CCF JUNIOR RAPID PLAY
London Junior Championships Qualifier
Saturday 10th October 2009

UNDER 18 SECTION (not a qualification event)
No Name			Grading Info School		Total 1   2   3   4   5   6
1  DOUGREZ-LEWIS, John	245729F X 98 Cumnor House Prep	5.5   0:W 2:D 3:W 0:W 2:W 3:W
2  FERNANDES, Aaron	247203L E 92 St Thomas More RC	4     3:D 1:D 0:W 3:W 1:L 0:W
3  MAGUIRE, James	259416L X 83 Shirley High	2.5   2:D 0:W 1:L 2:L 0:W 1:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
UNDER 12 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    Qualified?
1  WILLSON, Ollie	276301B A 99 Rye College	5.5    7:W  6:W  3:W  2:D  4:W  9:W  Major
2  SHEPHERD, Katherine	263196K A141 Roseberry		5.5   10:W  4:W  8:W  1:D  5:W  3:W  Major
3  ZHOU, Yang-Jian	267949J A 98 Cumnor House Prep	4     14:W  9:W  1:L  8:W 10:W  2:L  Minor
4  HOWELL, Matthew	267109J X 96 Reigate St Mary's	3.5   11:W  2:L 12:W  6:W  1:L  7:D  Minor
5  CHITNAVIS, Xavier	267064B A 84 St Olave's		3.5    0:W  8:L 10:W  7:W  2:L  6:D  Minor
6  SANTHIAPILLAI, Seb.	273360C B 80 St Olave's		3.5   13:W  1:L 15:W  4:L  8:W  5:D  Minor
7  MCENEANEY, Jack	275532E A 53 St Aidan's RC Pr	3.5    1:L 13:W  9:W  5:L 14:W  4:D  Minor
8  SMITH, Rachel	268972J X 78 Amherst Junior	3     12:W  5:W  2:L  3:L  6:L 13:W
9  WINTERBURN, Matthew	257264D A 70 St Aidan's RC Pr	3     15:W  3:L  7:L 11:W 12:W  1:L
10 HAYES, Callum	275530A A 53 Shirley High	3      2:L 11:W  5:L 13:W  3:L  0:W
11 HEWETT, Ryan		272321K A 38 Benson Primary	3      4:L 10:L 14:W  9:L  0:W 12:W
12 FERGUSON, Joshua	267104K A 56 St Aidan' RC Pri	2      8:L 14:W  4:L 15:W  9:L 11:L
13 FREEMAN, Jennifer	267237G A 36 Byron Primary	2      6:L  7:L  0:W 10:L 15:W  8:L
14 COLVIN, George	276987G * 51 The Hawthorns	2      3:L 12:L 11:L  0:W  7:L 15:W
15 FERNANDES-PINTO, Mia	272316F E  6 Regina Coeli	1      9:L  0:W  6:L 12:L 13:L 14:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
UNDER 10 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    Qualified?
1  STEELE, Beatrice     277262A * 55 The Raleigh Pri	5.5   11:W  4:D  8:W  5:W  7:W  3:W  Major
2  HORSFALL, Ethan      269624B X110 Reigate St Mary's	4.5   10:W 13:W 12:W 17:W  3:D  4:L  Major
3  ANILKUMAR, Anantha   275426F A 67 Cumnor House Prep	4.5   15:W 17:W 19:W  6:W  2:D  1:L  Major
4  GONSALVES, Luke      273082A E 78 Homefield Prep	4.5   22:W  1:D  5:L  9:W  8:W  2:W  Major
5  CULL, George         276988J B 68 The Hawthorns	4      9:W  8:D  4:W  1:L 13:W 10:D  Minor
6  FALLON, Edison       273311A A 51 Royal Russell Prep	3.5   14:W  7:W 17:W  3:L 10:L 20:D  Minor
7  MARKLAND-SMITH, C	269629A A 79 Reigate St Mary's	3.5   20:W  6:L 10:W 12:W  1:L  9:D  Minor
8  PECK, Thomas         272333F E 67 Reigate St Mary's	3.5   21:W  5:D  1:L 15:W  4:L 17:W  Minor
9  FINNEGAN, Freya      276313J * 13 Copthorne Prep	3.5    5:L 14:W 13:W  4:L 12:W  7:D  Minor
10 PICKFORD, Charlie    276999C * 26 The Hawthorns	3.5    2:L 21:W  7:L 19:W  6:W  5:D  Minor
11 JONES, William       279805A U    Royal Russell Prep	3.5    1:L 22:D 16:L 21:W 18:W 15:W  Minor
