W 20:L 36:W 17:L 35:W 22:W 18:W Q
10 QUINTON, Isaac	05  277000D E 76 Caterham Prep		16  21:W 14:W 25:W  2:L  4:D 13:L 26:W Q
11 WARREN, Isobel	07F 276846L A 61 Notting Hill & Ealing	16  37:W 29:W 16:L 19:W 25:D  6:W  3:L Q
12 KALAIYALAHAN,Akshaya	04F 280667J U    ChristChurch (NewMalden)	16   0:D 41:W 30:W  6:L 20:W 25:W  1:L Q
13 WRIGHT, George	05  276423E A 50 Belmont Primary	16  42:W  6:D  1:L 38:W 27:W 10:W  4:L Q
14 BHATTACHARYYA, Sankalan	04  276167B C 27 St David's College	16  43:W 10:L 42:W  7:L 26:D 28:W 25:W Q
15 STAUNTON, Ethan	04  268337E C 58 Dulwich College Jun	15  38:W 23:W  2:L 29:W 16:W  5:L  8:L Q
16 NOONAN, Shota	03  281849J U    St Paul's (Hook)	15  31:W 44:W 11:W  3:L 15:L 17:L 32:W Q
17 SHAIKH, Mateen	05  279743E D 49 Woodcote Primary	15  26:W  1:L 33:W  9:W  5:L 16:W  6:L Q
18 SREENIVASAN, Kishan	07  276400D D109 Trinity		15   6:L 50:W 40:W  8:W  7:W  2:L  9:L Q
19 SCOTT, Elliot	06  280036G * 20 Reigate Priory		15  51:W  3:L 21:W 11:L 34:W 27:W  7:L Q
20 HEWETT, Ryan		06  272321K A 50 Benson Primary		15  22:W  9:W  5:L  4:L 12:L 44:W 31:W Q
21 COOMBE, Jonathan	04  280855K U    Coulsdon C of E Prim	15  10:L 43:W 19:L 36:W 29:W  8:L 33:W Q
22 PAFFEY, Rakesh	04  280695C U    Dulwich College Jun	15  20:L 48:W 29:L 32:W 23:W  9:L 36:W Q
23 HAMMER, William	05  280030F * 17 Caterham Prep		15  28:W 15:L 26:L 47:W 22:L 48:W 35:W Q
24 COLVIN, George	06  276987G * 51 The Hawthornes		15   1:L 39:W  6:L 37:W 30:W  7:L 41:W Q
25 FALLON, Edison	05  273311A A 48 Royal Russell Prep	14  47:W 45:W 10:L 26:W 11:D 12:L 14:L -
26 CHERIAN, Ryan	03  279586D U    Dulwich College Jun.	14  17:L 31:W 23:W 25:L 14:D 39:W 10:L Q
27 SARSFIELD, Ben	03  280035E * 13 Walton-on-Hill	Primary	14  45:L 34:D 49:W 28:W 13:L 19:L 38:W Q
28 WALKER-EVANS, Samuel	03  279959F *  0 Horniman Primary	14  23:L 38:D 50:W 27:L 49:W 14:L 39:W Q
29 JONES, William	04  279805A E 18 Royal Russell Prep	13  35:W 11:L 22:W 15:L 21:L 36:L 44:W -
30 EYRES, Jas		06  272246L E  5 Halstow Primary	13  50:D 49:W 12:L 34:D 24:L 35:L 47:W -
31 GIBBINS, Graham	04  276378D D 20 Caterham Prep		13  16:L 26:L 48:W 42:W 33:W  4:L 20:L -
32 RICHARDSON, Joel	05  277002H * 42 Woodside Juniors	13  48:W  2:L  4:L 22:L 51:W 46:W 16:L -
33 MURPHY, Thomas	06  279926B *  0 Benson Primary		13   5:L 47:W 17:L 45:W 31:L 34:W 21:L -
34 KNOWLES, Charlie	03  278602D B  0 Smitham Primary	13   8:L 27:D 41:W 30:D 19:L 33:L 46:W Q
35 STUTTLE, William	03  281851G U    St David's College	13  29:L 37:L 43:W 40:W  9:L 30:W 23:L Q
36 BOBOMURODOV, Nodirbek	06  281844K U    Park Hill Juniors	13   2:L  0:W  9:L 21:L 47:W 29:W 22:L -
37 DEALE, Rowan		04  280823H U    Caterham Prep		13  11:L 35:W  8:L 24:L 46:L 51:W 48:W -
38 ABRAHAM, Markus	03  281842F        U    Dundonald Primary	12  15:L 28:D 45:W 13:L 39:L 49:W 27:L -
39 CHAUDHARY, Shristi	03F 281845A U    Park Hill Juniors	12   7:L 24:L 44:D 41:W 38:W 26:L 28:L Q
40 JONES, Chris		05  276382F A 16 Reigate St Mary Prep	12   0:W  7:L 18:L 35:L 48:L 43:D 49:W -
41 PRESLAND, Charlie	02  279954G *  0 St Christopher's Prep	12  44:D 12:L 34:L 39:L 50:W 45:W 24:L Q
42 ALEXANDER, Joshua	03  281843H U    Park Hill Juniors	12  13:L 46:W 14:L 31:L 45:D 47:L  0:W -
43 EMBERTON, Jacob	03  281846C U    Woodside Juniors	12  14:L 21:L 35:L 48:L  0:W 40:D 50:W -
44 GRAHAM, Imaree	03  279945F * 12 Horniman Primary	11  41:D 16:L 39:D 46:W  8:L 20:L 29:L -
45 FRASER, Anthony	02  279918C *  0 Cumnor House Prep	11  27:W 25:L 38:L 33:L 42:D 41:L 51:D Q
46 WITCHELL, Daniel	03  280771D U    St David's College	11   9:L 42:L  0:W 44:L 37:W 32:L 34:L -
47 EALES, Luke		03  280029K *  0 Walton-on-Hill	Primary	11  25:L 33:L 51:W 23:L 36:L 42:W 30:L -
48 JENNINGS, Zachary	03  279947K *  0 St David's College	11  32:L 22:L 31:L 43:W 40:W 23:L 37:L -
49 AHMED, Zain		02  279511F *  0 Cumnor House Prep	10   0:D 30:L 27:L 50:W 28:L 38:L 40:L -
50 VOORSLUIJS, Xander	02  279524D *  0 St Christopher's Prep	10  30:D 18:L 28:L 49:L 41:L  0:W 43:L -
51 NICOLAOU, Phidias	03  281848G U    Woodcote Primary	10  19:L  4:L 47:L  0:W 32:L 37:L 45:D -
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE