RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

Late Summer Long Play Congress: 5/6 September 2009

FIDE OPEN SECTION
(Victor Jones qualifies for the right to enter the 2010 British Championships)

No Name			Rating Info  Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  JONES, Victor	470546  2062 253430H A191 Lewisham	4     15:W  3:D 10:W  2:D  5:W  100
2  LOCK, Gavin R	408646  2188 163804L A195 CCF		3.5   13:W  9:W  0:D  1:D  3:D   17
3  FRANKLIN, Samuel	468576  2131 240634C A205 C Palace	3.5    0:D  1:D 13:W 11:W  2:D   17
4  WILLIAMS, Peter A	2275740 1961 240138B A184 CCF		3.5   10:D 12:W  0:D  6:D  7:W   50 (inc GP)
5  ACKLEY, Peter	414824  2095 165369G A188 Hayes		3     14:D 10:D  9:W  7:W  1:L
6  LEDGER, David	401986  2245 114227G A195 Bedford	3      7:L 14:W  8:W  4:D 12:D
7  HAYWARD, Alan	415936  1978 270877C A169 Streatham	2.5    6:W  8:W  0:D  5:L  4:L   8 (u2000 GP)
8  JONES, William	470554  2084 253423L A195 Lewisham	2.5   11:W  7:L  6:L  0:W  9:D
9  HIGGS, Anthony	418188  1967 163834J A167 Horsham	2.5    0:W  2:L  5:L 14:W  8:D   8 (u2000 GP)  
10 SEN, Subin		414433  2098 209063G A209 Essex		2.5    4:D  5:D  1:L 13:D 14:W
11 SHAW, Dashiell	412007  1910 249633B A174 Hackney	2.5    8:L 15:W 12:D  3:L  0:W   8 (u2000 GP)
12 DALEY, Eugene	415863  1736 263375K A168 Kent Junior	2.5    0:D  4:L 11:D 15:W  6:D   8 (u2000 GP)
13 FOSTER, James C	415138  1976 234589E A173 Ashtead	2      2:L  0:W  3:L 10:D 15:D
14 JONES, Laurence	409871  1747 254342E A141 Lewisham	1.5    5:D  6:L  0:W  9:L 10:L
15 FORDHAM, Nicholas	415928  1867 185070C B172 St Bartholom.	1      1:L 11:L  0:D 12:L 13:D
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

UNDER 170

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  CLAYTON, Tristan	172362F A151 Ewell Area		4     19:W 17:W  0:D  7:W  2:D  75
2  RIGBY-ZEGHLACHE, E	249629L A140 Barnet Knights	4     14:D 18:W 11:W  6:W  1:D  75
3  ROY, Soumen		256306L A150 Metropolitan	3.5   18:D 15:W  0:D 10:D  9:W
4  FAULKNER, Gary	131964E *159 Sidcup		3.5   13:D  9:D  0:D 17:W  8:W
5  PERIASAMYMANJULA, M	252622A A155 Ashtead		3.5    7:L 19:W 17:D 20:W 10:W
6  MUIR, Martin		270876A C154 Redhill		3     20:W 16:W  0:D  2:L  7:D
7  NORMAN, Nigel	116278A A139 Charlton		3      5:W  8:W  0:D  1:L  6:D  50 u145 GP
8  KELLY, Paul		130537C A161 Hastings & St L	3     10:W  7:L 12:W 11:W  4:L
9  GOLDBERG, Nathan	101506A A146 Horsham		2.5   11:D  4:D  0:D 16:W  3:L
10 BISHOP, Geoffrey	106807G A145 Chislehurst	2.5    8:L 20:W 14:W  3:D  5:L
11 JACOB, Sydney J	113478E A161 Lewisham		2.5    9:D 13:W  2:L  8:L 16:W
12 GALER, Sebastian	259662D A135 Guildford		2.5    0:D 14:D  8:L 18:D 15:W
13 WICKMAN, Teddy	264483G A142 Weald of Kent	2.5    4:D 11:L 15:L 19:W 18:W
14 JACKSON, Paul	162291C A158 CCF		2      2:D 12:D 10:L 15:L 17:W
15 PRICE, Michael	173127A A157 Hammersmith	2     16:L  3:L 13:W 14:W 12:L
16 SHIATIS, Rohan	268644C A141 CCF		1.5   15:W  6:L 18:D  9:L 11:L
17 WILSON, Matthew	245966J A135 Basingstoke	1.5    0:W  1:L  5:D  4:L 14:L
18 CLEGG, Chris		108484H A161 Kingston		1.5    3:D  2:L 16:D 12:D 13:L
19 SZABO, Peter		119989E A138 Metropolitian	1.5    1:L  5:L  0:D 13:L 20:W
20 CURTIS, Howard	162292E A138 CCF		1      6:L 10:L  0:W  5:L 19:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

UNDER 135

No Name			Grading Info Club		Total  1    2    3    4    5
1  ALEXANDER, John	224772A B132 Ashtead		4     14:W  6:W 11:W 10:W  2:L  75
2  WILLIAMS, Peter D	151594K D130 Camberley		4      9:D 16:W  0:D 11:W  1:W  75
3  HOWES, David		145125L A131 CCF		3.5   18:W  5:D  0:D  4:D 14:W
4  FOLEY, Phil		259148A A126 Upminister		3.5   17:W  7:L 18:W  3:D 12:W
5  YIAMAKIS, Albert	277362E A125 Guildford		3.5   21:W  3:D 15:L 17:W 10:W
6  STONE, Mark		248020H A125 Petts Wood & Orp	3.5   20:W  1:L  9:D 16:W  7:W
7  GLIDDON, Daniel	187818K A123 CCF		3     22:W  4:W 10:L 15:W  6:L
8  FOSTER, Caroline	242565J A128 CCF		3     16:D  9:D 14:D 13:D 19:W
9  WALLIS, David	121037D A117 Worthing		3      2:D  8:D  6:D  0:D 15:W
10 ALLEN, Tim		258940A A132 Battersea		2.5    0:D 13:W  7:W  1:L  5:L
11 DAVIS, Richard	265079E A125 South Norwood	2.5   23:W 12:W  1:L  2:L 13:D
12 EVERITT, David	110369G A123 Haywards Heath	2.5   19:W 11:L 22:W  0:D  4:L
13 MUIR, Daniel		267117H B108 Redhill		2.5   15:W 10:L  0:D  8:D 11:D  50 u115 GP
14 WARNER, Dominic	227804C A122 CCF		2.5    1:L 19:W  8:D 18:W  3:L
15 COVE, Henry		190922J A128 Weald of Kent	2     13:L 20:W  5:W  7:L  9:L
16 WILLIAMSON, Brian	163114H C108 CCF		2      8:D  2:L 23:W  6:L 17:D
17 MEATON, Arthur	115401B A101 CCF		2      4:L 21:W  0:D  5:L 16:D
18 ROBSON, Caroline	181078K A119 Barnet Elizabethan	2      3:L 23:W  4:L 14:L 22:W
19 SHOULDERS, Andrew	101238B A 46 Brighton		2     12:L 14:L  0:W 22:W  8:L
20 LEVEY, Steve		277339K E 81 CCF		2      6:L 15:L 21:W 23:L  0:W
21 COOMBES, Fred	102009C B 74 Metropolitan	1.5    5:L 17:L 20:L  0:D 23:W
22 BRAITHWAITE, Paul	267054K A 39 CCF		1      7:L  0:W 12:L 19:L 18:L
23 ZHOU, Yang-Jian	267949J B 85 CCF		1     11:L 18:L 16:L 20:W 21:L
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE

GRADED FRIENDLIES
R1:    Matthew Wilson - Anthony Higgs
R3:    Laurence Jones 1-0 Peter Rhodes

RETURN TO RESULTS ARCHIVE                    RETURN TO CCF HOME PAGE