12 CHITNAVIS, Jay       275813B D 31 St David's College	3      0:W 16:W  2:L  7:L  9:L 21:W
13 BROOK, James         276375J B 64 Royal Russell Prep	3     19:W  2:L  9:L 14:W  5:L 18:W
14 KUC, Michael         279806C U    Regina Coeli	3      6:L  9:L 21:W 13:L 20:W 22:W
15 NAWAZ, Saarah        277265G * 10 Croydon High	2.5    3:L 18:D 20:W  8:L 19:W 11:L
16 WATSON, Andrew       276406E * 25 Elmhurst Prep	2      0:D 12:L 11:W 18:D 17:L 19:L
17 NAWAZ, Danyal        276394B E 31 Cumnor House Prep	2     18:W  3:L  6:L  2:L 16:W  8:L
18 MACLEOD, Michael     279807E U    The Hawthorns	2     17:L 15:D 22:W 16:D 11:L 13:L
19 RAJASOORIYAR, Harim  277001F E  5 Regina Coeli	2     13:L 20:W  3:L 10:L 15:L 16:W
20 GIBBINS, Graham      276378D * 21 Caterham Prep	1.5    7:L 19:L 15:L 22:W 14:L  6:D
21 JOUINI-MYRANS,Bassam	271734H B  5 Elmhurst Prep	1      8:L 10:L 14:L 11:L 22:W 12:L
22 SHEEHAN, Jack        275830B B 20 St David's College	0.5    4:L 11:D 18:L 20:L 21:L 14:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
UNDER 8 SECTION
No Name			Grading Info School		Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    Qualified?
1  GREEN, Kieran	273312C B 69  Coulsdon CofE Pri	5.5   18:W  7:W 11:W  9:W  5:W  3:D  Yes
2  HOWELL, Oliver	272323C X 29  Reigate St Mary's	5     10:D  4:D 14:W  8:W  9:W  6:W  Yes
3  STRATFORD, Benjamin	273326C B 31  Reigate St Mary's	4.5   14:W 11:W  8:W  5:D  6:D  1:D  Yes
4  GADD, Eleanor	275819C B  0  Dunottar		4      6:W  2:D 13:L  7:W  8:W  5:D  Yes
5  MARRIA, Aaryan	279520G U     Cumnor House Prep	3.5    7:D 10:W  9:W  3:D  1:L  4:D
6  OLAJIGA, Oluwafemi	275441B E 34  Elmhurst Prep	3.5    4:L 12:W 18:W 13:W  3:D  2:L
7  BIRD, Anastasia	275428K B 11  Dunottar		3.5    5:D  1:L 16:W  4:L 15:W 10:W
8  HIRANI, Jai		278599H * 37  St Christopher's	3     15:W 13:W  3:L  2:L  4:L 17:W
9  MAYNARD, Ethan	276388G D 26  St Aidan's RC Pri	3     17:W 18:W  5:L  1:L  2:L 15:W
10 HILL, Jack		279804K U     St David's Coll	3      2:D  5:L 15:W 11:D 13:W  7:L
11 FREEMAN, Michael	276124F B 10  Byron Primary	3     16:W  3:L  1:L 10:D 17:W 13:D
12 KNOWLES, Charles	278602D *  0  Smitham Primary	3     13:L  6:L 17:W 14:L 18:W 16:W
13 WAGHORN, Oliver	276405C B 19  St Aidan's RC Pri	2.5   12:W  8:L  4:W  6:L 10:L 11:D
14 GREENLEES, Leo	279803H U     Blackheath Prep	2      3:L 17:W  2:L 12:W  0:   0: 
15 BIRD, Lavinia	279512H U     Dunottar		1.5    8:L 16:D 10:L 18:W  7:L  9:L
16 MAYNARD, Kiera	279808G U     St Aidan's RC Pri	1.5   11:L 15:D  7:L 17:L  0:W 12:L
17 MCLEOD, Louis	278603F *  0  Reigate St Mary's	1      9:L 14:L 12:L 16:W 11:L  8:L
18 AUSTIN, Lucy		279801D U     Dunottar		1      1:L  9:L  6:L 15:L 12:L  0:W
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE
GRADED FRIENDLIES
1:	John Dougrez-Lewis 1-0 Christian Cull 
2:	Mia Fernandez-Pinto 0-1 James Maguire 
3:	Aaron Fernandez 1-0 Jennifer Freeman 
4:	George Colvin 0-1 John Dougrez-Lewis
5:	James Maguire 1-0 Ryan Hewett 
6:	Callum Hayes 0-1 Aaron Fernandes
RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                     RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE