CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
OPEN        UNDER 160        UNDER 130        UNDER 70

CCF CUP 2009 - UNDER 100
FINAL PHASE

CCF CUP UNDER 100 - SUPER6

FIDE

Grade

01

02

03

04

05

06

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Rohan Shiatis (A1) 75 U A77   4 4 4 2 4 5 4 1 0 0 18
2 Duke Quinton (A2) 50 U B88 1   4 4 4 1 5 3 0 2 0 14
3 Bobby Aspinall (B2) 25 U A71 1 1   4 2 4 5 2 1 2 0 12
4 Dan Quinton (B1) U B93 1 1 1   4 4 5 2 0 3 0 11
5 Ian Stoneman (C2) U U 2 1 2 1   4 5 1 2 2 0 10
6 Barry Miles (C1) U A92 1 4 1 1 1   5 1 0 4 0 8

CCF CUP UNDER 100 - PLATE

FIDE

Grade

07

08

09

10

11

12

P W D L Df

Pts

7 Daryl Brooks (B4) U D79   4 4 2 4 2 5 3 2 0 0 16
8 Keith Selby (A3) U A86 1   4 4 4 2 5 3 1 1 0 15
9 Lana Boztas (C3) U A87 1 1   4 4 4 5 3 0 2 0 14
10 Sandy Smyth (B3) U B89 2 1 1   4 2 5 1 2 2 0 10
11 Alan Fraser (C4) 1523 A82 1 1 1 1   4 5 1 0 4 0 8
12 Janis Zvaigzne (A4) U D86 2 2 1 2 1   5 0 3 2 0 8

CCF CUP UNDER 100 - SAUCER

FIDE

Grade

13

14

15

16

17

18

P W D L Df

Pts

13 Harry Gold (C6) U A86   4 4 4 4 1 5 4 0 1 0 17
14 Caspian Heeler (A6) U A77 1   4 1 4 4 5 3 0 2 0 14
15 Arthur Meaton (B6) U A75 1 1   4 2 4 5 2 1 2 0 12
16 Martin Goode (A5) U E84 1 4 1   4 2 5 2 1 2 0 12
17 Richard Ledingham (B5) U A81 1 1 2 1   4 5 1 1 3 0 9
18 Alex Mann (C5) U U 4 1 1 2 1   5 1 1 3 0 9

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
OPEN        UNDER 160        UNDER 130        UNDER 70

CCF CUP 2009 - UNDER 100
FIRST PHASE

CCF CUP UNDER 100 - GROUP A

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Rohan Shiatis (Super6) U A77   4 4 4 4 4 4 6 6 0 0 0 24
2 Duke Quinton (Super6) U B88 1   4 4 4 1 4 6 4 0 2 0 18
3= Keith Selby (Plate) U A86 1 1   2 4 2 4 6 2 2 2 0 14
3= Janis Zvaigzne (Plate) U D86 1 1 2   2 4 4 6 2 2 2 0 14
5 Martin Goode (Saucer) U E84 1 1 1 2   4 4 6 2 1 3 0 13
6 Caspian Heeler (Saucer) U A77 1 4 2 1 1   4 6 2 1 3 0 13
7 Steve Edwards U U56 1 1 1 1 1 1   6 0 0 6 0 6

CCF CUP UNDER 100 - GROUP B

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Dan Quinton (Super6) U B93   1 4 4 2 4 - 5 3 1 1 0 15
2 Bobby Aspinall (Super6) U A71 4   2 4 2 1 - 5 2 2 1 0 13
3 Sandy Smyth (Plate) U B89 1 2   2 2 4 - 5 1 3 1 0 11
4 Daryl Brooks (Plate) U D79 1 1 2   2 4 - 5 1 2 2 0 10
5 Richard Ledingham (Saucer) U A81 2 2 2 2   2 - 5 0 5 0 0 10
6 Arthur Meaton (Saucer) U A75 1 4 1 1 2   - 5 1 1 3 0 9
7 - - - - - - - - -   - - - - - -

CCF CUP UNDER 100 - GROUP C

FIDE

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

P W D L Df

Pts

1 Barry Miles (Super6) U A92   1 4 4 4 4 - 5 4 0 1 0 17
2 Ian Stoneman (Super6) U U 4   1 2 4 4 - 5 3 1 1 0 15
3 Lana Boztas (Plate) U A87 1 4   4 1 4 - 5 3 0 2 0 14
4 Alan Fraser (Plate) 1523 A82 1 2 1   4 4 - 5 2 1 2 0 12
5 Alex Mann (Saucer) U U 1 1 4 1   4 - 5 2 0 3 0 11
6 Harry Gold (Saucer) U A86 1 1 1 1 1   - 5 0 0 5 0 5
7 - - - - - - - - -   - - - - - -

CHESS HOME PAGE           CHESS CLUB HOME PAGE        RESULTS ARCHIVE        ALL-PLAY-ALL
OPEN        UNDER 160        UNDER 130        UNDER 70